Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 06:35 PM
                29th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational - 5/2/2009                 
                           Glenbard West High School                           
                                   5/2/2009                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Cameron             re Edwardsville           11.20      11.74Q  1 
  2 Randolph, Dillin          re Evanston Tow           11.30      11.83Q  4 
  3 Navy, Jeff                re Oak Park Riv           11.40      11.83Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Lamar            re Wheaton Nort           11.30      11.87Q  3 
  5 Stapleton, Tony           re Oak Park Riv           11.40      11.77Q  1 
  6 Jordan, Domenico          re Bloom Townsh           11.23      11.88Q  2 
  7 Nibbe, Josh               re Glenbard Wes           11.30      11.91Q  4 
  8 Luna, Issac               re Morton                 11.70      12.03Q  3 
  9 Loubriel, Seve            re Niles West H           11.40      11.91   2 
 10 Cary, Robert              re Glenbard Sou           11.80      12.05   3 
 11 Patel, Surin              an Niles West H                      12.08   1 
 12 Capers, Eli               an Edwardsville           11.90      12.14   3 
 13 Dorn, Bryce               re Glenbard Wes           11.80      12.18   2 
 14 Mccluskey, Kyle           re Lockport Tow           12.90      12.28   3 
 15 Kelley, John              an St Charles E           11.70      12.28   4 
 16 Lamonthe, Lakeith          9 Morton                 11.81      12.31   4 
 17 Mroczkowski, Pat           9 Lake Park HS           12.00      12.33   3 
 18 Weybright, Casey          re Wheaton Nort           11.90      12.34   4 
 19 Hookstadt, Kyle           an Naperville N           11.80      12.37   2 
 20 Halleck, Stephen          re Naperville N           11.80      12.48   1 
 21 Chism, Jimmie             an Bloom Townsh           11.78      12.58   4 
 22 Limjuco, Dakota           an Hinsdale Cen           12.30      12.59   1 
 23 Vicino, Anthony           an Hinsdale Cen           12.50      12.66   2 
 24 Pelz, Chris               an Glenbard Nor                      12.76   4 
 25 Cavillo, Darrin           an Lockport Tow           13.00      13.18   4 
 26 Klamert, Collin           an St Charles E           12.80      13.61   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Domenico          re Bloom Townsh           11.88      11.69   10   
  2 Navy, Jeff                re Oak Park Riv           11.83      11.73    8   
  3 Randolph, Dillin          re Evanston Tow           11.83      11.81    6   
  4 Johnson, Lamar            re Wheaton Nort           11.87      11.86    4   
  5 Stapleton, Tony           re Oak Park Riv           11.77      11.88    2   
  6 Nibbe, Josh               re Glenbard Wes           11.91      11.93    1   
  7 Luna, Issac               re Morton                 12.03      12.06  
 -- Bush, Cameron             re Edwardsville           11.74         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Loubriel, Seve            re Niles West H           11.91             
 10 Cary, Robert              re Glenbard Sou           12.05             
 11 Patel, Surin              an Niles West H           12.08             
 12 Capers, Eli               an Edwardsville           12.14             
 13 Dorn, Bryce               re Glenbard Wes           12.18             
 14 Mccluskey, Kyle           re Lockport Tow           12.28             
 15 Kelley, John              an St Charles E           12.28             
 16 Lamonthe, Lakeith          9 Morton                 12.31             
 17 Mroczkowski, Pat           9 Lake Park HS           12.33             
 18 Weybright, Casey          re Wheaton Nort           12.34             
 19 Hookstadt, Kyle           an Naperville N           12.37             
 20 Halleck, Stephen          re Naperville N           12.48             
 21 Chism, Jimmie             an Bloom Townsh           12.58             
 22 Limjuco, Dakota           an Hinsdale Cen           12.59             
 23 Vicino, Anthony           an Hinsdale Cen           12.66             
 24 Pelz, Chris               an Glenbard Nor           12.76             
 25 Cavillo, Darrin           an Lockport Tow           13.18             
 26 Klamert, Collin           an St Charles E           13.61             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleaves, Steve            re Lockport Tow           22.80      23.40Q  1 
  2 Stoby, Marlon             re Evanston Tow           23.40      23.53Q  4 
  3 Stapleton, Tony           re Oak Park Riv           24.20      23.90Q  2 
  4 Matthies, Larry            9 Lake Park HS           23.30      24.12Q  3 
  5 Navy, Jeff                re Oak Park Riv           23.40      23.75Q  4 
  6 Nibbe, Josh               re Glenbard Wes           23.90      23.94Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Lamar            re Wheaton Nort           24.20      24.17Q  3 
  8 Jordan, Domenico          re Bloom Townsh           23.10      24.35Q  2 
  9 Cooper, Zach              re Lake Park HS           23.90      24.32   1 
 10 Burrello, Nick            re Glenbard Wes           24.00      24.44   3 
 11 Patel, Surin              an Niles West H           24.80      24.57   3 
 12 Williams, Kaleb           an Bloom Townsh           24.87      24.58   4 
 13 Paradise, Mike            an Wheaton Nort           24.60      24.89   1 
 14 Barroma, Rob              re Niles West H           24.10      25.08   4 
 15 Cary, Robert              re Glenbard Sou           24.60      25.13   2 
 16 Quick, Nigel              re Glenbard Nor           25.60      25.29   4 
 17 Colon, Alex                9 Morton                 24.00      25.34   2 
 18 Prescott, Sean            an Naperville N           25.20      25.35   2 
 19 Limjuco, Dakota           an Hinsdale Cen           25.10      25.52   3 
 20 Bush, Cameron             re Edwardsville           23.90      25.67   3 
 21 Mccartney, Nick           an Edwardsville           24.90      25.72   4 
 22 Mann, Aaron               an Evanston Tow           25.30      25.76   1 
 23 Lin, Vince                an Naperville N           25.60      25.77   4 
 24 Vicino, Anthony           an Hinsdale Cen           24.50      25.94   1 
 25 Lacata, Kevin             an Lockport Tow           23.90      25.98   2 
 26 Cecchi, Nick              an St Charles E           25.50      26.09   2 
 27 Sorrell, Joloni              Morton                            26.23   4 
 28 Reis, Preston             re St Charles E           25.60      35.19   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gleaves, Steve            re Lockport Tow           23.40      23.18   10   
  2 Stoby, Marlon             re Evanston Tow           23.53      23.77    8   
  3 Navy, Jeff                re Oak Park Riv           23.75      24.10    6   
  4 Matthies, Larry            9 Lake Park HS           24.12      24.17    4   
  5 Nibbe, Josh               re Glenbard Wes           23.94      24.17    2   
  6 Jordan, Domenico          re Bloom Townsh           24.35      24.20    1   
  7 Stapleton, Tony           re Oak Park Riv           23.90      24.60  
  8 Johnson, Lamar            re Wheaton Nort           24.17      25.15  
Preliminaries
  9 Cooper, Zach              re Lake Park HS           24.32             
 10 Burrello, Nick            re Glenbard Wes           24.44             
 11 Patel, Surin              an Niles West H           24.57             
 12 Williams, Kaleb           an Bloom Townsh           24.58             
 13 Paradise, Mike            an Wheaton Nort           24.89             
 14 Barroma, Rob              re Niles West H           25.08             
 15 Cary, Robert              re Glenbard Sou           25.13             
 16 Quick, Nigel              re Glenbard Nor           25.29             
 17 Colon, Alex                9 Morton                 25.34             
 18 Prescott, Sean            an Naperville N           25.35             
 19 Limjuco, Dakota           an Hinsdale Cen           25.52             
 20 Bush, Cameron             re Edwardsville           25.67             
 21 Mccartney, Nick           an Edwardsville           25.72             
 22 Mann, Aaron               an Evanston Tow           25.76             
 23 Lin, Vince                an Naperville N           25.77             
 24 Vicino, Anthony           an Hinsdale Cen           25.94             
 25 Lacata, Kevin             an Lockport Tow           25.98             
 26 Cecchi, Nick              an St Charles E           26.09             
 27 Sorrell, Joloni              Morton                 26.23             
 28 Reis, Preston             re St Charles E           35.19             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoby, Marlon             re Evanston Tow           51.00      52.00   4  10   
  2 Gleaves, Steve            re Lockport Tow           51.20      52.84   4   8   
  3 Rocco, Anthony            re Wheaton Nort           53.50      53.78   4   6   
  4 Hentges, John             re Glenbard Sou           54.70      54.95   3   4   
  5 Pittman, Josh             re Naperville N           54.20      55.84   4   2   
  6 Passarelli, Joe            9 Lake Park HS           55.30      56.05   3   1   
  7 Minkus, Derrick           re Glenbard Wes           55.50      56.07   2 
  8 Vonmallinckrodt, Max      an Hinsdale Cen           55.20      56.17   3 
  9 Johnson, Alex             an Naperville N           56.70      56.27   2 
 10 Euhus, Addison            an Wheaton Nort           55.40      56.33   3 
 11 Williams, Kaleb           an Bloom Townsh           58.21      56.75   1 
 12 Johnson, Bryan            re Oak Park Riv           54.80      56.81   3 
 13 Garza, Tommy              an Niles West H           56.80      56.98   2 
 14 Walker, Elvin             an Glenbard Sou           55.50      57.03   3 
 15 Kombwa, Alex              re Evanston Tow           54.50      57.25   4 
 16 Melfi, Josh               re Niles West H           57.50      57.35   2 
 17 Evans, Lacurt              9 Lake Park HS           57.10      57.41   2 
 18 Zerino, Alex              re Lockport Tow                      57.75   1 
 19 Reis, Preston             re St Charles E           58.30      57.83   1 
 20 Medin, Ernesto            re Morton                 57.10      58.58   2 
 21 Banks, Justin             an Bloom Townsh           56.10      59.17   2 
 22 Nagajew, Brian            re Morton                 55.00      59.55   3 
 23 Akins, Peter              an St Charles E           59.50      59.67   1 
 24 Fountain, Myles              Oak Park Riv                      59.84   4 
 25 Woods, Phil               re Glenbard Wes           58.00    1:00.11   1 
 26 Sunhan, Raul              an Glenbard Nor           57.10    1:00.30   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorsage, Mike             re Edwardsville         2:03.00    2:06.28   10   
  2 Philbrick, Caleb          re Wheaton Nort         2:06.10    2:07.33    8   
  3 Darbandi, Azad            re Hinsdale Cen         2:06.00    2:07.94    6   
  4 Macmillan, Grant          re Oak Park Riv         2:07.30    2:08.66    4   
  5 Warner, Tyler             re Glenbard Nor         2:07.80    2:10.55    2   
  6 Wyatt, Brad               re Glenbard Wes         2:11.00    2:11.26    1   
  7 Anderson, Nick            re Bloom Townsh         2:08.90    2:12.62  
  8 Bakker, Kevin             re Oak Park Riv         2:05.30    2:12.69  
  9 Pedraza, Abraham          10 Lake Park HS         2:08.00    2:12.94  
 10 Jorgensen, Kevin           9 Lake Park HS         2:11.00    2:13.03  
 11 Razo, Thomas              an Lockport Tow         2:12.00    2:13.53  
 12 Schanowski, Tom           an Wheaton Nort         2:16.20    2:13.61  
 13 Shareef, Arsal            re Glenbard Sou         2:17.10    2:16.95  
 14 Lenz, David               re Evanston Tow         2:15.00    2:18.63  
 15 Boland, Cade              re Glenbard Nor                    2:19.01  
 16 Noland, Dave              re Glenbard Wes         2:15.00    2:19.46  
 17 Chen, Dahwe               an Niles West H         2:17.30    2:19.94  
 18 Mcgrath, Dave             re Glenbard Sou         2:17.50    2:21.55  
 19 Kus, Joe                  re Lockport Tow         2:24.00    2:22.16  
 20 Sereika, George           re Evanston Tow                    2:24.79  
 21 Silva, Joaquin            an Bloom Townsh         2:15.10    2:25.00  
 22 Becaster, Rocco              Morton                          2:25.32  
 23 Dabek, Paul               an Niles West H         2:15.00    2:31.66  
 24 Garcia, David              9 Morton               2:09.00    2:32.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Jack           re Oak Park Riv         4:32.80    4:37.47   10   
  2 Schrobilgem, Malachy      an Oak Park Riv         4:34.00    4:38.23    8   
  3 Guzman, Alan               9 Morton               4:36.00    4:42.23    6   
  4 Flores, Kyle              re Glenbard Nor         4:39.90    4:44.79    4   
  5 White, Collin             re Glenbard Sou         4:49.00    4:45.07    2   
  6 Hoffman, Sam              an Wheaton Nort         4:48.70    4:46.88    1   
  7 Omar, Neal                an Niles West H         4:50.00    4:46.98  
  8 Erwin, Andrew             re Glenbard Wes         4:47.00    4:52.58  
  9 Morrison, Will            re Lake Park HS         4:55.00    4:53.82  
 10 Feldman, Jack             an Hinsdale Cen         5:02.00    4:59.16  
 11 Razo, Thomas              an Lockport Tow                    4:59.93  
 12 Sommerfield, Brad         re Hinsdale Cen         4:58.00    5:00.62  
 13 Richert, Jared            re Wheaton Nort         4:56.10    5:02.22  
 14 Hernandez, Jacob          an Bloom Townsh         5:00.40    5:02.39  
 15 Cramsey, Caden            an Edwardsville         4:51.00    5:03.00  
 16 Leaf, Ken                 an Glenbard Wes         4:55.00    5:04.15  
 17 Schlaht, Cody             re Naperville N         5:12.00    5:05.65  
 18 Julien, Marc              an Niles West H         5:10.00    5:06.24  
 19 Gonzalez, Byran           re Glenbard Nor         4:54.20    5:06.41  
 20 Wuthrich, Steve            9 Lake Park HS         5:09.00    5:13.13  
 21 Gutierrez, Romario        an Bloom Townsh         5:04.20    5:18.05  
 22 Deguevara, Eric           10 Morton                          5:18.22  
 23 Winters, Brad             re Naperville N         5:16.50    5:19.53  
 24 Berenschot, Kyle          re Glenbard Sou         4:51.50    5:20.12  
 25 Sutherland, Ricky         re Evanston Tow         5:15.00    5:21.41  
 26 Page, Nat                 re Evanston Tow                    5:26.93  
 27 Rajk, Jeremy                 Lockport Tow                    5:37.77  
 28 Murtaugh, Mike            re St Charles E         5:20.00    5:39.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Withal, Zac               re Hinsdale Cen        10:06.00   10:16.58   10   
  2 Hickstein, Scott          re Lockport Tow        10:15.00   10:27.32    8   
  3 Oldenburg, John           10 Lake Park HS        10:23.00   10:34.03    6   
  4 Reyes, Nick               an Oak Park Riv        10:29.60   10:35.74    4   
  5 Askin, Pete               an Wheaton Nort        10:36.70   10:36.18    2   
  6 Hoshi, Mas                an Niles West H        10:58.00   10:41.33    1   
  7 Burroughs, Joel           an Edwardsville        10:43.00   10:48.49  
  8 Guild, Brett              re Wheaton Nort        10:35.40   10:48.82  
  9 Page, Nat                 re Evanston Tow        10:08.00   10:50.23  
 10 Sullivan, Matt            re Lockport Tow        11:00.00   10:51.78  
 11 Owens, Ted                an Hinsdale Cen        10:55.00   10:52.41  
 12 Garcia, David              9 Morton              10:50.00   10:52.59  
 13 Drendel, Nick             an Naperville N        10:54.20   10:54.30  
 14 Abegg, Austin             an Edwardsville        10:50.00   10:54.71  
 15 Deguevara, Eric           10 Morton              11:10.00   10:56.59  
 16 Hootman, Jon              re Glenbard Nor        10:50.00   10:57.57  
 17 Mcgrath, Dave             re Glenbard Sou        11:10.00   11:00.75  
 18 Kessler, Alex              9 Lake Park HS        10:49.00   11:01.48  
 19 Mathieu, Lance            an Glenbard Wes        11:30.00   11:05.38  
 20 Koukious, Zach            re Niles West H        10:58.00   11:06.43  
 21 Fourman, Sam              re Oak Park Riv        10:19.70   11:10.15  
 22 Batty, Cole               re Glenbard Wes        11:50.00   12:13.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   re Evanston Tow           15.50      16.18Q  1 
  2 Heard, Malcolm            an Glenbard Nor           16.00      16.48Q  2 
  3 Matthies, Larry            9 Lake Park HS           16.30      16.88Q  4 
  4 Henry, Elijah             re Evanston Tow           16.90      16.93Q  3 
  5 Boesso, Joe               re Glenbard Sou           16.60      16.52Q  2 
  6 Khan, Affan               re Glenbard Sou           16.80      16.74Q  1 
  7 Redmond, Vincent          re Bloom Townsh           17.18      17.12Q  4 
  8 Marshall, Zach            re Glenbard Wes           16.10      17.20Q  3 
  9 Watson, Cj                re Glenbard Wes           16.80      16.84   1 
 10 Green, Mitch              re Hinsdale Cen           16.60      17.86   3 
 11 Alimissis, Demetri         9 Lake Park HS           18.90      18.35   3 
 12 Burns, John               an Oak Park Riv           16.90      18.45   2 
 13 Daleen, Ryan              an Hinsdale Cen           17.30      18.52   4 
 14 Dedhia, Sagar             re Niles West H           19.10      18.69   4 
 15 Luszcz, Joe                9 Morton                 18.10      18.87   1 
 16 Nelson, Nick              re Naperville N           19.70      18.95   3 
 17 Ball, Adam                an Glenbard Nor           19.50      19.52   1 
 18 Dettlo, Luke              re St Charles E           19.10      19.52   4 
 19 Moore, Colin              re Niles West H           19.50      19.75   1 
 20 Mcclure, Phillip          an Wheaton Nort           18.50      20.07   2 
 21 Wells, Dashawn            an Bloom Townsh           20.21      20.80   2 
 22 Kamran, Mohammed          an Naperville N                      21.84   2 
 23 Devor, Nick               an St Charles E           17.30      31.61   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   re Evanston Tow           16.18      16.00   10   
  2 Boesso, Joe               re Glenbard Sou           16.52      16.26    8   
  3 Matthies, Larry            9 Lake Park HS           16.88      16.31    6   
  4 Heard, Malcolm            an Glenbard Nor           16.48      16.59    4   
  5 Khan, Affan               re Glenbard Sou           16.74      16.66    2   
  6 Redmond, Vincent          re Bloom Townsh           17.12      16.86    1   
  7 Marshall, Zach            re Glenbard Wes           17.20      16.87  
  8 Henry, Elijah             re Evanston Tow           16.93      17.39  
Preliminaries
  9 Watson, Cj                re Glenbard Wes           16.84             
 10 Green, Mitch              re Hinsdale Cen           17.86             
 11 Alimissis, Demetri         9 Lake Park HS           18.35             
 12 Burns, John               an Oak Park Riv           18.45             
 13 Daleen, Ryan              an Hinsdale Cen           18.52             
 14 Dedhia, Sagar             re Niles West H           18.69             
 15 Luszcz, Joe                9 Morton                 18.87             
 16 Nelson, Nick              re Naperville N           18.95             
 17 Ball, Adam                an Glenbard Nor           19.52             
 18 Dettlo, Luke              re St Charles E           19.52             
 19 Moore, Colin              re Niles West H           19.75             
 20 Mcclure, Phillip          an Wheaton Nort           20.07             
 21 Wells, Dashawn            an Bloom Townsh           20.80             
 22 Kamran, Mohammed          an Naperville N           21.84             
 23 Devor, Nick               an St Charles E           31.61             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   re Evanston Tow           42.30      42.70   4  10   
  2 Matthies, Larry            9 Lake Park HS           42.80      43.19   4   8   
  3 Khan, Affan               re Glenbard Sou           44.50      44.55   4   6   
  4 Prange, Jack              an Wheaton Nort           44.40      44.92   4   4   
  5 Burns, John               an Oak Park Riv           46.60      45.31   3   2   
  6 Kombwa, Felix             re Evanston Tow           44.20      45.80   4   1   
  7 Boesso, Joe               re Glenbard Sou           46.60      45.83   3 
  8 Jennings, Mike            re Lockport Tow           48.00      46.14   2 
  9 Dettlo, Luke              re St Charles E           47.10      46.43   3 
 10 Dedhia, Sagar             re Niles West H           47.30      46.55   2 
 11 Green, Mitch              re Hinsdale Cen           47.50      46.92   2 
 12 Heard, Malcolm            an Glenbard Nor           43.40      46.99   4 
 13 Marshall, Zach            re Glenbard Wes           46.80      47.41   3 
 14 Kohler, Brett             an Wheaton Nort           46.50      47.56   3 
 15 Alimissis, Demetri         9 Lake Park HS           47.40      47.77   2 
 16 Larkin, Andrew            an Glenbard Wes           46.90      48.28   3 
 17 Moore, Colin              re Niles West H           47.70      48.92   2 
 18 Ball, Adam                an Glenbard Nor           47.50      49.55   2 
 19 Daleen, Ryan              an Hinsdale Cen           47.10      49.63   3 
 20 Kamran, Mohammed          an Naperville N           52.20      50.92   1 
 21 Mendez, Jason             an Bloom Townsh           52.10      51.50   1 
 22 Luszcz, Joe                9 Morton                 47.90      51.95   2 
 23 Farhan, Mohammed          an Naperville N           52.20      53.74   1 
 24 Redmond, Vincent          re Bloom Townsh           46.66      54.11   3 
 25 Watt, Gordon              an Oak Park Riv           51.10      55.73   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                          45.30      45.29   2  10   
     1) Draus, Zach re                  2) Lawrence, Glenn re             
     3) Navy, Jeff re                   4) Stapleton, Tony re             
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                  46.50      46.36   1   8   
     1) Burrello, Nick re               2) Dorn, Bryce re                 
     3) Nibbe, Josh re                  4) Watson, Cj re                  
  3 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           44.80      46.78   2   6   
     1) Kombwa, Felix re                2) Randolph, Dillin re            
     3) Rivera-Thompson, Andres re      4) Stoby, Marlon re               
  4 Glenbard South  'A'                                 46.50      46.86   1   4   
     1) Cary, Robert re                 2) Hentges, John re               
     3) Khan, Affan re                  4) Walker, Elvin an               
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                  46.20      46.99   2   2   
     1) Giles, Nick re                  2) Johnson, Lamar re              
     3) Paradise, Mike an               4) Sciacotta, Anthony re          
  6 Lake Park HS  'A'                                   47.30      47.14   1   1   
     1) Alimissis, Demetri 9            2) Evans, Lacurt 9                
     3) Matthies, Larry 9               4) Mroczkowski, Pat 9             
  7 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                            46.30      47.25   2 
     1) Cherry, Ben re                  2) Connor, Matt re                
     3) Furlong, Connor an              4) Green, Mitch re                
  8 Edwardsville HS  'A'                                49.00      47.52   1 
     1) Busch, Wesley re                2) Bush, Cameron re               
     3) Capers, Eli an                  4) Mccartney, Nick an             
  9 Niles West HS  'A'                                  46.40      47.85   2 
     1) Barroma, Rob re                 2) Cases, Roy re                  
     3) Ivanov, Joe re                  4) Loubriel, Seve re              
 10 Morton  'A'                                         46.30      47.90   2 
     1) Baute, Ron 10                   2) Lamonthe, Lakeith 9            
     3) Luna, Issac re                  4) Medin, Ernesto re              
 11 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                     46.20      48.42   2 
     1) Balinski, Matt an               2) Halleck, Stephen re            
     3) Lin, Vince an                   4) Prescott, Sean an              
 12 Bloom Township  'A'                                 48.26      48.72   1 
     1) Banks, Justin an                2) Chism, Jimmie an               
     3) Deshaun, Cobbs-Lando an         4) Redmond, Vincent re            
 13 Lockport Township  'A'                              49.00      49.62   1 
     1) Cavillo, Darrin an              2) Lacata, Kevin an               
     3) Mccluskey, Kyle re              4) Zerino, Alex re                
 14 St Charles East  'A'                                55.50      50.37   1 
     1) Akins, Peter an                 2) Cecchi, Nick an                
     3) Kelley, John an                 4) Rolon, Niko re                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        1:35.40    1:34.87   2  10   
     1) Draus, Zach re                  2) Moffett, Ernest re             
     3) Navy, Jeff re                   4) Stapleton, Tony re             
  2 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:38.20    1:36.45   2   8   
     1) Cherry, Ben re                  2) Connor, Matt re                
     3) Limjuco, Dakota an              4) Skokna, John re                
  3 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:38.00   2   6   
     1) Evans, Lacurt 9                 2) Mroczkowski, Pat 9             
     3) Passarelli, Joe 9               4) Puzon, Vince 9                 
  4 Edwardsville HS  'A'                              1:39.00    1:38.90   2   4   
     1) Busch, Wesley re                2) Bush, Cameron re               
     3) Capers, Eli an                  4) Mccartney, Nick an             
  5 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                           1:38.00    1:39.83   2   2   
     1) Callard, Nick an                2) Siperly, Austin re             
     3) Smith, Aaron re                 4) Williams, Joe re               
  6 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:39.30    1:40.26   1   1   
     1) Daye, Julius an                 2) Henry, Elijah re               
     3) Mann, Aaron an                  4) Medard, Jack re                
  7 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:36.90    1:42.11   2 
     1) Burrello, Nick re               2) Dorn, Bryce re                 
     3) Nibbe, Josh re                  4) Watson, Cj re                  
  8 Morton  'A'                                       1:40.10    1:43.88   1 
     1) Baute, Ron 10                   2) Kane, Justin 9                 
     3) Lamonthe, Lakeith 9             4) Lewis, Anthony 9               
  9 Bloom Township  'A'                               1:43.20    1:44.15   1 
     1) Banks, Justin an                2) Deshaun, Cobbs-Lando an        
     3) Rogers, Shijuan an              4) Way, Malcolm an                
 10 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:45.00    1:47.82   1 
     1) Cavillo, Darrin an              2) Lacata, Kevin an               
     3) Mccluskey, Kyle re              4) Zerino, Alex re                
 11 St Charles East  'A'                              1:50.30    1:48.91   1 
     1) Bellsheim, John an              2) Heisey, Matt an                
     3) Klamert, Collin an              4) Nguyen, Alex an                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:36.20    3:38.15   2  10   
     1) Klamm, Scott re                 2) Kombwa, Alex re                
     3) Kombwa, Felix re                4) Rivera-Thompson, Andres re     
  2 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          3:40.00    3:39.10   2   8   
     1) Cherry, Ben re                  2) Connor, Matt re                
     3) Daleen, Ryan an                 4) Furlong, Connor an             
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:39.50    3:45.15   2   6   
     1) Hentges, John re                2) Khan, Affan re                 
     3) Walker, Elvin an                4) White, Collin re               
  4 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:45.10    3:46.12   2   4   
     1) Euhus, Addison an               2) Giles, Nick re                 
     3) Rocco, Anthony re               4) Sciacotta, Anthony re          
  5 Bloom Township  'A'                               3:50.20    3:48.83   1   2   
     1) Anderson, Nick re               2) Gutierrez, Romario an          
     3) Hernandez, Jacob an             4) Redmond, Vincent re            
  6 Morton  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:49.26   2   1   
     1) Herrera, Emmanuel 9             2) Kane, Justin 9                 
     3) Nigajew, Brian 10               4) Padilla, Eduardo 10            
  7 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                           3:41.10    3:50.11   2 
     1) Dewing, Chris an                2) Freeman, Paul re               
     3) Warner, Tyler re                4) Williams, Joe re               
  8 Niles West HS  'A'                                3:55.00    3:50.66   1 
     1) Aubain, Greg an                 2) Dabek, Paul an                 
     3) Garza, Tommy an                 4) Helton, Blake an               
  9 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        3:40.40    3:51.56   2 
     1) Draus, Zach re                  2) Johnson, Bryan re              
     3) Lawrence, Glenn re              4) Nwoko, Henry or                
 10 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                   3:50.30    3:52.09   1 
     1) Halleck, Stephen re             2) Lyon, Nick an                  
     3) Pittman, Josh re                4) Williams, Chris an             
 11 St Charles East  'A'                              3:44.80    3:59.74   2 
     1) Akins, Peter an                 2) Clemens, Ryan an               
     3) Grathoff, Erick re              4) Reis, Preston re               
 12 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:48.00    3:59.97   1 
     1) Dorn, Bryce re                  2) Larkin, Andrew an              
     3) Mcdonough, Brian re             4) Minkus, Derrick re             
 13 Lockport Township  'A'                            4:00.00    4:01.18   1 
     1) Jennings, Mike re               2) Mitsos, Ryan re                
     3) Oldendorf, Joe re               4) Razo, Thomas an                
 14 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:54.00    4:01.67   1 
     1) Alimissis, Demetri 9            2) Block, Dan 12                  
     3) Evans, Lacurt 9                 4) Jorgensen, Kevin 9             
 -- Edwardsville HS  'A'                              3:50.00         DQ   1 
     1) Busch, Wesley re                2) Capers, Eli an                 
     3) Gorsage, Mike re                4) Renken, Peter re               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        8:26.30    8:36.07   10   
     1) Bakker, Kevin re                2) Macmillan, Grant re            
     3) Schrobilgem, Malachy an         4) Stapleton, Jack re             
  2 Morton  'A'                                       8:28.00    8:42.70    8   
     1) Guzman, Alan 9                  2) Herrera, Emmanuel 9            
     3) Padilla, Eduardo 10             4) Zelinski, Andrew 10            
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                               9:01.50    8:52.73    6   
     1) Berenschot, Kyle re             2) Mole, Andrew an                
     3) Shareef, Arsal re               4) White, Collin re               
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:49.00    9:01.71    4   
     1) Erwin, Andrew re                2) Leaf, Ken an                   
     3) Noland, Dave re                 4) Vondrak, Kevin re              
  5 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:10.04    2   
     1) Jorgensen, Kevin 9              2) Kessler, Alex 9                
     3) Landreth, Ed 9                  4) Morrison, Will re              
  6 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                           8:51.10    9:11.23    1   
     1) Boland, Cade re                 2) Frank, Jake an                 
     3) Gonzalez, Chris an              4) Rodriguez, David re            
  7 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         9:00.00    9:12.24  
     1) Lenz, David re                  2) Sereika, George re             
     3) Sutherland, Ricky re            4) Weisen, Joey re                
  8 Bloom Township  'A'                               8:42.20    9:12.80  
     1) Anderson, Nick re               2) Gutierrez, Romario an          
     3) Hernandez, Jacob an             4) Silva, Joaquin an              
  9 Wheaton North  'A'                                9:03.30    9:14.61  
     1) Aweys, Abdi re                  2) Currie, Josh an                
     3) Hoffman, Sam an                 4) King, Alex re                  
 10 Niles West HS  'A'                                9:02.00    9:17.51  
     1) Dabek, Paul an                  2) Helton, Blake an               
     3) Hoshi, Mas an                   4) Julien, Marc an                
 11 St Charles East  'A'                              9:01.30    9:21.26  
     1) Decker, Steven re               2) Earl, Kevin re                 
     3) Grathoff, Erick re              4) Weber, Derek an                
 12 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                   9:45.40    9:25.02  
     1) David, Gabe re                  2) Pillatsch, Joe re              
     3) Syed, Sajaad re                 4) Walsh, Jon an                  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Cj                re Glenbard Wes         5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Ester, Tyler              re Wheaton Nort         6-00.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Cooper, Zach              re Lake Park HS         5-10.00    5-06.00    3.25
  3 Busch, Wesley             re Edwardsville         5-10.00    5-06.00    3.25
  3 Rogers, Shijuan           an Bloom Townsh         5-04.00    5-06.00    3.25
  3 Boesso, Joe               re Glenbard Sou         5-10.00    5-06.00    3.25
  7 Robinson, Kewann          an Morton               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Papierski, Stephen        an Wheaton Nort         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Kombwa, Alex              re Evanston Tow         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Johnson, Amon             10 Morton               5-02.00    5-04.00  
 10 Boesso, Nick              an Glenbard Sou         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Davidsen, Rob             re St Charles E         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Lee, Curt                 re Niles West H         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 13 Watkins, Alex             an Glenbard Wes         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 13 Barry, Zane               an Glenbard Nor         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Adrahtas, Ari             an Niles West H         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 13 Lam, Wesley               an Glenbard Nor                    5-02.00  
 13 Gay, Harrison                Oak Park Riv                    5-02.00  
 19 Henry, Elijah             re Evanston Tow         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Wells, Dashawn            an Bloom Townsh         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kamran, Mohammed          an Naperville N         4-11.00         NH  
 -- Gilliam, Charlie          an Hinsdale Cen         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mulc, Tommy               an Hinsdale Cen         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Mcgrail, Ryan             re Naperville N         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              10 Lake Park HS        14-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Davidsen, Rob             re St Charles E        11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Kane, Justin               9 Morton              12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Piazza, Dylan             re Oak Park Riv        11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Vondrak, Kevin            re Glenbard Wes        10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  6 Vysoky, Kevin             re Edwardsville        11-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
  7 Rudman, David             an Wheaton Nort         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 LaCorra, Jon                 Lake Park HS                  J10-00.00  
  9 Gorski, Matt              re Niles West H        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Mendez, Jason             an Bloom Townsh        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Wilder, Emmit             re Oak Park Riv         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Chaloupka, Ben            re St Charles E        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Mcdonough, Brian          re Glenbard Wes        10-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Jain, Akshay              an Naperville N         7-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Lyon, Nick                an Naperville N         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Altimari, Eric            an Wheaton Nort         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Morales, Keenan           an Niles West H         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Macadams, Brett           an Glenbard Nor         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Riley, Stephan            re Bloom Townsh        10-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Fisch, Alex               re Lockport Tow        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Corey, Eric               an Glenbard Nor                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleaves, Steve            re Lockport Tow        20-06.00   20-09.00   10   
  2 Cooper, Zach              re Lake Park HS        19-10.00   20-02.50    8   
  3 Andresen, Deonte          an Edwardsville        20-02.00   19-07.25    6   
  4 Burrello, Nick            re Glenbard Wes        19-05.00   19-04.50    4   
  5 Randolph, Dillin          re Evanston Tow        18-05.00   19-04.00    2   
  6 Henry, Elijah             re Evanston Tow        19-00.00   18-08.00    1   
  7 Ziemek, Zach              10 Lake Park HS        20-00.00   18-00.00  
  8 Johnson, Alex             an Naperville N        18-03.00   17-10.75  
  9 Prange, Jack              an Wheaton Nort        18-03.00   17-09.00  
 10 Lee, Curt                 re Niles West H        18-03.00   17-07.25  
 11 Leonard, Kyle             re Naperville N        18-09.00   17-07.00  
 12 Moran, Alex               an Glenbard Nor        17-01.50   17-04.50  
 13 Cary, Robert              re Glenbard Sou        18-03.00   17-03.00  
 14 Barroma, Rob              re Niles West H        17-07.00   17-02.00  
 14 Draus, Zach               re Oak Park Riv        17-00.00   17-02.00  
 16 Hentges, John             re Glenbard Sou        18-07.00   17-01.50  
 17 Atkins, Justin            an Oak Park Riv        17-07.00   17-00.00  
 18 Deshaun, Cobbs-Lando      an Bloom Townsh        16-01.00   16-11.00  
 19 Baute, Ron                10 Morton              17-06.00   16-10.25  
 20 Mccartney, Nick           an Edwardsville        16-11.00   16-10.00  
 21 Way, Malcolm              an Bloom Townsh        16-06.00   16-06.00  
 22 Matosian, Nick            an Wheaton Nort        16-10.00   16-05.50  
 23 Woods, Phil               re Glenbard Wes        17-06.00   16-04.50  
 24 Romero, Jeff              re Glenbard Nor        17-09.00   16-04.00  
 25 Lopez, Hectora             9 Morton              17-00.00   14-05.50  
 26 Brock, Brent              re Lockport Tow        20-06.00   13-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleaves, Steve            re Lockport Tow        42-00.00   41-09.00   10   
  2 Ziemek, Zach              10 Lake Park HS        41-10.00   39-06.00    8   
  3 Ester, Tyler              re Wheaton Nort        39-08.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 Cooper, Zach              re Lake Park HS        41-11.00   38-03.25    4   
  5 Rocco, Anthony            re Wheaton Nort        39-07.00   38-00.00    2   
  6 Vondrak, Kevin            re Glenbard Wes        38-08.00   37-04.50    1   
  7 Boesso, Joe               re Glenbard Sou        37-01.00   37-03.00  
  8 Mcgrail, Ryan             re Naperville N        37-10.00   36-10.00  
  9 Chaloupka, Ben            re St Charles E        16-03.00   36-07.50  
 10 Fahey, Tommy              an Niles West H        35-05.00   35-01.25  
 11 Kim, Eungee               an Naperville N        36-10.00   35-00.00  
 12 Woods, Phil               re Glenbard Wes                   34-10.25  
 13 Luszcz, Joe                9 Morton              36-04.00   34-08.25  
 14 Moran, Alex               an Glenbard Nor        36-00.00   34-07.00  
 15 Lee, Curt                 re Niles West H        35-05.00   33-10.00  
 16 Le, David                 an Glenbard Nor        34-00.00   33-07.50  
 17 Brock, Brent              re Lockport Tow        43-00.00   31-05.00  
 18 Lopez, Hectora             9 Morton              35-06.00   30-01.00  
 19 Gay, Harrison                Oak Park Riv                   30-00.00  
 20 Mann, Aaron               an Evanston Tow        30-00.00    2-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jeremy             re Lake Park HS        51-00.00   51-10.75   10   
  2 Block, Greg               re Lake Park HS        49-10.00   51-01.75    8   
  3 Raleigh, Mike             re Oak Park Riv        41-00.00   44-09.00    6   
  4 Boesso, Nick              an Glenbard Sou        43-05.00   43-08.75    4   
  5 Monroe, Colt              an Lockport Tow        40-04.00   42-08.50    2   
  6 Franco, Candido           10 Morton              44-06.00   42-05.50    1   
  7 Anderson, Alex               Glenbard Sou        42-03.00   42-04.50  
  8 Frey, Eric                re Naperville N        38-05.00   41-08.00  
  9 Jackson, Trey             re Bloom Townsh        42-07.75   40-02.00  
 10 Coyle, Ben                re Edwardsville        37-00.00   38-00.50  
 11 Bramlett, Terrance        an Niles West H        37-00.00   37-11.75  
 12 Tovar, Matt               re Lockport Tow        38-07.00   37-10.50  
 13 Baymon, Rich              re Bloom Townsh        35-08.00   37-03.25  
 14 Ayala, Jesus              re Morton                         37-01.50  
 15 Dobbs, Keaton             an Edwardsville        36-00.00   35-05.00  
 16 Hueneke, Zack             re St Charles E        35-06.00   35-00.00  
 17 Dewing, Chris             an Glenbard Nor        35-08.00   34-03.50  
 18 Gomez, Brando             re Glenbard Nor        34-01.00   34-02.50  
 19 Thompson, Will            an Oak Park Riv        33-00.00   33-09.00  
 20 Gonzalez, Christian       an Glenbard Wes        30-00.00   33-08.50  
 21 Dufer, Andrew             re Naperville N        35-01.00   33-05.00  
 22 Shakro, George            re Niles West H        36-00.00   33-01.25  
 23 Callen, Ryan              an Hinsdale Cen        33-02.00   32-05.50  
 24 Kibiloski, Steven         re St Charles E        32-05.00   32-00.50  
 25 Boyer, Andrew             an Wheaton Nort        33-07.00   31-05.75  
 26 Spentzos, Jimmy           an Wheaton Nort        33-00.00   31-03.00  
 27 Bartlett, John            re Glenbard Wes        31-00.00   30-03.50  
 28 Ogbebor, Ehizogie         re Evanston Tow        59-03.00   28-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jeremy             re Lake Park HS          150-00     137-08   10   
  2 Block, Greg               re Lake Park HS          149-00     137-00    8   
  3 Boesso, Nick              an Glenbard Sou          125-05     124-05    6   
  4 Wideman, Curtis           re Evanston Tow          110-00     119-07    4   
  5 Starkey, Cole             re Lockport Tow          117-00     118-11    2   
  6 Franco, Candido           10 Morton                112-00     115-11    1   
  7 Covall, Luke              an Wheaton Nort          106-07     110-10  
  8 Raleigh, Mike             re Oak Park Riv           70-00     106-07  
  9 Weiss, Kellen             re Edwardsville          112-00     106-01  
 10 Jackson, Trey             re Bloom Townsh        09-01.75     105-06  
 11 Pannoyer, Thomas          re Lockport Tow          115-00     102-03  
 12 Baymon, Rich              re Bloom Townsh        10-01.25     101-03  
 13 Jensen, Garrett           an Edwardsville          129-00     100-01  
 14 Jusino, Robert            an Naperville N           94-03     100-00  
 15 Ayala, Jesus              re Morton                110-00      98-08  
 16 Anderson, Alex               Glenbard Sou          115-00      95-03  
 17 Mchale, Dan               an Glenbard Nor           91-08   93-08.50  
 18 Bramlett, Terrance        an Niles West H           80-00      93-05  
 19 Kibiloski, Steven         re St Charles E                      92-02  
 20 Hueweke, Zach                St Charles E                      88-08  
 21 Thompson, Will            an Oak Park Riv           70-00      88-04  
 22 Frey, Eric                re Naperville N           96-10   87-05.50  
 23 Hollinger, Christian      an Wheaton Nort          100-07      87-03  
 24 Gonzalez, Chris           an Glenbard Nor                      85-05  
 25 Gomez, Brando             re Glenbard Nor                   85-03.50  
 26 Kerekes, Alex             re Hinsdale Cen           76-00      80-05  
 27 Omullan, Bobby            re Hinsdale Cen           81-00      77-03  
 28 Ogbebor, Ehizogie         re Evanston Tow           90-10   76-05.50  
 29 Matritchie, Kevin         an Glenbard Wes           80-00   71-08.50  
 -- Shakro, George            re Niles West H          100-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Devin              or Oak Park Riv           10.70      11.02Q  4 
  2 Payne, Andrew             or Glenbard Sou           10.70      11.25Q  3 
  3 Trumpy, Mike              or Wheaton Nort           10.60      11.35Q  1 
  4 Payne, Garret             re Glenbard Sou           10.70      11.53Q  2 
  5 Vixama, Blex              or Naperville N           11.30      11.39Q  4 
  6 Arif, Amir                or Oak Park Riv           10.90      11.40Q  3 
  7 Pleva, Nick               or Lockport Tow           11.00      11.48Q  1 
  8 Ochoa, Santiago           re Niles West H           11.10      11.56Q  2 
  9 Schuman, David            or Naperville N           11.10      11.42   3 
 10 Holly, Kierry             11 Morton                 11.10      11.44   4 
 11 Gibson, Ray               or Evanston Tow           11.00      11.49   1 
 12 Ellison, Randall          or Wheaton Nort           10.90      11.50   4 
 13 Sam, Rockett              or Bloom Townsh           11.31      11.59   4 
 14 Clerk, Andre              re Edwardsville           11.10      11.61   4 
 15 Denton, Mike              or Lockport Tow           11.90      11.61   3 
 16 Chen, Jack                or Niles West H           11.30      11.64   1 
 17 Garchitorena, Niko        or Glenbard Wes           10.97      11.66   2 
 18 Kirk, Alex                or Hinsdale Cen           11.60      11.71   1 
 19 Taylor, Michael           or Bloom Townsh           11.12      11.73   3 
 20 Brown, Mike               re St Charles E           11.30      11.77   2 
 21 Claudio, Carlos           11 Lake Park HS           11.80      11.89   3 
 22 Santos, James                Morton                            12.10   2 
 23 Banasiak, David           or Hinsdale Cen           11.80      12.18   2 
 24 Strach, Nathan            or Lake Park HS           11.80      12.31   1 
 25 Owoseni, Ridwan           or Evanston Tow           11.70      12.55   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Devin              or Oak Park Riv           11.02      10.87   10   
  2 Payne, Andrew             or Glenbard Sou           11.25      11.03    8   
  3 Trumpy, Mike              or Wheaton Nort           11.35      11.30    6   
  4 Vixama, Blex              or Naperville N           11.39      11.30    4   
  5 Arif, Amir                or Oak Park Riv           11.40      11.32    2   
  6 Pleva, Nick               or Lockport Tow           11.48      11.42    1   
  7 Payne, Garret             re Glenbard Sou           11.53      11.44  
  8 Ochoa, Santiago           re Niles West H           11.56      11.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Schuman, David            or Naperville N           11.42             
 10 Holly, Kierry             11 Morton                 11.44             
 11 Gibson, Ray               or Evanston Tow           11.49             
 12 Ellison, Randall          or Wheaton Nort           11.50             
 13 Sam, Rockett              or Bloom Townsh           11.59             
 14 Clerk, Andre              re Edwardsville           11.61             
 15 Denton, Mike              or Lockport Tow           11.61             
 16 Chen, Jack                or Niles West H           11.64             
 17 Garchitorena, Niko        or Glenbard Wes           11.66             
 18 Kirk, Alex                or Hinsdale Cen           11.71             
 19 Taylor, Michael           or Bloom Townsh           11.73             
 20 Brown, Mike               re St Charles E           11.77             
 21 Claudio, Carlos           11 Lake Park HS           11.89             
 22 Santos, James                Morton                 12.10             
 23 Banasiak, David           or Hinsdale Cen           12.18             
 24 Strach, Nathan            or Lake Park HS           12.31             
 25 Owoseni, Ridwan           or Evanston Tow           12.55             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Chris             or Niles West H           21.90      22.17Q  1 
  2 Payne, Andrew             or Glenbard Sou           21.90      22.60Q  2 
  3 Banks, Devin              or Oak Park Riv           22.00      22.67Q  4 
  4 Tamba, Ivan               or Wheaton Nort           21.90      22.79Q  3 
  5 Jones, Dj                 or Lockport Tow           22.80      22.84Q  2 
  6 Mayes, Khalid             12 Morton                 22.40      22.86Q  3 
  7 Williams, Austin          or Glenbard Sou           22.10      23.03Q  4 
  8 Layne, Demetrios          11 Lake Park HS           22.80      23.45Q  1 
  9 Ploszek, Luke             or St Charles E           22.80      23.27   4 
 10 Covington, Da             or Wheaton Nort           22.70      23.34   2 
 11 Schuman, David            or Naperville N           22.90      23.46   2 
 12 Sam, Rockett              or Bloom Townsh           23.87      23.49   2 
 13 Willingham, Michael       or Naperville N           22.80      23.52   3 
 14 Resendez, Pete            or Niles West H                      23.55   2 
 15 Brown, Mike               re St Charles E           23.40      23.58   3 
 16 Benes, Matt               or Lockport Tow           22.90      23.80   4 
 17 Taylor, Michael           or Bloom Townsh           23.17      24.00   1 
 18 Garchitorena, Niko        or Glenbard Wes           23.60      24.26   3 
 19 Cook, Steve               or Glenbard Nor           23.00      24.30   1 
 20 Long, Phil                11 Morton                 23.50      24.74   4 
 21 Bruere, Adam              or Glenbard Wes           24.00      24.82   4 
 22 Owoseni, Ridwan           or Evanston Tow           23.50      24.90   4 
 23 Strach, Nathan            or Lake Park HS           24.50      25.03   3 
 24 Epps, Andre               or Evanston Tow           23.90      25.72   1 
 -- Arif, Amir                or Oak Park Riv           22.80         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Chris             or Niles West H           22.17      21.99   10   
  2 Banks, Devin              or Oak Park Riv           22.67      22.29    8   
  3 Tamba, Ivan               or Wheaton Nort           22.79      22.44    6   
  4 Mayes, Khalid             12 Morton                 22.86      22.45    4   
  5 Payne, Andrew             or Glenbard Sou           22.60      22.48    2   
  6 Jones, Dj                 or Lockport Tow           22.84      22.93    1   
  7 Williams, Austin          or Glenbard Sou           23.03      23.26  
  8 Layne, Demetrios          11 Lake Park HS           23.45      23.31  
Preliminaries
  9 Ploszek, Luke             or St Charles E           23.27             
 10 Covington, Da             or Wheaton Nort           23.34             
 11 Schuman, David            or Naperville N           23.46             
 12 Sam, Rockett              or Bloom Townsh           23.49             
 13 Willingham, Michael       or Naperville N           23.52             
 14 Resendez, Pete            or Niles West H           23.55             
 15 Brown, Mike               re St Charles E           23.58             
 16 Benes, Matt               or Lockport Tow           23.80             
 17 Taylor, Michael           or Bloom Townsh           24.00             
 18 Garchitorena, Niko        or Glenbard Wes           24.26             
 19 Cook, Steve               or Glenbard Nor           24.30             
 20 Long, Phil                11 Morton                 24.74             
 21 Bruere, Adam              or Glenbard Wes           24.82             
 22 Owoseni, Ridwan           or Evanston Tow           24.90             
 23 Strach, Nathan            or Lake Park HS           25.03             
 24 Epps, Andre               or Evanston Tow           25.72             
 -- Arif, Amir                or Oak Park Riv             DQ              
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frano, Jon                or Wheaton Nort           49.80      49.36   4  10   
  2 Runnels, Josh             or Oak Park Riv           50.10      50.14   4   8   
  3 Morgan, Dameon            re Edwardsville           49.80      50.96   4   6   
  4 Payne, Garret             re Glenbard Sou           50.50      51.34   4   4   
  5 Ploszek, Luke             or St Charles E           50.70      52.28   4   2   
  6 Cohen, Joel               or Niles West H           51.50      52.66   4   1   
  7 Matlow, Brandon           re Niles West H                      53.16   2 
  8 Sam, Rockett              or Bloom Townsh           51.20      53.28   4 
  9 Brooks, Josh              or Oak Park Riv           52.10      53.29   3 
 10 Twardowski, Victor        or Hinsdale Cen           52.20      53.44   3 
 11 Mitchell, Marquis         or Glenbard Nor           54.80      53.97   2 
 12 Pancoska, Max             or Lockport Tow           51.00      54.05   4 
 13 Cox, Damiel               or Evanston Tow           52.50      54.25   3 
 14 Adams, Chris              or Bloom Townsh           54.30      54.33   2 
 15 Acosta, Javier            11 Morton                 53.90      54.61   2 
 16 Cray, Jordan              or Hinsdale Cen           53.50      54.75   3 
 17 Hansler, Chris            or Naperville N           53.50      54.90   2 
 18 Milsap, Aaron             or Naperville N           52.70      56.24   3 
 19 Tebarek, Berhane          or Wheaton Nort           57.00      56.87   1 
 20 Kubaczyk, Mark            or Morton                 54.90      57.66   2 
 21 Travis, Brandon           or Lockport Tow           59.00      57.88   1 
 22 Montalbano, John          11 Lake Park HS           57.00      58.51   2 
 23 Woosley, Ryan             or Glenbard Wes           58.00      59.01   1 
 24 Radon, Kyle               or Glenbard Wes           57.00      59.23   2 
 25 Great, Kyle               or Glenbard Nor           58.50    1:00.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kyle              or Naperville N         1:59.80    1:58.67   10   
  2 Watson, Craig             12 Lake Park HS         1:59.40    1:58.92    8   
  3 Jorgensen, Ryan           11 Lake Park HS         2:01.40    1:59.65    6   
  4 Binns, Kevin              or Oak Park Riv         2:01.30    2:01.97    4   
  5 Taglieri, Chris           or Edwardsville         2:02.00    2:03.44    2   
  6 Cramer, Nick              or St Charles E         2:00.70    2:04.20    1   
  7 Sanders, Nick             or Glenbard Wes         2:03.00    2:05.37  
  8 Pietrus, Matt             or Glenbard Wes         2:02.30    2:05.39  
  9 Sweatt, Eli               or Edwardsville         1:57.00    2:05.53  
 10 Fahey, Bobby              or Niles West H         2:04.50    2:05.76  
 11 Mckeown, Charlie          re Naperville N         2:02.30    2:05.89  
 12 Olson, Eric               or Hinsdale Cen         2:06.00    2:06.03  
 13 Moxley, Taylor            or Wheaton Nort         2:07.60    2:08.15  
 14 Blair, Logan              or Wheaton Nort         2:08.50    2:09.34  
 15 Nicolas, Luis             12 Morton                          2:10.90  
 16 Justus, Drew              re Hinsdale Cen         2:10.00    2:11.71  
 17 Donley, Brendan           re Oak Park Riv         2:00.20    2:13.08  
 18 Woldman, Jon              or Glenbard Sou         2:09.50    2:14.07  
 19 Faith, Mike               or St Charles E         2:06.20    2:14.66  
 20 Nikides, Ross             or Glenbard Nor         2:10.10    2:14.94  
 21 Berlyn, Daniel            or Evanston Tow         2:10.00    2:16.36  
 22 Miller, Matt              or Niles West H         2:11.00    2:17.60  
 23 Nieto, Alan               12 Morton               2:07.00    2:19.20  
 24 Bastian, Brian            or Evanston Tow         2:15.00    2:21.68  
 25 Barker, Pat               or Lockport Tow         2:15.00    2:23.57  
 26 Randhawa, David           or Glenbard Nor         2:25.00    2:27.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jermann, Tyler            or Naperville N         4:26.10    4:26.41   10   
  2 Herbert, Mike             or Naperville N         4:26.70    4:27.28    8   
  3 Yoo, Euhnwan              re Oak Park Riv         4:33.40    4:31.42    6   
  4 Waterman, Jake            or Wheaton Nort         4:24.90    4:32.26    4   
  5 Davros, George            or Niles West H         4:35.50    4:33.35    2   
  6 Hogenson, Peter           re Oak Park Riv         4:34.50    4:33.88    1   
  7 Sweatt, Garrett           an Edwardsville         4:28.00    4:34.40  
  8 Krauss, Steve             11 Lake Park HS         4:29.00    4:35.13  
  9 Inczauskis, David         or Lockport Tow         4:45.00    4:39.23  
 10 Zahn, Jake                or St Charles E         4:45.90    4:40.24  
 11 Dudding, Devon            or Edwardsville         4:32.00    4:40.25  
 12 Bomher, Sean              or Wheaton Nort         4:38.80    4:44.58  
 13 Wilhite, Ken              or Glenbard Wes         4:44.00    4:46.43  
 14 Zasso, Alex               or Niles West H         4:36.50    4:46.66  
 15 Orton, Alex               or Hinsdale Cen         4:45.00    4:49.74  
 16 Gingras, Garrett          or Glenbard Nor         4:40.10    4:50.28  
 17 Nicolas, Luis             12 Morton               4:35.00    4:50.65  
 18 Nally, Luke               11 Lake Park HS         4:37.00    4:50.78  
 19 Gibson, Grant             re Glenbard Sou         4:43.50    4:53.30  
 20 Darbandi, Arash           or Hinsdale Cen         4:44.00    4:53.58  
 21 Thomas, Paul              or Lockport Tow         5:00.00    4:54.01  
 22 Hayes, Mark               or St Charles E         4:52.60    4:57.57  
 23 Stockwell, Alex           or Glenbard Wes         4:55.00    5:01.20  
 24 Garcia, Abel              or Morton               4:50.00    5:03.56  
 25 Tykvart, David            or Glenbard Sou         5:09.50    5:05.53  
 26 Abrams, Joey              or Evanston Tow         4:55.00    5:15.49  
 27 Kaiser, Jeremy            or Glenbard Nor         5:20.70    5:21.10  
 28 Macrimmon, Connor         or Evanston Tow         5:20.00    5:24.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterman, James           or Wheaton Nort         9:38.40    9:35.16   10   
  2 Moore, Doug               or Hinsdale Cen         9:44.00    9:35.68    8   
  3 Nally, Luke               11 Lake Park HS         9:43.00    9:37.55    6   
  4 Guthrie, Bob              or Naperville N         9:52.20    9:40.47    4   
  5 Fayette, Billy            re Hinsdale Cen         9:50.00    9:43.28    2   
  6 Marol, Matt               or Evanston Tow         9:40.00    9:46.47    1   
  7 Zasso, Alex               or Niles West H         9:48.70    9:50.47  
  8 Gingras, Garrett          or Glenbard Nor         9:58.20    9:59.94  
  9 Sadjak, David             re Lockport Tow         9:50.00   10:09.32  
 10 Murphy, Trevor            11 Lake Park HS        10:20.00   10:12.83  
 11 Becker, Ben               or Naperville N        10:15.70   10:25.54  
 12 Dunn, Greg                or Edwardsville        10:46.00   10:40.47  
 13 Gorup, Ryan               or Wheaton Nort        10:18.10   10:43.52  
 14 Finnegan, Alex            or Evanston Tow        10:30.00   10:44.86  
 15 Strouse, Spencer          or Oak Park Riv        10:10.10   10:48.84  
 16 Leo, Paul                 or Oak Park Riv        10:30.40   10:52.05  
 17 Schwab, Eddie             or Glenbard Nor        10:52.80   10:53.98  
 18 Friedman, Gabe            or Niles West H        10:53.00   10:56.23  
 19 Adcock, Roy               or Lockport Tow        10:50.00   10:59.22  
 20 Kozurek, Nate             or Glenbard Sou        11:05.40   11:02.16  
 21 Guzman, Diego             or St Charles E                   11:04.10  
 22 Soderberg, Joe            or Glenbard Sou        11:06.50   11:05.39  
 23 Crampton, Kevin           or St Charles E                   11:13.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trumpy, Mike              or Wheaton Nort           14.50      15.11Q  2 
  2 Monte, Steve              or Lockport Tow           14.90      15.18Q  3 
  3 Benes, Matt               or Lockport Tow           14.00      15.30Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Devandrew        or Evanston Tow           15.20      15.49Q  4 
  5 Gast, Esteban             or Naperville N           15.70      15.52Q  3 
  6 Lohan, Danny              or Niles West H           15.30      15.54Q  2 
  7 Jossell, Cj               or Wheaton Nort           15.00      15.76Q  4 
  8 Layne, Demetrios          11 Lake Park HS           15.30      15.86Q  1 
  9 Cosentino, Mike           or Glenbard Nor           15.20      15.68   3 
 10 Ousley, Corey             re Oak Park Riv           15.30      16.00   2 
 11 You, Peter                re Glenbard Sou           15.50      16.12   3 
 12 Zanoni, Luke              or Glenbard Sou           16.60      16.37   4 
 13 Baumert, Brad             or Glenbard Wes           15.30      16.38   1 
 14 Brambert, Pat             12 Lake Park HS           15.60      16.43   4 
 15 Bajamunde, Kimo           or Niles West H           15.60      16.50   4 
 16 Morales, Luis             11 Morton                 16.80      16.74   2 
 17 Tarpley, Dayne            or Oak Park Riv           15.90      17.03   1 
 18 Cebula, John              or Glenbard Wes           16.10      17.06   3 
 19 Parks, David              or Edwardsville           16.30      17.09   1 
 20 Schirk, Matt              or Naperville N           15.90      17.10   2 
 21 Vitali, Joe               or St Charles E           16.10      17.25   2 
 22 Legare, Billy             12 Morton                 16.90      17.57   1 
 23 Fitch, Alex               or Hinsdale Cen           16.90      18.24   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trumpy, Mike              or Wheaton Nort           15.11      14.70   10   
  2 Benes, Matt               or Lockport Tow           15.30      14.99    8   
  3 Monte, Steve              or Lockport Tow           15.18      15.21    6   
  4 Johnson, Devandrew        or Evanston Tow           15.49      15.24    4   
  5 Layne, Demetrios          11 Lake Park HS           15.86      15.55    2   
  6 Lohan, Danny              or Niles West H           15.54      15.72    1   
  7 Jossell, Cj               or Wheaton Nort           15.76      16.28  
  8 Gast, Esteban             or Naperville N           15.52      16.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Cosentino, Mike           or Glenbard Nor           15.68             
 10 Ousley, Corey             re Oak Park Riv           16.00             
 11 You, Peter                re Glenbard Sou           16.12             
 12 Zanoni, Luke              or Glenbard Sou           16.37             
 13 Baumert, Brad             or Glenbard Wes           16.38             
 14 Brambert, Pat             12 Lake Park HS           16.43             
 15 Bajamunde, Kimo           or Niles West H           16.50             
 16 Morales, Luis             11 Morton                 16.74             
 17 Tarpley, Dayne            or Oak Park Riv           17.03             
 18 Cebula, John              or Glenbard Wes           17.06             
 19 Parks, David              or Edwardsville           17.09             
 20 Schirk, Matt              or Naperville N           17.10             
 21 Vitali, Joe               or St Charles E           17.25             
 22 Legare, Billy             12 Morton                 17.57             
 23 Fitch, Alex               or Hinsdale Cen           18.24             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar, Abe                 or Lockport Tow           38.00      39.84   4  10   
  2 Shatswell, Matt           or Wheaton Nort           39.20      40.22   4   8   
  3 Zanoni, Luke              or Glenbard Sou           41.40      41.11   4   6   
  4 Schirk, Matt              or Naperville N           41.60      41.26   4   4   
  5 James, Shavon             or Evanston Tow           41.00      41.28   4   2   
  6 Withington, Bobby         or Glenbard Nor           40.80      41.63   4   1   
  7 Ousley, Corey             re Oak Park Riv           43.00      42.38   2 
  8 Hasse, Tim                re Naperville N           42.80      42.79   3 
  9 Bajamunde, Kimo           or Niles West H           42.20      43.08   3 
 10 You, Peter                re Glenbard Sou           42.70      43.21   3 
 11 Parks, David              or Edwardsville           42.30      43.66   3 
 12 Skuza, David              re Niles West H                      43.80   3 
 13 Cebula, John              or Glenbard Wes           42.90      44.07   2 
 14 Johnson, Anders           or St Charles E           43.10      44.50   2 
 15 Vitali, Joe               or St Charles E           43.30      45.09   2 
 16 Padesky, Andrew           or Wheaton Nort           45.90      45.15   1 
 17 Legare, Billy             12 Morton                 44.80      46.16   2 
 18 Tarpley, Dayne            or Oak Park Riv           44.70      46.31   2 
 19 Gonzalez, Froyland        or Glenbard Wes           46.00      46.70   1 
 20 Abu-Khlil, Jihad             Lockport Tow                      47.63   4 
 21 Rukasnit, Rob                Morton                            47.96   2 
 22 Fitch, Alex               or Hinsdale Cen           49.40      48.14   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                  42.00      42.74   2  10   
     1) Covington, Da or                2) Ellison, Randall or            
     3) Frano, Jon or                   4) Henriksen, Dayton or           
  2 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           42.70      43.25   2   8   
     1) Gibson, Ray or                  2) Gordon, Tremaine or            
     3) James, Shavon or                4) Sanders, Antonio or            
  3 Lockport Township  'A'                              42.80      43.33   2   6   
     1) Benes, Matt or                  2) Jones, Dj or                   
     3) Pleva, Nick or                  4) Ward, Ed or                    
  4 Niles West HS  'A'                                  42.80      43.34   2   4   
     1) Chen, Jack or                   2) Cohen, Joel or                 
     3) Hill, Chico or                  4) Matlow, Brandon re             
  5 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                     42.90      43.35   2   2   
     1) Breese, Riley or                2) Mlady, Nick or                 
     3) Owens, Antonio re               4) Schuman, David or              
  6 Morton  'A'                                         43.80      44.03   2   1   
     1) Anderson, Al 11                 2) Mayes, Khalid 12               
     3) Menendez, Moises 12             4) Olivares, Damien 12            
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                                 43.90      44.49   1 
     1) Payne, Andrew or                2) Payne, Garret re               
     3) Sanders, Wesley an              4) Williams, Austin or            
  8 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                            44.30      44.75   1 
     1) Banasiak, David or              2) Davis, Ivan or                 
     3) Kirk, Alex or                   4) Kiser, Chris or                
  9 Edwardsville HS  'A'                                44.00      44.90   1 
     1) Clerk, Andre re                 2) James, Cameron an              
     3) Mathis, Bradley or              4) Morgan, Dameon re              
 10 Bloom Township  'A'                                 44.56      44.96   1 
     1) Jackson, Niko or                2) Jordan, Domenico re            
     3) Sam, Rockett or                 4) Taylor, Michael or             
 11 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                          42.70      44.97   2 
     1) Arif, Amir or                   2) Banks, Devin or                
     3) Runnels, Josh or                4) Starks, Eric or                
 12 Glenbard West  'A'                                  44.70      45.63   1 
     1) Baumert, Brad or                2) Garchitorena, Niko or          
     3) George, Jeril or                4) Loch, Dylan or                 
 13 St Charles East  'A'                                45.60      46.56   1 
     1) Luangnikone, John or            2) Sheehan, James or              
     3) Wandry, Jason or                4) Westhoff, Sam or               
 14 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                             43.70      46.95   2 
     1) Cook, Steve or                  2) Distefano, Anthony or          
     3) Parod, Barrett or               4) Withington, Bobby or           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        1:29.60    1:30.21   2  10   
     1) Arif, Amir or                   2) Banks, Devin or                
     3) Norris, Jj or                   4) Starks, Eric or                
  2 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:30.00    1:30.36   2   8   
     1) Benes, Matt or                  2) Jones, Dj or                   
     3) Omar, Abe or                    4) Pleva, Nick or                 
  3 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:30.50    1:30.45   2   6   
     1) Gibson, Ray or                  2) Gordon, Tremaine or            
     3) Klamm, Sean or                  4) Sanders, Antonio or            
  4 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                   1:31.10    1:31.20   2   4   
     1) Breese, Riley or                2) Mlady, Nick or                 
     3) Owens, Antonio re               4) Willingham, Michael or         
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:30.30    1:32.30   2   2   
     1) Covington, Da or                2) Ellison, Randall or            
     3) Johnson, Ralph or               4) Mohammadi, Navid or            
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:32.90    1:33.50   1   1   
     1) Douglas, Connor or              2) Payne, Andrew or               
     3) Sanders, Wesley an              4) Williams, Austin or            
  7 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:32.90    1:33.98   1 
     1) Banasiak, David or              2) Davis, Ivan or                 
     3) Kirk, Alex or                   4) Kiser, Chris or                
  8 Niles West HS  'A'                                1:31.60    1:34.05   2 
     1) Chen, Jack or                   2) Cohen, Joel or                 
     3) Hill, Chico or                  4) Matlow, Brandon re             
  9 St Charles East  'A'                              1:33.60    1:35.51   1 
     1) Brown, Mike re                  2) Sheehan, James or              
     3) Wandry, Jason or                4) Westhoff, Sam or               
 10 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:34.30    1:35.80   1 
     1) Baumert, Brad or                2) Bruere, Adam or                
     3) Garchitorena, Niko or           4) George, Jeril or               
 11 Edwardsville HS  'A'                              1:33.00    1:36.17   1 
     1) Cullen, Ryan or                 2) James, Cameron an              
     3) Lawson, Josh or                 4) Mathis, Bradley or             
 12 Morton  'A'                                       1:31.20    1:36.62   2 
     1) Anderson, Al 11                 2) Mayes, Khalid 12               
     3) Menendez, Moises 12             4) Olivares, Damien 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:26.20    3:26.11   2  10   
     1) Ellison, Randall or             2) Henriksen, Dayton or           
     3) Marocchi, Jason or              4) Mohammadi, Navid or            
  2 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:25.50    3:28.23   2   8   
     1) Gordon, Tremaine or             2) James, Shavon or               
     3) Klamm, Sean or                  4) Sanders, Antonio or            
  3 Edwardsville HS  'A'                              3:27.00    3:28.69   2   6   
     1) Morgan, Dameon re               2) Parks, David or                
     3) Sweatt, Eli or                  4) Taglieri, Chris or             
  4 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                   3:28.50    3:28.73   2   4   
     1) Breese, Riley or                2) Owens, Antonio re              
     3) Power, Chase or                 4) Sleik, Brandon or              
  5 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:27.50    3:30.54   2   2   
     1) Gregorash, Ty re                2) Payne, Garret re               
     3) Rice, Carrick or                4) Zanoni, Luke or                
  6 Lockport Township  'A'                            3:30.00    3:30.62   2   1   
     1) Denton, Mike or                 2) Omar, Abe or                   
     3) Pancoska, Max or                4) Ward, Ed or                    
  7 Morton  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:35.81   1 
     1) Acosta, Javier 11               2) Holly, Kierry 11               
     3) Maniago, Charles 11             4) Menendez, Moises 12            
  8 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:38.00    3:36.48   1 
     1) George, Jeril or                2) Loch, Dylan or                 
     3) Pietrus, Matt or                4) Sanders, Nick or               
  9 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        3:27.70    3:36.86   2 
     1) Brooks, Josh or                 2) Cavenagh, Sean or              
     3) Runnels, Josh or                4) Sullivan, Brian or             
 10 Niles West HS  'A'                                3:39.00    3:37.26   1 
     1) Bajamunde, Kimo or              2) Cohen, Joel or                 
     3) Fahey, Bobby or                 4) Hill, Chico or                 
 11 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:47.00    3:40.18   1 
     1) Brambert, Pat 12                2) Claudio, Carlos 11             
     3) Siegle, Cameron 10              4) Watson, Craig 12               
 12 St Charles East  'A'                              3:33.50    3:42.14   1 
     1) Cramer, Nick or                 2) Eads, Jared or                 
     3) Johnson, Anders or              4) Mugge, Dillon re               
 13 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                           3:32.10    3:43.04   1 
     1) Mitchell, Marquis or            2) Nudi, Aaron or                 
     3) Smith, Andre or                 4) Withington, Bobby or           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwardsville HS  'A'                              8:03.90    8:05.58   10   
     1) Cann, Tyler or                  2) Dudding, Devon or              
     3) Mazar, Daniel re                4) Sweatt, Eli or                 
  2 Morton  'A'                                       8:15.00    8:22.18    8   
     1) Guevara, Humberto 11            2) Licktieg, Duane 11             
     3) Mares, Salvador 12              4) Montes, Salvador 12            
  3 Naperville North Boys Team  'A'                   8:11.50    8:22.37    6   
     1) Hogan, Mike or                  2) Power, Chase or                
     3) Sleik, Brandon or               4) Villalba, Dan or               
  4 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        8:05.70    8:26.42    4   
     1) Binns, Kevin or                 2) Donley, Brendan re             
     3) Hogenson, Peter re              4) Yoo, Euhnwan re                
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:30.20    8:27.84    2   
     1) Bomher, Kevin or                2) Dunn, Jim or                   
     3) Hoare, Pat or                   4) Jaderhlom, Tom or              
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                               8:24.50    8:28.18    1   
     1) Benware, Tyler re               2) Gibson, Grant re               
     3) Rice, Carrick or                4) Woldman, Jon or                
  7 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         8:25.00    8:36.62  
     1) Cox, Damiel or                  2) Klamm, Sean or                 
     3) Lewis, Sean or                  4) Smith, Glenn or                
  8 St Charles East  'A'                              8:57.00    8:51.01  
     1) Eads, Jared or                  2) Faith, Mike or                 
     3) Hayes, Mark or                  4) Willis, Nik or                 
  9 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:34.00    8:54.26  
     1) Evans, Nate or                  2) Radon, Kyle or                 
     3) Stockwell, Alex or              4) Woosley, Ryan or               
 10 Niles West HS  'A'                                8:42.00    8:56.13  
     1) Davros, George or               2) Fahey, Bobby or                
     3) Miller, Matt or                 4) Reyes, Santos or               
 11 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 8:45.00    9:04.18  
     1) Comiano, Joe re                 2) Dempsey, Pat 11                
     3) Montalbano, John 11             4) Murphy, Trevor 11              
 12 Glenbard North H-S  'A'                           8:50.20    9:14.37  
     1) Boland, Dalton or               2) Great, Kyle or                 
     3) Le, Danny or                    4) Nikides, Ross or               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lohan, Danny              or Niles West H         6-07.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Spejcher, Kevin            9 Lake Park HS         6-00.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Heinz, Carl               an Oak Park Riv         6-00.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Perryman, Josh            or Evanston Tow         6-04.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Monte, Steve              or Lockport Tow         6-07.00   J6-00.00    2   
  6 Smart, Aron               or Niles West H         6-03.00    5-10.00    1   
  7 Hasse, Tim                re Naperville N         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Cristofaro, Austin        or Wheaton Nort         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Layne, Demetrios          11 Lake Park HS         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Hir, Mike                 or Lockport Tow         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Pietrus, Matt             or Glenbard Wes         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 10 Gast, Esteban             or Naperville N         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Phan, Ray                 11 Morton               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Tarpley, Dayne            or Oak Park Riv                    5-06.00  
 13 Bruere, Adam              or Glenbard Wes         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Mathis, Bradley           or Edwardsville         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Lawson, Josh              or Edwardsville         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Nudi, Aaron               or Glenbard Nor         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 19 Kubaczyk, Mark            or Morton               5-02.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stacey, Tom               or Glenbard Nor        15-06.00   16-00.00   10   
  2 Geraghty, Peter           or Oak Park Riv        15-00.00   15-00.00    8   
  3 Lawson, Josh              or Edwardsville        13-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Loch, Dylan               or Glenbard Wes        13-06.00  J13-00.00    4   
  5 Monte, Steve              or Lockport Tow        13-06.00  J13-00.00    1.50
  5 Pranger, Pat              or Edwardsville        12-06.00  J13-00.00    1.50
  7 Ross, Zach                or Oak Park Riv        12-00.00  J13-00.00  
  8 Gui, Alex                 or Naperville N        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  9 Cosentino, Mike           or Glenbard Nor        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Rodgers, Charlie          or Wheaton Nort        11-00.00   12-00.00  
 10 Casper, Kyle              re Lake Park HS        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Goldenberg, Jason         or Naperville N        12-03.00   12-00.00  
 13 Fedele, Dmonti            11 Morton              12-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Carey, Sean               or Lockport Tow        10-06.00   11-00.00  
 15 Borjas, Nate              or Niles West H        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Avila, Gerardo            11 Morton              11-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Sheppard, James           or Evanston Tow        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Ymeri, Ryan               or Niles West H        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Pietras, Steven           or Glenbard Sou         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Luangnikone, John         or St Charles E        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Schingoethe, Nathan       re Lake Park HS        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devandrew        or Evanston Tow        21-07.00   21-06.50   10   
  2 Jones, Dj                 or Lockport Tow        21-08.00   21-05.50    8   
  3 Norris, Jj                or Oak Park Riv        20-00.00   21-01.50    6   
  4 Gibson, Ray               or Evanston Tow        19-05.00   20-09.00    4   
  5 Monte, Steve              or Lockport Tow        21-06.00   20-04.00    2   
  6 Truong, Jim               or Glenbard Sou        21-00.00   20-03.00    1   
  7 Henriksen, Dayton         or Wheaton Nort        19-05.25   20-01.00  
  8 Morgan, Dameon            re Edwardsville        21-00.50   19-08.00  
  9 Ortiz, Josh               12 Morton              19-09.00   19-05.50  
  9 Douglas, Connor           or Glenbard Sou        20-11.00   19-05.50  
 11 Sheehan, James            or St Charles E        19-10.50   19-02.50  
 12 Geraghty, Peter           or Oak Park Riv        20-00.00   18-10.50  
 13 Lawson, Josh              or Edwardsville        19-08.00   18-09.00  
 14 Cayemitte, Boris          or Niles West H        20-00.00   18-06.00  
 15 Siegle, Cameron           10 Lake Park HS        19-00.00   18-05.00  
 16 Dugovic, Tom              or Naperville N        18-06.00   18-03.00  
 17 Cristofaro, Austin        or Wheaton Nort        19-07.50   18-02.00  
 18 Morales, Luis             11 Morton              19-06.00   17-11.00  
 19 Herbstritt, Keith         or Naperville N        18-04.00   17-10.50  
 20 Swist, Filip              or Glenbard Wes        18-08.00   17-08.50  
 21 Robinson, Andre           or Hinsdale Cen        16-05.00   17-01.00  
 22 Mackall, Dmitri           or Hinsdale Cen        17-02.00   16-10.00  
 23 Jackson, Niko             or Bloom Townsh        18-02.00   16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Shavon             or Evanston Tow        44-05.00   44-05.00   10   
  2 Hir, Mike                 or Lockport Tow        43-03.00   42-05.00    8   
  3 Pacione, Joey             11 Lake Park HS        42-01.00   42-01.25    6   
  4 Geraghty, Peter           or Oak Park Riv        41-00.00   42-00.75    4   
  5 Schleuter, Kaleb          or Edwardsville        41-10.00   42-00.00    2   
  6 Perryman, Josh            or Evanston Tow        41-02.00   41-08.00    1   
  7 Jossell, Cj               or Wheaton Nort        42-09.50   41-05.50  
  8 Douglas, Connor           or Glenbard Sou        39-03.00   40-10.75  
  9 Gillenwater, Miles        or Oak Park Riv        40-00.00   40-08.25  
 10 Swist, Filip              or Glenbard Wes        40-05.00   39-10.25  
 11 Morales, Luis             11 Morton              41-08.00   39-06.75  
 12 Patel, Tapas              or Lake Park HS        38-10.00   39-05.00  
 13 Herbstritt, Keith         or Naperville N        40-02.00   39-02.00  
 14 Mackall, Dmitri           or Hinsdale Cen        34-07.00   38-04.75  
 15 Sheehan, James            or St Charles E        40-05.50   37-08.75  
 16 Mathis, Bradley           or Edwardsville        40-00.00   35-11.00  
 -- Goldenberg, Jason         or Naperville N        39-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Block, Dan                12 Lake Park HS        66-03.00   59-05.75   10   
  2 Kline, Jermaine           10 Lake Park HS        60-02.00   55-06.75    8   
  3 Allen, Joe                or Wheaton Nort        51-09.00   52-02.50    6   
  4 Teitsma, Austin           or Glenbard Sou        52-03.00   51-06.00    4   
  5 Grant, Dorion             or Oak Park Riv        49-00.00   49-04.50    2   
  6 Scott, Terrel             or Morton              48-07.00   48-09.00    1   
  7 Shelton, Jeffrey          or Evanston Tow        49-10.00   48-05.50  
  8 Sorgatz, Andrew           or Wheaton Nort        49-04.50   46-10.50  
  9 Michael, Adam             or Niles West H        44-00.00   46-07.00  
 10 Ahmed, Imran              or Glenbard Wes        46-08.00   46-06.75  
 11 Warnell, Barry            or Lockport Tow        48-00.00   46-06.50  
 12 Lasek, Aaron              or Glenbard Nor        45-08.00   46-01.25  
 13 Strom, Vince              or Lockport Tow        45-00.00   46-00.25  
 14 Buford, Ethan             re Edwardsville        44-01.00   45-05.50  
 15 Booth, Adarius            or Oak Park Riv        43-00.00   44-08.50  
 16 Mccauley, Casey           or Naperville N        41-03.00   43-07.75  
 17 Ruffolo, Richard          or Glenbard Wes        45-06.00   43-06.50  
 18 Diaz, Danny               11 Morton              46-03.00   42-05.50  
 19 Rogers, Mike              or Hinsdale Cen        45-08.00   42-00.25  
 20 Gomez, Andrew             or St Charles E        43-11.00   42-00.00  
 21 Bradburn, Andrew          or St Charles E        38-08.00   40-08.75  
 22 Duffy, Brian              or Glenbard Sou        43-00.00   40-00.00  
 23 Wacowiak, Kevin           or Glenbard Nor        42-06.00   39-06.25  
 24 Bracey, Lonnie            or Naperville N        46-01.00   39-02.50  
 25 Kallas, Jimmy             or Hinsdale Cen        40-11.00   38-09.50  
 26 Mendez, Matt              or Bloom Townsh        38-08.00   38-07.25  
 27 Brown, Jeff               or Evanston Tow        40-00.00   37-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Block, Dan                12 Lake Park HS          182-00     194-09   10   
  2 Davis, Jordan             or Lake Park HS          158-00     156-05    8   
  3 Volkema, Kevin            or Wheaton Nort          150-00     147-00    6   
  4 Covall, Matt              or Wheaton Nort          144-05  136-03.50    4   
  5 Lasek, Aaron              or Glenbard Nor          119-08     135-10    2   
  6 Diaz, Danny               11 Morton                140-06     135-05    1   
  7 Teitsma, Austin           or Glenbard Sou          144-00     132-05  
  8 Tripkos, Dimitri          or Niles West H          125-00     131-08  
  9 Strom, Vince              or Lockport Tow          145-03     131-01  
 10 Miller, John              re Edwardsville          142-11     130-10  
 11 Pranger, Pat              or Edwardsville          142-08     129-04  
 12 Sufi, Hashim              or Naperville N          120-08     127-03  
 13 Smith, Aj                 or Lockport Tow          124-05  126-03.50  
 14 Grant, Dorion             or Oak Park Riv           80-00  124-11.50  
 15 Ruffolo, Richard          or Glenbard Wes          122-00  122-05.50  
 16 Duffy, Brian              or Glenbard Sou          130-00     122-02  
 17 Ahmed, Imran              or Glenbard Wes          126-00     121-06  
 18 Wacowiak, Kevin           or Glenbard Nor                     116-11  
 19 Mora, Ricardo             or Morton                115-00     114-01  
 20 Shelton, Jeffrey          or Evanston Tow          100-10  113-03.50  
 21 Damore, Eric              or St Charles E          112-09     112-07  
 22 Mccauley, Casey           or Naperville N                     107-01  
 23 Noriega, Sekou            or Oak Park Riv           90-00     106-05  
 24 Bradburn, Andrew          or St Charles E          106-10  105-11.50  
 25 Tripkos, Angelo           or Niles West H          116-00     100-09  
 26 Bezanis, Leo              re Hinsdale Cen           96-00  100-06.50  
 27 Mendez, Matt              or Bloom Townsh          100-00  100-02.50  
 28 Wade, Laponce             or Evanston Tow          100-05      98-11