77th ANNUAL DuPAGE COUNTY MEET

Host: Wheaton North

Varsity - All times are FAT

05/08/2009 - 05/08/2009


Ev# 2 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay Ev# 4 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay
Ev# 6 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run BOYS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 8 BOYS Varsity 110m High H BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles
Ev# 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash BOYS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run BOYS Varsity 800m Run
Ev# 14 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay Ev# 16 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash BOYS Varsity 400m Dash
Ev# 18 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdle BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 20 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run BOYS Varsity 1600m Run
Ev# 22 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash BOYS Varsity 200m Dash Ev# 24 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
Ev# 26 BOYS Varsity High Jump BOYS Varsity High Jump Ev# 28 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault BOYS Varsity Pole Vault
Ev# 30 BOYS Varsity Long Jump BOYS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 32 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump BOYS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 34 BOYS Varsity Discus Thro BOYS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 36 BOYS Varsity Shot Put BOYS Varsity Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Glenbard South 7:44.00 2007


     1   YORK A                                    Y                           7:50.41
     2   LAKE PARK A                               LP                          7:52.76
     3   WW SOUTH A                                WWS                         7:59.16
     4   NAPERVILLE NORTH A                        NN                          8:09.04
     5   WHEATON NORTH A                           WN                          8:15.45
     6   WEST CHICAGO A                            WC                          8:20.02

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Wheaton W. South 41.80 1999


     1   WHEATON NORTH A                           WN                            42.64
     2   YORK A                                    Y                             42.68
     3   NAPERVILLE NORTH A                        NN                            43.06
     4   WW SOUTH A                                WWS                           43.27
     5   GLENBARD SOUTH A                          GS                            43.56
     6   LAKE PARK A                               LP                            43.79
     7   GLENBARD NORTH A                          GN                            44.03
     8   WEST CHICAGO A                            WC                            44.48
     9   GLENBARD WEST A                           GW                            44.93
     10  WILLOWBROOK A                             WB                            45.38

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Don Sage York 8:45.30 2000


     1   JERMANN, TYLER                            NN                          9:19.57
     2   GIBSON, KYLE                              NN                          9:23.79
     3   WATERMAN, JAKE                            WN                          9:25.79
     4   POLLASTRINI, BRIAN                        Y                           9:52.76
     5   MAZZONI, MATT                             WWS                         9:55.57
     6   GINGRAS, GARRETT                          GN                          9:55.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:A.J. Harris Wheaton North 13.60 2002

FINALS


     1   TRUMPY, MIKE                              WN                            14.42
     2   CELLINI, MARK                             Y                             15.30
     3   LAYNE, DEMETRIOS                          LP                            15.37
     4   JOSSELL, CJ                               WN                            15.39
     5   GAST, ESTEBAN                             NN                            15.72
     6   MELLONE, ANTHONY                          Y                             15.87
     7   COSENTINO, MIKE                           GN                            16.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Jeff Farnell Montini 10.30 2005

FINALS


     1   PAYNE, ANDREW                             GS                            10.91
     2   CREDILLE, KEVIN                           WWS                           11.22
     3   INGLE, CARSON                             Y                             11.30
     4   COVINGTON, DA                             WN                            11.32
     5   VIXAMA, BLEX                              NN                            11.37
     6   SCHUMAN, DAVID                            NN                            11.40
     7   BAUMANN, CHRIS                            BRT                           11.45

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Nick Kuczwara York 1:53.00 2007


     1   SULKIN, STEVE                             Y                           1:57.96
     2   DRIGGS, JACK                              Y                           2:00.30
     3   BOMHER, SEAN                              WN                          2:00.42
     4   CASA, NICK                                WWS                         2:00.89
     5   GONZALEZ, JOSAFAT                         BRT                         2:00.92
     6   PIETRUS, MATT                             GW                          2:01.70
     7   SANCHEZ, JESSE                            WB                          2:02.52
     8   RICE, CARRICK                             GS                          2:03.66
     9   SOLDAT, RYAN                              NN                          2:05.20
     10  NIKIDES, ROSS                             GN                          2:07.45
     11  LOFTUS, TIM                               WC                          2:08.96
     12  BERG, GREG                                WC                          2:09.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Glenbard North 1:27.90 2004


     1   YORK A                                    Y                           1:28.11
     2   NAPERVILLE NORTH A                        NN                          1:28.71
     3   WW SOUTH A                                WWS                         1:28.90
     4   WHEATON NORTH A                           WN                          1:29.45
     5   BARTLETT A                                BRT                         1:31.10
     6   LAKE PARK A                               LP                          1:31.40
     7   GLENBARD NORTH A                          GN                          1:31.90
     8   WEST CHICAGO A                            WC                          1:32.32
     9   GLENBARD WEST A                           GW                          1:34.99
     10  WILLOWBROOK A                             WB                          1:36.23

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Justin Harrison Wheaton W. South 47.40 2004


     1   PAYNE, GARRET                             GS                            50.41
     2   FERGUSON, JARRETT                         WWS                           51.23
     3   ELLISON, RANDAL                           WN                            51.56
     4   KRUEGER, MIKE                             WWS                           51.71
     5   AGUILERA, KEVIN                           WB                            51.78
     6   WAY, DAVID                                Y                             51.91
     7   SANDERS, NICK                             GW                            52.07
     8   MOHAMMADI, NAVID                          WN                            52.52
     9   HILGENDORF, MATT                          Y                             53.28
     10  ANDERSON, JACK                            NN                            53.52
     11  HANSLER, CHRIS                            NN                            55.04
     12  WEDOLOWSKI, PAT                           BRT                           56.40
     13  MONTALBANO, JOHN                          LP                            56.93
     14  KLCO, ALEX                                LP                            58.22
     15  GREAT, KYLE                               GN                            58.50
     16  MOHAMMED, SHAMUN                          GW                            58.72
     17  MENDOZA, NICK                             BRT                           59.34
     18  KLOUDA, KEVIN                             WC                            59.75
     19  MORGAN, EVAN                              WC                          1:01.37

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Jon Schweighardt Wheaton W. South 37.40 1999


     1   SHATSWELL, MATT                           WN                            39.52
     2   JORDAN, ANTHONY                           WB                            40.49
     3   KROB, JOE                                 WWS                           40.65
     4   SCHIRK, MATT                              NN                            41.05
     5   ROMACK, MIKE                              BRT                           41.40
     6   DEVERS, ALEX                              WWS                           41.44
     7   CELLINI, MARK                             Y                             41.52
     8   JALOVE, BEN                               BRT                           42.19
     9   GONZALEZ, EDER                            WC                            42.36
     10  YOU, PETER                                GS                            42.72
     11  MELLONE, ANTHONY                          Y                             43.25
     12  CEBULA, JOHN                              GW                            43.26
     13  BRAMBERT, PAT                             LP                            43.53
     14  SMITH, BRENT                              WC                            44.93
     15  HASSE, TIM                                NN                            45.56
     16  GONZALEZ, FROYLAND                        GW                            45.91
     17  REED, TREVOR                              LP                            46.14
     18  URBANOWICZ, JEFF                          WB                            46.25
     19  NELSON, ANDREW                            SF                            46.95
     20  PADESKY, ANDREW                           WN                            48.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Don Sage York 4:09.20 2000


     1   HERBERT, JORDAN                           Y                           4:20.79
     2   HERBERT, MIKE                             NN                          4:20.92
     3   WATERMAN, JAMES                           WN                          4:22.92
     4   SMITH, ANDREW                             Y                           4:24.64
     5   PECK, AARON                               WWS                         4:27.01
     6   GUTHRIE, BOB                              NN                          4:27.72
     7   KANE, BRIAN                               WB                          4:46.36
     8   MATEAS, BRIAN                             WC                          4:47.21
     9   MATEAS, DOUG                              WC                          4:47.33
     10  INFUSINO, ALEX                            BRT                         4:48.58
     11  TROSTLE, ISAAC                            WB                          4:51.34

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Anthony Moorman Lake Park 20.90 1996

FINALS


     1   WILLIAMS, KHARA                           Y                             21.68
     2   PAYNE, ANDREW                             GS                            22.55
     3   WILLIAMS, TARRENCE                        Y                             22.67
     4   WILLIAMS, AUSTIN                          GS                            22.79
     5   COVINGTON, DA                             WN                            23.02
     6   MASSEY, JASEN                             BRT                           23.42
     7   TRACEY, MACK                              WWS                           23.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Wheaton W. South 3:20.40 1999


     1   WHEATON NORTH A                           WN                          3:19.09#
     2   WW SOUTH A                                WWS                         3:24.83
     3   YORK A                                    Y                           3:24.91
     4   NAPERVILLE NORTH A                        NN                          3:26.13
     5   BARTLETT A                                BRT                         3:27.10
     6   WEST CHICAGO A                            WC                          3:28.30
     7   GLENBARD NORTH A                          GN                          3:30.64
     8   LAKE PARK A                               LP                          3:31.24
     9   WILLOWBROOK A                             WB                          3:33.14
     10  GLENBARD SOUTH A                          GS                          3:33.67
     11  GLENBARD WEST A                           GW                          3:34.96
     12  ST. FRANCIS A                             SF                          3:57.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS Varsity High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Bruce Reynolds Naperville North 6'09.75" 1987


     1   FOREMAN, JEFF                             WC                         6'04.00"
     2   HOHENSTEIN, DAN                           WWS                        6'04.00"
     3   PIETRUS, MATT                             GW                         6'02.00"
     4   CRISTOFARO, AUSTIN                        WN                         6'02.00"
     5   SPEJCHER, KEVIN                           LP                         6'00.00"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Josh Cuttone Lake Park 15'06.00" 1999


     1   STACEY, TOM                               GN                        13'06.00"
     2   KUBIK, MATT                               WC                        13'06.00"
     3   COSENTINO, MIKE                           GN                        13'06.00"
     4   LOCH, DYLAN                               GW                        13'06.00"
     4   JAESCHKE, JOEY                            WWS                       13'06.00"
     6   MARTIN, CONNOR                            Y                         13'00.00"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS Varsity Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Joe Stoval Lake Park 23'02.00" 1993


     1   KARYS, DAN                                BRT                       22'11.50"
     2   SULLIVAN, JIMMY                           Y                         21'07.00"
     3   PINEDO, CHARLIE                           WWS                       21'01.25"
     4   PIRAINO, KEVIN                            WWS                       20'07.00"
     5   KOWALSKI, ROB                             LP                        20'00.75"
     6   TRUONG, JIM                               GS                        19'10.75"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 32 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Lee McGinnis Glenbard South 46'05.00" 2004


     1   KARYS, DAN                                BRT                       46'01.00"
     2   WILLIAMS, KHARA                           Y                         44'09.00"
     3   PIRAINO, KEVIN                            WWS                       43'08.00"
     4   JOSSELL, CJ                               WN                        42'03.50"
     5   SMITH, ANDRE                              GN                        41'09.00"
     6   BAUMANN, CHRIS                            BRT                       41'04.00"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 34 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Dan Block Lake Park 189'10.00" 2008


     1   BLOCK, DAN                                LP                       193'04.00"#
     2   DAVIS, JORDAN                             LP                       154'09.00"
     3   COVALL, MATT                              WN                       152'05.00"
     4   TEITSMA, AUSTIN                           GS                       146'09.00"
     5   LASEK, AARON                              GN                       143'01.00"
     6   VOLKEMA, KEVIN                            WN                       142'07.00"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 36 BOYS Varsity Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Rick Jordan Wheaton North 64'10.75" 1983


     1   BLOCK, DAN                                LP                        60'02.00"
     2   KLINE, JERMAINE                           LP                        58'03.50"
     3   ALLEN, JOE                                WN                        49'10.50"
     4   TEITSMA, AUSTIN                           GS                        49'10.00"
     5   POLUBINSKI, BRIAN                         BRT                       47'07.50"
     6   CORTOPASSI, CHRIS                         WWS                       47'00.50"

[Top of Page] [Event List]