Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 01:20 PM
           Upstate 8 Boys Varsity Indoor Conference Meet - 3/16/2013           
                              Batavia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filip, Scott              SR Lake Park               6.64       6.63Q  3 
  2 Malave, Christian         SO Neuqua Valle            6.84       6.73Q  4 
  3 Broger, Jeff              SR South Elgin             6.60       6.75Q  2 
  4 Ijose, Tobi               JR Neuqua Valle            6.94       6.78Q  1 
  5 Everson, Aaron            SR Bartlett                6.71       6.65q  3 
  6 Larson, Connor            SR St. Charles             6.66       6.74q  4 
  7 Jegede, Marcus            JR Lake Park               6.71       6.81q  2 
  8 Ross, Hurshel             JR Bartlett                6.84       6.81q  3 
  9 Duncan, Jordan            JR St. Charles             7.01       6.84   4 
 10 Phelan, Josh              SR St. Charles             6.80       6.85   2 
 11 Nelson, Chase             SR Metea Valley            6.74       6.89   1 
 12 Darko, Stephen            SO East Aurora             6.70       6.92   4 
 13 Mullins, Rourke           JR Batavia                 6.54       6.93   1 
 14 Boice, Daniel             SR South Elgin             6.80       6.94   1 
 15 Reetz, Tae                FR Streamwood                         6.95   4 
 16 Fizer, John               JR Waubonsie Va            6.95       6.97   1 
 16 Davis, Mitch              JR Batavia                 6.84       6.97   4 
 18 Flanigan, Mo              SO St. Charles             6.99       6.98   2 
 18 Durns, Terry              SR Waubonsie Va            7.00       6.98   3 
 20 Parker, Jay               JR Metea Valley            6.84       7.01   3 
 21 Randazzo, Mario           JR Larkin                  7.18       7.10   1 
 22 McKenzie, Keiren          JR Larkin                  7.07       7.22   4 
 23 Davis, Justin             SR Geneva                  6.90       7.25   2 
 24 Peres, Homero             SO Streamwood              7.10       7.35   3 
 25 Guevara, Stephan          JR Geneva                  7.17       7.36   1 
 26 Petrona, Alexis           JR Elgin                   8.90       8.46   3 
 27 Cooper, Winfrid           SR Elgin                   8.60       8.51   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott              SR Lake Park               6.63       6.54   10   
  2 Everson, Aaron            SR Bartlett                6.65       6.61    8   
  3 Larson, Connor            SR St. Charles             6.74       6.68    6   
  4 Ijose, Tobi               JR Neuqua Valle            6.78       6.70    5   
  5 Jegede, Marcus            JR Lake Park               6.81       6.72    4   
  6 Broger, Jeff              SR South Elgin             6.75       6.72    3   
  7 Malave, Christian         SO Neuqua Valle            6.73       6.75    2   
  8 Ross, Hurshel             JR Bartlett                6.81       6.83    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott              SR Lake Park              23.21      23.25   5  10   
  2 Petty, Bryce              SO Bartlett               23.80      23.25   4   8   
  3 Feeney, Jack              JR St. Charles            23.48      23.39   5   6   
  4 Broger, Jeff              SR South Elgin            22.40      23.44   5   5   
  5 Malave, Christian         SO Neuqua Valle           23.44      23.53   5   4   
  6 Phelan, Josh              SR St. Charles            23.71      23.54   4   3   
  7 Roels, Tim                JR Geneva                 23.71      23.69   5   2   
  8 Neese, Kyle               SR Waubonsie Va           25.41      23.74   2   1   
  9 Waldron, Dan              SR Waubonsie Va           25.23      23.82   2 
 10 Rohlfes, Nick             SR South Elgin            23.20      23.83   5 
 11 Amerlan, Mike             SR Lake Park              23.92      23.83   4 
 12 Nelson, Chase             SR Metea Valley           24.21      23.85   3 
 13 Sampson, James            JR Neuqua Valle           23.94      23.91   4 
 14 Flanigan, Mo              SO St. Charles            24.50      23.94   3 
 15 Duncan, Jordan            JR St. Charles            23.93      24.06   4 
 16 Parker, Jay               JR Metea Valley           25.14      24.49   2 
 17 Reetz, Tae                FR Streamwood                        24.71   1 
 18 Callahan, Matt            JR Bartlett               24.80      25.03   3 
 19 Hudnall, Sam              SR Geneva                 24.70      25.08   3 
 20 Morgano, George           SR Batavia                24.84      25.42   3 
 21 McKenzie, Keiren          JR Larkin                 24.90      25.57   3 
 22 Ervin, Julius             SR Larkin                 26.90      26.43   2 
 23 Sandoval, Jose            SR Elgin                  26.00      27.23   2 
 24 Magana, Oscar             JR East Aurora            26.75      27.48   2 
 25 Balbino, Christian        SO Streamwood                        28.60   1 
 26 Escontrias, Gustavo       JR Elgin                  26.95      29.74   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Zach               SR St. Charles            51.00      50.75   5  10   
  2 Burke, John               SR Waubonsie Va           51.90      51.21   5   8   
  3 Broger, Jeff              SR South Elgin            50.10      51.67   5   6   
  4 Pierce, Joe               JR Lake Park              52.94      52.15   4   5   
  5 Moss, Ty                  SO Neuqua Valle           51.80      52.37   5   4   
  6 Subias, Luis              SR Larkin                 52.90      52.56   4   3   
  7 Espinosa, Zac             SO Neuqua Valle           52.90      52.84   4   2   
  8 Roels, Tim                JR Geneva                 52.90      53.39   4   1   
  9 Hudnall, Sam              SR Geneva                 53.90      53.89   4 
 10 Curnock, David            JR Batavia                54.34      54.16   3 
 11 Chrisp, Tyshawn           SR Bartlett               55.10      54.48   3 
 12 Rohlfes, Nick             SR South Elgin            52.40      54.78   5 
 13 Desai, Ekant              SR Metea Valley           56.44      55.54   3 
 14 Tesar, Lucas              SR Metea Valley           56.75      56.57   2 
 15 Heinz, Mason              SR St. Charles            56.09      56.87   3 
 16 Peres, Homero             SO Streamwood             59.30      57.04   2 
 17 Peck, Connor              SR Lake Park              55.14      57.43   3 
 18 McCoy, Mason              JR Bartlett               59.50      57.57   2 
 19 Cabrera, Jorge            JR East Aurora          1:00.00      58.98   2 
 20 Zaldivar, Kevin           JR Elgin                  58.42      59.17   2 
 21 Espinosa, Cristo          SR Elgin                1:00.92      59.64   1 
 22 Balbino, Christian        SO Streamwood                        59.83   1 
 23 Escobedo, Marcos          SR East Aurora          1:03.88    1:03.78   1 
 -- Scaccia, Anthony          JR Batavia                52.84         DQ   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachford, Connor          SR Bartlett             2:03.00    2:01.42   3  10   
  2 Sullivan, Mitch           SR Bartlett             2:05.00    2:02.56   3   8   
  3 Morrison, David           SO Batavia              2:05.50    2:02.81   3   6   
  4 O'Connor, Brendan         SR Neuqua Valle         2:04.00    2:03.24   3   5   
  5 Porras, Chris             SR Elgin                2:06.50    2:03.94   3   4   
  6 Wendt, Nathan             SR Geneva               2:01.00    2:04.41   3   3   
  7 Garcia, Julius            SR Neuqua Valle         2:06.60    2:04.71   2   2   
  8 Berendt, Jorden           JR Batavia              2:05.10    2:05.16   3   1   
  9 Bracher, Lucas            JR Lake Park            2:08.20    2:06.34   2 
 10 Garcia, Ernesto           SR Larkin               2:08.90    2:06.46   2 
 11 Klair, Nathan             JR St. Charles          2:04.14    2:07.06   3 
 12 Suda, Chris               SO St. Charles          2:06.14    2:07.30   3 
 13 Colvin, Jeff              JR Waubonsie Va         2:07.20    2:07.67   2 
 14 O'Claire, Alexander       JR Larkin               2:09.90    2:08.87   2 
 15 Dudman, Dan               JR Geneva               2:09.00    2:09.86   2 
 16 Malca, Gabriel            SR Metea Valley         2:12.24    2:09.88   1 
 17 Morales, Dakota           SR Lake Park            2:04.18    2:09.98   3 
 18 Skora, Mike               SO St. Charles          2:09.67    2:11.77   2 
 19 Eicher, Garret            JR Waubonsie Va         2:11.20    2:12.61   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Jose            JR South Elgin          2:10.00    2:12.68   2 
 21 Nguyen, Calvin            JR Metea Valley         2:13.62    2:13.93   1 
 22 Meyer, Mike               JR St. Charles          2:08.43    2:20.23   2 
 23 Sutter, Ryan              SR South Elgin          2:16.00    2:21.44   1 
 24 Lopez, Emilio             FR Streamwood           2:37.00    2:32.66   1 
 25 Resendiz, Jose            JR Streamwood           2:30.00    2:36.01   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horn, Connor              FR Neuqua Valle         4:29.50    4:31.47   3  10   
  2 Hohlman, Robbie           SR Neuqua Valle         4:33.09    4:31.98   3   8   
  3 Cotton, Dan               SO Bartlett             4:43.00    4:35.02   3   6   
  4 Wieties, Ryan             SO Batavia              4:37.90    4:35.54   3   5   
  5 Lozano, Jeremy            JR Lake Park            4:32.76    4:37.35   3   4   
  6 Bianchina, Michael        SR Geneva               4:33.00    4:39.08   3   3   
  7 Orlow, Chris              JR Batavia              4:30.90    4:41.00   3   2   
  8 Dade, Eric                JR Lake Park            4:33.81    4:41.79   3   1   
  9 Bartel, Blain             JR Geneva               4:44.00    4:42.99   3 
 10 Nino, Felipe              SO East Aurora          4:44.00    4:44.33   2 
 11 Werner, Lucas             JR St. Charles          4:47.05    4:44.63   2 
 12 Scuirba, Mark             FR St. Charles          4:47.15    4:46.66   2 
 13 Peters, Alex              JR Bartlett             4:45.00    4:49.84   2 
 14 Mancha, Emilio            JR Elgin                4:51.12    4:51.04   2 
 15 Onsager, Eric             JR Waubonsie Va         4:52.43    4:51.42   2 
 16 Howerton, Zach            JR Waubonsie Va         4:58.20    4:52.03   2 
 17 Varshney, Hitesh          JR Metea Valley         4:59.93    4:52.40   1 
 18 Martinez, Cristian        SR Elgin                4:49.26    4:53.49   2 
 19 Robles, Dan               SR Streamwood           5:18.00    4:55.79   1 
 20 Sanchez, Miguel           SR East Aurora          4:58.00    4:57.91   2 
 21 Lewandowski, Steve        SO St. Charles          4:50.11    4:57.91   2 
 22 Stover, Matt              SO South Elgin          5:00.00    5:02.46   1 
 23 Potocki, Joe              JR St. Charles          5:03.97    5:03.19   1 
 24 Powers, Cameron           JR Larkin               5:15.90    5:06.10   1 
 25 Bauer, Jeremy             SR Larkin               5:09.90    5:06.43   1 
 26 Douglas, Alan             FR Streamwood           5:32.00    5:28.01   1 
 27 Shirley, Alex             JR South Elgin          5:15.00    5:54.30   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bushelle, Nick            JR Neuqua Valle         9:27.65    9:33.64   1  10   
  2 Whaley, Mike              SR Neuqua Valle         9:47.12    9:44.32   1   8   
  3 Morrison, Julian          SR Waubonsie Va        10:03.10    9:49.86   1   6   
  4 Borger, Nick              SR St. Charles         10:09.00    9:49.97   1   5   
  5 Zabka, Mitch              JR Batavia              9:48.80    9:59.80   1   4   
  6 Rowland, Max              SR St. Charles         10:19.36   10:03.96   1   3   
  7 Danielson, Tim            JR Metea Valley        10:28.68   10:08.32   1   2   
  8 Oats, Connor              JR Metea Valley        10:26.84   10:08.90   1   1   
  9 Muckian, Will             SO St. Charles         10:21.62   10:13.59   1 
 10 McSweeney, Ryan           SR St. Charles         10:31.37   10:16.41   1 
 11 Tomaka, Andy              JR Lake Park           10:27.20   10:16.66   1 
 12 Peters, Anthony           JR Bartlett            10:23.00   10:23.30   1 
 13 Benson, Alex              SR Bartlett            10:20.00   10:24.48   1 
 14 Strachan, Mike            SR Lake Park           10:29.10   10:25.71   1 
 15 Downs, Ricky              JR Batavia             10:14.10   10:26.12   1 
 16 Rasmussen, Ryan           SR Geneva              10:40.00   10:39.80   2 
 17 Cotter, Ben               JR Waubonsie Va        10:46.34   10:44.20   2 
 18 Stover, Matt              SO South Elgin         11:15.00   10:47.86   2 
 19 Urben, Sam                JR Geneva              10:42.00   10:57.90   2 
 20 Romo, Benny               SR South Elgin         11:30.00   11:17.68   2 
 21 Bauer, Jason              SR Larkin              12:14.90   11:35.84   2 
 22 Ramirez, Sergio           JR Larkin              12:10.90   11:47.15   2 
 23 Patel, Vasu               JR Streamwood          12:30.00   12:17.27   2 
 24 Vidales, Isaac            SO Streamwood          13:00.00   13:49.16   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shenault, Antonio         SO Lake Park               7.90       8.07Q  1 
  2 Bailey, Alex              SR Bartlett                8.03       8.24Q  3 
  3 Halicki, Craig            SR Neuqua Valle            9.04       8.68Q  2 
  4 Siemsen, Clayton          JR Batavia                 8.95       8.62q  3 
  5 Ewald, Mitch              SR St. Charles             8.83       8.77q  1 
  6 Medina, Omar              SR Batavia                 8.81       8.83q  1 
  7 Heinz, Mason              SR St. Charles             8.87       8.93q  2 
  8 Ashenhurst, Ryan          JR Streamwood              8.60       8.98q  2 
  9 Mondal, Uddish            JR Metea Valley            9.30       9.37   3 
 10 Thomka, Nick              SR St. Charles             9.33       9.40   3 
 11 Carroll, James            JR Geneva                  9.10       9.44   1 
 12 Galvan, Jesus             SR St. Charles             9.12       9.53   1 
 13 Lu, Vincent               JR Neuqua Valle            9.24       9.55   2 
 14 Schleicher, Tyler         JR Geneva                  9.37       9.59   2 
 15 Escobedo, Marcos          SR East Aurora             9.75      10.33   1 
 16 Quintana, Rafael          SR Larkin                 10.91      10.63   1 
 17 Hernandez, Jose           SR Elgin                   8.90      10.97   3 
 18 Ruiz, Eduardo             JR Larkin                 11.20      11.24   2 
 19 Panicker, Sreejith        JR Metea Valley           11.84      11.70   3 
 -- Filip, Scott              SR Lake Park               7.96         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Alex              SR Bartlett                8.24       7.94   10   
  2 Shenault, Antonio         SO Lake Park               8.07       7.94    8   
  3 Heinz, Mason              SR St. Charles             8.93       8.52    6   
  4 Ewald, Mitch              SR St. Charles             8.77       8.62    5   
  5 Medina, Omar              SR Batavia                 8.83       8.81    4   
  6 Halicki, Craig            SR Neuqua Valle            8.68       8.86    3   
  7 Siemsen, Clayton          JR Batavia                 8.62       8.98    2   
  8 Ashenhurst, Ryan          JR Streamwood              8.98      10.21    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Charles North                                 1:31.90    1:31.89   3  10   
  2 Bartlett                                          1:33.40    1:32.45   3   8   
  3 Lake Park                                         1:36.08    1:35.02   2   6   
  4 Waubonsie Valley                                  1:34.70    1:35.48   3   5   
  5 St. Charles East                                  1:36.17    1:36.29   2   4   
  6 Batavia                                           1:35.20    1:36.35   2   3   
  7 Metea Valley                                      1:38.23    1:37.08   2   2   
  8 Neuqua Valley                                     1:34.16    1:39.78   3   1   
  9 East Aurora                                       1:41.97    1:42.06   1 
 10 Larkin                                            1:34.90    1:42.72   2 
 11 Geneva                                            1:40.10    1:43.92   1 
 12 Elgin                                             1:45.68    1:53.78   1 
 -- South Elgin                                       1:33.50         DQ   3 
 -- Streamwood                                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     3:34.58    3:32.10   3  10   
  2 St. Charles North                                 3:29.72    3:32.43   3   8   
  3 Bartlett                                          3:40.00    3:34.56   2   6   
  4 St. Charles East                                  3:34.72    3:34.72   3   5   
  5 Metea Valley                                      3:39.00    3:36.31   2   4   
  6 Lake Park                                         3:41.40    3:36.86   2   3   
  7 Geneva                                            3:37.20    3:37.01   2   2   
  8 Batavia                                           3:35.60    3:38.19   3   1   
  9 Waubonsie Valley                                  3:34.50    3:40.50   3 
 10 Larkin                                            3:32.90    3:42.41   3 
 11 South Elgin                                       3:37.00    3:51.88   2 
 12 East Aurora                                       3:49.50    3:52.16   1 
 13 Elgin                                             3:51.90    3:58.41   1 
 14 Streamwood                                        4:19.00    4:07.97   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Park                                         8:19.24    8:13.38   10   
  2 Geneva                                            8:28.00    8:17.86    8   
  3 Metea Valley                                      8:25.00    8:19.14    6   
  4 Neuqua Valley                                     8:16.91    8:29.87    5   
  5 Bartlett                                          8:27.00    8:32.37    4   
  6 St. Charles East                                  8:27.14    8:33.63    3   
  7 Waubonsie Valley                                  8:31.26    8:39.52    2   
  8 St. Charles North                                 8:25.30    8:43.66    1   
  9 Batavia                                           8:17.80    8:56.80  
 10 East Aurora                                       8:39.00    8:57.86  
 11 Elgin                                             8:57.11    8:58.97  
 12 South Elgin                                       9:10.00    9:21.86  
 13 Larkin                                            9:15.90    9:23.96  
 14 Streamwood                                       10:20.00   10:06.71  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott              SR Lake Park            6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Heinz, Tim                JR Neuqua Valle         6-07.00    6-05.00    8   
  3 Smith, Derrick            SR Lake Park            6-02.00    6-03.00    6   
  4 Miller, Erik              JR St. Charles          6-02.00    6-03.00    5   
  5 Pollack, Jake             SR Batavia              6-03.00    6-01.00    4   
  6 Kumerow, Kyle             JR South Elgin          5-10.00    6-01.00    3   
  7 Memije, Ryan              JR St. Charles          6-03.00    6-01.00    2   
  8 Hughes, Matt              JR Neuqua Valle         6-02.00    5-11.00    1   
  9 Green, Steven             SR East Aurora                     5-09.00  
  9 Rudelich, Mark            JR Batavia              6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Gerdisch, Alex            SR Waubonsie Va         6-00.00    5-09.00  
 12 Carroll, James            JR Geneva               5-06.00    5-07.00  
 12 Webb, DiMario             JR Waubonsie Va         5-10.00    5-07.00  
 14 Sutter, Ryan              SR South Elgin          5-06.00    5-03.00  
 14 Wilcox, Christian         JR Metea Valley         5-04.00    5-03.00  
 14 Garrity, Ethan            JR Geneva               5-02.00    5-03.00  
 -- Jerves, Ruben             SR Elgin                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Markel           SO Metea Valley         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Neville, Luke             FR St. Charles          5-03.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Jamari           SR Streamwood           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Newbill, Nate             JR St. Charles          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lovelace, Jordan          SR Larkin               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Khristian       JR Streamwood           5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             SR Lake Park           15-07.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Guthrie, Tim              SR Geneva              13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Peterson, Adam            JR Neuqua Valle        13-06.00   14-00.00    6   
  4 Viereckl, RJ              SR Batavia             14-00.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Kirby, Kaleb              JR St. Charles         14-00.00   13-00.00    3.50
  5 Smith, Derrick            SR Lake Park           14-07.00   13-00.00    3.50
  7 Acton, Dan                SR Geneva              13-00.00   13-00.00    2   
  8 Prescher, Josh            SR Neuqua Valle        12-06.00   13-00.00    1   
  9 Monarrez, Gabe            JR Batavia             12-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 Grill, JT                 JR St. Charles         12-06.00   12-06.00  
 11 Cozzi, Jack               JR St. Charles         11-00.00   11-06.00  
 -- Weber, Jason              JR St. Charles         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Joshi, Nachiket           SR Metea Valley         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Arredondo, Jesse          SR East Aurora         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Kumerow, Kyle             JR South Elgin         10-03.00         NH  
 -- Cabrera, Jorge            JR East Aurora          9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus            JR Lake Park           22-08.00   23-01.25   10   
  2 Koch, Shawn               SR Lake Park           21-09.00   22-07.00    8   
  3 Travis, James             JR Waubonsie Va        21-01.00   22-01.00    6   
  4 Heupel, Noah              JR Neuqua Valle        21-05.00   21-08.25    5   
  5 Everson, Aaron            SR Bartlett            20-09.00   21-02.00    4   
  6 Barnes, Emery             SR Neuqua Valle        22-00.00   20-03.75    3   
  7 Nebel, Justin             SO Geneva              19-07.00   19-10.50    2   
  8 Scaccia, Anthony          JR Batavia             19-09.00   19-08.75    1   
  9 McLean, Kyle              SO St. Charles         18-09.00   19-08.25  
 10 Loess, Zak                SR St. Charles         19-11.00   19-08.00  
 11 Kumerow, Kyle             JR South Elgin         19-01.00   19-04.00  
 12 Moffatt, Michael          JR Batavia             19-07.00   19-01.75  
 13 Webb, DiMario             JR Waubonsie Va        19-05.00   18-08.25  
 14 Blocker, Jeremy           JR East Aurora         17-05.00   18-03.25  
 15 Green, Steven             SR East Aurora                    17-09.00  
 16 Ross, Hurshel             JR Bartlett            18-00.00   17-04.75  
 17 Richards, Mike            JR Geneva              17-09.00   17-04.00  
 18 Beth, Matt                SR St. Charles         16-10.00   17-03.00  
 19 McKenzie, Keiren          JR Larkin              18-04.00   16-06.75  
 20 Ashenhurst, Ryan          JR Streamwood          16-02.00   16-02.75  
 21 Wilcox, Christian         JR Metea Valley        17-06.00   16-01.25  
 22 Reetz, Tae                FR Streamwood                     15-07.00  
 23 French, Jadyen            JR Larkin              16-00.00   14-10.50  
 24 Azarias, Albert           SR South Elgin         16-04.00   14-03.00  
 -- Espinosa, Cristo          SR Elgin               15-09.00         ND  
 -- Loess, Grant              SR St. Charles         21-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Mondal, Uddish            JR Metea Valley        17-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus            JR Lake Park           46-06.00   47-07.50   10   
  2 Koch, Shawn               SR Lake Park           48-04.00   47-03.00    8   
  3 Travis, James             JR Waubonsie Va        44-02.00   45-03.25    6   
  4 Kumerow, Kyle             JR South Elgin         42-01.00   42-08.50    5   
  5 Parks, Austin             JR Neuqua Valle        43-03.00   42-03.25    4   
  6 Loess, Zak                SR St. Charles         40-03.00   41-05.75    3   
  7 Rudelich, Mark            JR Batavia             39-05.00   40-11.00    2   
  8 Bailey, Alex              SR Bartlett            39-00.00   40-09.00    1   
  9 Loess, Grant              SR St. Charles         42-04.00   40-07.00  
 10 Boonyong, Kyle            JR Neuqua Valle        38-08.00   40-00.50  
 11 Moffatt, Michael          JR Batavia             39-06.00   38-10.00  
 12 Uray, Jacob               JR Metea Valley        38-05.00   38-04.00  
 13 Nebel, Justin             SO Geneva              39-01.00   38-02.50  
 14 Richards, Mike            JR Geneva              37-09.00   37-06.50  
 15 Mondal, Uddish            JR Metea Valley        38-02.00   36-11.00  
 16 Azarias, Albert           SR South Elgin         36-05.00   35-08.00  
 17 Rathlag, James            FR St. Charles         32-00.00   35-05.75  
 18 Grant, Dimitri            JR St. Charles         32-00.00   32-02.25  
 19 Roberts, Jamari           SR Streamwood          29-10.00   31-01.50  
 20 French, Jadyen            JR Larkin              25-05.00   29-11.50  
 21 Ruiz, Eduardo             JR Larkin              27-05.00   29-08.50  
 -- Ashenhurst, Ryan          JR Streamwood          29-04.00         ND  
 -- Jerves, Ruben             SR Elgin               38-06.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Kyle              SR Bartlett            37-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kittridge, Riley          SR Waubonsie Va        57-10.00   55-03.00   10   
  2 Varela, Carlos            SR Neuqua Valle        51-01.00   54-00.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Per              SR Lake Park           51-03.00   51-07.00    6   
  4 Evans, Curtwan            JR Lake Park           51-06.00   49-07.00    5   
  5 McNeil, Kyle              SR Geneva              47-03.00   47-06.00    4   
  6 Vermaas, Sebastian        SR Batavia             49-07.00   47-04.50    3   
  7 Harris, John              JR Waubonsie Va        47-02.00   46-09.00    2   
  8 Bauers, Ryan              SR Bartlett            47-01.00   46-03.50    1   
  9 Brainard, Dan             JR Bartlett            44-06.00   43-10.00  
 10 Hockett, Mike             SR St. Charles         45-10.00   43-09.00  
 11 Montenegro, Jose          SR South Elgin         44-06.00   43-08.50  
 12 Balettie, Nathan          SR Geneva              46-05.00   42-09.00  
 13 Barry, Sean               JR Neuqua Valle        43-00.00   42-07.00  
 14 Millette, James           JR Batavia             43-08.00   40-04.50  
 15 Lindholm, Tom             JR St. Charles         40-04.00   38-11.00  
 16 Ouimette, Trevor          SR St. Charles         36-09.00   38-10.00  
 17 Suksengdow, Bo            JR St. Charles         40-08.00   38-07.00  
 18 Schabert, Terry           SR Larkin              38-05.00   38-01.50  
 19 Silva, Joel               SR East Aurora         38-06.00   37-08.50  
 20 VandeLune, Chris          SR Metea Valley        38-01.00   36-10.50  
 21 Lindstrom, Zachery        SR Elgin               42-06.00   36-08.50  
 22 Pajakowski, Jake          SR Metea Valley        42-02.00   36-01.50  
 23 Lovelace, Jordan          SR Larkin              36-05.00   35-11.50  
 24 Navarro, Tomas            SR East Aurora         39-06.00   35-09.50  
 25 Sandoval, Jose            SR Elgin               36-08.00   34-08.00  
 26 Rader, Alex               JR Streamwood          34-01.00   33-09.50  
 27 Reetz, Christian          SR Streamwood          33-07.00   32-07.50  
 28 Quintanilla, Christian    SR South Elgin         30-02.00   31-09.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Park                  137.50     2) Neuqua Valley             115   
    3) Bartlett                    75        4) St. Charles North          66.50
    5) Waubonsie Valley            46        6) Batavia                    43   
    7) Geneva                      35        8) St. Charles East           22   
    8) South Elgin                 22       10) Metea Valley               15   
   11) Elgin                        4       12) Larkin                      3   
   13) Streamwood                   1