Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 06:02 PM
                30th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational - 5/1/2010                 
                           Glenbard West High School                           
                                   5/1/2010                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sammer, Mikey              9 Wheaton Nort           11.20      11.46Q  3 
  2 Alimissis, Demetri        10 Lake Park HS           11.40      11.56Q  4 
  3 Bordo, Victor             10 Evanston Tow           11.10      11.73Q  1 
  4 Kerns, James              10 Naperville N           11.40      11.83Q  2 
  5 Harris, Marvin            10 Naperville N           11.30      11.77q  4 
  5 Irizarry, Aris             9 St Rita                11.50      11.77q  1 
  7 Wright, Mike              10 Niles West                        11.78q  4 
  8 Charles, Marcus            9 Wheaton Nort           11.50      11.79q  1 
  9 Shannon, Jarius            9 Glenbard Sou           11.70      11.81   3 
 10 Hall, Marcus              10 Glenbard Wes           11.20      11.85   2 
 11 Taylor, Justin            10 Glenbard Wes           11.40      11.86   3 
 12 Gray, Jon                 10 Batavia HS             11.50      11.93   3 
 13 Puzon, Vince              10 Lake Park HS           11.60      11.99   1 
 14 Booth, Zach                9 Oak Park Riv           11.70      12.08   2 
 15 Chism, Jimmie             10 Bloom Townsh           12.13      12.09   2 
 16 Polk, Victor              10 Oak Park Riv           11.70      12.12   4 
 17 Jett, James               10 St Charles E           12.00      12.18   3 
 18 Warren, Jerry              9 Glenbard Sou           12.10      12.23   1 
 19 Guzaldo, Dom              10 Batavia HS             11.70      12.35   1 
 20 Nelson, Andre             10 Hinsdale Cen           11.80      12.35   3 
 21 Calvillo, Derrin          10 Lockport Tow           12.70      12.36   2 
 22 McCartney, Nick           10 Edwardsville           12.10      12.40   1 
 23 Underwood, Anthony         9 Niles West             11.50      12.53   2 
 24 Hawkins, Chandler         10 Hinsdale Cen           12.00      12.58   2 
 25 Johnson, Emil              9 Berwyncicero           12.20      12.81   3 
 26 Blackburn, Isaiah          9 Edwardsville                      13.07   4 
 27 Affanah, Mahmoud             Lockport Tow                      13.13   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alimissis, Demetri        10 Lake Park HS           11.56      11.50   10   
  2 Sammer, Mikey              9 Wheaton Nort           11.46      11.50    8   
  3 Bordo, Victor             10 Evanston Tow           11.73      11.55    6   
  4 Harris, Marvin            10 Naperville N           11.77      11.78    4   
  5 Wright, Mike              10 Niles West             11.78      11.80    2   
  6 Charles, Marcus            9 Wheaton Nort           11.79      11.99    1   
  7 Irizarry, Aris             9 St Rita                11.77      11.99  
  8 Kerns, James              10 Naperville N           11.83      12.04  
Preliminaries
  9 Shannon, Jarius            9 Glenbard Sou           11.81             
 10 Hall, Marcus              10 Glenbard Wes           11.85             
 11 Taylor, Justin            10 Glenbard Wes           11.86             
 12 Gray, Jon                 10 Batavia HS             11.93             
 13 Puzon, Vince              10 Lake Park HS           11.99             
 14 Booth, Zach                9 Oak Park Riv           12.08             
 15 Chism, Jimmie             10 Bloom Townsh           12.09             
 16 Polk, Victor              10 Oak Park Riv           12.12             
 17 Jett, James               10 St Charles E           12.18             
 18 Warren, Jerry              9 Glenbard Sou           12.23             
 19 Guzaldo, Dom              10 Batavia HS             12.35             
 20 Nelson, Andre             10 Hinsdale Cen           12.35             
 21 Calvillo, Derrin          10 Lockport Tow           12.36             
 22 McCartney, Nick           10 Edwardsville           12.40             
 23 Underwood, Anthony         9 Niles West             12.53             
 24 Hawkins, Chandler         10 Hinsdale Cen           12.58             
 25 Johnson, Emil              9 Berwyncicero           12.81             
 26 Blackburn, Isaiah          9 Edwardsville           13.07             
 27 Affanah, Mahmoud             Lockport Tow           13.13             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sammer, Mikey              9 Wheaton Nort           23.00      23.68Q  1 
  2 Haldeman, Mike            10 Lockport Tow           23.40      23.96Q  2 
  3 Fisher, Deonte            10 Glenbard Wes           23.80      24.04Q  3 
  4 Charles, Marcus            9 Wheaton Nort           23.70      24.21Q  4 
  5 Colon, Alex               10 Berwyncicero           23.90      24.11q  1 
  6 Shannon, Jarius            9 Glenbard Sou           23.60      24.13q  3 
  7 Taylor, Justin            10 Glenbard Wes           24.00      24.39q  4 
  8 Roszkowski, Mark           9 Hinsdale Cen           23.90      24.53q  1 
  9 Kerns, James              10 Naperville N           23.80      24.56   2 
 10 Wright, Mike              10 Niles West             24.60      24.63   4 
 11 Harris, Marvin            10 Naperville N           23.70      24.79   4 
 12 Carr, Malik               10 Oak Park Riv           24.60      24.88   2 
 13 Scarbough, A               9 Berwyncicero           24.00      24.90   4 
 14 Hill, Demonte              9 Niles West             24.30      24.91   1 
 15 Polk, Victor              10 Oak Park Riv           24.60      24.95   3 
 16 Cervantes, Carlos         10 Batavia HS             24.00      25.12   2 
 17 Chism, Jimmie             10 Bloom Townsh           24.89      25.40   3 
 18 Morgano, George            9 Batavia HS             24.50      25.49   1 
 19 Warren, Jerry              9 Glenbard Sou           24.60      25.50   4 
 20 Clark, Josh                9 Edwardsville           24.20      25.81   2 
 21 Irizarry, Aris             9 St Rita                           26.06   3 
 22 Lang, Sean                 9 Lake Park HS           25.50      26.20   1 
 23 Shepherd, Jonathan        10 Bloom Townsh           24.94      26.22   2 
 24 Jett, James               10 St Charles E           25.70      26.44   3 
 25 Hawkins, Chandler         10 Hinsdale Cen           25.80      26.59   4 
 26 Hopkins, Julian            9 St Rita                           26.66   1 
 27 Ing, Nate                    Lockport Tow                      26.93   3 
 28 Kirsininkas, Tim           9 St Charles E           27.30      26.98   4 
 29 Blackburn, Isaiah          9 Edwardsville                      27.03   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haldeman, Mike            10 Lockport Tow           23.96      23.36   10   
  2 Sammer, Mikey              9 Wheaton Nort           23.68      23.39    8   
  3 Colon, Alex               10 Berwyncicero           24.11      23.89    6   
  4 Shannon, Jarius            9 Glenbard Sou           24.13      24.45    4   
  5 Taylor, Justin            10 Glenbard Wes           24.39      24.52    2   
  6 Fisher, Deonte            10 Glenbard Wes           24.04      24.54    1   
  7 Charles, Marcus            9 Wheaton Nort           24.21      24.58  
Preliminaries
  8 Roszkowski, Mark           9 Hinsdale Cen           24.53             
  9 Kerns, James              10 Naperville N           24.56             
 10 Wright, Mike              10 Niles West             24.63             
 11 Harris, Marvin            10 Naperville N           24.79             
 12 Carr, Malik               10 Oak Park Riv           24.88             
 13 Scarbough, A               9 Berwyncicero           24.90             
 14 Hill, Demonte              9 Niles West             24.91             
 15 Polk, Victor              10 Oak Park Riv           24.95             
 16 Cervantes, Carlos         10 Batavia HS             25.12             
 17 Chism, Jimmie             10 Bloom Townsh           25.40             
 18 Morgano, George            9 Batavia HS             25.49             
 19 Warren, Jerry              9 Glenbard Sou           25.50             
 20 Clark, Josh                9 Edwardsville           25.81             
 21 Irizarry, Aris             9 St Rita                26.06             
 22 Lang, Sean                 9 Lake Park HS           26.20             
 23 Shepherd, Jonathan        10 Bloom Townsh           26.22             
 24 Jett, James               10 St Charles E           26.44             
 25 Hawkins, Chandler         10 Hinsdale Cen           26.59             
 26 Hopkins, Julian            9 St Rita                26.66             
 27 Ing, Nate                    Lockport Tow           26.93             
 28 Kirsininkas, Tim           9 St Charles E           26.98             
 29 Blackburn, Isaiah          9 Edwardsville           27.03             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mazanke, Jake             10 St Charles E           53.00      52.58   4  10   
  2 Steele, Micaiah            9 Wheaton Nort           53.40      53.87   4   8   
  3 Walker, Elven             10 Glenbard Sou           53.20      54.05   4   6   
  4 Lamonthe, Lakeith         10 Berwyncicero           54.80      54.09   4   4   
  5 Klamm, Patrick             9 Evanston Tow           53.70      54.31   4   2   
  6 Reading, Carter           10 St Charles E           55.80      54.60   3   1   
  7 Garza, Tommy              10 Niles West             55.40      55.69   3 
  8 Smeitanski, Evan           9 Lockport Tow           55.60      56.10   3 
  9 Passarelli, Joe           10 Lake Park HS           55.60      56.16   3 
 10 Fountain, Miles           10 Oak Park Riv           55.20      56.26   4 
 11 Nalefski, Kevin            9 Naperville N           57.50      56.36   2 
 12 Zeddies, Evan             10 Batavia HS             56.60      57.29   2 
 13 Hansler, Tyler             9 Naperville N           57.20      57.33   2 
 14 Vicino, Anthony           10 Hinsdale Cen           54.10      58.19   4 
 15 Riley, Ben                 9 Wheaton Nort           56.50      58.76   2 
 16 Clerk, Zeke                9 Bloom Townsh           58.48      59.08   1 
 17 Howland, Pat              10 Batavia HS             56.30      59.14   3 
 18 Blyth, Will               10 Glenbard Wes           58.90      59.69   1 
 19 Ewell, Zach                  Oak Park Riv                    1:01.27   3 
 20 Springfield, Keandre       9 Bloom Townsh           59.99    1:01.73   1 
 21 Rawson, Conner             9 Edwardsville           59.00    1:02.15   1 
 22 Blackburn, Isaiah          9 Edwardsville           59.00    1:02.56   1 
 23 Hopkins, Julian            9 St Rita                59.00    1:02.61   1 
 24 Motz, Dan                  9 Glenbard Wes           59.50    1:04.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leaf, Ken                 10 Glenbard Wes         2:07.00    2:05.93   10   
  2 Garcia, David             10 Berwyncicero         2:05.00    2:06.20    8   
  3 Newsum, Jovan              9 Wheaton Nort         2:06.00    2:06.82    6   
  4 Jorgensen, Kevin          10 Lake Park HS         2:07.00    2:07.01    4   
  5 Didier, Wyatt              9 Wheaton Nort         2:09.00    2:08.04    2   
  6 Knowles, Jake              9 Lockport Tow         2:10.00    2:08.15    1   
  7 Cramsey, Caden            10 Edwardsville         2:08.00    2:10.29  
  8 Quio, Jimmy                9 Naperville N         2:12.40    2:11.31  
  9 Leonhard, Zach            10 Batavia HS           2:09.20    2:12.37  
 10 Estrada, Jose             10 Bloom Townsh         2:11.69    2:12.99  
 11 Dominguez, Moises          9 Berwyncicero         2:10.00    2:13.14  
 12 Lyons, Tom                10 Hinsdale Cen         2:10.00    2:13.25  
 13 Apple, Steven              9 Niles West           2:18.00    2:15.04  
 14 Alfano, Albert            10 St Rita              2:12.00    2:15.86  
 15 McGee, Liam               10 Glenbard Wes         2:18.00    2:17.54  
 16 Webb, George               9 Niles West           2:17.00    2:18.31  
 17 Gabel, Ben                 9 Edwardsville         2:18.00    2:18.49  
 18 Greenwell, Erik            9 Glenbard Sou         2:16.50    2:20.45  
 19 Wood, Andrew              10 Batavia HS           2:22.00    2:21.66  
 20 Cerutti, Sam               9 Naperville N         2:18.30    2:24.75  
 21 Gardner, Mike             10 Oak Park Riv         2:09.50    2:25.42  
 22 Dwyer, Dan                 9 St Rita              2:18.00    2:28.34  
 23 Iwanski, Nathan            9 St Charles E         2:35.00    2:34.80  
 24 Militello, Gage            9 St Charles E         2:30.00    2:35.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Nick               10 Oak Park Riv         4:38.70    4:37.43   10   
  2 Hoffman, Sam              10 Wheaton Nort         4:48.00    4:40.05    8   
  3 Ryan, Alex                 9 Wheaton Nort         4:51.00    4:45.78    6   
  4 Larsen, Alec               9 Glenbard Wes         4:52.00    4:46.27    4   
  5 Hernandez, Jacob          10 Bloom Townsh         4:39.97    4:47.04    2   
  6 Bauer, Reuban             10 Oak Park Riv         4:53.50    4:47.90    1   
  7 Knowles, Jake              9 Lockport Tow         4:49.00    4:49.00  
  8 Pederson, Neil            10 Hinsdale Cen         4:50.00    4:51.32  
  9 Jorgensen, Kevin          10 Lake Park HS         4:51.00    4:51.58  
 10 Emre, Dan                 10 Naperville N         4:44.30    4:51.90  
 11 Hollis, Trevor             9 Batavia HS           4:59.00    4:53.35  
 12 Helton, Blake             10 Niles West           4:58.00    4:54.60  
 13 Walsh, John               10 Naperville N         5:00.60    4:55.37  
 14 Fowler, Koran              9 Evanston Tow         4:50.00    4:55.65  
 15 Abegg, Austin             10 Edwardsville         4:58.00    4:57.46  
 16 Colligan, Brendan         10 Edwardsville         4:59.00    4:57.51  
 17 Lindstrom, Will            9 Glenbard Wes         5:00.00    4:58.29  
 18 Zendejas, Ivan             9 Berwyncicero         5:25.00    5:00.34  
 19 Hinds, Tom                10 St Charles E         5:07.00    5:01.03  
 20 Sundberg, Jake            10 Glenbard Sou         5:06.50    5:03.49  
 21 Gutierrez, Romario        10 Bloom Townsh         4:52.91    5:10.42  
 22 Shannon, Ryan             10 St Charles E         4:59.00    5:10.52  
 23 Korompilas, Mike           9 Hinsdale Cen         4:55.00    5:10.90  
 24 Phillips, Brandon         10 Batavia HS           5:07.00    5:11.23  
 25 Iverson, David            10 Niles West           5:20.00    5:16.81  
 26 Renoyso, Joseluis          9 Berwyncicero         5:20.00    5:17.21  
 27 Jaeger, Peter             10 Glenbard Sou         5:09.50    5:17.58  
 28 Billig, Ryan              10 Lockport Tow         5:00.00    5:34.10  
 29 Rafferty, Brendan          9 St Rita              5:25.00    5:47.39  
 30 Gooseherst, Kevin          9 St Rita              5:30.00    6:17.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Nick               10 Oak Park Riv        10:07.60    9:54.38   10   
  2 Askin, Aidan              10 Wheaton Nort        10:19.00   10:05.61    8   
  3 Quio, Jimmy                9 Naperville N        10:23.00   10:05.98    6   
  4 Jurkiewicz, Karsten       10 Naperville N        10:05.00   10:08.04    4   
  5 Redmond, Mike             10 Batavia HS          10:20.00   10:22.86    2   
  6 Wood, Adam                10 Oak Park Riv        10:51.50   10:23.82    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Romario        10 Bloom Townsh        10:28.30   10:24.89  
  8 Steeno, Paul               9 Wheaton Nort        10:27.00   10:28.38  
  9 Hoshi, Mas                10 Niles West          10:27.00   10:30.47  
 10 Burroughs, Joel           10 Edwardsville        10:30.00   10:34.11  
 11 Honnold, Jay               9 Evanston Tow        10:15.00   10:45.02  
 12 Bryan, Ian                 9 Evanston Tow        10:25.00   10:45.21  
 13 Iverson, David            10 Niles West          10:40.00   10:53.46  
 14 Stoffels, Tom              9 Glenbard Sou        11:01.10   10:53.90  
 15 Patterson, Andrew          9 Edwardsville        10:59.00   11:03.63  
 16 Palo, Dylan                9 Hinsdale Cen        11:00.00   11:07.07  
 17 Eng, Brendan               9 Hinsdale Cen        11:00.00   11:09.09  
 18 Johnson, Kyle              9 Glenbard Wes        11:15.00   11:13.74  
 19 Avila, Hernan              9 Berwyncicero        11:25.00   11:26.54  
 20 Sommer, Sean              10 Batavia HS          11:12.00   11:26.59  
 21 Wallace, Brendan          10 Lockport Tow        11:35.00   11:48.62  
 22 Eguia, Juan               10 Berwyncicero        11:50.00   11:55.03  
 23 Stanley, Jake             10 Lockport Tow        12:00.00   12:18.48  
 24 Jaeger, Peter             10 Glenbard Sou        12:01.10   12:21.36  
 25 Herrara, Andres           10 Glenbard Wes        11:40.00   12:30.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filip, Scott               9 Lake Park HS           15.70      16.29Q  1 
  2 Walker, Elven             10 Glenbard Sou           16.20      16.54Q  3 
  3 Devor, Nick               10 St Charles E           15.90      17.00Q  2 
  4 Jones, Adonis             10 Evanston Tow           16.04      17.45Q  4 
  5 Wigley, Reed              10 Hinsdale Cen           16.00      16.95q  3 
  6 Lopez, Omar               10 Berwyncicero           17.00      17.04q  2 
  7 Dallen, Ryan              10 Hinsdale Cen           16.20      17.55q  2 
  8 Steele, Micaiah            9 Wheaton Nort           17.10      17.77q  4 
  9 Niemeyer, Kurt             9 Edwardsville           17.10      17.82   3 
 10 Weyneth, Alec              9 Naperville N           17.50      18.09   3 
 11 Gay, Harrison             10 Oak Park Riv           17.39      18.13   4 
 12 Barstatis, Nick           10 Batavia HS             17.60      18.41   1 
 13 Fisher, Deonte            10 Glenbard Wes           17.50      18.82   2 
 14 Williams, Seth             9 Evanston Tow           18.20      18.84   2 
 15 Favero, Isaac              9 Oak Park Riv           17.70      18.93   2 
 16 Lopez, Hectora            10 Berwyncicero           18.20      19.03   3 
 17 Howland, Pat              10 Batavia HS             18.00      19.06   3 
 18 Ewald, Mitchell            9 St Charles E           19.10      19.49   1 
 19 Frankland, Ian            10 Naperville N           18.10      19.51   4 
 20 Orban, Jt                  9 Lockport Tow                      20.08   4 
 21 Tebarek, Thomas            9 Wheaton Nort           19.90      20.18   2 
 22 Foarin, Dimola            10 Niles West                        20.65   3 
 23 Albert, Geron             10 Glenbard Wes           17.60      20.71   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Elven             10 Glenbard Sou           16.54      16.19   10   
  2 Filip, Scott               9 Lake Park HS           16.29      16.51    8   
  3 Devor, Nick               10 St Charles E           17.00      16.54    6   
  4 Wigley, Reed              10 Hinsdale Cen           16.95      16.67    4   
  5 Lopez, Omar               10 Berwyncicero           17.04      16.78    2   
  6 Jones, Adonis             10 Evanston Tow           17.45      17.70    1   
  7 Steele, Micaiah            9 Wheaton Nort           17.77      17.82  
  8 Dallen, Ryan              10 Hinsdale Cen           17.55      18.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Niemeyer, Kurt             9 Edwardsville           17.82             
 10 Weyneth, Alec              9 Naperville N           18.09             
 11 Gay, Harrison             10 Oak Park Riv           18.13             
 12 Barstatis, Nick           10 Batavia HS             18.41             
 13 Fisher, Deonte            10 Glenbard Wes           18.82             
 14 Williams, Seth             9 Evanston Tow           18.84             
 15 Favero, Isaac              9 Oak Park Riv           18.93             
 16 Lopez, Hectora            10 Berwyncicero           19.03             
 17 Howland, Pat              10 Batavia HS             19.06             
 18 Ewald, Mitchell            9 St Charles E           19.49             
 19 Frankland, Ian            10 Naperville N           19.51             
 20 Orban, Jt                  9 Lockport Tow           20.08             
 21 Tebarek, Thomas            9 Wheaton Nort           20.18             
 22 Foarin, Dimola            10 Niles West             20.65             
 23 Albert, Geron             10 Glenbard Wes           20.71             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott               9 Lake Park HS           42.00      43.09   4  10   
  2 Cropper, Diarra           10 Edwardsville           42.90      44.98   4   8   
  3 Dallen, Ryan              10 Hinsdale Cen           43.00      44.99   4   6   
  4 Kohler, Brett             10 Wheaton Nort           42.90      45.51   4   4   
  5 Evans, Lacurt             10 Lake Park HS           45.60      45.69   2   2   
  6 Prange, Jack              10 Wheaton Nort           44.10      45.88   4   1   
  7 Jones, Adonis             10 Evanston Tow           43.50      45.90   4 
  8 Orban, Jt                  9 Lockport Tow           46.90      45.97   2 
  9 Kee, Garrett               9 Glenbard Sou           46.60      46.09   2 
 10 Barstatis, Nick           10 Batavia HS             46.20      46.68   2 
 11 Shepherd, Jonathan        10 Bloom Townsh           45.29      47.07   3 
 12 Suhrbur, Will             10 Berwyncicero           45.10      47.17   3 
 13 Favero, Isaac              9 Oak Park Riv           45.57      47.20   3 
 14 Gay, Harrison             10 Oak Park Riv           46.47      47.27   2 
 15 Bonifer, Brandon           9 Glenbard Wes           44.60      47.29   3 
 16 Gross, Hunter                Naperville N                      47.39   4 
 17 Callipari, Cam            10 Batavia HS             47.10      47.40   1 
 18 Niemeyer, Kurt             9 Edwardsville           47.10      47.69   1 
 19 Weyneth, Alec              9 Naperville N           45.40      47.88   3 
 20 Wigley, Reed              10 Hinsdale Cen           44.20      48.56   3 
 21 Lopez, Hectora            10 Berwyncicero           47.10      48.69   2 
 22 Maikisch, Dan              9 St Rita                50.00      48.70   1 
 23 Werth, Jamal               9 Evanston Tow           46.20      49.35   2 
 24 Ewald, Mitchell            9 St Charles E           49.10      51.03   1 
 25 Foarin, Dimola            10 Niles West             49.10      51.40   1 
 26 Albert, Geron             10 Glenbard Wes           47.90      52.07   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Park HS  'A'                                   45.70      45.40   2  10   
     1) Alimissis, Demetri 10           2) Amerlan, Mike 9                
     3) Evans, Lacurt 10                4) Lang, Sean 9                   
  2 Lockport Township  'A'                              47.00      45.51   1   8   
     1) Gleaves, Billy 9                2) Goins, Jon 10                  
     3) Haldeman, Mike 10               4) Ward, Kyle 10                  
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                                 46.20      46.22   2   6   
     1) Hill, Ethan 10                  2) Padera, Tyler 10               
     3) Shannon, Jarius 9               4) Walker, Elven 10               
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                  45.60      46.24   2   4   
     1) Fisher, Deonte 10               2) Hall, Marcus 10                
     3) Kimble, Kendall 10              4) Taylor, Justin 10              
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                  45.80      46.30   2   2   
     1) Charles, Marcus 9               2) Daniels, Zac 9                 
     3) Papierski, Stephen 10           4) Sammer, Mikey 9                
  6 Niles West  'A'                                     46.50      46.46   1   1   
     1) Garza, Tommy 10                 2) Hill, Demonte 9                
     3) Patel, Surin 10                 4) Singh, Jay 9                   
  7 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                          46.80      46.70   1 
     1) Booth, Zach 9                   2) Carr, Malik 10                 
     3) Polk, Victor 10                 4) Renfro, Nigel 9                
  8 Edwardsville  'A'                                   47.50      46.96   1 
     1) Blackburn, Isaiah 9             2) Blackburn, Jeremiah 12         
     3) Clark, Josh 9                   4) Harvey, Julian 9               
  9 Naperville North  'A'                               46.10      47.04   2 
     1) Hinterlong, Cole 9              2) Kim, Eugene 10                 
     3) Lin, Vince 10                   4) Schmult, Brian 9               
 10 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                            44.90      47.06   2 
     1) Colon, Alex 10                  2) Hogan, Quinlan 10              
     3) Lamonthe, Lakeith 10            4) Rivera, Felix 10               
 11 Batavia HS  'A'                                     46.10      47.19   2 
     1) Cervantes, Carlos 10            2) Gray, Jon 10                   
     3) Guzaldo, Dom 10                 4) Hindel, Mike 10                
 12 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           45.80      47.21   2 
     1) Bishop, Justin 9                2) Bordo, Victor 10               
     3) Etrenne, Nehemie 9              4) Klamm, Patrick 9               
 13 St Charles East HS  'A'                             47.90      48.67   1 
     1) Akins, Peter 10                 2) Bartels, John 10               
     3) Cecchi, Nick 10                 4) Hambrick, Jeremiah 10          
 14 Bloom Township  'A'                                 50.10      49.24   1 
     1) Chism, Jimmie 10                2) Clerk, Zeke 9                  
     3) Cobbs-Lando, Deshaun 10         4) Springfield, Keandre 9         
 15 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                            46.70      51.11   1 
     1) Akuba, Uchenna 10               2) Furlong, Connor 10             
     3) Hawkins, Chandler 10            4) Limjuco, Dakota 10             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:37.00    1:35.80   2  10   
     1) Ayyash, Gabe 9                  2) Gleaves, Billy 9               
     3) Haldeman, Mike 10               4) Ward, Kyle 10                  
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:35.00    1:36.60   2   7   
     1) Fisher, Deonte 10               2) Hall, Marcus 10                
     3) Kimble, Kendall 10              4) Taylor, Justin 10              
  2 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:35.10    1:36.60   2   7   
     1) Charles, Marcus 9               2) Daniels, Zac 9                 
     3) Janik, Mark 9                   4) Papierski, Stephen 10          
  4 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          1:31.00    1:37.10   2   3   
     1) Colon, Alex 10                  2) Hogan, Quinlan 10              
     3) Lamonthe, Lakeith 10            4) Rivera, Felix 10               
  4 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 1:35.80    1:37.10   2   3   
     1) Alimissis, Demetri 10           2) Amerlan, Mike 9                
     3) Evans, Lacurt 10                4) Lang, Sean 9                   
  6 Niles West  'A'                                   1:37.60    1:38.27   1   1   
     1) Hill, Demonte 9                 2) Patel, Surin 10                
     3) Singh, Jay 9                    4) Underwood, Anthony 9           
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:37.40    1:38.41   1 
     1) Hill, Ethan 10                  2) Padera, Tyler 10               
     3) Shannon, Jarius 9               4) Warren, Jerry 9                
  8 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:38.47   1 
     1) Blackburn, Jeremiah 12          2) Clark, Josh 9                  
     3) Harvey, Julian 9                4) McCartney, Nick 10             
  9 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:36.50    1:38.50   2 
     1) Furlong, Connor 10              2) Hawkins, Chandler 10           
     3) Limjuco, Dakota 10              4) Nelson, Andre 10               
 10 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:37.30    1:38.80   2 
     1) Bishop, Justin 9                2) Montgomery, Josh 9             
     3) Potts, Aaron 10                 4) Rollins, Trent 10              
 11 Batavia HS  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:39.00   2 
     1) Cervantes, Carlos 10            2) Gray, Jon 10                   
     3) Guzaldo, Dom 10                 4) Hindel, Mike 10                
 12 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        1:39.20    1:40.80   1 
     1) Ando, Franky 10                 2) Carr, Malik 10                 
     3) Polk, Victor 10                 4) Renfro, Nigel 9                
 13 St Charles East HS  'A'                           1:39.50    1:42.00   1 
     1) Akins, Peter 10                 2) Cecchi, Nick 10                
     3) Hambrick, Jeremiah 10           4) Kelley, John 10                
 14 Naperville North  'A'                             1:42.30    1:43.22   1 
     1) Balinski, Matt 10               2) Hynes, Tyler 10                
     3) Schmult, Brian 9                4) Wang, David 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St Charles East HS  'A'                           3:38.00    3:38.21   2  10   
     1) Akins, Peter 10                 2) Bartels, John 10               
     3) Devor, Nick 10                  4) Hambrick, Jeremiah 10          
  2 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:38.00    3:43.32   2   8   
     1) Askin, Aidan 10                 2) Janik, Mark 9                  
     3) Kohler, Brett 10                4) McHenney, Jack 9               
  3 Batavia HS  'A'                                   3:40.20    3:45.19   2   6   
     1) Guzaldo, Dom 10                 2) Hartmann, Bennett 10           
     3) Hindel, Mike 10                 4) Lewis, Austin 10               
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:48.00    3:48.79   1   4   
     1) Blyth, Will 10                  2) Bonifer, Brandon 9             
     3) Leaf, Ken 10                    4) Posegay, Nick 10               
  5 Naperville North  'A'                             3:47.00    3:49.49   1   2   
     1) Hansler, Tyler 9                2) Nalefski, Kevin 9              
     3) Wajda, Greg 9                   4) Williams, Chris 10             
  6 Lockport Township  'A'                            3:47.00    3:49.69   1   1   
     1) Fisch, Patrick 9                2) Goins, Jon 10                  
     3) Knowles, Jake 9                 4) Smeitanski, Evan 9             
  7 Bloom Township  'A'                               4:00.00    3:50.35   1 
     1) Estrada, Jose 10                2) Gutierrez, Romario 10          
     3) Hernandez, Jacob 10             4) Shepherd, Jonathan 10          
  8 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:45.10    3:50.70   2 
     1) Gomez, Brandon 9                2) Hill, Ethan 10                 
     3) Payne, Garret 11                4) Walker, Elven 10               
  9 Edwardsville  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:52.42   1 
     1) Blackburn, Isaiah 9             2) Blackburn, Jeremiah 12         
     3) Covington, Garrett 9            4) Cropper, Diarra 10             
 10 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        3:44.50    3:52.71   2 
     1) Favero, Isaac 9                 2) Fountain, Miles 10             
     3) Gryzlo, Andy 10                 4) Milsap, Keenen 9               
 11 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          3:40.00    3:52.89   2 
     1) Akuba, Uchenna 10               2) Dallen, Ryan 10                
     3) Furlong, Connor 10              4) Limjuco, Dakota 10             
 12 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          3:40.00    3:53.38   2 
     1) Dominguez, Moises 9             2) Garcia, David 10               
     3) Renoyso, Joseluis 9             4) Scarbough, A 9                 
 13 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:45.00    3:55.85   2 
     1) Bordo, Victor 10                2) Etrenne, Nehemie 9             
     3) Fowler, Koran 9                 4) Klamm, Patrick 9               
 14 Niles West  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:56.58   1 
     1) Aubain, Greg 10                 2) Borjas, Nate 12                
     3) Foarin, Dimola 10               4) Garza, Tommy 10                
 15 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:54.00    3:57.51   1 
     1) Evans, Lacurt 10                2) Lang, Sean 9                   
     3) Mroczkowski, Pat 10             4) Passarelli, Joe 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwardsville  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:42.01   10   
     1) Abegg, Austin 10                2) Colligan, Brendan 10           
     3) Cramsey, Caden 10               4) Weshinskey, Logan 9            
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:55.00    8:48.19    8   
     1) Bonifer, Brandon 9              2) Larsen, Alec 9                 
     3) Leaf, Ken 10                    4) Posegay, Nick 10               
  3 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          8:45.00    8:53.55    6   
     1) Chan, Dan 10                    2) Korompilas, Mike 9             
     3) Lyons, Tom 10                   4) Somerfield, Ryan 9             
  4 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        8:39.50    8:55.86    4   
     1) Bauer, Reuban 10                2) Decker, Jacob 10               
     3) Filosa, Frank 10                4) Gardner, Mike 10               
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:30.00    8:56.50    2   
     1) Currie, Josh 10                 2) Soderlund, Jon 9               
     3) Spivey, Sammy 10                4) Zuniga, Alex 9                 
  6 Niles West  'A'                                   9:12.00    8:59.40    1   
     1) Apple, Steven 9                 2) Aubain, Greg 10                
     3) Garza, Tommy 10                 4) Helton, Blake 10               
  7 Naperville North  'A'                             9:00.00    9:05.60  
     1) Cerutti, Sam 9                  2) Emre, Dan 10                   
     3) Hunter, Paul 9                  4) Jurkiewicz, Karsten 10         
  8 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 9:16.00    9:19.90  
     1) Comiano, Joe 11                 2) Ehrhardt, Tim 9                
     3) Horgan, Ryan 9                  4) Jorgensen, Kevin 10            
  9 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          8:55.00    9:21.20  
     1) Contrez, Reyanldo 9             2) Delarosa, Ivan 9               
     3) Hernadez, Jorge 9               4) Quintana, Rene 10              
 10 Lockport Township  'A'                            9:00.00    9:26.68  
     1) Billig, Ryan 10                 2) Davalos, Gabe 9                
     3) Kundrat, Matt 9                 4) Rihk, Jeremy 10                
 11 Glenbard South  'A'                               9:13.50    9:31.96  
     1) Gomez, Brandon 9                2) Greenwell, Erik 9              
     3) Jaeger, Peter 10                4) Sundberg, Jake 10              
 12 Batavia HS  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:32.96  
     1) Koch, Chris 9                   2) Millen, Kevin 10               
     3) Prosser, Jacob 9                4) Rudy, Ben 9                    
 13 Bloom Township  'A'                              10:02.10    9:40.61  
     1) Alvarado, Isreal 9              2) Estrada, Jose 10               
     3) Koonce, Adrien 10               4) Silva, Joaquin 10              
 14 St Charles East HS  'A'                           9:30.00    9:41.10  
     1) Belsheim, Jon 10                2) Cockerham, Connor 9            
     3) Daly, Brian 10                  4) Priore, Frankie 10             
 15 St Rita  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:52.88  
     1) Alfano, Albert 10               2) Betts, Anthony 9               
     3) Dwyer, Dan 9                    4) Gooseherst, Kevin 9            
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollack, Jake              9 Batavia HS           5-09.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Papierski, Stephen        10 Wheaton Nort         5-11.00    5-11.00    8   
  3 Filip, Scott               9 Lake Park HS         6-00.00   J5-11.00    6   
  4 Rudelich, Brian           10 Batavia HS           5-07.00    5-07.00    4   
  5 Robinson, Kewanne         10 Berwyncicero         5-08.00    5-05.00    2   
  6 Lopez, Omar               10 Berwyncicero         5-10.00   J5-05.00    0.50
  6 Smeitanski, Evan           9 Lockport Tow         5-06.00   J5-05.00    0.50
  8 Harvey, Julian             9 Edwardsville         5-10.00   J5-05.00  
  9 Blackburn, Jeremiah       12 Edwardsville         5-08.00   J5-05.00  
 10 Watkins, Alex             10 Glenbard Wes         5-08.00    5-03.00  
 10 Spence, Andre              9 Niles West           5-04.00    5-03.00  
 10 Wajda, Greg                9 Naperville N         5-04.00    5-03.00  
 10 Schmult, Brian             9 Naperville N         5-08.00    5-03.00  
 10 Mulc, Tom                 10 Hinsdale Cen         5-04.00    5-03.00  
 10 Smith, Derrick             9 Lake Park HS         5-01.00    5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuette, Tom             10 Edwardsville        12-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Lyon, Nick                10 Naperville N        12-03.00  J12-06.00    8   
  3 Hartmann, Bennett         10 Batavia HS          11-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Pedersen, Alek            10 Oak Park Riv        10-00.00  J11-06.00    4   
  5 Fisch, Patrick             9 Lockport Tow        10-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  6 Suhrbur, Will             10 Berwyncicero        11-00.00  J11-00.00    1   
  7 Shepherd, Jonathan        10 Bloom Townsh        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Fuqua, Blake              10 Batavia HS          11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Ehrhardt, Tim              9 Lake Park HS        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Geraghty, Henry           10 Oak Park Riv         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Deloach, Charles           9 Bloom Townsh         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Ilenescu, Bogdan          10 Niles West          10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Hultquist, Jeremy         10 St Charles E        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herwaldt, Anthony         10 Glenbard Wes        20-03.00   20-02.50   10   
  2 Alimissis, Demetri        10 Lake Park HS        19-09.00   19-06.50    8   
  3 Amerlan, Mike              9 Lake Park HS        19-08.00   19-04.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Alex             10 Naperville N        20-03.00   19-01.00    4   
  5 Harvey, Julian             9 Edwardsville        19-00.00  J19-01.00    2   
  6 Hill, Demonte              9 Niles West          18-00.00   19-00.50    1   
  7 Prescott, Sean            10 Naperville N        19-04.00   19-00.00  
  8 Ward, Kyle                10 Lockport Tow        19-00.00   18-11.50  
  9 Gray, Jon                 10 Batavia HS          17-00.00   18-09.00  
 10 Zeddies, Evan             10 Batavia HS          18-08.00   18-08.00  
 11 Lopez, Omar               10 Berwyncicero        19-09.00   18-06.50  
 12 Nickels, Tom               9 Wheaton Nort        19-00.00   18-06.00  
 13 Jones, Adonis             10 Evanston Tow        20-00.00   18-04.00  
 14 Hinspeter, Dan            10 Hinsdale Cen        17-09.00   18-02.00  
 15 Limjuco, Dakota           10 Hinsdale Cen        17-09.00   17-11.00  
 16 Duffy, Pj                 10 Glenbard Sou        17-00.00   17-08.00  
 16 Wortmann, Dan             10 St Charles E        18-08.00   17-08.00  
 18 Voltarel, Jake             9 Lockport Tow        19-00.00   17-03.00  
 19 Lopez, Hectora            10 Berwyncicero        17-02.00   17-02.00  
 20 Prange, Jack              10 Wheaton Nort        16-08.00   16-11.50  
 21 Deloach, Charles           9 Bloom Townsh        17-00.00   16-11.00  
 22 Clark, Josh                9 Edwardsville        18-00.00   16-10.50  
 22 Clerk, Zeke                9 Bloom Townsh        16-03.00   16-10.50  
 24 Foster, Karl               9 Evanston Tow        15-02.00   16-04.00  
 24 Fahey, Tommy              10 Niles West                     16-04.00  
 24 Booth, Adarius            12 Oak Park Riv        18-00.00   16-04.00  
 27 Ando, Franky              10 Oak Park Riv        17-00.00   16-01.00  
 28 Jett, James               10 St Charles E        16-05.00   16-00.00  
 29 Smith, Chase               9 Glenbard Wes        16-08.00   15-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Adonis             10 Evanston Tow        41-00.00   41-05.75   10   
  2 Filip, Scott               9 Lake Park HS        41-07.00   41-05.25    8   
  3 Midani, Kareem            10 Naperville N        41-01.00   39-08.50    6   
  4 Fisch, Patrick             9 Lockport Tow        39-00.00   39-04.25    4   
  5 Altimari, Eric            10 Wheaton Nort        41-05.00   39-03.00    2   
  6 Amerlan, Mike              9 Lake Park HS        39-08.00   39-01.00    1   
  7 McHenney, Jack             9 Wheaton Nort        38-01.00   38-01.75  
  8 Covington, Garrett         9 Edwardsville        36-00.00   37-07.75  
  9 Manibog, Ben              10 St Charles E        41-03.00   37-07.50  
 10 Wortmann, Dan             10 St Charles E        36-06.00   37-04.50  
 11 Zeddies, Evan             10 Batavia HS          38-00.00   37-02.75  
 12 Etrenne, Nehemie           9 Evanston Tow        38-00.00   36-07.50  
 13 Fahey, Tommy              10 Niles West          37-06.00   36-05.25  
 14 Duffy, Pj                 10 Glenbard Sou        37-00.00   36-03.50  
 15 Kim, Eugene               10 Naperville N        38-10.00   35-09.00  
 16 Spence, Andre              9 Niles West                     35-05.50  
 17 Helfrecht, Bennett        10 Batavia HS          35-03.00   35-01.25  
 18 Lopez, Omar               10 Berwyncicero        37-09.00   35-00.25  
 19 Orban, Jt                  9 Lockport Tow        36-00.00   34-11.50  
 20 Lopez, Hectora            10 Berwyncicero        35-06.00   34-08.00  
 21 Hartge, Scott             10 Glenbard Wes        34-06.00   33-10.00  
 22 Shayani, Joseph           10 Hinsdale Cen        34-07.00   33-06.00  
 23 Mulc, Tom                 10 Hinsdale Cen        33-11.00   31-06.00  
 24 Ando, Franky              10 Oak Park Riv        35-00.00   29-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boesso, Nick              10 Glenbard Sou        48-10.00   50-04.00   10   
  2 Spaulding, Mac            10 Wheaton Nort        47-06.00   48-08.50    8   
  3 Hollinger, Christian      10 Wheaton Nort        47-05.00   47-00.00    6   
  4 Callen, Ryan              10 Hinsdale Cen        45-00.00   44-04.50    4   
  5 Schutt, Tom               10 Glenbard Wes        43-06.00   44-02.00    2   
  6 Monroe, Cj                10 Lockport Tow        47-00.00   43-03.50    1   
  7 Piker, Nick                9 Hinsdale Cen        45-10.00   41-08.50  
  8 Fobbs, Torey              10 Glenbard Sou        43-01.00   41-07.00  
  9 Jensen, Garrett           10 Edwardsville        42-09.00   41-01.00  
 10 Bramlett, Terrance        10 Niles West          41-05.00   40-09.00  
 11 Valentine, Vincent        10 Edwardsville        42-04.00   39-03.50  
 12 Ryan, Eric                10 Lake Park HS        41-00.00   38-11.00  
 13 Spells, Shakir            10 St Rita             41-04.00   38-10.50  
 14 Ahams, Manny              10 Niles West          39-06.00   37-04.50  
 15 Booth, Danny              10 Berwyncicero        39-06.00   37-03.50  
 16 Wagner, Zach              10 Lake Park HS        39-10.00   37-00.00  
 17 Gonzelez, Chris           10 Glenbard Wes        35-06.00   35-11.50  
 18 Bishop, Justin             9 Evanston Tow        39-00.00   35-04.50  
 19 Roche, Dave               10 Oak Park Riv        30-00.00   34-08.50  
 20 Roling, Malte             10 Naperville N        36-02.00   33-11.50  
 21 Jackson, Terrance         10 Berwyncicero        42-07.00   33-04.00  
 22 Strom, Dominic            10 Lockport Tow        35-00.00   33-03.00  
 22 Sullivan, Tyler           10 St Charles E        34-11.00   33-03.00  
 24 Lewis, Austin             10 Batavia HS          34-09.00   32-11.00  
 25 Powell, Koreal             9 Bloom Townsh        34-00.00   31-11.50  
 26 Wilson, Ryan               9 Naperville N        39-11.00   30-08.25  
 27 eskra, john                  St Rita                        30-04.25  
 28 Schoettes, Zach           10 Batavia HS          32-06.00   30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Garrett           10 Edwardsville          146-00     138-09   10   
  2 Boesso, Nick              10 Glenbard Sou          141-00     130-03    8   
  3 Bramlett, Terrance        10 Niles West            110-05     128-09    6   
  4 Valentine, Vincent        10 Edwardsville          111-00     125-06    4   
  5 Spaulding, Mac            10 Wheaton Nort          123-09  122-11.50    2   
  6 Lewis, Austin             10 Batavia HS            118-00     117-06    1   
  7 Spells, Shakir            10 St Rita                92-00     114-05  
  8 Ryan, Eric                10 Lake Park HS          115-00     113-07  
  9 Schutt, Tom               10 Glenbard Wes          110-00  105-09.50  
 10 Hollinger, Christian      10 Wheaton Nort          137-00  105-03.50  
 11 Jusino, Robbie            10 Naperville N          115-00  103-06.50  
 12 Hernandez, Javier          9 Berwyncicero           98-00     103-05  
 13 Strom, Dominic            10 Lockport Tow          111-00     103-04  
 14 Callen, Ryan              10 Hinsdale Cen          122-00     101-11  
 15 Booth, Danny              10 Berwyncicero          109-00   98-11.50  
 16 MacRitchie, Jp            10 Glenbard Wes          102-00      98-00  
 17 Fobbs, Torey              10 Glenbard Sou          113-00      97-00  
 18 Dijohn, Sam               10 Hinsdale Cen          102-00      95-07  
 19 Tran, Bobby                9 Niles West             92-05      94-08  
 20 Wilson, Ryan               9 Naperville N          110-00      89-01  
 21 Ammarell, Clay            10 St Charles E          104-07   88-10.50  
 22 Bishop, Justin             9 Evanston Tow           90-00      88-08  
 23 Sarkisan, Nathan           9 Batavia HS             90-00   88-05.50  
 24 Powell, Koreal             9 Bloom Townsh           65-00   84-10.50  
 25 Monroe, Cj                10 Lockport Tow          115-00      84-06  
 26 France, Evan              10 St Charles E           89-11   78-10.50  
 27 Roche, Dave               10 Oak Park Riv           70-00      78-10  
 28 Dachota, Nick             10 St Rita               100-00      75-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonds, Mark               11 St Rita                10.80      11.09Q  4 
  2 Sanders, Wesley           10 Glenbard Sou           11.00      11.15Q  2 
  3 Jordan, Levelle           10 Niles West             10.90      11.18Q  1 
  4 Davis, Anthony            11 St Rita                11.15      11.32Q  3 
  5 Nash, Gabe                12 Niles West             10.80      11.13q  4 
  6 Payne, Garret             11 Glenbard Sou           10.70      11.18q  1 
  7 Nibbe, Josh               11 Glenbard Wes           10.80      11.30q  2 
  8 Sanders, Antonio          12 Evanston Tow           10.80      11.33q  3 
  9 Jackson, Lemont           12 Bloom Townsh           11.46      11.41   4 
 10 Skinner, Dan              12 Batavia HS             11.20      11.42   4 
 11 James, Cameron            10 Edwardsville           10.80      11.50   3 
 12 Taylor, Michael           12 Bloom Townsh           11.25      11.60   2 
 13 Schmidt, Jeff             11 Naperville N           11.40      11.61   4 
 14 Starks, Eric              12 Oak Park Riv           10.80      11.61   2 
 15 Phillips, Chris           12 Glenbard Wes           11.20      11.63   4 
 16 Brown, Mike               11 St Charles E           11.10      11.69   3 
 17 Conway, Caleb             12 Oak Park Riv           11.00      11.81   1 
 18 Vixama, Blex              12 Naperville N           11.30      11.85   1 
 19 Randolph, Dillin          11 Evanston Tow           11.40      11.88   2 
 20 Lizzadro, John            12 Hinsdale Cen           11.90      11.91   4 
 21 Abu-Khil, Jehad           12 Lockport Tow           12.00      11.92   4 
 22 Cleark, Andre             11 Edwardsville           11.30      11.94   1 
 23 Haney, Mike               12 Wheaton Nort           11.50      11.95   2 
 24 Rajcan, Carson            12 Wheaton Nort           11.40      12.00   3 
 25 Olivares, Rueban          12 Berwyncicero           11.70      12.13   1 
 26 Fornek, Ben               11 Batavia HS             11.70      12.18   1 
 27 Reedy, Patrick            11 Hinsdale Cen           11.80      12.26   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Wesley           10 Glenbard Sou           11.15      11.00   10   
  2 Payne, Garret             11 Glenbard Sou           11.18      11.00    8   
  3 Bonds, Mark               11 St Rita                11.09      11.01    6   
  4 Jordan, Levelle           10 Niles West             11.18      11.11    4   
  5 Nash, Gabe                12 Niles West             11.13      11.11    2   
  6 Sanders, Antonio          12 Evanston Tow           11.33      11.14    1   
  7 Nibbe, Josh               11 Glenbard Wes           11.30      11.19  
  8 Davis, Anthony            11 St Rita                11.32      11.31  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Lemont           12 Bloom Townsh           11.41             
 10 Skinner, Dan              12 Batavia HS             11.42             
 11 James, Cameron            10 Edwardsville           11.50             
 12 Taylor, Michael           12 Bloom Townsh           11.60             
 13 Schmidt, Jeff             11 Naperville N           11.61             
 14 Starks, Eric              12 Oak Park Riv           11.61             
 15 Phillips, Chris           12 Glenbard Wes           11.63             
 16 Brown, Mike               11 St Charles E           11.69             
 17 Conway, Caleb             12 Oak Park Riv           11.81             
 18 Vixama, Blex              12 Naperville N           11.85             
 19 Randolph, Dillin          11 Evanston Tow           11.88             
 20 Lizzadro, John            12 Hinsdale Cen           11.91             
 21 Abu-Khil, Jehad           12 Lockport Tow           11.92             
 22 Cleark, Andre             11 Edwardsville           11.94             
 23 Haney, Mike               12 Wheaton Nort           11.95             
 24 Rajcan, Carson            12 Wheaton Nort           12.00             
 25 Olivares, Rueban          12 Berwyncicero           12.13             
 26 Fornek, Ben               11 Batavia HS             12.18             
 27 Reedy, Patrick            11 Hinsdale Cen           12.26             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Santiago           11 Niles West             21.70      22.52Q  2 
  2 Tamba, Ivan               12 Wheaton Nort           21.50      22.82Q  1 
  3 Ward, Ed                  12 Lockport Tow           22.70      22.92Q  4 
  4 Sanders, Wesley           10 Glenbard Sou           22.60      23.08Q  3 
  5 Sanders, Antonio          12 Evanston Tow           22.50      22.81q  2 
  6 Nibbe, Josh               11 Glenbard Wes           22.30      23.02q  4 
  7 Williams, Austin          12 Glenbard Sou           22.40      23.09q  2 
  8 Gleaves, Steve            11 Lockport Tow           22.80      23.17q  2 
  9 Rockett, Sam              12 Bloom Townsh           23.04      23.22   1 
 10 Davis, Anthony            11 St Rita                22.40      23.26   3 
 11 Kabba, Emund              11 Batavia HS             22.50      23.29   1 
 12 Andresen, Deonte          10 Edwardsville           21.90      23.35   3 
 13 Twardowski, Victor        12 Hinsdale Cen           23.20      23.36   2 
 14 Brennen, Danny            11 Oak Park Riv           22.80      23.39   3 
 15 Phillips, Chris           12 Glenbard Wes           23.80      23.53   1 
 16 Mugge, Dillon             11 St Charles E           22.70      23.57   4 
 17 Loubriel, Seve            11 Niles West             22.90      23.71   1 
 18 Jackson, Lemont           12 Bloom Townsh           23.33      23.75   4 
 19 Schmidt, Jeff             11 Naperville N           23.40      23.81   4 
 20 Randolph, Dillin          11 Evanston Tow           23.40      24.11   3 
 21 Rajcan, Carson            12 Wheaton Nort           23.60      24.29   2 
 22 Maniago, Charles          12 Berwyncicero           23.50      24.38   2 
 23 Prescott, Colin           12 Naperville N           23.30      24.39   3 
 24 Brown, Mike               11 St Charles E           22.40      24.48   1 
 25 Bush, Cameron             11 Edwardsville           24.10      24.55   4 
 26 Tousana, Troy             11 Batavia HS             23.80      24.58   3 
 27 Ortiz, Joel               12 St Rita                24.00      24.67   4 
 28 Lamprecht, Aaron          11 Lake Park HS           24.30      24.73   2 
 29 Reed, Trevor              11 Lake Park HS           24.40      24.93   1 
 30 Reedy, Patrick            11 Hinsdale Cen           23.70      24.97   1 
 31 Reynoso, Suil             12 Berwyncicero           24.20      26.02   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamba, Ivan               12 Wheaton Nort           22.82      21.50    9   
  1 Ochoa, Santiago           11 Niles West             22.52      21.50    9   
  3 Sanders, Wesley           10 Glenbard Sou           23.08      21.60    6   
  4 Ward, Ed                  12 Lockport Tow           22.92      22.00    4   
  5 Nibbe, Josh               11 Glenbard Wes           23.02      22.10    2   
  6 Gleaves, Steve            11 Lockport Tow           23.17      22.30    1   
  7 Sanders, Antonio          12 Evanston Tow           22.81      22.60  
  8 Williams, Austin          12 Glenbard Sou           23.09      22.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Rockett, Sam              12 Bloom Townsh           23.22             
 10 Davis, Anthony            11 St Rita                23.26             
 11 Kabba, Emund              11 Batavia HS             23.29             
 12 Andresen, Deonte          10 Edwardsville           23.35             
 13 Twardowski, Victor        12 Hinsdale Cen           23.36             
 14 Brennen, Danny            11 Oak Park Riv           23.39             
 15 Phillips, Chris           12 Glenbard Wes           23.53             
 16 Mugge, Dillon             11 St Charles E           23.57             
 17 Loubriel, Seve            11 Niles West             23.71             
 18 Jackson, Lemont           12 Bloom Townsh           23.75             
 19 Schmidt, Jeff             11 Naperville N           23.81             
 20 Randolph, Dillin          11 Evanston Tow           24.11             
 21 Rajcan, Carson            12 Wheaton Nort           24.29             
 22 Maniago, Charles          12 Berwyncicero           24.38             
 23 Prescott, Colin           12 Naperville N           24.39             
 24 Brown, Mike               11 St Charles E           24.48             
 25 Bush, Cameron             11 Edwardsville           24.55             
 26 Tousana, Troy             11 Batavia HS             24.58             
 27 Ortiz, Joel               12 St Rita                24.67             
 28 Lamprecht, Aaron          11 Lake Park HS           24.73             
 29 Reed, Trevor              11 Lake Park HS           24.93             
 30 Reedy, Patrick            11 Hinsdale Cen           24.97             
 31 Reynoso, Suil             12 Berwyncicero           26.02             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Garret             11 Glenbard Sou           48.70      49.48   4  10   
  2 Gordon, Tremaine          12 Evanston Tow           50.00      50.09   4   8   
  3 Rocco, Anthony            11 Wheaton Nort           51.10      51.16   3   6   
  4 Rockett, Sam              12 Bloom Townsh           50.50      51.36   4   4   
  5 Power, Chase              12 Naperville N           51.10      51.73   4   2   
  6 Pancoska, Max             12 Lockport Tow           51.80      52.03   3   1   
  7 Stoner, Sam               12 Batavia HS             50.80      52.07   4 
  8 Mitsos, Ryan              11 Lockport Tow                      52.26   4 
  9 Mugge, Dillon             11 St Charles E           50.50      52.43   4 
 10 Conway, Corey             10 Oak Park Riv           52.30      52.54   2 
 11 Cray, Jordan              12 Hinsdale Cen           51.00      52.74   4 
 12 Keys, Jeremy              11 Berwyncicero           51.90      52.75   3 
 13 Claudio, Carlos           12 Lake Park HS           53.50      52.81   2 
 14 Kiser, Chris              12 Hinsdale Cen           51.30      52.99   3 
 15 Benner, Jake              11 Batavia HS             51.20      53.14   3 
 16 George, Jeril             12 Glenbard Wes           53.00      53.22   2 
 17 Matlow, Brandon           11 Niles West             53.90      53.81   2 
 18 Hiben, Mark               11 Glenbard Wes           52.30      54.08   3 
 19 Mullins, Jeffrey          11 Evanston Tow           51.60      54.14   3 
 20 Milsap, Aaron             12 Naperville N           52.20      54.21   3 
 21 Hentges, John             11 Glenbard Sou           53.60      54.70   2 
 22 Norregaard, Stephen       11 Wheaton Nort           55.00      55.11   1 
 23 Sullivan, Brian           12 Oak Park Riv           53.00      55.49   2 
 24 Williams, Kyle            11 Bloom Townsh           53.90      55.72   2 
 25 Brines, Roy               12 Niles West             54.50      56.18   1 
 26 Reis, Preston             11 St Charles E         1:04.00      57.26   1 
 27 Montalbano, John          12 Lake Park HS           55.80      57.55   1 
 28 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Berwyncicero           54.10      58.13   2 
 29 Golding, Jake             10 St Rita                54.20      58.46   1 
 30 Cleark, Andre             11 Edwardsville           56.00      59.69   1 
 31 Bush, Cameron             11 Edwardsville           58.00    1:02.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donley, Brendan           11 Oak Park Riv         1:58.80    1:58.92   10   
  2 Johnson, Tim              12 St Charles E         1:59.00    1:59.57    8   
  3 Nally, Luke               12 Lake Park HS         2:01.00    2:00.62    6   
  4 Guthrie, Bob              12 Naperville N         2:00.40    2:00.73    4   
  5 Gorsage, Michael          11 Edwardsville         2:02.00    2:00.75    2   
  6 Omar, Neal                10 Niles West           1:58.90    2:01.29    1   
  7 Hogenson, Peter           11 Oak Park Riv         2:01.00    2:01.40  
  8 Thompson, Tony            12 Edwardsville         2:02.00    2:02.10  
  9 Bomher, Kevin             12 Wheaton Nort         2:03.00    2:03.47  
 10 Hoare, Pat                12 Wheaton Nort         2:04.00    2:03.69  
 11 McKeown, Charlie          11 Naperville N         2:00.70    2:03.77  
 12 Anderson, Nick            11 Bloom Townsh         2:03.36    2:04.16  
 13 Gibson, Grant             11 Glenbard Sou         2:02.80    2:04.19  
 14 Tyson, Nick               12 Hinsdale Cen         2:08.00    2:04.68  
 15 Henery, Michael           11 Bloom Townsh         2:03.87    2:06.01  
 16 Decker, Steven            11 St Charles E         2:05.00    2:08.66  
 17 Guzman, Alan              10 Berwyncicero         2:00.00    2:08.72  
 18 Ortiz, Vince              11 Batavia HS           2:07.00    2:08.85  
 19 Darbandi, Azad            11 Hinsdale Cen         2:00.00    2:09.43  
 20 Erwin, Andrew             11 Glenbard Wes         2:10.00    2:09.55  
 21 Dimpsey, Pat              12 Lake Park HS         2:09.00    2:10.36  
 22 Wloszczynski, Scott       12 Batavia HS           2:06.00    2:10.39  
 23 Miller, Matt              12 Niles West           2:06.00    2:12.97  
 24 Noland, Dave              11 Glenbard Wes         2:13.00    2:16.16  
 25 Ocampo, Fabian            11 Berwyncicero         2:06.00    2:16.26  
 26 Sereika, George           11 Evanston Tow         2:12.00    2:19.58  
 27 Beaumont, Luke            11 Lockport Tow         2:20.00    2:20.42  
 28 Gamboa, Fernando          12 St Rita              2:15.00    2:26.50  
 29 Smithwick, Jon            11 Lockport Tow         2:25.00    2:31.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Garrett           10 Edwardsville         4:17.30    4:19.32   10   
  2 Jermann, Tyler            12 Naperville N         4:24.00    4:25.29    8   
  3 Fayette, Billy            11 Hinsdale Cen         4:24.00    4:25.83    6   
  4 Davros, George            12 Niles West           4:31.50    4:30.14    4   
  5 Jorgensen, Ryan           12 Lake Park HS         4:28.00    4:30.15    2   
  6 Waterman, James           12 Wheaton Nort         4:25.00    4:31.18    1   
  7 Withall, Zac              11 Hinsdale Cen         4:32.00    4:31.52  
  8 Nally, Luke               12 Lake Park HS         4:29.00    4:33.52  
  9 Woldesilassie, Daniel     12 Wheaton Nort         4:40.00    4:34.09  
 10 Eads, Jared               12 St Charles E         4:40.00    4:34.66  
 11 Brown, Colin              12 Naperville N         4:39.90    4:35.75  
 12 Evans, Nate               12 Glenbard Wes         4:42.00    4:36.51  
 13 Stockwell, Alex           12 Glenbard Wes         4:39.00    4:37.44  
 14 Maxwell, Chad              9 Edwardsville         4:46.00    4:43.13  
 15 Hayes, Mark               12 St Charles E         4:45.00    4:44.42  
 16 Diverde, Kevin            12 Batavia HS           4:46.50    4:47.17  
 17 Gray, Kevin               12 Batavia HS           4:35.40    4:48.09  
 18 Julien, Marc              10 Niles West                      4:48.39  
 19 White, Collin             11 Glenbard Sou         4:42.00    4:50.49  
 20 Deguevara, Eric           10 Berwyncicero         4:40.00    4:51.71  
 21 Thomas, Paul              12 Lockport Tow         4:53.00    4:52.33  
 22 Hickstein, Scott          11 Lockport Tow         4:45.00    4:56.48  
 23 Hernandez, Joshua         12 Bloom Townsh         4:54.91    4:57.02  
 24 Shareef, Arsal            11 Glenbard Sou         4:45.00    4:59.38  
 25 Berlyn, Daniel            12 Evanston Tow         4:50.00    5:01.15  
 26 Echevarria, Patricio      11 Berwyncicero         4:49.00    5:01.66  
 27 Riley, Stephan            11 Bloom Townsh         4:55.59    5:03.27  
 28 Favela, Kevin             12 St Rita              5:15.00    5:22.78  
 29 Wilkins, Gavriel          11 St Rita              5:30.00    5:51.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jake            12 Wheaton Nort         9:29.00    9:26.12   10   
  2 Darbandi, Arash           12 Hinsdale Cen         9:40.00    9:30.31    8   
  3 Lederhouse, Mike          10 Glenbard Wes         9:47.00    9:34.56    6   
  4 Krauss, Steve             12 Lake Park HS         9:45.00    9:40.44    4   
  5 Sajdak, David             11 Lockport Tow        10:00.00    9:44.90    2   
  6 Zahn, Jake                12 St Charles E        10:10.00   10:01.74    1   
  7 Lash, Matthew             11 Batavia HS          10:08.00   10:07.47  
  8 Finnegan, Alex            12 Evanston Tow         9:40.00   10:07.63  
  9 Morrison, Will            11 Lake Park HS        10:35.00   10:11.39  
 10 Blair, Logan              12 Wheaton Nort        10:03.00   10:11.77  
 11 Spadafora, Chris          10 Batavia HS          10:09.00   10:12.56  
 12 Fourman, Sam              11 Oak Park Riv        10:18.60   10:13.12  
 13 Drendel, Nick             10 Naperville N         9:58.80   10:13.35  
 14 Becker, Ben               12 Naperville N         9:58.00   10:15.57  
 15 Faith, Mike               12 St Charles E        10:10.00   10:16.86  
 16 Lopez, Hector             11 Berwyncicero        10:45.00   10:27.88  
 17 Yoo, Euhnwan              11 Oak Park Riv        10:06.70   10:41.89  
 18 Herrera, Emmanuel         11 Berwyncicero        10:49.00   10:45.58  
 19 Berg, Joe                 12 Hinsdale Cen        10:20.00   10:49.54  
 20 Sullivan, Matt            11 Lockport Tow        10:35.00   11:01.26  
 21 Koukious, Zach            11 Niles West          11:20.00   11:04.41  
 22 Friedman, Gabe            12 Niles West          10:55.00   11:05.48  
 23 Batty, Cole               11 Glenbard Wes        11:20.00   12:23.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benes, Matt               12 Lockport Tow           14.40      14.78Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Devandrew        12 Evanston Tow           14.90      15.17Q  4 
  3 Jossell, Cj               12 Wheaton Nort           14.80      15.17Q  3 
  4 Mohr, Rob                 11 Batavia HS             14.30      15.53Q  1 
  5 Brock, Brent              11 Lockport Tow           14.90      15.33q  4 
  6 Ousley, Cory              12 Oak Park Riv           14.90      15.35q  3 
  7 Khan, Affan               11 Glenbard Sou           15.50      15.76q  2 
  8 Lohan, Danny              12 Niles West             15.20      15.84q  2 
  9 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   11 Evanston Tow           15.40      15.88   1 
 10 You, Peter                11 Glenbard Sou           15.40      15.88   1 
 11 Bajamunde, Kimo           12 Niles West             15.50      16.13   3 
 12 Fitch, Alex               12 Hinsdale Cen           16.10      16.19   2 
 13 Umbaugh, David            11 Edwardsville           15.60      16.31   4 
 14 Marshall, Zach            11 Glenbard Wes           15.80      16.36   2 
 15 Burns, John               10 Oak Park Riv           15.64      16.76   4 
 16 Marshall, Gavontae        11 Batavia HS             15.80      16.77   3 
 17 Marta, Jeff               11 Naperville N           15.90      16.80   1 
 18 Bates, Jared              12 Hinsdale Cen           17.20      17.71   4 
 19 Sinchak, David            11 Naperville N           17.10      17.92   3 
 20 Morales, Luis             12 Berwyncicero           16.00      18.15   1 
 21 Mohammed, Shamun          12 Glenbard Wes           17.50      18.18   4 
 22 Davalos, Stephen          12 Wheaton Nort           19.30      19.43   1 
 23 Dettlo, Luke              11 St Charles E           18.30      19.82   3 
 24 Thin, Tony                12 Berwyncicero           18.80      20.65   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benes, Matt               12 Lockport Tow           14.78      14.60   10   
  2 Mohr, Rob                 11 Batavia HS             15.53      14.98    8   
  3 Jossell, Cj               12 Wheaton Nort           15.17      15.27    6   
  4 Ousley, Cory              12 Oak Park Riv           15.35      15.28    4   
  5 Khan, Affan               11 Glenbard Sou           15.76      15.69    2   
  6 Lohan, Danny              12 Niles West             15.84      16.34    1   
  7 Johnson, Devandrew        12 Evanston Tow           15.17      16.35  
  8 Brock, Brent              11 Lockport Tow           15.33      23.46  
Preliminaries
  9 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   11 Evanston Tow           15.88             
 10 You, Peter                11 Glenbard Sou           15.88             
 11 Bajamunde, Kimo           12 Niles West             16.13             
 12 Fitch, Alex               12 Hinsdale Cen           16.19             
 13 Umbaugh, David            11 Edwardsville           16.31             
 14 Marshall, Zach            11 Glenbard Wes           16.36             
 15 Burns, John               10 Oak Park Riv           16.76             
 16 Marshall, Gavontae        11 Batavia HS             16.77             
 17 Marta, Jeff               11 Naperville N           16.80             
 18 Bates, Jared              12 Hinsdale Cen           17.71             
 19 Sinchak, David            11 Naperville N           17.92             
 20 Morales, Luis             12 Berwyncicero           18.15             
 21 Mohammed, Shamun          12 Glenbard Wes           18.18             
 22 Davalos, Stephen          12 Wheaton Nort           19.43             
 23 Dettlo, Luke              11 St Charles E           19.82             
 24 Thin, Tony                12 Berwyncicero           20.65             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Brent              11 Lockport Tow           40.00      39.98   4  10   
  2 Mohr, Rob                 11 Batavia HS             39.90      40.75   4   8   
  3 Henry, Elijah             11 Evanston Tow           41.60      41.14   3   6   
  4 Matthies, Larry           11 Lake Park HS           41.00      41.31   4   4   
  5 Rivera-Thompson, Andres   11 Evanston Tow           42.00      41.40   3   2   
  6 Ousley, Cory              12 Oak Park Riv           40.80      41.63   4   1   
  7 Johnson, Anders           12 St Charles E           41.10      42.02   4 
  8 Khan, Affan               11 Glenbard Sou           41.50      42.08   3 
  9 Bajamunde, Kimo           12 Niles West             41.40      42.42   4 
 10 Marshall, Gavontae        11 Batavia HS             42.20      43.41   3 
 11 Watson, Cj                11 Glenbard Wes           42.80      43.47   2 
 12 Rakasnik, Rob             12 Berwyncicero           42.10      43.51   3 
 13 Phan, Ray                 12 Berwyncicero           42.80      43.60   2 
 14 Dedhia, Sagar                Niles West                        43.75   4 
 15 You, Peter                11 Glenbard Sou           40.90      43.81   4 
 16 Burns, John               10 Oak Park Riv           42.39      44.43   3 
 17 Davalos, Stephen          12 Wheaton Nort           45.90      45.59   1 
 18 Umbaugh, David            11 Edwardsville           43.80      46.21   2 
 19 Karthik, Viren            12 Naperville N           45.90      46.25   2 
 20 Dettlo, Luke              11 St Charles E           47.70      47.33   1 
 21 Mohammed, Shamun          12 Glenbard Wes           45.60      48.44   2 
 -- Fenwick, Chris            12 Naperville N           47.50         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niles West  'A'                                     42.90      42.81   2  10   
     1) Hill, Chico 12                  2) Jordan, Levelle 10             
     3) Loubriel, Seve 11               4) Matlow, Brandon 11             
  2 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           42.50      43.20   2   8   
     1) Gibson, Ray 12                  2) Gordon, Tremaine 12            
     3) Johnson, Devandrew 12           4) Sanders, Antonio 12            
  3 Lockport Township  'A'                              43.10      43.29   2   6   
     1) Benes, Matt 12                  2) Brock, Brent 11                
     3) Gleaves, Steve 11               4) Ward, Ed 12                    
  4 Glenbard South  'A'                                 43.50      43.38   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Lamar 11               2) Payne, Garret 11               
     3) Sanders, Wesley 10              4) Williams, Austin 12            
  5 Bloom Township  'A'                                 43.90      43.98   1   2   
     1) Jackson, Lemont 12              2) Rockett, Sam 12                
     3) Taylor, Michael 12              4) Williams, Kaleb 10             
  6 Batavia HS  'A'                                     43.50      44.10   2   1   
     1) Kabba, Emund 11                 2) Mohr, Rob 11                   
     3) Poulos, Scott 12                4) Skinner, Dan 12                
  7 Edwardsville  'A'                                   43.40      44.14   2 
     1) Andresen, Deonte 10             2) Box, Reggie 11                 
     3) Flores, Gregg 12                4) James, Cameron 10              
  8 Naperville North  'A'                               44.10      44.18   1 
     1) Body-Vukasovic, Willy 12        2) Owens, Antonio 11              
     3) Schmidt, Jeff 11                4) Willingham, Mike 12            
  9 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                            44.10      44.59   1 
     1) Bates, Jared 12                 2) Cherry, Ben 11                 
     3) Kiser, Chris 12                 4) Kota, Sankalp 12               
 10 Lake Park HS  'A'                                   43.70      44.67   1 
     1) Claudio, Carlos 12              2) Cooper, Zach 11                
     3) Lamprecht, Aaron 11             4) Layne, Demetrios 12            
 11 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                          42.20      44.68   2 
     1) Arif, Amir 12                   2) Conway, Caleb 12               
     3) Norris, Jj 12                   4) Starks, Eric 12                
 12 Glenbard West  'A'                                  43.30      45.30   2 
     1) Elliott, Deshawn 11             2) Nibbe, Josh 11                 
     3) Phillips, Chris 12              4) Watson, Cj 11                  
 13 Wheaton North  'A'                                  45.00      45.87   1 
     1) Ester, Tyler 11                 2) Haney, Mike 12                 
     3) Rajcan, Carson 12               4) Rocco, Anthony 11              
 14 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                            44.70      45.92   1 
     1) Morales, Luis 12                2) Olivares, Rueban 12            
     3) Phan, Ray 12                    4) Santos, James 12               
 15 St Charles East HS  'A'                             45.90      48.94   1 
     1) Johnson, Anders 12              2) Reis, Preston 11               
     3) Rolon, Niko 11                  4) Westhoff, Sam 12               
 -- St Rita  'A'                                        42.90         DQ   2 
     1) Bonds, Mark 11                  2) Davis, Anthony 11              
     3) Leach, Cody 10                  4) Ortiz, Joel 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niles West  'A'                                   1:30.50    1:30.87   2  10   
     1) Barroma, Rob 11                 2) Brines, Roy 12                 
     3) Hill, Chico 12                  4) Jordan, Levelle 10             
  2 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:30.00    1:30.88   2   8   
     1) Benes, Matt 12                  2) Gleaves, Steve 11              
     3) Ward, Ed 12                     4) Ward, Karrington 11            
  3 Naperville North  'A'                             1:30.50    1:31.38   2   6   
     1) Body-Vukasovic, Willy 12        2) Owens, Antonio 11              
     3) Prescott, Colin 12              4) Willingham, Mike 12            
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:31.30    1:31.63   2   4   
     1) Andresen, Deonte 10             2) Box, Reggie 11                 
     3) James, Cameron 10               4) Keck-Flory, Sam 12             
  5 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:30.02    1:32.18   2   2   
     1) Gibson, Ray 12                  2) Korman, Noah 12                
     3) Sanders, Antonio 12             4) Stoby, Marlon 11               
  6 Batavia HS  'A'                                   1:31.40    1:32.19   2   1   
     1) Benner, Jake 11                 2) Kabba, Emund 11                
     3) Perkins, Kevin 11               4) Poulos, Scott 12               
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:31.70    1:32.94   1 
     1) Benware, Tyler 11               2) Johnson, Lamar 11              
     3) Sanders, Wesley 10              4) Williams, Austin 12            
  8 Bloom Township  'A'                               1:31.58    1:34.00   1 
     1) Jackson, Lemont 12              2) Jordan, Domenico 11            
     3) Taylor, Michael 12              4) Williams, Kaleb 10             
  9 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:31.00    1:34.36   2 
     1) Cherry, Ben 11                  2) Cray, Jordan 12                
     3) Kiser, Chris 12                 4) Legan, Cameron 12              
 10 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          1:32.00    1:36.59   1 
     1) Jimenez, Joe 12                 2) Morales, Luis 12               
     3) Olivares, Rueban 12             4) Santos, James 12               
 11 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:31.60    1:36.71   1 
     1) Bruere, Adam 12                 2) Dorn, Bryce 11                 
     3) Elliott, Deshawn 11             4) Marshall, Zach 11              
 -- Wheaton North  'A'                                1:34.50         DQ   1 
     1) Ester, Tyler 11                 2) Giles, Nick 11                 
     3) Haney, Mike 12                  4) Jossell, Cj 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:25.50    3:24.60   2  10   
     1) Gibson, Ray 12                  2) Gordon, Tremaine 12            
     3) Korman, Noah 12                 4) Mullins, Jeffrey 11            
  2 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:27.00    3:24.62   2   8   
     1) Gibson, Grant 11                2) Khan, Affan 11                 
     3) Payne, Garret 11                4) Sirota, Chris 12               
  3 Naperville North  'A'                             3:29.80    3:30.89   2   6   
     1) McKeown, Charlie 11             2) Owens, Antonio 11              
     3) Power, Chase 12                 4) Willingham, Mike 12            
  4 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          3:26.00    3:31.88   2   4   
     1) Cherry, Ben 11                  2) Cray, Jordan 12                
     3) Darbandi, Azad 11               4) Kiser, Chris 12                
  5 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:32.09   1   2   
     1) Claudio, Carlos 12              2) Jorgensen, Ryan 12             
     3) Krauss, Steve 12                4) Murphy, Trevor 12              
  6 Lockport Township  'A'                            3:27.00    3:32.23   2   1   
     1) Benes, Matt 12                  2) Mitsos, Ryan 11                
     3) Pancoska, Max 12                4) Ward, Karrington 11            
  7 Batavia HS  'A'                                   3:29.10    3:32.81   2 
     1) Benner, Jake 11                 2) Chapman, Derek 12              
     3) Jacobsen, Erik 11               4) Mohr, Rob 11                   
  8 Bloom Township  'A'                               3:32.11    3:33.65   1 
     1) Anderson, Nick 11               2) Henery, Michael 11             
     3) Williams, Kaleb 10              4) Williams, Kyle 11              
  9 Edwardsville  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:36.21   1 
     1) Box, Reggie 11                  2) Flores, Gregg 12               
     3) James, Cameron 10               4) Keck-Flory, Sam 12             
 10 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:37.00    3:37.41   1 
     1) George, Jeril 12                2) Hiben, Mark 11                 
     3) Lederhouse, Mike 10             4) Minkus, Derek 11               
 11 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        3:28.90    3:37.74   2 
     1) Conway, Corey 10                2) Donley, Brendan 11             
     3) Gant, Tracey 12                 4) Sullivan, Brian 12             
 12 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          3:31.00    3:44.82   2 
     1) Herrera, Emmanuel 11            2) Licktieg, Duane 12             
     3) Long, Phil 12                   4) Zelinski, Andrew 11            
 13 Niles West  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:46.31   1 
     1) Bajamunde, Kimo 12              2) Barroma, Rob 11                
     3) Brines, Roy 12                  4) Hill, Chico 12                 
 14 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:37.00    3:46.35   1 
     1) Giles, Nick 11                  2) Norregaard, Stephen 11         
     3) Philbrick, Caleb 11             4) Rocco, Anthony 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batavia HS  'A'                                   8:17.20    8:13.41   10   
     1) Chapman, Derek 12               2) Gray, Kevin 12                 
     3) Phillips, Chales 12             4) Stoner, Sam 12                 
  2 Niles West  'A'                                   8:29.00    8:14.65    8   
     1) Davros, George 12               2) Julien, Marc 10                
     3) Miller, Matt 12                 4) Omar, Neal 10                  
  3 Oak Park River Forest  'A'                        7:59.10    8:15.68    6   
     1) Donley, Brendan 11              2) Kirk, Clayton 12               
     3) MacMillan, Grant 11             4) Schrobilgen, Malachy 10        
  4 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          8:30.00    8:18.80    4   
     1) Darbandi, Azad 11               2) Fayette, Billy 11              
     3) Justus, Drew 12                 4) Withall, Zac 11                
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:20.00    8:22.67    2   
     1) Dowell, Jason 11                2) Gebreslassie, Tekste 12        
     3) Philbrick, Caleb 11             4) Willems, Nick 12               
  6 Bloom Township  'A'                               8:23.87    8:28.07    1   
     1) Anderson, Nick 11               2) Henery, Michael 11             
     3) Hernandez, Joshua 12            4) Riley, Stephan 11              
  7 Berwyncicero Morton  'A'                          8:21.00    8:29.15  
     1) Deguevara, Eric 10              2) Guzman, Alan 10                
     3) Montalvo, Omero 9               4) Zelinski, Andrew 11            
  8 Glenbard South  'A'                               8:24.00    8:34.84  
     1) Berenschot, Kyle 11             2) McGrath, David 11              
     3) White, Collin 11                4) Woldman, Jon 12                
  9 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         8:42.00    8:36.43  
     1) Berlyn, Daniel 12               2) Kombwa, Felix 11               
     3) Page, Nate 11                   4) Stoby, Marlon 11               
 10 Naperville North  'A'                             8:21.20    8:37.04  
     1) Brown, Colin 12                 2) Fitzgerald, Kevin 12           
     3) Gibson, Kevin 11                4) Polyte, Chandler 12            
 11 Lockport Township  'A'                            8:49.00    8:45.09  
     1) Abu-Khil, Jehad 12              2) Fisch, Alex 11                 
     3) Hickstein, Scott 11             4) Mitsos, Ryan 11                
 12 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 8:35.00    8:46.41  
     1) Dimpsey, Pat 12                 2) Jorgensen, Ryan 12             
     3) Layer, Tim 12                   4) Montalbano, John 12            
 13 St Charles East HS  'A'                           8:40.00    8:48.29  
     1) Crampton, Kevin 12              2) Finke, Neil 11                 
     3) Rykoskey, Luke 11               4) Rykoskey, Mike 11              
 14 St Rita  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:42.42  
     1) Bocardo, Mike 11                2) Favela, Kevin 12               
     3) Gamboa, Fernando 12             4) Golding, Jake 10               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Karrington          11 Lockport Tow         6-08.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Spejcher, Kevin           10 Lake Park HS         6-08.00   J6-07.00    8   
  3 Perryman, Josh            12 Evanston Tow         6-06.00    6-03.00    6   
  4 Boesso, Joe               11 Glenbard Sou         6-02.00   J6-03.00    4   
  5 Watson, Cj                11 Glenbard Wes         6-04.00    6-01.00    2   
  6 Lohan, Danny              12 Niles West           6-05.00   J6-01.00    1   
  7 Heinz, Carl               10 Oak Park Riv         6-05.00   J6-01.00  
  8 Cristofaro, Austin        12 Wheaton Nort         6-00.00   J6-01.00  
  9 White, Josh               10 Edwardsville         6-00.00    5-11.00  
  9 Sirota, Chris             12 Glenbard Sou         6-00.00    5-11.00  
  9 Iwanicki, Loren           12 Batavia HS           6-01.00    5-11.00  
  9 Ester, Tyler              11 Wheaton Nort         6-03.00    5-11.00  
 13 Kombwa, Alex              11 Evanston Tow         6-02.00    5-09.00  
 13 Cooper, Zach              11 Lake Park HS         5-10.00    5-09.00  
 15 Busch, Wesley             11 Edwardsville         6-00.00    5-07.00  
 15 Phan, Ray                 12 Berwyncicero         6-00.00    5-07.00  
 17 Lee, Curt                 11 Niles West           5-10.00    5-05.00  
 17 Bruere, Adam              12 Glenbard Wes         5-10.00    5-05.00  
 17 Davidsen, Rob             11 St Charles E         5-06.00    5-05.00  
 20 Jarrell, Cameron          11 Naperville N         5-03.00    5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafond, Kevin             12 Batavia HS          12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Keck-Flory, Sam           12 Edwardsville        13-06.00  J13-00.00    8   
  3 Carey, Sean               12 Lockport Tow        13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  4 Schingoethe, Nathan       11 Lake Park HS        12-06.00  J13-00.00    4   
  5 Polyte, Chandler          12 Naperville N        12-03.00  J13-00.00    2   
  6 Davidsen, Rob             11 St Charles E        12-09.00   12-06.00    1   
  7 Kane, Justin              10 Berwyncicero        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Rodgers, Charlie          12 Wheaton Nort        12-05.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Piazza, Dylan             11 Oak Park Riv        11-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 McKenna, Nick             12 Oak Park Riv        12-00.00  J12-06.00  
 11 Pranger, Pat              12 Edwardsville        14-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Fisch, Alex               11 Lockport Tow        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 11 Fedele, Dmonti            12 Berwyncicero        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Borjas, Nate              12 Niles West          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 15 Pietras, Stephen          12 Glenbard Sou        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 16 Valdes, Henry             11 Lake Park HS        12-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Riley, Stephan            11 Bloom Townsh        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Nguyen, Chris             12 Niles West          11-06.00   10-06.00  
 19 Shurts, Ben               11 St Charles E        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 19 Gore, Dvonte              11 Bloom Townsh        11-00.00   10-00.00  
 19 Lim, Marvin               11 Naperville N        10-09.00   10-00.00  
 -- Clabough, Brandon         10 Batavia HS          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Karmis, Ben               10 Wheaton Nort        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Sheppard, James           12 Evanston Tow        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arif, Amir                12 Oak Park Riv        22-00.00   22-06.25   10   
  2 Watson, Cj                11 Glenbard Wes        21-02.00   21-10.25    8   
  3 Brock, Brent              11 Lockport Tow        21-00.00   21-07.50    6   
  4 Poulos, Scott             12 Batavia HS          21-10.00   21-03.50    4   
  5 Bourke, Francis           11 Oak Park Riv        20-00.00   21-00.50    2   
  6 Cristofaro, Austin        12 Wheaton Nort        20-07.00   20-09.00    1   
  7 Siegle, Cameron           11 Lake Park HS        20-06.00   20-02.50  
  7 Gleaves, Steve            11 Lockport Tow        20-00.00   20-02.50  
  9 Andresen, Deonte          10 Edwardsville        22-04.75   20-02.00  
 10 Cooper, Zach              11 Lake Park HS        20-10.00   19-11.75  
 11 Henry, Elijah             11 Evanston Tow        21-04.00   19-09.75  
 12 Haney, Mike               12 Wheaton Nort        19-10.00   19-08.75  
 13 Benware, Tyler            11 Glenbard Sou        19-06.00   19-05.50  
 14 Box, Reggie               11 Edwardsville        21-00.00   19-02.50  
 15 Chaloupka, Ben            11 St Charles E        19-00.00   18-06.00  
 16 Williams, Kaleb           10 Bloom Townsh        19-00.00   18-00.25  
 17 Body-Vukasovic, Willy     12 Naperville N        19-09.00   17-03.75  
 18 Leach, Cody               10 St Rita             18-00.00   16-05.00  
 19 Sommer, Jj                11 St Charles E        16-05.00   16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arif, Amir                12 Oak Park Riv        46-00.00   46-01.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Devandrew        12 Evanston Tow        43-00.00   45-09.50    8   
  3 White, Josh               10 Edwardsville        43-03.00   43-04.00    6   
  4 Leach, Cody               10 St Rita             43-05.00   43-02.75    4   
  5 Pacione, Joey             12 Lake Park HS        44-00.00   42-10.00    2   
  6 Iradakunda, Denis         11 Glenbard Wes        40-10.00   42-09.75    1   
  7 Smith, Dwight             12 Niles West          41-07.50   42-08.00  
  8 Kota, Sankalp             12 Hinsdale Cen        40-02.00   42-06.00  
  9 Schlueter, Kaleb          12 Edwardsville        42-11.00   41-11.25  
 10 Korman, Noah              12 Evanston Tow        42-05.00   41-09.75  
 11 Heinz, Carl               10 Oak Park Riv        42-00.00   41-08.00  
 12 Siegle, Cameron           11 Lake Park HS        43-10.00   41-04.50  
 13 Jossell, Cj               12 Wheaton Nort        42-08.00   41-00.75  
 14 MacKall, Dmitri           12 Hinsdale Cen        40-06.00   40-06.75  
 15 Sirota, Chris             12 Glenbard Sou        40-06.00   40-05.75  
 16 Marshall, Zach            11 Glenbard Wes        37-00.00   39-08.25  
 17 Ester, Tyler              11 Wheaton Nort        42-02.00   39-00.75  
 18 Lee, Curt                 11 Niles West          38-09.00   38-09.00  
 19 Berendt, Shaun            12 Batavia HS          40-07.00   38-06.75  
 20 Bayram, Kyle              11 Batavia HS          37-07.00   38-05.50  
 21 Boesso, Joe               11 Glenbard Sou        38-03.00   38-04.75  
 22 Jarrell, Cameron          11 Naperville N        38-01.00   38-01.50  
 23 Hsiao, Justin             12 Naperville N        36-02.00   37-10.00  
 24 Maniago, Charles          12 Berwyncicero        38-03.00   37-07.75  
 25 Jimenez, Joe              12 Berwyncicero        36-04.00   36-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jeremy             11 Lake Park HS        61-10.00   61-09.00   10   
  2 Block, Greg               11 Lake Park HS        58-00.00   56-08.50    8   
  3 Shelton, Jeffrey          12 Evanston Tow        52-10.00   52-09.50    6   
  4 Kiely, Rafe               11 Wheaton Nort        52-03.00   52-02.00    4   
  5 Booth, Adarius            12 Oak Park Riv        48-00.00   50-07.00    2   
  6 Grant, Dorion             12 Oak Park Riv        47-00.00   49-10.50    1   
  7 Scott, Terrell            12 Berwyncicero        49-03.00   49-10.00  
  8 Teitsma, Austin           12 Glenbard Sou        50-09.00   49-07.00  
  9 Wideman, Curtis           11 Evanston Tow        48-00.00   47-05.50  
 10 Buford, Ethan             11 Edwardsville        47-11.00   47-00.50  
 11 Lapointe, Kyle            11 Glenbard Sou        47-10.00   44-09.50  
 12 McCauley, Kasey           12 Naperville N        44-05.00   44-06.00  
 13 Diaz, Danny               12 Berwyncicero        49-06.00   44-03.50  
 14 Ruffolo, Richard          12 Glenbard Wes        45-10.00   44-03.00  
 15 Rogers, Mike              12 Hinsdale Cen        45-00.00   44-02.00  
 16 Wilson, Brian             11 Batavia HS          42-07.00   43-08.00  
 17 Walsh, Jordan             11 Glenbard Wes        47-00.00   43-07.00  
 18 Bradburn, Andrew          12 St Charles E        46-03.00   43-03.50  
 19 Tovar, Matt               10 Lockport Tow        43-00.00   43-02.50  
 20 Painter, Richard          12 Naperville N        46-03.00   42-11.50  
 21 Kallas, Jimmy             11 Hinsdale Cen        42-11.00   41-11.00  
 22 Dugger, M                 12 Lockport Tow        43-00.00   41-08.00  
 23 Damore, Eric              12 St Charles E        40-04.00   40-10.00  
 24 Tripkos, Dimitri          12 Niles West          39-00.00   40-05.25  
 25 Hartmann, Braden          12 Batavia HS          41-04.00   40-04.50  
 26 Baymon, Richard           11 Bloom Townsh        42-11.00   38-01.50  
 27 Tripkos, Angelo           12 Niles West          38-00.00   36-06.00  
 28 Brown, Lawson             11 St Rita                        33-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine           11 Lake Park HS          195-07  188-05.50   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy             11 Lake Park HS          184-03     186-06    8   
  3 Diaz, Danny               12 Berwyncicero          173-07  153-03.50    6   
  4 Gaston, Bruce             12 St Rita               148-09     151-03    4   
  5 miller, john                 Edwardsville                  147-10.50    2   
  6 Miller, Branden           11 Wheaton Nort          138-00     147-08    1   
  7 Shelton, Jeffrey          12 Evanston Tow          120-00     138-10  
  8 Benner, Jake              11 Batavia HS            143-09  133-01.50  
  9 Teitsma, Austin           12 Glenbard Sou          158-02  132-03.50  
 10 Scalcucci, James          12 Batavia HS            130-04  131-09.50  
 11 Pranger, Pat              12 Edwardsville          154-00  131-01.50  
 12 Woullard, Gabe            12 Oak Park Riv          110-00  124-03.50  
 13 Walsh, Jordan             11 Glenbard Wes          127-00  123-11.50  
 14 Baymon, Richard           11 Bloom Townsh          125-06     119-09  
 15 Pennoyer, Tom             12 Lockport Tow          135-00     118-03  
 16 Sufi, Hashey              12 Naperville N          130-00     117-01  
 17 Damore, Eric              12 St Charles E          125-02     116-03  
 18 Tripkos, Angelo           12 Niles West                       113-10  
 19 Starkey, Cole             11 Lockport Tow          145-00     113-03  
 20 Tripkos, Dimitri          12 Niles West            124-05     110-01  
 21 Jackson, Trey             11 Bloom Townsh          121-08  110-00.50  
 22 Rogers, Mike              12 Hinsdale Cen          121-00  107-01.50  
 23 Kallas, Jimmy             11 Hinsdale Cen          112-00  105-01.50  
 24 Lyon, David               11 St Charles E          121-08     102-01  
 25 Brown, Lawson             11 St Rita                96-00   98-04.50  
 26 Grant, Dorion             12 Oak Park Riv          140-00      36-02  
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton North              105        2) Lake Park HS               76   
    3) Glenbard West               52        4) Glenbard South             44   
    4) Edwardsville                44        6) Lockport Township          37.50
    7) Naperville North            34        8) Oak Park River Forest      30   
    9) Batavia HS                  29       10) St Charles East HS         27   
   11) Berwyncicero Morton         26.50    12) Hinsdale Central HS        20   
   13) Evanston Township HS        19       14) Niles West                 12   
   15) Bloom Township               2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Park HS                68        2) Lockport Township          65   
    3) Evanston Township HS        57        4) Glenbard South             52   
    5) Niles West                  50        6) Oak Park River Forest      46   
    7) Batavia HS                  42        8) Wheaton North              40   
    9) Edwardsville                32       10) Naperville North           28   
   11) Hinsdale Central HS         22       12) Glenbard West              19   
   13) St Rita                     14       14) St Charles East HS         10   
   15) Bloom Township               7       16) Berwyncicero Morton         6