Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2013 08:28 PM
             Upstate 8 Boys JV Indoor Conference Meet - 3/18/2013              
                         St. Charles East High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durns, Tony               SO Waubonsie Va              6.79Q  4 
  2 Griffin, Shawn            FR South Elgin               6.95Q  1 
  3 Turner-Smith, Michael     SO Metea Valley              7.00Q  2 
  4 Waller, Mitch             SO Metea Valley              7.08Q  3 
  5 Crowder, Blake            SO Batavia                   7.16Q  5 
  6 Bernat, Nolan             FR Bartlett                  7.05q  4 
  7 Scudder, Josh             SO Waubonsie Va              7.12   4 
  8 Sampson, Jacob            FR Neuqua Valle              7.13   3 
  9 Mitchell, Maurice         FR Neuqua Valle              7.21   5 
 10 King, Will                SO South Elgin               7.23   2 
 11 Karger, Ben               SO Batavia                   7.37   5 
 12 Keating, Alec             FR Geneva                    7.55   5 
 13 You, Sunny                FR Streamwood                7.58   4 
 14 McQueen, Brad             SO Lake Park                 7.61   1 
 14 Sebern, Eddie             SO St. Charles               7.61   1 
 16 Doane, Alec               SO Larkin                    7.63   3 
 17 Carusiello, Alex          FR Lake Park                 7.76   2 
 18 Bowens, Dazwan            FR Streamwood                7.84   5 
 19 Marchuk, Reesh            FR St. Charles               7.87   4 
 20 Temple, Mitch             FR St. Charles               7.88   2 
 21 Sanchez, Juan             FR East Aurora               7.89   1 
 22 Solis, Francisco          SO East Aurora               7.91   3 
 23 Acevedo, Brian            FR Elgin                     7.95   4 
 24 Amendola, Vince           FR St. Charles               8.22   5 
 -- Riley, Tyreese            FR Elgin                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Durns, Tony               SO Waubonsie Va              6.85   10   
  2 Griffin, Shawn            FR South Elgin               6.90    8   
  3 Turner-Smith, Michael     SO Metea Valley              7.10    6   
  4 Bernat, Nolan             FR Bartlett                  7.15    5   
  5 Waller, Mitch             SO Metea Valley              7.32    4   
 -- Crowder, Blake            SO Batavia                     DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Shawn            FR South Elgin              24.64   6  10   
  2 Sampson, Jacob            FR Neuqua Valle             24.85   6   8   
  3 Jasper, Jajuan            FR South Elgin              25.00   6   6   
  4 Barnett, Rod              SO Metea Valley             25.05   4   5   
  5 Morgan, Chandler          SO Bartlett                 25.58   4   4   
  6 Waller, Mitch             SO Metea Valley             25.68   5   3   
  7 Schulz, Dan               SO Bartlett                 25.71   5   2   
  8 Crowder, Blake            SO Batavia                  25.82   6   1   
  9 Scudder, Josh             SO Waubonsie Va             26.00   4 
 10 Mitchell, Maurice         FR Neuqua Valle             26.04   6 
 11 Riley, Tyreese            FR Elgin                    26.18   5 
 12 Taormina, Justin          FR Geneva                   26.23   2 
 13 Junod, Jason              FR St. Charles              26.47   3 
 14 Sidari, Dom               FR St. Charles              26.56   3 
 15 Majka, Zachary            FR Batavia                  26.95   5 
 16 Towne, Billy              FR St. Charles              27.13   3 
 17 Silva, David              SO East Aurora              27.25   3 
 18 You, Sunny                FR Streamwood               27.51   1 
 19 Belmonte, Nick            FR St. Charles              27.68   3 
 20 Miller, Marshall          SO Geneva                   28.19   2 
 21 Wilson, Marsalis          SO Lake Park                29.22   2 
 22 Acevedo, Brian            FR Elgin                    29.42   4 
 23 Bowens, Dazwan            FR Streamwood               29.49   1 
 24 Fleming, Brendan          SO Lake Park                32.21   2 
 25 Blanco, Job               FR East Aurora              34.37   1 
 -- Durns, Tony               SO Waubonsie Va                DQ   5  Ran out of Lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crowder, Blake            SO Batavia                  56.67   5  10   
  2 Prescher, Mark            SO Neuqua Valle             56.67   5   8   
  3 Piron, Peyton             SO Batavia                  57.61   5   6   
  4 Sager, Kevin              FR Neuqua Valle             58.35   5   5   
  5 Adamski, John             SO Waubonsie Va             58.39   4   4   
  6 Flanagan, Ian             SO Elgin                    58.50   4   3   
  7 Keating, Alec             FR Geneva                 1:00.36   3   2   
  8 Pineda, Dean              SO Waubonsie Va           1:00.44   4   1   
  9 Nosewicz, Aleks           FR Geneva                 1:00.67   3 
 10 Turner-Smith, Michael     SO Metea Valley           1:00.94   4 
 11 Jaramillo, Evan           SO Metea Valley           1:01.08   4 
 12 Lewis, Marshawn           SO South Elgin            1:03.48   5 
 13 Valeriano, Vince          FR St. Charles            1:03.58   3 
 14 Crane, Harrison           FR Streamwood             1:03.83   1 
 15 Karys, Pat                FR Bartlett               1:04.10   2 
 16 Orozco, Xavier            FR Bartlett               1:04.30   2 
 17 Mejia, Wencaslao          FR East Aurora            1:04.32   2 
 18 Penaloza, Alex            SO Elgin                  1:04.81   3 
 19 Liethem, Jacob            SO St. Charles            1:04.94   1 
 20 Doherty, Brian            FR St. Charles            1:06.14   2 
 21 Michareune, Jeff          FR Lake Park              1:09.58   1 
 22 Lopez, Vincente           SO Streamwood             1:10.48   1 
 23 Sharma, Ajay              SO Lake Park              1:11.62   1 
 24 Keller, Kristian          SO South Elgin            1:18.71   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vollrath, Jon             SO Waubonsie Va           2:16.19   3  10   
  2 Bernabei, Nick            SO Batavia                2:16.61   3   8   
  3 Gnesda, Will              SO Waubonsie Va           2:16.85   3   6   
  4 Daw, Brad                 SO Neuqua Valle           2:17.62   3   5   
  5 Drees, Keaton             SO Batavia                2:20.02   3   4   
  6 Duy, Michael              FR Neuqua Valle           2:20.54   3   3   
  7 Desens, Julian            FR Geneva                 2:20.56   3   2   
  8 Chow, Ryan                FR Metea Valley           2:24.03   1   1   
  9 VanBogaert, Brandon       SO South Elgin            2:24.27   2 
 10 Isla, Lucas               FR Bartlett               2:25.51   2 
 11 Alvarado, Jose            FR East Aurora            2:25.52   2 
 12 Srocki, Dylan             FR St. Charles            2:26.31   3 
 13 Peruba, Andrew            SO Geneva                 2:27.41   2 
 14 Tomich, Tyler             FR St. Charles            2:28.03   1 
 15 Allen, Evan               FR St. Charles            2:28.66   2 
 16 Troyke, Will              SO Lake Park              2:29.45   2 
 17 Balcazar, Victor          FR Elgin                  2:34.33   1 
 18 Echevarria, Ken           FR South Elgin            2:36.62   1 
 19 Vega, Francisco           FR Streamwood             2:37.63   1 
 20 Benitez, Steven           SO Streamwood             2:38.49   1 
 21 Petal, Niraj              SO Elgin                  2:48.38   1 
 22 Lusk, Lucas               SO Metea Valley           2:53.43   1 
 23 Bradley, John             FR Lake Park              2:59.78   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horsley, Matt             SO Neuqua Valle           4:47.98   2  10   
  2 Rainer, Max               SO Neuqua Valle           4:52.93   2   8   
  3 Jostes, Logan             SO Elgin                  4:53.14   2   6   
  4 Kilgallen, Brendan        SO Batavia                4:54.98   2   5   
  5 McGrath, Brendan          SO Metea Valley           4:55.04   2   4   
  6 Bastian, Shea             FR Batavia                4:56.74   2   3   
  7 Gerkin, Mike              FR St. Charles            4:57.88   2   2   
  8 Wolak, Patrick            FR Waubonsie Va           4:58.07   2   1   
  9 Casselman, Ben            SO Metea Valley           5:01.93   2 
 10 Joyce, Hayden             SO St. Charles            5:02.03   2 
 11 Barlas, Josh              SO Waubonsie Va           5:06.62   2 
 12 Poythress, Justin         SO Geneva                 5:07.06   2 
 13 Markowicz, Max            SO St. Charles            5:10.94   2 
 14 Shaughnessy, Corey        FR Geneva                 5:13.90   2 
 15 Fitzgerald, David         SO Lake Park              5:15.14   1 
 16 Holtsford, Mason          FR St. Charles            5:19.60   1 
 17 Isla, Justin              FR Bartlett               5:20.95   1 
 18 Copeland, Brandon         FR Elgin                  5:28.44   1 
 19 Hull, Derek               FR Bartlett               5:46.69   1 
 20 Troyke, Will              SO Lake Park              5:56.65   1 
 21 Jo, Chris                 SO South Elgin            5:59.33   1 
 22 Ramos, Alex               SO East Aurora            6:01.57   1 
 23 Diaz, Jose                FR Streamwood             6:09.48   1 
 24 Dictado, Jerrick          FR South Elgin            6:12.36   1 
 25 Crumlett, Charles         SO Streamwood             6:25.30   1 
 26 Alcantara, Yovani         SO East Aurora            6:31.83   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Widmann, Michael          SO Neuqua Valle          10:25.46   1  10   
  2 Singh, Shiva              FR Neuqua Valle          10:25.48   1   8   
  3 Wolak, Patrick            FR Waubonsie Va          10:39.24   1   6   
  4 Joyce, Hayden             SO St. Charles           10:42.74   1   5   
  5 Redmond, Patrick          SO Batavia               10:49.83   1   4   
  6 Markowicz, Max            SO St. Charles           11:00.53   1   3   
  7 Devine, Reilly            FR Waubonsie Va          11:07.14   1   2   
  8 Roglans, Raimon           FR Metea Valley          11:20.02   2   1   
  9 Hutchison, Eric           FR Bartlett              11:22.20   1 
 10 Creger, Steve             FR Geneva                11:27.52   1 
 11 Gutierrez, Diego          SO East Aurora           11:36.61   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Eliut           FR East Aurora           11:53.79   2 
 13 Jennes, Jake              FR Bartlett              11:53.82   2 
 14 Vankerhoff, Blake         SO St. Charles           12:02.59   1 
 15 Pemrick, Tommy            FR St. Charles           12:02.61   1 
 16 Phillip, Craig            SO Metea Valley          12:03.53   2 
 17 McElmeel, John            FR Batavia               12:25.74   2 
 18 Sanchez, Carlos           FR Streamwood            13:31.73   2 
 19 Zagozdon, Randall         FR Streamwood            13:31.88   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Waubonsie Va              7.99Q  2 
  2 Penny, Jeff               SO Waubonsie Va              8.41Q  1 
  3 Decker, Kyle              SO St. Charles               8.59Q  3 
  4 Edlund, Nick              SO St. Charles               8.42q  1 
  5 Golden, Eddie             SO Batavia                   8.63q  3 
  6 Noble, Nate               SO Metea Valley              8.65q  2 
  7 Carlton, Nick             SO Geneva                    8.70   3 
  8 Hlava, Jake               SO Batavia                   8.72   2 
  9 Rogum, Mike               FR St. Charles               8.91   3 
 10 Alappat, Haroun           FR Metea Valley              9.07   1 
 11 Swanson, Alex             SO Neuqua Valle              9.09   1 
 12 Young, Daniel             FR St. Charles               9.24   1 
 13 DeMeo, Vincent            FR Geneva                    9.53   2 
 14 Johnson, Marcus           SO Lake Park                10.55   3 
 15 Molino, CJ                FR Lake Park                10.82   2 
 16 Penaloza, Alex            SO Elgin                    10.89   3 
 17 Hollingsworth, AJ         SO Neuqua Valle             11.71   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Waubonsie Va              8.39Q  1 
  2 Piron, Peyton             SO Batavia                   8.84Q  3 
  3 Decker, Kyle              SO St. Charles               8.96Q  2 
  4 Penny, Jeff               SO Waubonsie Va              8.95q  3 
  5 Webb, Mitch               FR Metea Valley              8.99q  2 
  6 Noble, Nate               SO Metea Valley              9.30q  1 
  7 Carlton, Nick             SO Geneva                    9.34   3 
  8 Hollingsworth, AJ         SO Neuqua Valle              9.54   2 
  9 Girmscheid, Joseph        SO Batavia                   9.70   1 
 10 Swanson, Alex             SO Neuqua Valle              9.78   2 
 11 Belingon, Paul            SO St. Charles               9.79   3 
 12 Sweet, Tom                SO Geneva                   10.80   2 
 13 Jackson, Robert           FR St. Charles              11.91   3 
 -- Edlund, Nick              SO St. Charles                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Waubonsie Va              7.95   10   
  2 Edlund, Nick              SO St. Charles               8.27    8   
  3 Decker, Kyle              SO St. Charles               8.34    6   
  4 Penny, Jeff               SO Waubonsie Va              8.41    5   
  5 Noble, Nate               SO Metea Valley              8.70    4   
  6 Golden, Eddie             SO Batavia                   8.75    3   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Waubonsie Va              8.17   10   
  2 Decker, Kyle              SO St. Charles               8.69    8   
  3 Piron, Peyton             SO Batavia                   8.87    6   
  4 Webb, Mitch               FR Metea Valley              8.93    5   
  5 Penny, Jeff               SO Waubonsie Va              9.26    4   
  6 Noble, Nate               SO Metea Valley              9.31    3   
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Elgin                                         1:18.83   1  10   
  2 Waubonsie Valley                                    1:20.22   2   8   
  3 Metea Valley                                        1:21.23   3   6   
  4 Bartlett                                            1:21.60   2   5   
  5 Batavia                                             1:24.89   3   4   
  6 Geneva                                              1:26.00   3   3   
  7 Neuqua Valley                                       1:26.98   3   2   
  8 Lake Park                                           1:27.56   2   1   
  9 Elgin                                               1:27.67   2 
 10 St. Charles East                                    1:29.19   1 
 11 Larkin                                              1:30.50   1 
 12 East Aurora                                         1:31.45   3 
 -- Streamwood                                               DQ   2  Cut In Early
 -- St. Charles North                                        DQ   1  Out of Exchange Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                       3:53.75   3  10   
  2 Batavia                                             3:54.10   3   8   
  3 Metea Valley                                        3:56.62   3   6   
  4 Waubonsie Valley                                    3:57.85   2   5   
  5 St. Charles East                                    4:00.24   3   4   
  6 Geneva                                              4:00.58   2   3   
  7 South Elgin                                         4:07.36   2   2   
  8 Elgin                                               4:08.24   2   1   
  9 St. Charles North                                   4:11.56   3 
 10 Bartlett                                            4:18.10   1 
 11 Streamwood                                          4:32.50   1 
 12 East Aurora                                         4:32.84   1 
 -- Lake Park                                                DQ   2  False Start
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                       9:13.31   10   
  2 Waubonsie Valley                                    9:19.60    8   
  3 Geneva                                              9:27.36    6   
  4 Metea Valley                                        9:27.44    5   
  5 Batavia                                             9:36.87    4   
  6 St. Charles East                                    9:43.30    3   
  7 Elgin                                               9:46.87    2   
  8 Bartlett                                           10:04.47    1   
  9 St. Charles North                                  10:10.84  
 10 South Elgin                                        10:20.33  
 11 Streamwood                                         11:11.82  
 -- Lake Park                                                DQ   Earing(s)
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Zach               SO Neuqua Valle           5-11.00   10   
  2 Gaynes, Dan               FR Neuqua Valle           5-07.00    8   
  3 Love, Greg                FR Lake Park              5-05.00    6   
  4 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Waubonsie Va           5-05.00    5   
  5 Bernat, Nolan             FR Bartlett               5-05.00    4   
  6 Shubert, Jonathan         SO Batavia                5-03.00    3   
  7 Givantt, Kelvin           SO Metea Valley           5-03.00    2   
  8 Nutley, Brandon           SO Batavia                5-01.00    0.50
  8 Thompson, Tyler           SO Waubonsie Va           5-01.00    0.50
 10 Bennet, Lucas             SO Lake Park              5-01.00  
 11 Marchuk, Reesh            FR St. Charles            4-11.00  
 11 Chrobak, Devin            FR St. Charles            4-11.00  
 11 Cottman, Isaiah           SO Bartlett               4-11.00  
 14 Jasper, Jajuan            FR South Elgin            4-07.00  
 14 Marshall, Kyle            FR St. Charles            4-07.00  
 14 Buck, Zeke                FR Geneva                 4-07.00  
 -- Alappat, Haroun           FR Metea Valley                NH  
 -- Roberts, Mike             FR South Elgin                 NH  
 -- Sakyi, Kelvin             FR Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Lopez, Vincente           SO Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Sweet, Tom                SO Geneva                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler          SO Batavia               12-06.00   10   
  2 Fabian, Matt              SO Batavia               10-06.00    8   
  3 Pineda, Dean              SO Waubonsie Va          10-06.00    6   
  4 Prescher, Mark            SO Neuqua Valle          10-06.00    5   
  5 Beck, Brandon             SO Neuqua Valle          10-00.00    4   
  6 Fiandaca, Joe             FR St. Charles           10-00.00    3   
  7 Druffel, Jack             SO St. Charles            9-06.00    2   
  8 Celia, Aaron              SO Lake Park              9-06.00    1   
  9 Niedbala, Andrew          SO Geneva                 9-00.00  
 10 Luethje, Dylan            SO Geneva                 8-06.00  
 11 Cozzi, Tyler              FR St. Charles            8-00.00  
 11 Bauman, Spencer           FR Waubonsie Va           8-00.00  
 11 Bennet, Lucas             SO Lake Park              8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marshawn           SO South Elgin           19-01.50   10   
  2 Turner-Smith, Michael     SO Metea Valley          18-10.50    8   
  3 Gaynes, Dan               FR Neuqua Valle          18-08.75    6   
  4 Schulz, Dan               SO Bartlett              17-11.25    5   
  5 Spaniol, Jake             FR St. Charles           17-09.50    4   
  6 Love, Greg                FR Lake Park             17-07.75    3   
  7 Penny, Jeff               SO Waubonsie Va          17-06.50    2   
  8 Muoghalu, Chris           FR Neuqua Valle          17-06.00    1   
  9 Cuartero, Matt            SO Batavia               17-04.75  
 10 Morgan, Chandler          SO Bartlett              17-03.50  
 11 Golden, Eddie             SO Batavia               17-03.00  
 12 Buck, Zeke                FR Geneva                16-06.00  
 13 Givantt, Kelvin           SO Metea Valley          16-04.00  
 14 Thompson, Tyler           SO Waubonsie Va          16-03.00  
 15 Amerlan, Kevin            SO Lake Park             16-00.00  
 16 Loleng, Marco             SO St. Charles           15-10.00  
 17 Sweet, Tom                SO Geneva                15-06.00  
 18 Bowens, Dazwan            FR Streamwood            15-00.50  
 19 Roberts, Chris            SO St. Charles           14-09.50  
 20 Roberts, Mike             FR South Elgin           14-08.25  
 21 Donovan, Matt             FR St. Charles           13-07.25  
 22 Lim, Alfred               SO Streamwood            12-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Johnny          SO Batavia               39-03.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Marshawn           SO South Elgin           38-04.75    8   
  3 Li, Edward                SO Neuqua Valle          38-02.25    6   
  4 Angulo, Niko              FR Bartlett              37-05.75    5   
  5 Loleng, Marco             SO St. Charles           36-01.25    4   
  6 Turner-Smith, Michael     SO Metea Valley          36-00.25    3   
  7 Alvarez, Marcos           FR Lake Park             36-00.25    2   
  8 Muskula, Pratheek         FR Neuqua Valle          35-09.00    1   
  9 Szopa, Kamil              SO Lake Park             35-04.75  
 10 Thompson, Tyler           SO Waubonsie Va          35-00.25  
 11 Morgano, Howard           SO Batavia               34-04.75  
 12 Roberts, Mike             FR South Elgin           32-06.25  
 13 Sweet, Tom                SO Geneva                31-10.75  
 14 Pelczarski, DJ            FR Bartlett              31-04.25  
 15 Roberts, Chris            SO St. Charles           31-03.00  
 16 Nosewicz, Aleks           FR Geneva                30-07.50  
 17 Donovan, Matt             FR St. Charles           29-11.00  
 18 Lipana, Carl              FR St. Charles           29-07.25  
 19 Lokhandwala, Taizoon      FR Metea Valley          28-05.75  
 20 Martinez, Victor          SO Larkin                28-05.00  
 -- Lim, Alfred               SO Streamwood                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boddy, Brett              SO Metea Valley          43-07.00   10   
  2 Cwiok, Thomas             FR Neuqua Valle          42-10.50    8   
  3 Weston, Matthew           SO Geneva                41-10.00    6   
  4 Danek, Dan                SO Bartlett              40-09.50    5   
  5 Horn, Nick                FR Waubonsie Va          39-03.00    4   
  6 Ohse, Nathan              SO St. Charles           37-10.00    3   
  7 Kohorst, James            SO Geneva                37-08.50    2   
  8 Wong, Chris               SO Metea Valley          37-03.00    1   
  9 Ibanez, Marco             FR Lake Park             37-02.00  
 10 Gamble, Patrick           SO Batavia               36-02.50  
 11 Lynch, Austin             FR Lake Park             35-10.50  
 12 Arreguin, Alejandro       SO Larkin                35-08.00  
 13 Keane, Sean               SO Neuqua Valle          35-07.50  
 14 Bradley, Kenton           SO South Elgin           35-06.00  
 15 Wall, John                FR Batavia               34-04.50  
 16 Valdez, Robert            SO South Elgin           33-07.50  
 17 Poe, Kamiri               SO East Aurora           33-02.00  
 18 Aguilar, Kyle             SO St. Charles           33-00.50  
 19 Waltz, Bobby              SO Bartlett              29-08.50  
 20 Martinez, Victor          SO Larkin                29-02.50  
 21 Hernandez, Nelson         FR Streamwood            27-09.00  
 22 Corral, Fernando          SO East Aurora           25-10.50  
 23 Wilson, Walter            FR St. Charles           21-07.00  
 24 Thavone, Lance            FR Elgin                 21-02.00  
 25 Salazar, Nathan           FR Elgin                 16-09.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley              138        2) Waubonsie Valley          109.50
    3) Batavia                     98.50     4) Metea Valley               77   
    5) South Elgin                 54        6) Bartlett                   36   
    7) St. Charles East            30        8) Geneva                     28   
    9) St. Charles North           25       10) Lake Park                  13   
   11) Elgin                       12