Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 04:44 PM
                31st Annual Jim Arnold Invitational - 4/30/2011                
                           Glenbard West High School                           
                                   4/30/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Garret             12 Glenbard Sou           11.15      10.94Q  3 
  2 Davis, Craig              12 Bloom Twp              11.02      11.22Q  2 
  3 Loubriel, Seve            12 Niles West H           11.20      11.31Q  1 
  4 Nibbe, Josh               12 Glenbard Wes           10.90      11.08q  3 
  5 Sammer, Mike              10 Wheaton Nort           10.90      11.28q  2 
  6 Brennan, Danny            12 Oak Park               10.80      11.32q  2 
  7 Brown, Mike               12 St Charles E           11.30      11.36q  2 
  8 Bonds, Mark               12 St Rita                10.80      11.43q  1 
  9 Randolph, Dillin          12 Evanston Tow           11.20      11.52   2 
 10 Odom, Justice             11 Glenbard Wes           10.97      11.56   1 
 11 Charles, Marcus           10 Wheaton Nort           11.30      11.66   1 
 12 Patel, Surin              11 Niles West H           11.40      11.66   3 
 13 Lawrence, Glenn           12 Oak Park               10.90      11.66   3 
 14 Harriel, James             9 Bloom Twp              11.53      11.82   1 
 15 Lamprecht, Aaron          12 Lake Park HS           11.70      11.85   3 
 16 Brock, Brent              12 Lockport Tow           11.20      11.87   3 
 17 Jorcquot, Alec             9 St Charles E           11.50      11.87   1 
 18 Potts, Aaron              11 Evanston Tow           11.50      11.92   3 
 19 Anderson, Kenny              Glenbard Sou                      11.96   2 
 20 Jackson, Terrence         11 Morton Boys            11.90      12.00   3 
 21 Gaspari, Noel             11 Batavia                11.60      12.11   2 
 22 Cavillo, Darryn           11 Lockport Tow           12.00      12.29   1 
 23 Baute, Ron                12 Morton Boys            11.90      12.42   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Garret             12 Glenbard Sou           10.94      10.87   10   
  2 Davis, Craig              12 Bloom Twp              11.22      10.94    8   
  3 Nibbe, Josh               12 Glenbard Wes           11.08      11.12    6   
  4 Bonds, Mark               12 St Rita                11.43      11.15    4   
  5 Brennan, Danny            12 Oak Park               11.32      11.19    2   
  6 Sammer, Mike              10 Wheaton Nort           11.28      11.20    1   
  7 Loubriel, Seve            12 Niles West H           11.31      11.25  
  8 Brown, Mike               12 St Charles E           11.36      11.48  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Wesley           11 Glenbard Sou           22.30      22.41Q  3 
  2 Brown, Mike               12 St Charles E           23.00      23.15Q  2 
  3 Brennan, Danny            12 Oak Park               21.90      23.16Q  1 
  4 Davis, Craig              12 Bloom Twp              22.68      22.51q  3 
  5 Nibbe, Josh               12 Glenbard Wes           22.40      22.55q  3 
  6 Mugge, Dillon             12 St Charles E           23.30      23.06q  3 
  7 Kabba, Emund              12 Batavia                22.20      23.31q  2 
  8 Navy, Jeff                12 Oak Park               22.40      23.33q  2 
  9 Sharp, Patrick            10 Wheaton Nort           22.60      23.38   2 
 10 Randolph, Dillin          12 Evanston Tow           23.60      23.53   3 
 11 Johnson, Lamar            12 Glenbard Sou           23.46      23.73   1 
 12 Lamothe, Lakeith          11 Morton Boys            22.90      23.82   1 
 13 Brock, Brent              12 Lockport Tow           22.75      23.86   3 
 14 Altimari, Eric            11 Wheaton Nort           22.50      23.86   1 
 15 Williams, Kaleb           11 Bloom Twp              22.98      23.89   1 
 16 Taylor, Justin            11 Glenbard Wes           24.00      23.94   2 
 17 Wright, Mike              11 Niles West H           22.50      24.05   1 
 18 Patel, Surin              11 Niles West H           22.90      24.15   2 
 19 Gleaves, Billy            10 Lockport Tow           23.70      24.18   2 
 20 Mullins, Jeff             12 Evanston Tow           23.90      24.43   2 
 21 Lamprecht, Aaron          12 Lake Park HS           23.90      24.87   3 
 22 Tousana, Troy             12 Batavia                23.50      25.08   1 
 23 Golding, Jake             11 St Rita                24.50      25.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Wesley           11 Glenbard Sou           22.41      22.62   10   
  2 Davis, Craig              12 Bloom Twp              22.51      22.95    8   
  3 Nibbe, Josh               12 Glenbard Wes           22.55      23.02    6   
  4 Brennan, Danny            12 Oak Park               23.16      23.20    4   
  5 Mugge, Dillon             12 St Charles E           23.06      23.34    2   
  6 Navy, Jeff                12 Oak Park               23.33      23.35    1   
  7 Brown, Mike               12 St Charles E           23.15      23.69  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payne, Garret             12 Glenbard Sou           48.75      48.97   4  10   
  2 Hiben, Mark               12 Glenbard Wes           50.80      50.67   4   8   
  3 Mugge, Dillon             12 St Charles E           50.10      50.83   4   6   
  4 Rocco, Anthony            12 Wheaton Nort           50.20      50.89   4   4   
  5 Brock, Brent              12 Lockport Tow           50.20      51.58   4   2   
  6 Norregaard, Stephen       12 Wheaton Nort           52.00      51.77   3   1   
  7 Brennan, Danny            12 Oak Park               49.90      52.10   4 
  8 Reading, Carter           11 St Charles E           51.90      52.16   3 
  9 Kendall, Darius           12 Bloom Twp              52.16      52.52   3 
 10 Mitsos, Ryan              12 Lockport Tow           50.90      52.98   4 
 11 Mann, Aaron               11 Evanston Tow           53.50      53.32   3 
 12 Rallins, Trent            11 Evanston Tow           55.60      53.39   2 
 13 Aubain, Greg              11 Niles West H           53.20      53.82   3 
 14 Bard, Ben                 11 Niles West H                      54.28   3 
 15 Davis, Craig              12 Bloom Twp              51.90      54.49   3 
 16 Fountain, Miles           11 Oak Park                          54.68   4 
 17 Schilcher, Sam            12 Batavia                54.80      55.30   2 
 18 Diverde, Alex             11 Batavia                54.30      55.82   2 
 19 Quintana, Rene            11 Morton Boys            55.70      57.52   2 
 20 Herwaldt, Anthony         11 Glenbard Wes           56.50      58.04   2 
 21 Lamprecht, Aaron          12 Lake Park HS           57.90      58.79   1 
 22 Wilkins, Gavriel          12 St Rita                59.10    1:01.16   1 
 23 Scilingo, Mike            10 Lake Park HS           58.70    1:04.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Omar, Neal                11 Niles West H         1:55.70    1:55.63   10   
  2 Mazanke, Jake             11 St Charles E         1:58.80    1:56.17    8   
  3 Wold, John                 9 Glenbard Sou         1:58.64    1:57.06    6   
  4 Decker, Steven            12 St Charles E         2:00.00    1:58.42    4   
  5 Donley, Brendan           12 Oak Park             1:57.30    2:00.53    2   
  6 Anderson, Nick            12 Bloom Twp            2:03.80    2:01.29    1   
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Lake Park HS         1:59.50    2:01.46  
  8 MacMillan, Grant          12 Oak Park             2:01.10    2:01.81  
  9 Helton, Blake             11 Niles West H         2:03.00    2:02.66  
 10 Leaf, Ken                 11 Glenbard Wes         2:03.50    2:03.18  
 11 Zalazinski, Andrew        12 Morton Boys                     2:03.67  
 12 Deguevara, Eric           11 Morton Boys          2:07.00    2:04.81  
 13 Schanowski, Eric          12 Wheaton Nort         2:06.00    2:05.55  
 14 Hernandez, Jacob          11 Bloom Twp            2:00.11    2:06.02  
 15 Daye, Julius              11 Evanston Tow         2:10.00    2:07.78  
 16 Alfano, Albert            11 St Rita              2:08.00    2:08.04  
 17 Spadafora, Chris          10 Batavia              2:04.20    2:09.35  
 18 White, Elliot             11 Lockport Tow         2:11.00    2:09.61  
 19 Bocardo, Mike             10 St Rita              2:08.00    2:09.66  
 20 Sundberg, Jake            11 Glenbard Sou                    2:10.22  
 21 Sommer, Sean              11 Batavia              2:06.80    2:10.98  
 22 Noland, Dave              12 Glenbard Wes         2:16.00    2:16.16  
 23 Oldendorf, Joe            12 Lockport Tow         2:11.00    2:18.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lederhouse, Mike          11 Glenbard Wes         4:23.50    4:20.40   10   
  2 Hogenson, Peter           12 Oak Park             4:30.80    4:29.17    8   
  3 Askin, Aidan              11 Wheaton Nort         4:34.20    4:31.78    6   
  4 Julien, Marc              11 Niles West H         4:39.00    4:35.86    4   
  5 Lindstrom, Will           10 Glenbard Wes         4:46.00    4:43.21    2   
  6 Razo, Thomas              11 Lockport Tow         4:37.00    4:43.89    1   
  7 Lash, Matt                12 Batavia              4:41.30    4:44.58  
  8 Hinds, Tom                11 St Charles E         4:40.00    4:46.07  
  9 Cox, Kevin                12 Wheaton Nort         4:48.00    4:48.90  
 10 Yoo, Eunhwan              12 Oak Park             4:40.90    4:49.39  
 11 Henery, Michael           12 Bloom Twp            4:49.90    4:51.44  
 12 Koukious, Zach            11 Niles West H         4:53.00    4:53.26  
 13 Lopez, Hector             12 Morton Boys          4:40.00    4:54.80  
 14 Earl, Kevin               12 St Charles E         4:40.00    4:55.25  
 15 Silva, Joaquin            11 Bloom Twp            5:00.10    4:56.78  
 16 Echeverria, Patricio      12 Morton Boys          4:55.00    4:56.92  
 17 Vacek, Everett            12 Batavia              4:50.10    4:58.65  
 18 Alfano, Albert            11 St Rita              4:55.00    5:02.03  
 19 Hickstein, Scott          12 Lockport Tow         4:46.00    5:05.23  
 20 Horgan, Ryan              10 Lake Park HS         4:59.00    5:05.78  
 21 Ley, Joe                  10 Lake Park HS         5:02.00    5:06.58  
 22 Rossetti, Nick            12 Glenbard Sou         4:47.80    5:07.05  
 23 Jaeger, Peter             11 Glenbard Sou         4:52.90    5:10.02  
 24 Bocardo, Mike             10 St Rita                         5:22.56  
 25 Perutz, Andrew            11 Evanston Tow         5:20.00    5:30.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Nick               11 Oak Park             9:39.00    9:46.67   10   
  2 Dowell, Jason             12 Wheaton Nort         9:47.00    9:48.14    8   
  3 Fourman, Sam              12 Oak Park            10:01.70    9:55.01    6   
  4 Guzman, Alan              11 Morton Boys          9:52.00   10:02.23    4   
  5 Hoshi, Mas                11 Niles West H        10:08.00   10:05.13    2   
  6 Redmond, Mike             11 Batavia              9:55.60   10:11.72    1   
  7 Iverson, David            11 Niles West H        10:06.00   10:18.95  
  8 Montalvo, Omero           10 Morton Boys         10:15.00   10:32.86  
  9 Goitom, Sare              12 Wheaton Nort        10:33.00   10:39.13  
 10 Phillips, Brandon         11 Batavia             10:23.60   10:42.63  
 11 Gutierrez, Romario        11 Bloom Twp           10:30.00   10:43.96  
 12 Kus, Joe                  12 Lockport Tow        10:50.00   10:52.32  
 13 Thomas, Jr                12 Glenbard Wes        11:30.00   10:57.46  
 14 Sullivan, Matt            12 Lockport Tow        10:50.00   11:23.19  
 15 Mack, Ryan                 9 Lake Park HS        11:37.00   11:39.53  
 16 Perutz, Andrew            11 Evanston Tow        11:50.00   11:40.83  
 17 Shannon, Ryan             11 St Charles E        10:40.00   11:45.65  
 18 Batty, Cole               12 Glenbard Wes        11:50.00   12:22.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohr, Rob                 12 Batavia                14.40      14.92Q  3 
  2 Henry, Elijah             12 Evanston Tow           15.20      15.24Q  1 
  3 Riverathompson, Andres    12 Evanston Tow           15.00      15.58Q  2 
  4 Walker, Elven             11 Glenbard Sou           15.75      15.39q  3 
  5 Filip, Scott              10 Lake Park HS           15.10      15.47q  1 
  6 Kress, Chris              12 Bloom Twp              15.48      15.56q  3 
  7 Khan, Affan               12 Glenbard Sou           15.90      15.70q  1 
  8 Jordan, Lavelle           11 Niles West H           15.20      15.92q  2 
  9 Lopez, Omar               11 Morton Boys            13.90      15.93   1 
 10 Kohler, Brett             11 Wheaton Nort           15.20      16.19   3 
 11 Watson, Cj                12 Glenbard Wes           15.80      16.27   2 
 12 Gay, Harrison             11 Oak Park               15.80      16.30   3 
 13 Dedhia, Sagar             12 Niles West H           15.60      16.34   1 
 14 Rodgers, Shijuan          11 Bloom Twp              16.16      17.45   2 
 15 Barstatis, Nick              Batavia                           17.90   2 
 16 Dettlo, Luke              12 St Charles E           19.00      18.52   2 
 17 Mendoza, Joel             12 Morton Boys            14.20      18.79   2 
 18 Cheatham, Andrew          12 St Rita                16.82      19.03   3 
 19 Burns, John               11 Oak Park               15.70      26.34   2 
 -- Devor, Nick               11 St Charles E           15.50         DQ   1 
 -- Goins, John               11 Lockport Tow           14.90         DQ   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohr, Rob                 12 Batavia                14.92      14.60   10   
  2 Khan, Affan               12 Glenbard Sou           15.70      15.32    8   
  3 Kress, Chris              12 Bloom Twp              15.56      15.48    6   
  4 Riverathompson, Andres    12 Evanston Tow           15.58      15.53    4   
  5 Jordan, Lavelle           11 Niles West H           15.92      15.78    2   
  6 Filip, Scott              10 Lake Park HS           15.47      15.89    1   
  7 Walker, Elven             11 Glenbard Sou           15.39      16.45  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Voland, David             12 Batavia                39.40      39.61   3  10   
  2 Mohr, Rob                 12 Batavia                38.60      39.67   3   8   
  3 Kress, Chris              12 Bloom Twp              40.11      41.06   3   6   
  4 Henry, Elijah             12 Evanston Tow           41.40      41.14   2   4   
  5 Devor, Nick               11 St Charles E           41.60      41.61   2   2   
  6 Walker, Elven             11 Glenbard Sou           40.60      41.75   3   1   
  7 Goins, John               11 Lockport Tow           40.30      42.56   3 
  8 Matthies, Larry           12 Lake Park HS           40.60      42.70   3 
  9 Dedhia, Sagar             12 Niles West H           41.40      42.89   2 
 10 Boesso, Joe               12 Glenbard Sou           42.18      42.90   2 
 11 Kohler, Brett             11 Wheaton Nort           41.20      42.97   3 
 12 Watson, Cj                12 Glenbard Wes           43.10      43.20   2 
 13 Gay, Harrison             11 Oak Park               43.10      43.57   2 
 14 Burns, John               11 Oak Park               41.50      44.87   2 
 15 McMurtry, Shaunqae        11 Lockport Tow           43.50      44.94   1 
 16 Rodgers, Shijuan          11 Bloom Twp              43.25      45.25   2 
 17 Cheatham, Andrew          12 St Rita                43.50      45.39   1 
 18 Jimenez, Joseph           11 Morton Boys            43.70      45.76   1 
 19 Leach, Cody               11 St Rita                44.00      46.41   1 
 20 Lopez, Hector             12 Morton Boys            45.00      47.64   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenbard South  'A'                                 43.21      42.96   2  10   
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                  43.20      43.00   2   8   
  3 Niles West HS  'A'                                  43.50      43.29   2   6   
  4 Batavia  'A'                                        43.60      43.36   1   4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                  43.00      43.42   2   2   
  6 Bloom Twp  'A'                                      43.47      43.91   2   1   
  7 St Charles East HS  'A'                             43.00      44.06   2 
  8 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           43.50      44.50   2 
  9 Lake Park HS  'A'                                   43.90      44.59   1 
 10 Oak Park  'A'                                       43.10      44.78   2 
 11 Morton Boys Track  'A'                              44.00      44.95   1 
 12 Lockport Township  'A'                              44.20      45.16   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niles West HS  'A'                                1:31.50    1:30.92   2  10   
  2 Oak Park  'A'                                     1:31.10    1:31.13   2   8   
  3 Bloom Twp  'A'                                    1:32.97    1:31.45   2   6   
  4 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:31.10    1:31.46   2   4   
  5 Batavia  'A'                                      1:31.00    1:31.71   2   2   
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:31.72    1:31.88   2   1   
  7 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:31.70    1:32.35   2 
  8 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:34.50    1:33.16   1 
  9 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:36.00    1:36.35   1 
 10 St Charles East HS  'A'                           1:33.00    1:37.08   2 
 11 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            1:34.00    1:37.37   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:28.53    3:27.02   2  10   
  2 Batavia  'A'                                      3:24.60    3:27.49   2   8   
  3 St Charles East HS  'A'                           3:25.00    3:27.57   2   6   
  4 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:27.00    3:30.38   2   4   
  5 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            3:32.00    3:31.10   1   2   
  6 Niles West HS  'A'                                3:30.00    3:31.67   1   1   
  7 Oak Park  'A'                                     3:22.50    3:33.11   2 
  8 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:38.88   1 
  9 Lockport Township  'A'                            3:28.00    3:39.69   2 
 10 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:25.80    3:41.64   2 
 -- Wheaton North  'A'                                3:38.00         DQ   1 
 -- Bloom Twp  'A'                                    3:27.12         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                     8:00.20    7:56.30   10   
  2 Bloom Twp  'A'                                    8:12.11    8:12.23    8   
  3 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:29.00    8:17.32    6   
  4 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:22.00    8:23.93    4   
  5 Batavia  'A'                                      8:28.70    8:30.32    2   
  6 Lockport Township  'A'                            8:22.00    8:30.59    1   
  7 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 8:32.00    8:44.31  
  8 Glenbard South  'A'                               8:40.00    8:44.33  
  9 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            9:32.00    8:49.04  
 10 St Charles East HS  'A'                           8:56.00    9:15.88  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinz, Carl               11 Oak Park             7-00.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Boesso, Nick              11 Glenbard Sou         6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Spejcher, Kevin           11 Lake Park HS         6-11.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Pollack, Jake             10 Batavia              6-02.00    6-02.00    1.75
  4 Ester, Tyler              12 Wheaton Nort         6-02.00    6-02.00    1.75
  4 Watson, Cj                12 Glenbard Wes         6-04.00    6-02.00    1.75
  4 Fisch, Kevin              12 Lockport Tow         6-02.00    6-02.00    1.75
  8 Filip, Scott              10 Lake Park HS         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Gore, Dvonte              12 Bloom Twp            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Rudelich, Brian           11 Batavia              6-01.00    5-10.00  
 10 Watkins, Alex                Glenbard Wes         5-11.00    5-10.00  
 10 Gay, Harrison             11 Oak Park             6-02.00    5-10.00  
 13 McMurtry, Shaunqae        11 Lockport Tow         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              12 Lake Park HS        15-11.00   16-01.00   10   
  2 Fisch, Kevin              12 Lockport Tow        14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Davidson, Rob             12 St Charles E        13-09.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Kane, Justin              11 Morton Boys         13-06.00   12-06.00    2.33
  4 Riley, Stephan            12 Bloom Twp           13-00.00   12-06.00    2.33
  4 Lang, Sean                10 Lake Park HS        13-03.00   12-06.00    2.33
  7 Hartmann, Bennett         11 Batavia             13-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Rudman, David             11 Wheaton Nort        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  7 Fisch, Alex               12 Lockport Tow        13-06.00   12-00.00  
  7 Clabough, Brandon         11 Batavia             13-00.00   12-00.00  
 11 Karmis, Ben               11 Wheaton Nort        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Geraghty, Henry           11 Oak Park            11-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Suhbur, Will              11 Morton Boys         12-06.00   10-00.00  
 14 Bihorac, Alladin          11 Niles West H         8-06.00    9-06.00  
 14 Potts, Aaron              11 Evanston Tow        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 16 Collander, Jake           12 Glenbard Wes         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 16 Sanders, Rob              12 Glenbard Wes         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Bayles, Foster            10 Oak Park            10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Cj                12 Glenbard Wes        21-10.00   22-02.50   10   
  2 Heinz, Carl               11 Oak Park            21-00.00   21-03.50    8   
  3 Brock, Brent              12 Lockport Tow        22-00.00   21-02.50    6   
  4 Lamothe, Lakeith          11 Morton Boys         20-00.00   21-02.25    4   
  5 Henry, Elijah             12 Evanston Tow        21-00.00   21-00.00    2   
  6 Cary, Robert              12 Glenbard Sou        20-04.00   20-11.00    1   
  7 Lopez, Omar               11 Morton Boys         20-04.00   20-09.50  
  8 Alimissis, Demetri        11 Lake Park HS        21-00.00   20-05.75  
  9 Gordon, Zach              10 Wheaton Nort        21-07.00   20-00.50  
 10 Herwaldt, Anthony         11 Glenbard Wes        19-06.00   20-00.00  
 11 Rodgers, Shijuan          11 Bloom Twp           19-11.00   19-10.00  
 12 Bonds, Mark               12 St Rita             21-02.50   19-09.25  
 13 Siegle, Cameron           12 Lake Park HS        20-00.00   19-08.25  
 14 Jones, Adonis             11 Evanston Tow        20-04.00   19-01.25  
 15 Zeddies, Evan             11 Batavia             20-02.00   19-00.50  
 16 Benware, Tyler            12 Glenbard Sou        20-02.00   19-00.00  
 17 Gray, John                11 Batavia             20-08.00   18-10.50  
 18 Haleman, Micheal          11 Lockport Tow        20-06.00   18-06.00  
 18 Lee, Curt                 12 Niles West H        19-07.00   18-06.00  
 20 Cobbs-Lando, Deshaun      11 Bloom Twp           19-09.00   18-02.50  
 21 Ramboan, Nicolai          11 Niles West H        18-05.00   18-00.50  
 22 Leach, Cody               11 St Rita             19-00.00   17-11.50  
 23 Wortman, Dan              11 St Charles E        18-10.00   17-10.25  
 24 Nwoko, Chinedu            12 Oak Park            19-09.00   17-08.50  
 25 Gatziolis, Dan            11 St Charles E        16-11.00   17-03.00  
 26 Harris, Maurice           11 Wheaton Nort        17-08.00   16-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              12 Lake Park HS        48-00.00   49-02.50   10   
  2 Filip, Scott              10 Lake Park HS        44-03.00   45-00.75    8   
  3 Heinz, Carl               11 Oak Park            44-00.00   42-08.50    6   
  4 Kombwa, Alex              12 Evanston Tow        42-00.00   41-10.50    4   
  5 Leach, Cody               11 St Rita             43-09.00   41-08.50    2   
  6 Goins, John               11 Lockport Tow        42-00.00   41-03.75    1   
  7 Jones, Adonis             11 Evanston Tow        43-00.00   41-00.75  
  8 Iradukunda, Denis         12 Glenbard Wes        40-00.00   41-00.50  
  9 Manibog, Ben              11 St Charles E        41-11.00   40-06.50  
 10 Gore, Dvonte              12 Bloom Twp           41-11.00   40-05.50  
 11 Chaloupka, Ben            12 St Charles E        42-05.00   40-04.75  
 12 Ester, Tyler              12 Wheaton Nort        41-08.00   40-02.00  
 13 McMurtry, Shaunqae        11 Lockport Tow        40-06.00   40-01.50  
 13 Altimari, Eric            11 Wheaton Nort        43-05.00   40-01.50  
 15 Boesso, Joe               12 Glenbard Sou        40-00.00   40-01.00  
 16 Woods, Phil               12 Glenbard Wes        41-11.00   39-08.75  
 17 Lopez, Hector             12 Morton Boys                    39-05.50  
 18 Mendoza, Joel             12 Morton Boys         37-09.00   38-07.50  
 19 Duffy, Pj                 11 Glenbard Sou        36-06.00   37-03.50  
 20 Vantreeck, Andrew         11 Batavia             36-00.00   37-03.00  
 21 Fahey, Tommy              11 Niles West H        37-08.00   36-09.75  
 22 Hutchinson, Andrew        12 Batavia             37-00.00   35-08.00  
 23 Calderon-Ross, Antonio    12 Oak Park            39-00.00   35-02.75  
 -- Lee, Curt                 12 Niles West H        39-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jeremy             12 Lake Park HS        65-05.00   63-03.00   10   
  2 Block, Greg               12 Lake Park HS        57-00.00   57-07.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Brian             12 Batavia             52-10.00   56-00.00    6   
  4 Wideman, Curtis           12 Evanston Tow        50-00.00   53-11.00    4   
  5 Boesso, Nick              11 Glenbard Sou        52-08.00   51-11.00    2   
  6 Hollinger, Christian      11 Wheaton Nort        52-06.00   51-04.00    1   
  7 Kiely, Rafe               12 Wheaton Nort        51-04.00   50-07.00  
  8 Ocampo, Leonel            12 Glenbard Sou        50-05.00   50-02.00  
  9 Schutt, Tom               11 Glenbard Wes        45-00.00   46-11.00  
 10 Tovar, Matt               12 Lockport Tow        44-00.00   46-02.50  
 11 Lee, Ed                   11 Niles West H        43-00.00   45-07.50  
 12 Bramlett, Terrance        11 Niles West H        47-00.00   44-07.00  
 13 Tews, Sean                12 Batavia             45-10.00   44-06.00  
 14 Booth, Danny              11 Morton Boys         43-00.00   44-02.00  
 15 Bayman, Richard           12 Bloom Twp           42-00.00   43-06.00  
 16 Walsh, Jordan             12 Glenbard Wes        48-00.00   43-02.50  
 17 Spells, Shakir            11 St Rita             43-02.00   43-01.50  
 18 Zermeno, Jesse            10 Morton Boys         45-00.00   41-05.00  
 19 Lyon, David               12 St Charles E        41-00.00   41-04.50  
 20 Hughstelter, Frank        11 Evanston Tow        42-00.00   40-09.00  
 21 Foster, Matt              12 Oak Park            36-00.00   37-11.00  
 22 Roche, David              11 Oak Park            36-00.00   35-11.00  
 23 Kibiloski, Steven         12 St Charles E        35-09.00   35-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine           12 Lake Park HS          181-00     183-04   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy             12 Lake Park HS          187-00     181-00    8   
  3 Miller, Branden           12 Wheaton Nort          156-08  152-04.50    6   
  4 Tews, Sean                12 Batavia               157-08     149-06    4   
  5 Walsh, Jordan             12 Glenbard Wes          129-00     142-03    2   
  6 Boesso, Nick              11 Glenbard Sou          139-10  141-05.50    1   
  7 Kiely, Rafe               12 Wheaton Nort          161-00     138-05  
  8 Lapointe, Kyle            12 Glenbard Sou          148-07     137-00  
  9 Bayman, Richard           12 Bloom Twp             123-00  136-05.50  
 10 Starkey, Cole             12 Lockport Tow          140-00  134-00.50  
 11 Brenner, Chris            10 Lockport Tow          134-00  130-03.50  
 12 Schutt, Tom               11 Glenbard Wes          120-00  127-04.50  
 13 Lyon, David               12 St Charles E          129-00     125-07  
 14 Hughstelter, Frank        11 Evanston Tow          110-00     120-03  
 15 Booth, Danny              11 Morton Boys           107-00  119-03.50  
 16 Foster, Matt              12 Oak Park              110-00     113-00  
 17 Spells, Shakir            11 St Rita               125-00     111-11  
 18 Roche, David              11 Oak Park               90-00     105-11  
 19 Jackson, Terrence         11 Morton Boys           105-00  105-10.50  
 20 Shakro, George            12 Niles West H          115-00  104-08.50  
 21 Kibiloski, Steven         12 St Charles E          102-11  103-10.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Jeremiah          10 Niles West H           11.20      11.52Q  4 
  2 Towns, Lionel              9 Oak Park               11.10      11.55Q  3 
  3 Baggett, Jamal             9 Oak Park               11.00      11.55Q  1 
  4 Shannon, Jarius           10 Glenbard Sou           11.90      11.72Q  2 
  5 Hill, Demonte             10 Niles West H           11.40      11.64q  3 
  6 Hokenson, Nate            10 Glenbard Wes           11.60      11.66q  3 
  7 Biegalski, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort           11.00      11.77q  2 
  8 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow           11.90      11.77q  1 
  9 Crum, Julian               9 St Rita                11.92      11.80   4 
 10 Price, Ryan                9 St Rita                11.92      11.86   3 
 11 Mullins, Rourke            9 Batavia                11.50      11.93   2 
 12 Deloach, Charles          10 Bloom Twp              11.63      11.95   4 
 13 Lang, Diondre              9 Glenbard Sou           11.90      11.98   3 
 14 Frazier, Micah            10 Bloom Twp              11.54      11.99   1 
 15 Reed, Brendan              9 Lockport Tow           12.10      12.00   4 
 16 Morgano, George           10 Batavia                11.60      12.14   1 
 17 Nickels, Tom              10 Wheaton Nort           11.60      12.18   4 
 18 Tennant, Nick             10 Evanston Tow           11.70      12.28   3 
 19 Dembo, David              10 Lake Park HS           11.60      12.38   2 
 20 Andrews, Scott             9 Glenbard Wes           11.90      12.39   2 
 21 Dangautan, Djon            9 Lake Park HS           11.90      12.55   1 
 22 A, Faroq                   9 St Charles E           12.30      12.76   2 
 23 Munoz, Dan                 9 St Charles E           13.00      13.58   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baggett, Jamal             9 Oak Park               11.55      11.35   10   
  2 Towns, Lionel              9 Oak Park               11.55      11.39    8   
  3 Shannon, Jarius           10 Glenbard Sou           11.72      11.52    6   
  4 Jordan, Jeremiah          10 Niles West H           11.52      11.53    4   
  5 Biegalski, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort           11.77      11.60    2   
  6 Hokenson, Nate            10 Glenbard Wes           11.66      11.66    1   
  7 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow           11.77      11.75  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booth, Zach               10 Oak Park               23.10      23.39Q  1 
  2 Shannon, Jarius           10 Glenbard Sou           23.57      23.75Q  3 
  3 Towns, Lionel              9 Oak Park               23.20      23.89Q  2 
  4 Frazier, Micah            10 Bloom Twp              23.35      23.91Q  4 
  5 Selman, Paul               9 Wheaton Nort           23.90      23.72q  1 
  6 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow                      23.87q  1 
  7 Irizarry, Aris            10 St Rita                23.20      24.04q  3 
  8 Hokenson, Nate            10 Glenbard Wes           24.70      24.23q  3 
  9 Torres, Brandon            9 Wheaton Nort           25.00      24.25   4 
 10 Deloach, Charles          10 Bloom Twp              23.92      24.43   2 
 11 Lang, Diondre              9 Glenbard Sou           23.71      24.50   2 
 12 Underwood, Anthony        10 Niles West H           24.30      24.83   4 
 13 Marfo, Augustine           9 Evanston Tow           24.50      25.24   1 
 14 Andrews, Scott             9 Glenbard Wes           24.80      25.45   2 
 15 Thompson, Marvel          10 Lockport Tow           23.30      25.46   4 
 16 Dembo, David              10 Lake Park HS           24.10      25.85   4 
 17 Venhorst, Alex             9 St Charles E           25.80      25.98   1 
 18 Bianasadi, Sepehr          9 Niles West H           24.90      25.98   3 
 19 Rivera, Carlos            10 Morton Boys            24.90      26.09   1 
 20 Febus, Jeremiah           10 Batavia                24.80      26.13   4 
 21 Kovach, Kevin              9 Lake Park HS           25.30      26.23   2 
 22 Tennant, Nick             10 Evanston Tow           24.00      26.24   3 
 23 Villa, Roman              10 Morton Boys            25.10      26.40   3 
 24 Connelly, Evan            10 St Charles E           26.10      26.85   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booth, Zach               10 Oak Park               23.39      23.97   10   
  2 Shannon, Jarius           10 Glenbard Sou           23.75      24.00    8   
  3 Frazier, Micah            10 Bloom Twp              23.91      24.66    6   
  4 Selman, Paul               9 Wheaton Nort           23.72      24.94    4   
  5 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow           23.87      24.94    2   
  6 Irizarry, Aris            10 St Rita                24.04      25.12    1   
  7 Hokenson, Nate            10 Glenbard Wes           24.23      25.14  
  8 Towns, Lionel              9 Oak Park               23.89      25.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McHenney, Jack            10 Wheaton Nort           52.80      53.14   4  10   
  2 Montgomery, Josh          10 Evanston Tow           51.70      53.68   4   8   
  3 Clerk, Zeke               10 Bloom Twp              55.12      54.64   3   6   
  4 Frazier, Micah            10 Bloom Twp              53.80      54.65   4   4   
  5 Strom, Jarred             10 Wheaton Nort           53.80      54.65   4   2   
  6 Hearn, Charlie             9 St Charles E           52.90      54.85   4   1   
  7 Villa, Roman              10 Morton Boys            55.90      55.14   3 
  8 Avcioglu, Rafael          10 Oak Park               54.70      55.22   3 
  9 Kelly, Desmond             9 Oak Park               54.90      55.96   3 
 10 Dwyer, Dan                10 St Rita                53.80      56.09   4 
 11 Salgado, Luis             10 Morton Boys            54.90      56.48   3 
 12 Bonifer, Brandon          10 Glenbard Wes         1:04.00      56.64   1 
 13 Emroski, Arbor             9 Batavia                55.90      57.19   3 
 14 Hentges, David            10 Glenbard Sou           58.80      57.52   2 
 15 Newman, Dan               10 St Charles E           55.90      57.58   3 
 16 Thompson, Marvel          10 Lockport Tow           54.50      58.51   3 
 17 Coakley, Kenyatta          9 Niles West H           57.50      58.62   2 
 18 Salavatinos, James         9 Glenbard Wes         1:01.00      59.30   1 
 19 Duffy, Jake                9 Glenbard Sou         1:00.19      59.58   1 
 20 Ambrose, Aaron             9 Lockport Tow           56.60    1:00.03   2 
 21 Lang, Khailon              9 St Rita                59.00    1:00.46   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Alex                10 Wheaton Nort         2:04.00    2:05.05   10   
  2 Didier, Wyatt             10 Wheaton Nort         2:07.00    2:05.09    8   
  3 Cardenas, Yandiel         10 Niles West H         2:06.00    2:10.10    6   
  4 Berendt, Jorden            9 Batavia              2:09.20    2:10.71    4   
  5 Meyer, Mike                9 St Charles E         2:10.00    2:11.03    2   
  6 Greenwell, Erik           10 Glenbard Sou         2:07.10    2:11.96    1   
  7 Pinto, Carlos             10 Niles West H         2:06.00    2:13.85  
  8 Wolfe, Adam               10 Batavia              2:12.30    2:13.94  
  9 Davalos, Gabe             10 Lockport Tow         2:18.00    2:14.64  
 10 Demaree, Sam               9 Oak Park             2:17.50    2:14.95  
 11 Sotelo, Francisco         10 Morton Boys          2:14.00    2:15.30  
 12 Schmitt, Brendan           9 St Rita              2:14.00    2:17.22  
 13 Moberly, Ben               9 Evanston Tow         2:25.00    2:17.87  
 14 Birkley, Andrew            9 Lake Park HS         2:16.00    2:19.59  
 15 Butler, Ben                9 Evanston Tow         2:30.00    2:19.94  
 16 Alfaro, Jose              10 Bloom Twp            2:19.30    2:21.30  
 17 Iwanski, Nathan           10 St Charles E         2:12.00    2:21.34  
 18 Royko, Charlie             9 St Rita              2:18.00    2:21.38  
 19 Patel, Neel               10 Glenbard Wes         2:20.00    2:22.07  
 20 Stanley, Jack             10 Lockport Tow         2:22.00    2:22.71  
 21 Rodriguez, Mitchell       10 Bloom Twp            2:26.20    2:23.82  
 22 Cavanaugh, Ben             9 Oak Park             2:26.50    2:25.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giroux, Will               9 Lockport Tow         4:39.00    4:42.35   10   
  2 Singleton, Joe             9 Glenbard Sou         4:51.02    4:44.08    8   
  3 Steeno, Paul              10 Wheaton Nort         4:29.00    4:44.96    6   
  4 Lozano, Jeremy             9 Lake Park HS         4:43.00    4:48.35    4   
  5 Larson, Alec              10 Glenbard Wes         4:50.00    4:49.68    2   
  6 Dade, Eric                 9 Lake Park HS         4:49.00    4:50.27    1   
  7 Orban, Jt                 10 Lockport Tow         4:52.00    4:50.42  
  8 Fowler, Koran             10 Evanston Tow         4:40.00    4:51.02  
  9 Thompson, Shelton         10 Wheaton Nort         4:54.00    4:53.40  
 10 Zabka, Mitch               9 Batavia              4:45.30    4:55.54  
 11 Koch, Chris               10 Batavia              4:55.20    4:55.66  
 12 Atwal, Justin                Niles West H                    4:59.33  
 13 Webb, George              10 Niles West H         4:46.00    5:00.16  
 14 Stoffels, Tom             10 Glenbard Sou         4:59.60    5:04.05  
 15 Porcello, Joe             10 St Charles E         5:00.00    5:04.55  
 16 Waheed, Alex              10 Oak Park             5:09.50    5:05.84  
 17 Johnson, Kyle             10 Glenbard Wes         5:08.00    5:07.49  
 18 Werner, Lucas              9 St Charles E         4:55.00    5:08.92  
 19 Schaible, Pete             9 St Rita              5:05.00    5:18.58  
 20 Hodes, Ryan                9 Oak Park             5:23.90    5:19.64  
 21 Serrato, Eli              10 Morton Boys          5:10.00    5:21.22  
 22 Escaraga, Pablo           10 Morton Boys          5:05.00    5:22.22  
 23 Speed, Davonte             9 Bloom Twp            5:09.25    5:26.91  
 24 Rafferty, Brendan         10 St Rita              5:15.00    5:49.97  
 25 Brewer, Cornell           10 Bloom Twp            5:41.00    5:57.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noyes, Wes                 9 Wheaton Nort        10:31.00   10:14.86   10   
  2 Lozano, Jeremy             9 Lake Park HS        10:21.00   10:20.22    8   
  3 Honnold, Jay              10 Evanston Tow        10:15.00   10:23.82    6   
  4 Strachan, Mike            10 Lake Park HS        10:58.00   10:25.09    4   
  5 Orlow, Chris               9 Batavia             10:20.80   10:25.83    2   
  6 Rowland, Max               9 St Charles E        10:40.00   10:33.45    1   
  7 Emmanuel, Joseph           9 Wheaton Nort        10:46.00   10:42.09  
  8 Phillips, Adam            10 St Charles E        10:40.00   10:53.35  
  9 Zendejas, Ivan            10 Morton Boys         11:45.00   10:57.53  
 10 Schaible, Pete             9 St Rita             10:34.00   11:04.96  
 11 Paplaczyk, Andrew          9 Morton Boys         11:34.00   11:05.78  
 12 Zaplatosch, Mitchell      10 Lockport Tow        11:00.00   11:08.05  
 13 Magnuson, Henry            9 Evanston Tow        11:05.00   11:12.73  
 14 Keefe, Jack               10 Glenbard Wes        11:18.00   11:13.49  
 15 Rafferty, Brendan         10 St Rita             11:11.00   11:14.47  
 16 Schapmann, Nathan         10 Niles West H        11:01.00   11:15.27  
 17 Lowe, Nick                 9 Batavia             11:00.00   11:22.27  
 18 Prescott, Jack            10 Glenbard Wes        11:25.00   11:27.79  
 19 Fojtik, Chris              9 Lockport Tow        11:30.00   11:38.89  
 20 Skubish, Jacob             9 Oak Park                       12:01.00  
 21 Pasco, Tim                 9 Bloom Twp           11:31.10   12:10.78  
 22 Calalay, Cedrick          10 Niles West H        10:55.00   12:15.56  
 23 Estrada, Christian         9 Bloom Twp           11:30.00   12:19.92  
 24 Matesanz, Gabriel          9 Oak Park                       12:21.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biegalski, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort           15.60      16.66Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Nick              9 Niles West H           16.80      17.36Q  1 
  3 Etrenne, Nehemie          10 Evanston Tow           17.00      18.26Q  2 
  4 Amerlan, Mike             10 Lake Park HS           16.50      17.27q  3 
  5 Watson, Travon            10 Oak Park               16.90      17.44q  1 
  6 Pierce, Joe                9 Lake Park HS           17.70      18.09q  1 
  7 Favero, Isaac             10 Oak Park               16.80      18.37q  2 
  8 Ewald, Mitch              10 St Charles E           18.40      18.43q  1 
  9 Ambrose, Aaron             9 Lockport Tow           17.45      18.96   3 
 10 Aloff, Zack                9 Glenbard Sou           19.74      19.06   1 
 11 Kee, Garrett              10 Glenbard Sou           19.11      19.16   2 
 12 Reed, Brendan              9 Lockport Tow           17.50      19.46   2 
 13 Allen, Matt               10 St Charles E           19.70      19.65   2 
 14 Bos, Kyle                 10 Glenbard Wes           19.60      19.73   2 
 15 Ingram, David              9 Batavia                19.90      19.77   1 
 16 Medina, Omar              10 Batavia                19.30      19.79   3 
 17 Perez, Robert             10 Morton Boys            15.20      20.09   1 
 18 Kelly, Patrick            10 Glenbard Wes           19.40      20.37   3 
 19 Foster, Ray                9 St Rita                           21.32   3 
 -- Williams, James           10 Niles West H           15.40         DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Biegalski, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort           16.66      16.32   10   
  2 Johnson, Nick              9 Niles West H           17.36      17.34    8   
  3 Favero, Isaac             10 Oak Park               18.37      17.34    6   
  4 Watson, Travon            10 Oak Park               17.44      17.57    4   
  5 Etrenne, Nehemie          10 Evanston Tow           18.26      17.79    2   
  6 Ewald, Mitch              10 St Charles E           18.43      17.79    1   
  7 Pierce, Joe                9 Lake Park HS           18.09      17.87  
  8 Amerlan, Mike             10 Lake Park HS           17.27      19.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Klamm, Patrick            10 Evanston Tow           42.50      42.85   3  10   
  2 Favero, Isaac             10 Oak Park               43.50      43.67   3   8   
  3 Fisch, Patrick            10 Lockport Tow           42.10      44.18   3   6   
  4 Henry, Matthew            10 Niles West H           44.90      44.38   3   4   
  5 Williams, James           10 Niles West H           42.00      44.50   3   2   
  6 Pierce, Joe                9 Lake Park HS           45.00      44.80   2   1   
  7 Reed, Brendan              9 Lockport Tow           44.20      44.99   3 
  8 Kee, Garrett              10 Glenbard Sou           45.35      45.82   2 
  9 Riley, Ben                10 Wheaton Nort           43.40      45.97   3 
 10 Bos, Kyle                 10 Glenbard Wes           45.80      46.31   2 
 11 Perez, Robert             10 Morton Boys            47.90      48.20   1 
 12 Ingram, David              9 Batavia                47.50      48.38   1 
 13 Medina, Omar              10 Batavia                46.80      48.62   2 
 14 Galavan, Jesus            10 St Charles E           47.20      49.37   2 
 15 Kelly, Patrick            10 Glenbard Wes           45.50      49.65   2 
 16 Kataura, Chris             9 Glenbard Sou           49.65      50.54   1 
 17 Hamlett, Nathaniel         9 Oak Park                          50.66   2 
 18 Foster, Ray                9 St Rita                48.00      53.24   1 
 19 Roland, Ed                10 St Rita                           55.13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                       44.20      43.94   2  10   
  2 Niles West HS  'A'                                  45.10      44.72   2   8   
  3 Wheaton North  'A'                                  46.00      45.33   2   6   
  4 Bloom Twp  'A'                                      45.80      45.45   2   4   
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        45.60      45.60   2   2   
  6 St Rita  'A'                                        45.50      45.84   2   1   
  7 Evanston Township HS  'A'                           45.00      46.13   2 
  8 Lake Park HS  'A'                                   46.90      46.25   1 
  9 Glenbard South  'A'                                 46.10      46.80   2 
 10 Glenbard West  'A'                                  47.50      47.36   1 
 11 Lockport Township  'A'                              47.40      47.92   1 
 12 Morton Boys Track  'A'                              47.50      49.99   1 
 13 St Charles East HS  'A'                             55.00      51.65   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:34.32   2  10   
  2 Niles West HS  'A'                                1:35.20    1:35.68   2   8   
  3 St Rita  'A'                                      1:34.50    1:36.78   2   6   
  4 Batavia  'A'                                      1:36.20    1:37.04   2   4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:38.10    1:37.26   2   2   
  6 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         1:40.00    1:39.45   1   1   
  7 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:38.20    1:40.48   2 
  8 Lockport Township  'A'                            1:42.00    1:42.02   1 
  9 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 1:39.50    1:42.29   1 
 10 St Charles East HS  'A'                           1:40.00    1:42.84   1 
 11 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            1:39.00    1:43.94   1 
 -- Bloom Twp  'A'                                    1:37.80         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:37.60    3:40.19   2  10   
  2 Evanston Township HS  'A'                         3:40.00    3:42.06   2   8   
  3 Bloom Twp  'A'                                    3:46.70    3:45.59   2   6   
  4 Lockport Township  'A'                            3:39.96    3:50.08   2   4   
  5 Niles West HS  'A'                                3:45.00    3:50.47   2   2   
  6 Oak Park  'A'                                     3:40.50    3:50.53   2   1   
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:55.90    3:51.91   1 
  8 St Charles East HS  'A'                           3:49.00    3:54.69   1 
  9 Batavia  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:55.56   2 
 10 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            3:50.00    3:56.55   1 
 11 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:56.86   2 
 12 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:54.50    4:05.25   1 
 13 St Rita  'A'                                      3:53.00    4:07.29   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles West HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:44.43   10   
  2 Lockport Township  'A'                            9:00.00    8:52.02    8   
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                               9:05.00    8:52.89    6   
  4 Wheaton North  'A'                                9:00.00    8:59.13    4   
  5 Lake Park HS  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:11.66    2   
  6 Glenbard West  'A'                                9:00.00    9:13.78    1   
  7 St Rita  'A'                                      9:05.00    9:17.12  
  8 Batavia  'A'                                      8:52.00    9:17.77  
  9 Bloom Twp  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:24.44  
 10 Oak Park  'A'                                     9:29.00    9:29.58  
 11 Morton Boys Track  'A'                            9:50.00    9:31.63  
 12 St Charles East HS  'A'                           9:25.00    9:52.55  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeremiah          10 Niles West H         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Derrick            10 Lake Park HS         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Henry, Matthew            10 Niles West H         5-07.00    5-06.00    4   
  3 Stapleton, Jeremy          9 Wheaton Nort         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  3 Watson, Travon            10 Oak Park             5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Emil             10 Morton Boys          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  6 Rudelich, Mark             9 Batavia              5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  8 Prebys, Nick              10 Batavia              5-10.00    5-02.00  
  8 Janusz, Ryan               9 Glenbard Sou         5-01.00    5-02.00  
  8 Springfield, Keadrea      10 Bloom Twp            5-08.00    5-02.00  
  8 Bos, Kyle                 10 Glenbard Wes         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Kinkle, Jordan            10 Glenbard Wes         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Hamlett, Nathaniel         9 Oak Park             5-08.00    5-02.00  
  8 Biegalski, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort         5-10.00    5-02.00  
 15 Celia, Nate                9 Lake Park HS         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 15 Lang, Khailon              9 St Rita                         5-00.00  
 -- Robinson, Stephen          9 Glenbard Sou         5-01.00         NH  
 -- Etrenne, Nehemie          10 Evanston Tow         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Spivey, Julius             9 St Rita                              NH  
 -- Deloach, Elijah            9 Bloom Twp            5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             10 Lake Park HS        13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  1 Smith, Derrick            10 Lake Park HS        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  1 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  4 Viereckl, Rj              10 Batavia             12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Deloach, Charles          10 Bloom Twp           11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Hollinger, Dale           10 Wheaton Nort        12-00.00   11-00.00    0.33
  6 Bruni, Shane              10 Wheaton Nort        11-00.00   11-00.00    0.33
  6 Fisch, Patrick            10 Lockport Tow        12-00.00   11-00.00    0.33
  9 Slott, Jake                9 Batavia             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Mende, Jake                9 St Charles E         8-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Cozzi, Jack                9 St Charles E         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Stern, Elliott            10 Oak Park             9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Zito, Joe                 10 Glenbard Wes         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 14 Casallo, Alan             10 Morton Boys          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Shields, Boaz              9 Niles West H         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Reinemann, Louis           9 Niles West H         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Steger, Chris             10 Glenbard Wes         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Martinez, Gus             10 Morton Boys          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Demonte             10 Niles West H        20-04.00   21-06.25   10   
  2 Jegede, Marcus             9 Lake Park HS        20-00.00   21-03.00    8   
  3 Volteral, Jake            10 Lockport Tow        19-07.00   20-09.25    6   
  4 Fisch, Patrick            10 Lockport Tow        20-10.00   20-07.00    2.33
  4 Amerlan, Mike             10 Lake Park HS        20-00.00   20-07.00    2.33
  4 Baggett, Jamal             9 Oak Park            19-08.00   20-07.00    2.33
  7 Nickels, Tom              10 Wheaton Nort        19-06.00   20-01.00  
  8 Deloach, Charles          10 Bloom Twp           19-00.00   19-09.00  
  9 Bianasadi, Sepehr          9 Niles West H        18-05.00   19-02.25  
 10 Selman, Paul               9 Wheaton Nort        19-00.00   19-01.50  
 11 Clerk, Zeke               10 Bloom Twp           19-00.00   18-10.00  
 12 Booth, Zach               10 Oak Park            19-00.00   18-08.50  
 13 Moffat, Michael            9 Batavia             18-10.00   18-07.00  
 14 Zito, Joe                 10 Glenbard Wes        18-01.00   18-06.00  
 15 Rose, Linval              10 Evanston Tow        19-00.00   18-04.75  
 16 Crum, Julian               9 St Rita                        18-00.50  
 17 Johnson, Emil             10 Morton Boys         16-06.00   17-09.00  
 18 Viereckl, Rj              10 Batavia             18-08.00   17-02.75  
 19 Duffy, Jake                9 Glenbard Sou        16-11.00   16-11.50  
 20 Willis, Connor             9 Glenbard Sou        16-04.00   16-10.00  
 21 Kelly, Patrick            10 Glenbard Wes        17-06.00   16-07.25  
 22 Perez, Robert             10 Morton Boys         17-00.00   16-02.25  
 23 Spivey, Julius             9 St Rita             16-10.00   15-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus             9 Lake Park HS        40-07.00   41-07.00   10   
  2 Amerlan, Mike             10 Lake Park HS        42-03.00   40-02.50    8   
  3 Etrenne, Nehemie          10 Evanston Tow        41-00.00   39-11.50    6   
  4 Kelly, Patrick            10 Glenbard Wes        36-05.00   39-07.00    4   
  5 Fisch, Patrick            10 Lockport Tow        40-08.00   39-01.50    2   
  6 McHenney, Jack            10 Wheaton Nort        38-11.00   38-06.00    1   
  7 Daniels, Zac              10 Wheaton Nort        41-06.00   37-09.00  
  8 Rudelich, Mark             9 Batavia             35-00.00   36-08.00  
  9 Nesbitt, Samora           10 Oak Park            38-00.00   36-03.00  
 10 Moffat, Michael            9 Batavia             36-03.00   35-10.25  
 11 Clerk, Zeke               10 Bloom Twp           39-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 Johnson, Nick              9 Niles West H        35-06.00   35-06.25  
 13 Maderak, Zach             10 St Rita                        35-02.00  
 14 Aloff, Zack                9 Glenbard Sou        37-05.00   35-01.50  
 15 Hassan, Jordan             9 Glenbard Wes        33-00.00   34-11.00  
 16 Iverson, David            11 Niles West H        31-06.00   34-00.00  
 17 Willis, Connor             9 Glenbard Sou        34-07.00   33-08.75  
 18 Murphy, Malachi           10 Oak Park            35-00.00   33-00.25  
 19 Perez, Robert             10 Morton Boys         34-00.00   32-04.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loos, Matt                10 Glenbard Sou        46-04.00   46-05.00   10   
  2 Evans, Curtwan             9 Lake Park HS        44-10.00   44-07.00    8   
  3 Chapman, Jon              10 Wheaton Nort        44-06.00   43-09.00    6   
  4 Tran, Bobby               10 Niles West H        41-00.00   43-02.50    4   
  5 Grace, Connor             10 Wheaton Nort        42-08.00   43-02.00    2   
  6 Bluster, Antwan           10 Bloom Twp           42-00.00   41-07.50    1   
  7 Clark, Mr                 10 Bloom Twp           42-08.00   41-05.00  
  8 Hockett, Mike             10 St Charles E        39-11.00   39-07.50  
  9 Hussain, Zack             10 Evanston Tow        43-00.00   37-11.00  
 10 Demos, Will                9 Glenbard Wes        35-06.00   37-08.00  
 11 Donovan, Jake             10 St Rita             38-02.00   37-02.00  
 12 Sarkisian, Nate           10 Batavia             37-00.00   36-10.50  
 13 Curtis, Brett             10 Glenbard Sou        34-11.00   36-10.00  
 13 King, Evan                 9 Lockport Tow        40-00.00   36-10.00  
 15 Miller, Brendan            9 Evanston Tow        38-00.00   36-09.00  
 16 Smith, Ian                10 Lake Park HS        43-06.00   36-02.00  
 17 Ouimette, Trevor          10 St Charles E        35-11.00   34-09.50  
 18 Wills, Mike                9 Lockport Tow        34-00.00   34-08.00  
 19 Klauss, Ted                9 Glenbard Wes        32-00.00   32-08.00  
 20 Colon, Brandon            10 Morton Boys         44-00.00   29-10.50  
 21 Drew, Dustin              10 St Rita             30-00.00   27-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace, Connor             10 Wheaton Nort          132-10  128-05.50   10   
  2 Ryan, Craig               10 Lake Park HS          135-00  123-02.50    8   
  3 Chapman, Jon              10 Wheaton Nort          119-04  120-02.50    6   
  4 Shute, Eric                9 Glenbard Wes          120-00     119-06    4   
  5 Hockett, Mike             10 St Charles E          104-01     115-06    2   
  6 Johnson, Per              10 Lake Park HS          125-00  115-02.50    1   
  7 Bluster, Antwan           10 Bloom Twp             100-00     111-03  
  8 Curtis, Brett             10 Glenbard Sou          115-01  101-10.50  
  9 Goldberg, Ben             10 Glenbard Sou           98-06   98-10.50  
 10 Donovan, Jake             10 St Rita               100-00      95-10  
 11 Tran, Bobby               10 Niles West H          103-00      95-06  
 12 Sarkisian, Nate           10 Batavia                97-00      94-08  
 13 Ouimette, Trevor          10 St Charles E           92-04   93-11.50  
 14 Bishop, Justin            10 Evanston Tow          100-00      92-10  
 15 Hussain, Zack             10 Evanston Tow          105-00   91-10.50  
 16 Hofland, Tyler             9 Glenbard Wes           78-00   90-09.50  
 17 Baran, Matt                9 Lockport Tow           95-09      87-05  
 18 Colon, Brandon            10 Morton Boys           102-00      87-01  
 19 Clark, Mr                 10 Bloom Twp             100-00      83-08  
 20 Bak, Jack                  9 Lockport Tow          100-00      79-02  
 21 Wisseh, Frank             10 St Rita                95-00      54-10  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenbard South              78        2) Oak Park                   75   
    3) Lake Park HS                73.33     4) Glenbard West              59.75
    5) Batavia                     56.75     6) Bloom Twp                  46.33
    7) Wheaton North               38.75     8) Niles West HS              35   
    9) St Charles East HS          34       10) Evanston Township HS       22   
   11) Lockport Township           20.75    12) Morton Boys Track          12.33
   13) St Rita                      6                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton North              113.66     2) Lake Park HS               89.33
    3) Niles West HS               80        4) Oak Park                   73.33
    5) Lockport Township           48.66     6) Evanston Township HS       41   
    7) Glenbard South              39        8) Bloom Twp                  29   
    9) Batavia                     16.50    10) Glenbard West              12   
   11) St Rita                      8       12) St Charles East HS          7   
   13) Morton Boys Track            0.50