Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              78th Annual DuPage County Championships - 5/7/2010               
                              Hosted by Lake Park                              
                             Lake Park High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Garret                Glenbard Sou           10.70      11.08Q  1 
  2 Kubik, Matt                  West Chicago           10.87      11.14Q  3 
  3 Sanders, Wesley              Glenbard Sou           10.80      11.31Q  2 
  4 Tamba, Ivan                  Wheaton Nort           10.80      11.31q  3 
  5 Sullivan, Will               York                   11.10      11.33q  3 
  6 Hennessey, Connor            York                   11.00      11.37q  1 
  7 Parod, Barrett               Glenbard Nor                      11.49q  2 
  8 Trotter, Robert              Bartlett               10.98      11.56q  2 
  9 Harrington, Jim              Montini Cath           11.40      11.67   3 
 10 Puccini, Andy                Bartlett               11.40      11.71   1 
 11 Rajcan, Carson               Wheaton Nort           11.40      11.73   2 
 12 Elliott, Deshawn             Glenbard Wes           11.40      11.82   1 
 13 Body-Vukasovic, Willy        Naperville N           11.40      11.86   2 
 14 Karahalios, Peter            Wheaton Warr           11.60      11.86   1 
 15 Vixama, Blex                 Naperville N           11.40      11.93   1 
 16 Siperly, Austin              Glenbard Nor           11.50      11.98   3 
 17 Connelly, James              Willowbrook            11.90      12.01   2 
 18 Bruere, Adam                 Glenbard Wes           11.60      12.02   2 
 19 Rogers, Matt                 Wheaton Warr           11.20      12.29   3 
 20 Urbanowicz, Jeff             Willowbrook            11.80      12.55   1 
 21 Gehlhaar, Jimmy              West Chicago           12.40      12.65   2 
 22 Fassnacht, Greg              St. Francis            12.00      12.82   3 
 23 Adams, Quinn                 St. Francis            12.10      13.18   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kubik, Matt                  West Chicago           11.14      10.84   10   
  2 Payne, Garret                Glenbard Sou           11.08      11.04    8   
  3 Sanders, Wesley              Glenbard Sou           11.31      11.20    6   
  4 Sullivan, Will               York                   11.33      11.28    5   
  5 Hennessey, Connor            York                   11.37      11.33    4   
  6 Parod, Barrett               Glenbard Nor           11.49      11.41    3   
  7 Trotter, Robert              Bartlett               11.56      11.57    2   
 -- Tamba, Ivan                  Wheaton Nort           11.31         FS  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jossell, CJ                  Wheaton Nort           14.80      15.07Q  3 
  2 Melone, Anthony              York                   14.70      15.59Q  2 
  3 Cosentino, Mike              Glenbard Nor           15.30      15.68Q  1 
  4 Coker, Digba                 Wheaton Warr           14.95      15.08q  3 
  5 Jordan, Anthony              Willowbrook            15.84      15.83q  1 
  6 You, Peter                   Glenbard Sou           15.40      15.93q  2 
  7 Khan, Affan                  Glenbard Sou           15.30      15.97q  1 
  8 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr           15.21      15.99q  2 
  9 Foreman, Jeff                West Chicago           15.50      15.99   3 
 10 Jalove, Ben                  Bartlett               14.60      16.07   1 
 11 Watson, CJ                   Glenbard Wes           15.80      16.12   2 
 12 Marta, Jeff                  Naperville N           15.90      16.54   1 
 13 Perez, Alex                  West Chicago           16.20      16.72   2 
 14 Sinchak, David               Naperville N           16.90      17.98   3 
 15 Mohammed, Shamun             Glenbard Wes           17.50      18.09   1 
 16 Kramer, Scott                York                   18.30      19.20   1 
 17 Kernan, Will                 St. Francis            17.90      19.41   2 
 18 Davalos, Stephen             Wheaton Nort           19.20      20.40   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jossell, CJ                  Wheaton Nort           15.07      14.82   10   
  2 Melone, Anthony              York                   15.59      15.29    8   
  3 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr           15.99      15.46    6   
  4 Jordan, Anthony              Willowbrook            15.83      15.58    5   
  5 Khan, Affan                  Glenbard Sou           15.97      15.69    4   
  6 Coker, Digba                 Wheaton Warr           15.08      15.75    3   
  7 Cosentino, Mike              Glenbard Nor           15.68      15.82    2   
  8 You, Peter                   Glenbard Sou           15.93      15.99    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jossell, CJ                  Wheaton Nort           22.50      22.84Q  3 
  2 Sanders, Wesley              Glenbard Sou           21.90      23.25Q  1 
  3 Smith, Andre                 Glenbard Nor           22.50      23.25Q  2 
  4 Adamik, Kevin                York                   22.50      23.42q  3 
  5 Williams, Austin             Glenbard Sou           22.40      23.44q  2 
  6 Romancyzk, Kris              York                   22.50      23.45q  1 
  7 Coker, Digba                 Wheaton Warr           23.10      23.66q  3 
  8 Body-Vukasovic, Willy        Naperville N           23.30      23.72q  2 
  9 Harrington, Jim              Montini Cath           23.10      23.82   2 
 10 Schmidt, Jeff                Naperville N           23.10      23.98   3 
 11 Claudio, Carlos              Lake Park              23.00      24.08   1 
 12 Connelly, James              Willowbrook            23.70      24.15   3 
 13 Karahalios, Peter            Wheaton Warr           23.71      24.24   2 
 14 Dorn, Bryce                  Glenbard Wes           23.60      24.33   2 
 15 Sciaccotta, Anthony          Wheaton Nort           23.50      24.41   1 
 16 Siperly, Austin              Glenbard Nor           23.80      24.46   1 
 17 Elliott, Deshawn             Glenbard Wes           23.60      24.54   1 
 18 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett               23.60      24.99   3 
 19 Duran, David                 West Chicago           24.70      25.05   2 
 20 Seludo, Matt                 Bartlett               24.20      25.13   1 
 21 Guevara, Mike                West Chicago           24.70      25.63   3 
 22 Fassnacht, Greg              St. Francis            24.80      26.41   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Wesley              Glenbard Sou           23.25      22.65   10   
  2 Jossell, CJ                  Wheaton Nort           22.84      22.91    8   
  3 Romancyzk, Kris              York                   23.45      23.44    6   
  4 Adamik, Kevin                York                   23.42      23.60    5   
  5 Smith, Andre                 Glenbard Nor           23.25      23.68    4   
  6 Williams, Austin             Glenbard Sou           23.44      23.69    3   
  7 Body-Vukasovic, Willy        Naperville N           23.72      23.91    2   
  8 Coker, Digba                 Wheaton Warr           23.66      25.42    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                         8:10.00    8:01.08   10   
  2 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          8:04.80    8:01.92    8   
  3 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:01.00    8:12.05    6   
  4 Glenbard South  'A'                               8:18.10    8:20.93    5   
  5 St. Francis  'A'                                  8:17.00    8:24.08    4   
  6 Glenbard North  'A'                               8:20.10    8:25.05    3   
  7 Naperville North  'A'                             8:18.40    8:34.31    2   
  8 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:21.00    8:36.80    1   
  9 Lake Park  'A'                                    8:36.00    8:39.38  
 10 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:40.50    8:46.85  
 11 Willowbrook  'A'                                  8:41.77    9:19.19  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:24.40    3:27.25   2  10   
  2 York  'A'                                         3:28.00    3:27.71   2   8   
  3 Naperville North  'A'                             3:29.90    3:30.18   2   6   
  4 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          3:29.58    3:30.41   2   5   
  5 Glenbard North  'A'                               3:38.20    3:33.92   1   4   
  6 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:36.00    3:34.18   1   3   
  7 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:35.17   2   2   
  8 Willowbrook  'A'                                  3:32.23    3:35.72   1   1   
  9 St. Francis  'A'                                  3:31.80    3:38.53   2 
 10 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:35.00    3:41.18   1 
 11 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                            3:29.29    3:48.97   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenbard West  'A'                                  43.30      43.74   2  10   
  2 Glenbard South  'A'                                 43.20      43.78   2   8   
  3 York  'A'                                           43.30      43.87   2   6   
  4 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            43.40      44.11   2   5   
  5 Glenbard North  'A'                                 43.20      44.18   2   4   
  6 Wheaton North  'A'                                  44.40      44.22   1   3   
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                       44.30      45.05   2   2   
  8 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                              44.88      45.12   1   1   
  9 Lake Park  'A'                                      43.80      45.22   2 
 10 Willowbrook  'A'                                    45.55      45.67   1 
 11 Naperville North  'A'                               44.10      45.91   2 
 12 St. Francis  'A'                                    45.30      46.97   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                         1:30.30    1:30.38   2  10   
  2 Naperville North  'A'                             1:30.10    1:31.76   2   8   
  3 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          1:30.28    1:32.31   2   6   
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:31.80    1:32.67   2   5   
  5 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:31.70    1:32.80   2   4   
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:31.90    1:34.45   2   3   
  7 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:34.50    1:35.58   1   2   
  8 Glenbard North  'A'                               1:31.70    1:36.44   2   1   
  9 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                            1:35.84    1:38.51   1 
 -- St. Francis  'A'                                  1:36.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Anthony              Willowbrook            39.40      39.65   3  10   
  2 Krob, Joe                    Wheaton Warr           40.08      40.41   3   8   
  3 Vitale, Dan                  Wheaton Warr           41.10      41.69   3   6   
  4 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park              41.00      42.16   3   5   
  5 Melone, Anthony              York                   41.50      42.38   3   4   
  6 You, Peter                   Glenbard Sou           40.90      42.53   3   3   
  7 Khan, Affan                  Glenbard Sou           41.50      42.53   2   2   
  8 Jalove, Ben                  Bartlett               41.80      43.04   2   1   
  9 Perez, Alex                  West Chicago           42.52      43.31   2 
 10 Cosentino, Mike              Glenbard Nor           42.90      43.92   2 
 11 Damm, Connor                 York                   41.30      44.06   3 
 12 Davalos, Stephen             Wheaton Nort           45.40      45.38   1 
 13 Nelson, Andrew               St. Francis            44.00      45.94   2 
 14 Urbanowicz, Jeff             Willowbrook            45.60      46.98   1 
 15 Fenwick, Chris               Naperville N           47.10      47.77   1 
 16 Mohammed, Shamun             Glenbard Wes           45.60      47.85   1 
 17 Karthik, Varun               Naperville N           45.90      51.25   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payne, Garret                Glenbard Sou           48.70      49.05   3  10   
  2 Kelly, Trey                  York                   50.50      50.03   3   8   
  3 Rocco, Anthony               Wheaton Nort           50.90      50.95   3   6   
  4 Aguilera, Kevin              Willowbrook            51.05      51.00   3   5   
  5 Adamik, Kevin                York                   51.50      51.49   3   4   
  6 Franke, Dan                  Wheaton Warr           52.70      52.51   3   3   
  7 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr           52.00      52.78   3   2   
  8 Pittman, Josh                Naperville N           52.90      53.72   2   1   
  9 George, Jeril                Glenbard Wes           52.80      53.90   2 
 10 Jarosz, Justin               Bartlett               53.00      54.16   2 
 11 Milsap, Aaron                Naperville N           52.20      54.18   3 
 12 Minkus, Derek                Glenbard Wes           53.80      54.38   2 
 13 Norregaard, Stephen          Wheaton Nort           54.90      54.61   1 
 14 Hentges, John                Glenbard Sou           53.60      54.68   2 
 15 Le, Danny                    Glenbard Nor           55.60      55.48   1 
 16 Montalbano, John             Lake Park              55.30      56.14   1 
 17 Mitchell, Marquis            Glenbard Nor           53.60      56.25   2 
 18 Reed, Trevor                 Lake Park              54.50      56.36   2 
 19 Jones, Jibril                Willowbrook            55.20      56.98   1 
 20 Bannon, Matt                 West Chicago           57.10      58.06   1 
 21 Delfin, Robert               St. Francis            56.40      59.53   1 
 22 Doruelo, Lawrence            St. Francis            56.10      59.62   1 
 23 Randall, Draeger             Bartlett               56.50    1:00.41   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterman, James              Wheaton Nort         1:59.70    1:58.00   10   
  2 O'Malley, Kyle               Wheaton Warr         2:00.10    1:58.58    8   
  3 Jorgensen, Ryan              Lake Park            1:58.30    1:58.97    6   
  4 Smith, Andrew                York                 1:59.00    2:00.25    5   
  5 McKeown, Charlie             Naperville N         2:00.40    2:00.52    4   
  6 Germanos, Joe                St. Francis          2:00.00    2:01.02    3   
  7 Casa, Nick                   Wheaton Warr         2:01.60    2:03.37    2   
  8 Philbrick, Caleb             Wheaton Nort         2:02.50    2:03.85    1   
  9 Smith, Brent                 West Chicago         2:06.83    2:04.30  
 10 Schacht, Matt                York                 1:58.00    2:05.64  
 11 Kane, Brian                  Willowbrook          2:09.20    2:05.99  
 12 Gonzalez, Josafat            Bartlett             2:03.20    2:07.27  
 13 Stockwell, Alex              Glenbard Wes         2:05.30    2:07.70  
 14 Almasri, Nasir               Bartlett             2:10.30    2:08.46  
 15 Evans, Nate                  Glenbard Wes         2:07.00    2:09.39  
 16 Great, Kyle                  Glenbard Nor         2:09.00    2:09.60  
 17 McGrath, David               Glenbard Sou         2:08.10    2:09.66  
 18 Farley, Chris                Glenbard Nor         2:09.50    2:10.35  
 19 Murphy, Trevor               Lake Park            2:07.10    2:11.14  
 20 Coleman, Richie              St. Francis          2:10.90    2:11.51  
 21 Schenk, Warren               Willowbrook          2:09.00    2:22.30  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Driggs, Jack                 York                 4:20.00    4:26.47   10   
  2 Lederhouse, Mike             Glenbard Wes         4:25.80    4:28.73    8   
  3 Krauss, Steve                Lake Park            4:25.60    4:29.22    6   
  4 McAndrews, Matt              Wheaton Warr         4:30.40    4:31.78    5   
  5 Sterne, Gunnar               West Chicago         4:32.11    4:35.43    4   
  6 Montague, Sean               St. Francis          4:30.00    4:37.43    3   
  7 Hedman, Ron                  York                 4:33.00    4:38.40    2   
  8 Flores, Kyle                 Glenbard Nor         4:34.80    4:39.32    1   
  9 Brown, Colin                 Naperville N         4:35.30    4:40.03  
 10 Morrison, Will               Lake Park            4:42.10    4:41.81  
 11 White, Collin                Glenbard Sou         4:50.10    4:43.48  
 12 Blair, Logan                 Wheaton Nort         4:36.00    4:43.75  
 13 Giamberdino, Joe             St. Francis          4:34.80    4:44.01  
 14 Gebreslassie, Tekste         Wheaton Nort         4:44.30    4:45.00  
 15 Kane, Brian                  Willowbrook          4:46.13    4:46.28  
 16 Becker, Ben                  Naperville N         4:41.00    4:46.93  
 17 Russo, Mike                  West Chicago         4:49.12    4:50.52  
 18 Kibler, Kevin                Bartlett             4:53.50    4:51.43  
 19 Hatler, Brandon              Glenbard Nor         5:11.20    4:59.32  
 20 Noland, Dave                 Glenbard Wes         5:10.00    5:01.79  
 21 Guimon, Dan                  Bartlett             4:45.40    5:02.56  
 22 Arshad, Farhab               Willowbrook          4:47.43    5:07.20  
 23 Howard, Mike                 Glenbard Sou         4:58.60    5:14.59  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Bob                 Naperville N         9:22.10    9:28.99   10   
  2 Jermann, Tyler               Naperville N         9:31.60    9:32.70    8   
  3 Nally, Luke                  Lake Park            9:44.00    9:38.35    6   
  4 Sterne, Gunnar               West Chicago         9:47.70    9:43.41    5   
  5 Gornick, Nick                York                 9:50.00    9:43.77    4   
  6 Montague, Sean               St. Francis          9:42.00    9:44.31    3   
  7 Woldesilassie, Daniel        Wheaton Nort         9:56.70    9:47.37    2   
  8 Gingras, Garrett             Glenbard Nor         9:46.00    9:52.59    1   
  9 Sangha, Khusphall            York                 9:45.00    9:53.82  
 10 Dowell, Jason                Wheaton Nort        10:09.80    9:57.19  
 11 Zimmerman, Colin             Wheaton Warr        10:04.18   10:05.93  
 12 Mazzoni, Matt                Wheaton Warr         9:55.00   10:08.95  
 13 Graunke, Ben                 St. Francis         10:14.10   10:12.99  
 14 Trostle, Isaac               Willowbrook         10:28.00   10:18.48  
 15 Shareef, Arsal               Glenbard Sou        10:14.80   10:21.63  
 16 Guimon, Dan                  Bartlett            10:21.30   10:30.08  
 17 Muzzy, DJ                    West Chicago        10:40.34   10:31.35  
 18 Perez, Adrian                Bartlett            10:31.40   10:32.21  
 19 Arshad, Farhab               Willowbrook         10:52.00   10:47.68  
 20 Oldenburg, John              Lake Park           10:29.00   11:00.67  
 21 Hootman, Jon                 Glenbard Nor        10:47.10   11:44.43  
 22 Thomas, JR                   Glenbard Wes        11:30.00   11:44.43  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sammer, Mikey                Wheaton Nort           11.20      11.47Q  3 
  2 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              11.30      11.57Q  1 
  3 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath           11.40      11.62Q  4 
  4 Mowen, Mack                  West Chicago           11.28      11.67Q  2 
  5 Hall, Marcus                 Glenbard Wes           11.20      11.65q  4 
  6 Rooney, Mark                 Wheaton Warr           11.40      11.67q  4 
  7 Byerly, David                York                   11.30      11.73q  2 
  8 Kubik, Tom                   West Chicago           11.94      11.80q  3 
  9 Fisher, Deonte               Glenbard Wes           11.40      11.81   2 
 10 Peters, Tom                  York                   11.40      11.85   3 
 11 Mroczkowski, Pat             Lake Park              11.80      11.86   4 
 12 Harris, Marvin               Naperville N           11.30      11.95   1 
 13 Sharp, Patrick               Wheaton Nort           11.60      12.02   4 
 14 Markham, Jeff                Waubonsie Va           11.50      12.03   1 
 15 Crocello, Joe                Glenbard Nor           11.60      12.05   3 
 16 Shannon, Jarius              Glenbard Sou           11.60      12.07   2 
 17 Gordon, Demario              Willowbrook            11.50      12.10   1 
 18 Kerns, James                 Naperville N           11.40      12.14   3 
 19 Warren, Jerry                Glenbard Sou           11.90      12.28   1 
 20 Wagner, Troy                 Bartlett               11.90      12.42   1 
 21 Nelson, Chase                Waubonsie Va           11.90      12.56   2 
 22 Mosley, Charles              Bartlett               12.40      12.68   2 
 23 Bolin, Hunter                St. Francis            12.00      12.70   2 
 24 Kolschefski, Kyle            Wheaton Warr           12.10      12.72   3 
 25 Chaon, Matt                  St. Francis            12.20      12.73   4 
 26 Ali, Shukri                  Willowbrook            12.10      13.09   4 
 27 Bird, Josh                   Glenbard Nor                      13.24   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sammer, Mikey                Wheaton Nort           11.47      11.55   10   
  2 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              11.57      11.65    8   
  3 Mowen, Mack                  West Chicago           11.67      11.76    6   
  4 Hall, Marcus                 Glenbard Wes           11.65      11.76    5   
  5 Byerly, David                York                   11.73      11.85    4   
  6 Kubik, Tom                   West Chicago           11.80      11.87    3   
  7 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath           11.62      12.00    2   
  8 Rooney, Mark                 Wheaton Warr           11.67      12.02    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              15.80      16.20Q  2 
  2 Walker, Elven                Glenbard Sou           15.80      16.95Q  3 
  3 Ross, Jamal                  York                   16.70      17.18Q  1 
  4 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               16.80      16.89q  2 
  5 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               16.80      17.34q  3 
  6 Ball, Adam                   Glenbard Nor           16.90      17.56q  3 
  7 Steele, Micaiah              Wheaton Nort           17.10      17.81q  1 
  8 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           17.20      17.84q  1 
  9 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville N           17.10      17.90   2 
 10 Heideman, Jon                Glenbard Nor           17.60      18.18   2 
 11 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Wheaton Warr           17.40      18.26   2 
 12 Erickson, Adam               Wheaton Warr           17.78      18.27   3 
 13 Payne, Danny                 St. Francis            19.00      19.23   1 
 14 Druffel, Mike                York                   19.00      19.68   2 
 15 Tebarek, Thomas              Wheaton Nort           19.90      20.48   3 
 16 Cullum, Darron               Glenbard Sou           19.70      20.88   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Nico               St. Francis            20.40      21.96   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              16.20      16.20   10   
  2 Walker, Elven                Glenbard Sou           16.95      16.96    8   
  3 Ross, Jamal                  York                   17.18      17.13    6   
  4 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           17.84      19.11    5   
  5 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               17.34      20.57    4   
  6 Steele, Micaiah              Wheaton Nort           17.81      20.57    3   
  7 Ball, Adam                   Glenbard Nor           17.56      21.24    2   
 -- Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               16.89         DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sammer, Mikey                Wheaton Nort           23.00      23.44Q  3 
  2 Byerly, David                York                   22.80      23.83Q  4 
  3 Rooney, Mark                 Wheaton Warr           23.40      23.92Q  1 
  4 Fisher, Deonte               Glenbard Wes           23.60      24.04Q  2 
  5 Boesenberg, Ken              York                   23.50      24.03q  1 
  6 Charles, Marcus              Wheaton Nort           23.70      24.18q  2 
  7 Shannon, Jarius              Glenbard Sou           23.20      24.21q  2 
  8 Harris, Marvin               Naperville N           23.90      24.23q  3 
  9 Spangler, Michael            Montini Cath           24.10      24.31   1 
 10 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               24.10      24.39   3 
 11 Kerns, James                 Naperville N           23.80      24.41   4 
 12 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va           23.70      24.71   4 
 13 Greene, Brooks               Wheaton Warr           24.46      25.32   3 
 14 Watkins, Alex                Glenbard Wes           24.50      25.52   4 
 15 Nelson, Chase                Waubonsie Va           24.40      25.57   2 
 16 Reyes, Kevin                 Lake Park              25.50      25.59   2 
 17 Venen, Anthony               West Chicago           25.37      25.74   1 
 18 Warren, Jerry                Glenbard Sou           24.20      25.75   1 
 19 Florio, Juliano              Montini Cath           25.30      26.00   2 
 20 Mosley, Charles              Bartlett               24.70      26.07   4 
 21 Hollins, Marquis             Glenbard Nor           25.40      26.58   1 
 22 Enescu, Rob                  Willowbrook            25.80      26.82   2 
 23 Ali, Shukri                  Willowbrook            26.30      26.92   3 
 24 Cerny, Hunter                West Chicago           25.64      26.94   4 
 25 Bolin, Connor                St. Francis            24.90      27.15   3 
 26 Alberto, Jay                 Glenbard Nor           25.60      27.60   3 
 27 Marren, Brendan              St. Francis            25.80      27.70   1 
 28 Lang, Sean                   Lake Park              25.70      29.89   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sammer, Mikey                Wheaton Nort           23.44      23.88   10   
  2 Byerly, David                York                   23.83      24.12    8   
  3 Harris, Marvin               Naperville N           24.23      24.72    6   
  4 Rooney, Mark                 Wheaton Warr           23.92      24.81    5   
  5 Shannon, Jarius              Glenbard Sou           24.21      25.25    4   
  6 Charles, Marcus              Wheaton Nort           24.18      25.26    3   
  7 Fisher, Deonte               Glenbard Wes           24.04      25.43    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niyork, Pat                  Willowbrook          9:55.30    9:56.92   10   
  2 Quio, Jimmy                  Naperville N        10:05.30   10:00.37    8   
  3 Anderson, Derek              Wheaton Warr        10:28.40   10:05.88    6   
  4 Hernandez, Jon               West Chicago        10:16.02   10:14.91    5   
  5 Jurkiewicz, Karsten          Naperville N        10:05.20   10:18.78    4   
  6 Milling, Scott               York                10:13.00   10:19.37    3   
  7 Ryan, Alex                   Wheaton Nort        10:12.00   10:24.92    2   
  8 Crowley, Patrick             York                10:38.00   10:45.72    1   
  9 Harrison, Kevin              Bartlett            11:05.00   10:46.99  
 10 Kelm, Steve                  Glenbard Nor        10:41.10   10:48.44  
 11 Stoffels, Tommy              Glenbard Sou        10:53.10   10:50.63  
 12 Zipparo, Vince               Bartlett            11:01.00   10:58.70  
 13 Mathis, Scott                Wheaton Nort        11:12.00   11:02.31  
 14 Lindstrom, Will              Glenbard Wes        11:15.00   11:07.35  
 15 Delatorre, Marcus            West Chicago        11:01.11   11:07.65  
 16 Carlson, Austin              Waubonsie Va        12:06.00   11:22.27  
 17 Wong, Alan                   Willowbrook         11:49.00   11:31.98  
 18 Penas, Josh                  St. Francis         11:53.60   11:36.79  
 19 Stiff, Scott                 St. Francis         12:10.10   11:37.31  
 20 Krystal, Tyler               Glenbard Nor        11:11.10   11:59.42  
 21 Herrara, Andres              Glenbard Wes        12:20.00   12:16.40  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mimlitz, Alex                York                 4:35.00    4:37.65   10   
  2 Leaf, Ken                    Glenbard Wes         4:42.00    4:41.24    8   
  3 Glaubke, Eric                York                 4:43.00    4:41.96    6   
  4 Emrie, Dan                   Naperville N         4:40.20    4:42.36    5   
  5 Didier, Wyatt                Wheaton Nort         4:48.00    4:43.14    4   
  6 Steeno, Paul                 Wheaton Nort         4:43.00    4:44.99    3   
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin             Lake Park            4:49.90    4:45.37    2   
  8 Bonifer, Brandon             Glenbard Wes         4:52.00    4:46.30    1   
  9 Valentin, Russell            Wheaton Warr         4:45.70    4:50.09  
 10 Frank, Jake                  Glenbard Nor         4:48.10    4:52.25  
 11 Campos, Roberto              West Chicago         4:52.70    4:54.82  
 12 Walsh, John                  Naperville N         4:55.20    4:55.02  
 13 Niyork, Pat                  Willowbrook          4:54.40    4:55.04  
 14 Cortes, Jose                 West Chicago         4:54.12    4:55.74  
 15 Foote, Alex                  Waubonsie Va         4:49.00    4:55.84  
 16 Horgan, Ryan                 Lake Park            5:03.20    5:00.23  
 17 Fortuna, Luke                Glenbard Nor         5:05.10    5:02.26  
 18 Kerby, Tom                   Wheaton Warr         5:01.50    5:02.96  
 19 Sundberg, Jake               Glenbard Sou         5:03.10    5:06.48  
 20 Audy, Zach                   Bartlett             5:07.30    5:10.54  
 21 Hoyle, Ryan                  Willowbrook          5:15.00    5:12.43  
 22 Rachford, Connor             Bartlett             5:03.20    5:14.13  
 23 Noblett, Christian           Waubonsie Va         5:06.00    5:16.85  
 24 Jaeger, Peter                Glenbard Sou         5:09.10    5:17.48  
 25 Stiff, Scott                 St. Francis          5:33.00    5:26.66  
 26 Penas, Josh                  St. Francis          5:13.10    5:28.73  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pembrook, Eric               Waubonsie Va         2:01.60    2:04.72   10   
  2 Hoffman, Sam                 Wheaton Nort         2:06.50    2:05.30    8   
  3 Lydon, Mitch                 Montini Cath         2:07.10    2:07.76    6   
  4 Parks, Matt                  York                 2:06.00    2:08.89    5   
  5 Worley, Daryle               Wheaton Warr         2:10.90    2:09.30    4   
  6 Acord, Brad                  Glenbard Nor         2:08.10    2:09.37    3   
  7 Currie, Josh                 Wheaton Nort         2:10.90    2:09.99    2   
  8 Hernandez, Jon               West Chicago         2:12.40    2:11.95    1   
  9 Quio, Jimmy                  Naperville N         2:11.60    2:13.23  
 10 Overman, Connor              West Chicago         2:12.37    2:13.69  
 11 Baughman, Alex               York                 2:08.00    2:14.69  
 12 Krob, Dan                    Wheaton Warr         2:14.70    2:14.70  
 13 Sullivan, Mitch              Bartlett             2:13.10    2:17.26  
 14 Strachan, Mike               Lake Park            2:15.70    2:17.65  
 15 Greenwell, Erik              Glenbard Sou         2:16.50    2:20.18  
 16 Kavanau, Nick                Naperville N         2:17.70    2:20.38  
 17 Cotton, Mike                 Bartlett             2:17.30    2:21.04  
 18 Sun Han, Raul                Glenbard Nor         2:22.20    2:21.22  
 19 Ley, Joe                     Lake Park            2:16.50    2:21.90  
 20 Freund, Pat                  St. Francis          2:22.70    2:24.62  
 21 Bianchini, Dan               Glenbard Wes         2:23.00    2:26.83  
 22 Reitemeier, Michael          Waubonsie Va         2:18.00    2:28.41  
 23 Motz, Dan                    Glenbard Wes         2:21.00    2:29.55  
 24 Hyde, Tim                    Willowbrook          2:26.00    2:30.58  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steele, Micaiah              Wheaton Nort           53.40      53.79   4  10   
  2 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va           56.60      54.10   3   8   
  3 Walker, Elven                Glenbard Sou           53.10      54.31   4   6   
  4 Khoury, Chris                York                   53.80      54.41   4   5   
  5 Bikulcius, Mike              Wheaton Warr           55.40      55.45   3   4   
  6 Paul, Brandon                Glenbard Nor           55.50      55.55   3   3   
  7 Sindewald, Travis            Wheaton Warr           55.00      55.84   4   2   
  8 Gordon, Demario              Willowbrook            55.10      55.85   3   1   
  9 Gutierrez, Julian            Willowbrook            54.60      56.20   4 
 10 Ho, Ricky                    Bartlett               55.10      56.53   3 
 11 Nalefski, Kevin              Naperville N           55.70      56.72   3 
 12 Monroe, Ryan                 St. Francis            54.10      57.22   4 
 13 Reyes, Kevin                 Lake Park              57.10      57.38   2 
 14 Goss, Logan                  Montini Cath           57.00      57.58   2 
 15 McHenney, Jack               Wheaton Nort           56.90      57.59   2 
 16 Venen, Anthony               West Chicago           57.20      58.63   2 
 17 Mosley, Charles              Bartlett               55.80      59.70   3 
 18 Gockman, Steven              Montini Cath           58.40      59.94   2 
 19 Blyth, Will                  Glenbard Wes           57.30    1:00.02   2 
 20 Jackson, Brandon             West Chicago           57.92    1:00.24   2 
 21 Lombardi, Nick               Glenbard Wes           59.70    1:00.67   1 
 22 Schultz, Matt                St. Francis            58.80    1:01.53   2 
 23 Fojardo, Edwardo             Glenbard Nor           59.90    1:02.02   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              42.00      44.23   3  10   
  2 Prange, Jack                 Wheaton Nort           44.10      44.98   3   8   
  3 Willingham, Max              Naperville N           42.70      45.19   3   6   
  4 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville N           44.90      45.51   3   5   
  5 Franke, Steve                Wheaton Warr           45.40      45.81   2   4   
  6 Kohler, Brett                Wheaton Nort           43.00      45.90   3   3   
  7 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               45.90      46.49   2   2   
  8 Kee, Garrett                 Glenbard Sou           45.90      46.97   2   1   
  9 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Wheaton Warr           44.30      47.21   3 
 10 Ross, Jamal                  York                   44.00      47.42   3 
 11 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           46.50      47.92   2 
 12 Jezusek, Jakub               Lake Park              47.30      47.96   1 
 13 Cullum, Darron               Glenbard Sou           46.60      48.05   2 
 14 Sonnenberg, Dan              York                   47.50      48.70   1 
 15 Waycoff, Trent               Bartlett               46.50      48.95   2 
 16 Heideman, Jon                Glenbard Nor           48.10      48.96   1 
 17 Ball, Adam                   Glenbard Nor           45.10      49.28   2 
 18 Payne, Danny                 St. Francis            50.10      51.50   1 
 19 Williams, Tavoris            Willowbrook            51.29      51.95   1 
 20 Munoz, Bruno                 West Chicago                      52.12   1 
 21 Gonzalez, Nico               St. Francis            51.60      55.12   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Park  'A'                                      45.30      45.14   2  10   
  2 Wheaton North  'A'                                  45.80      45.71   2   8   
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                                 46.00      46.02   2   6   
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                  45.84      46.14   2   5   
  5 Montini Catholic  'A'                               45.90      46.66   2   4   
  6 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                              46.90      46.95   1   3   
  7 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               45.00      47.07   2   2   
  8 Glenbard North  'A'                                 47.20      47.29   1   1   
  9 Bartlett  'A'                                       45.20      47.31   2 
 10 York  'A'                                           45.40      47.39   2 
 11 Naperville North  'A'                               46.90      48.32   1 
 12 St. Francis  'A'                                    47.60      48.56   1 
 13 Willowbrook  'A'                                    48.20      49.04   1 
 14 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            47.80      49.22   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:35.80    1:35.64   2  10   
  2 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             1:35.40    1:37.58   2   8   
  3 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:35.10    1:37.94   2   6   
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:36.40    1:37.99   2   5   
  5 Naperville North  'A'                             1:42.10    1:40.01   1   4   
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:37.40    1:40.24   2   3   
  7 Montini Catholic  'A'                             1:38.90    1:41.39   1   2   
  8 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:36.80    1:41.79   2   1   
  9 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                            1:40.90    1:42.07   1 
 10 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          1:38.20    1:42.38   1 
 11 St. Francis  'A'                                  1:40.70    1:45.62   1 
 12 Willowbrook  'A'                                  1:44.27    1:45.66   1 
 13 York  'A'                                         1:36.30    1:46.36   2 
 -- Glenbard North  'A'                               1:37.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             3:37.00    3:37.78   2  10   
  2 York  'A'                                         3:41.00    3:40.76   2   8   
  3 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:38.00    3:41.47   2   6   
  4 Glenbard North  'A'                               3:45.10    3:44.76   2   5   
  5 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:45.54   1   4   
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                               3:44.70    3:45.98   2   3   
  7 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          3:46.41    3:48.24   2   2   
  8 Willowbrook  'A'                                  3:52.52    3:49.79   1   1   
  9 Bartlett  'A'                                     3:40.30    3:50.10   2 
 10 Naperville North  'A'                             3:47.10    3:51.69   1 
 11 Glenbard West  'A'                                3:48.00    3:53.55   1 
 12 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                            3:52.30    3:58.97   1 
 13 St. Francis  'A'                                  3:46.10    3:59.98   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:32.00    8:35.08   10   
  2 York  'A'                                         8:33.00    8:40.27    8   
  3 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             8:36.00    8:50.56    6   
  4 Lake Park  'A'                                    9:01.00    8:52.79    5   
  5 Naperville North  'A'                             8:55.40    8:55.69    4   
  6 West Chicago H.S.  'A'                            9:18.84    8:57.54    3   
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                     9:10.50    9:02.36    2   
  8 Glenbard West  'A'                                8:48.00    9:23.58    1   
  9 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                          8:48.60    9:31.16  
 10 Glenbard North  'A'                               9:35.10    9:31.77  
 11 St. Francis  'A'                                  9:28.70   10:06.72  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Papierski, Stephen           Wheaton Nort         5-11.00    5-11.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park            6-02.00    5-11.00    8   
  3 Brazeau, Alec                Wheaton Warr         6-04.00    5-07.00    6   
  4 Watkins, Alex                Glenbard Wes         5-08.00    5-07.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Troy                Glenbard Nor         5-06.00    5-05.00    3.50
  5 Wilson, Brent                York                 5-06.00    5-05.00    3.50
  7 Paulus, Chris                Wheaton Warr         5-06.00    5-05.00    2   
  8 Barry, Zane                  Glenbard Nor         5-04.00    5-03.00    0.50
  8 Schmult, Brian               Naperville N         5-08.00    5-03.00    0.50
 10 Butts, Trevor                Waubonsie Va         5-06.00    5-03.00  
 11 Herwaldt, Anthony            Glenbard Wes         5-08.00    5-01.00  
 11 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va         5-02.00    5-01.00  
 11 McHenney, Jack               Wheaton Nort         5-02.00    5-01.00  
 11 Boesso, Nick                 Glenbard Sou         5-06.00    5-01.00  
 -- Robinson, Micheal            St. Francis          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Derrick               Lake Park            5-03.00         NH  
 -- Wajda, Greg                  Naperville N         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Reid, Mitch                  Bartlett             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Rubio, Eddy                  West Chicago         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Koch, David                  York                 5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyon, Nick                   Naperville N        12-06.00   12-00.00    9   
  1 Rudman, David                Wheaton Nort        12-00.00   12-00.00    9   
  3 Brazeau, Alec                Wheaton Warr        11-09.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Scott, Andy                  Wheaton Warr        10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 John, Sean                   York                10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Ehrhardt, Tim                Lake Park           10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Karmis, Ben                  Wheaton Nort        10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
  8 Jain, Akshay                 Naperville N         9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
  9 Menel, Mike                  Glenbard Nor                    9-06.00  
 10 Floeckher, Eric              Montini Cath         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Price, Drew                  Glenbard Sou        10-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Noblett, Christian           Waubonsie Va         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 MacAdam, Brett               Glenbard Nor         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Otten, Nate                  Waubonsie Va         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Micheal              St. Francis          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Hartge, Scott                Glenbard Wes         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hoem, Mitch                  Montini Cath        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Manderino, Matt              York                11-06.00         NH  
 -- Kubik, Tom                   West Chicago        11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park           41-07.00   40-10.00   10   
  2 Altimari, Eric               Wheaton Nort        41-05.00   39-07.25    8   
  3 Jackson, Troy                Glenbard Nor        40-02.00   38-02.75    6   
  4 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           39-08.00   37-03.00    5   
  5 Daniels, Zac                 Wheaton Nort        38-02.00   37-02.25    4   
  6 Prescott, Sean               Naperville N        38-08.00   36-07.25    3   
  7 Duffy, P.J.                  Glenbard Sou        37-02.00   36-06.00    2   
  8 Incrocci, Anthony            Willowbrook         35-05.00   35-11.25    1   
  9 Varghese, Suhr               York                37-00.00   35-11.00  
  9 Anderson, Nick               Wheaton Warr        37-01.00   35-11.00  
 11 Klein, Scott                 York                36-00.00   35-09.75  
 12 Kim, Eungee                  Naperville N        35-09.00   35-01.25  
 13 Trinh, Ethan                 Wheaton Warr        35-01.00   34-11.75  
 13 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va        36-03.00   34-11.75  
 15 Wong, Alan                   Willowbrook         34-06.00   33-09.75  
 16 Nastasowski, Kyle            Montini Cath        38-06.00   33-03.25  
 17 Baratta, Nate                St. Francis         33-00.00   32-00.50  
 18 Hartge, Scott                Glenbard Wes        33-10.00   31-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Corey                 Wheaton Warr        18-01.00   19-01.75   10   
  2 Herwaldt, Anthony            Glenbard Wes        20-03.00   19-00.50    8   
  3 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           19-06.00   19-00.00    6   
  4 Prescott, Sean               Naperville N        19-04.00   18-06.25    5   
  5 Moran, Alex                  Glenbard Nor        18-00.00   18-02.00    4   
  6 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va        19-07.00   18-01.25    3   
  7 Nickels, Tom                 Wheaton Nort        18-09.00   17-10.75    2   
  8 Biever, Spencer              Waubonsie Va        16-11.00   17-07.25    1   
  9 Duffy, P.J.                  Glenbard Sou        17-08.00   17-03.00  
 10 Johnson, Alex                Naperville N        20-00.00   16-11.00  
 10 Trinh, Ethan                 Wheaton Warr        18-09.00   16-11.00  
 12 Incrocci, Anthony            Willowbrook         17-01.00   16-08.75  
 13 Varghese, Suhr               York                18-00.00   16-07.00  
 14 Wagner, Troy                 Bartlett            17-10.00   16-05.50  
 15 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park           19-10.00   16-01.25  
 16 Sundberg, Will               York                17-00.00   16-00.50  
 17 Paoletti, Nick               Glenbard Nor        16-10.00   16-00.25  
 18 Tusczynski, Nick             Montini Cath        17-11.00   15-11.50  
 19 Nekola, Nick                 Bartlett            17-06.00   15-08.25  
 20 Henderson, Sean              Glenbard Sou        17-00.00   15-07.50  
 21 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath        17-04.00   15-06.50  
 22 Campagnolo, Justin           Willowbrook         16-09.00   15-06.00  
 23 Coats, Chance                West Chicago        16-08.00   13-11.00  
 24 Hamilton, Joe                St. Francis         14-11.00   13-07.75  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sudnick, Nate                West Chicago          141-08  144-06.50   10   
  2 Boesso, Nick                 Glenbard Sou          141-00     127-04    8   
  3 Siver, Matt                  Glenbard Nor          118-06     124-11    6   
  4 Spaulding, Mack              Wheaton Nort          123-09     123-06    5   
  5 Skuteris, Scott              York                  118-00     122-11    4   
  6 Karlis, Scott                Lake Park             134-00     122-00    3   
  7 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va          132-03     121-03    2   
  8 Wabomnor, Bryanty            Waubonsie Va                     120-08    1   
  9 Ryan, Craig                  Lake Park             124-00  114-10.50  
 10 McNamara, Matt               Willowbrook           120-05     106-08  
 11 D'Agostino, Nick             Willowbrook           105-08     106-07  
 12 Wilson, Ryan                 Naperville N          110-00     105-05  
 13 Pomazak, Alex                Wheaton Warr          105-10     103-02  
 14 Avaloy, Kyle                 Glenbard Sou          118-06  102-09.50  
 15 Foston, Jonathon             Bartlett              110-10     102-08  
 16 McHale, Dan                  Glenbard Nor           98-06     102-06  
 17 Jusino, Robby                Naperville N          115-00      99-01  
 18 MacRitchie, JP               Glenbard Wes          105-00      98-06  
 19 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath          106-05      96-09  
 20 Bialas, Luke                 Wheaton Warr          103-07      92-00  
 21 Drwyer, Bob                  St. Francis            99-03      90-07  
 21 Becker, Sean                 St. Francis            81-06      90-07  
 23 Widmer, Ryan                 Bartlett              103-05   85-09.50  
 24 Schutt, Tom                  Glenbard Wes          110-00      84-01  
 -- Golen, Paul                  York                  123-00       FOUL  
 -- Marier, Spencer              West Chicago          124-01       FOUL  
 -- Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton Nort          137-00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boesso, Nick                 Glenbard Sou        50-04.00   50-04.00   10   
  2 Spaulding, Mack              Wheaton Nort        48-09.00   49-09.00    8   
  3 Skuteris, Scott              York                44-00.00   46-06.75    6   
  4 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va        39-08.00   45-10.00    5   
  5 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton Nort        47-05.00   45-09.50    4   
  6 Schutt, Tom                  Glenbard Wes        44-02.00   44-11.25    3   
  7 Fobbs, Torey                 Glenbard Sou        43-06.00   44-06.75    2   
  8 Golen, Paul                  York                42-00.00   42-11.25    1   
  9 Marier, Spencer              West Chicago        42-07.00   42-08.00  
 10 Wiedow, Pat                  Wheaton Warr        38-01.00   41-10.50  
 11 Bernat, Tyler                Bartlett            40-11.00   41-08.25  
 12 Dilg, Tony                   Waubonsie Va        44-04.00   41-00.00  
 13 Sutfin, Jack                 Wheaton Warr        41-01.00   40-07.50  
 14 Wilson, Ryan                 Naperville N        39-11.00   39-10.00  
 14 Sudnick, Nate                West Chicago        40-05.00   39-10.00  
 16 Wagner, Zach                 Lake Park           39-08.00   39-07.50  
 17 McHale, Dan                  Glenbard Nor        37-02.00   39-05.25  
 18 Shannon, Matt                Lake Park           39-09.00   38-06.00  
 19 McNamara, Matt               Willowbrook         37-04.00   37-04.00  
 20 McCord, Ryan                 Bartlett            38-07.00   36-08.75  
 21 Siver, Matt                  Glenbard Nor        36-06.00   36-04.00  
 22 Gonzalez, Chris              Glenbard Wes        35-10.00   35-02.50  
 23 Roling, Malte                Naperville N        36-02.00   34-04.00  
 24 Nitti, Joe                   Montini Cath        35-07.00   32-08.25  
 25 Drwyer, Bob                  St. Francis         30-00.00   32-03.50  
 26 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath        34-08.00   31-06.75  
 27 O'Connell, Patrick           St. Francis         30-06.00   29-07.50  
 -- Welsh, Ian                   Willowbrook         41-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park           62-00.00   62-06.25   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park           61-10.00   59-05.00    8   
  3 Polubinski, Brian            Bartlett            52-00.00   53-09.50    6   
  4 Teitsma, Austin              Glenbard Sou        51-04.00   52-09.50    5   
  5 Kiely, Rafe                  Wheaton Nort        52-03.00   51-04.50    4   
  6 Ammons, Rocco                Wheaton Warr        51-03.00   51-00.50    3   
  7 Shriver, Zach                Bartlett            47-09.00   48-11.00    2   
  8 Walsh, Jordan                Glenbard Wes        47-00.00   47-04.50    1   
  9 Cortopassi, Chris            Wheaton Warr        47-04.00   46-10.00  
  9 Ruffolo, Richard             Glenbard Wes        45-06.00   46-10.00  
 11 Lopez, Deven                 West Chicago        46-02.00   46-02.00  
 11 LaPointe, Kyle               Glenbard Sou        47-11.00   46-02.00  
 13 Dossie, Clemente             Wheaton Nort        46-11.00   45-02.00  
 14 Nichols, Andrew              Glenbard Nor        41-07.00   43-06.50  
 15 Painter, Richard             Naperville N        46-03.00   42-07.50  
 16 Despinich, Nick              York                41-00.00   41-07.00  
 17 Zilius, Darius               Willowbrook         41-03.00   41-04.00  
 18 Kaczmarczyk, Tom             West Chicago        43-01.00   40-02.00  
 19 Dickenson, Shane             York                40-00.00   38-10.00  
 20 Francek, Randy               Willowbrook         41-11.00   38-06.00  
 21 Giovenco, John               St. Francis         37-02.00   38-03.50  
 22 Wesiner, John                St. Francis         37-05.00   38-01.00  
 -- McCauley, Casey              Naperville N        46-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park             195-00     195-03   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park             186-00     186-11    8   
  3 Kiely, Rafe                  Wheaton Nort          152-09     155-00    6   
  4 Bauers, Kevin                Bartlett              147-04     149-06    5   
  5 Welker, Brian                Wheaton Warr          153-00  145-03.50    4   
  6 Miller, Branden              Wheaton Nort          147-08     143-08    3   
  7 Shriver, Zach                Bartlett              134-02  139-11.50    2   
  8 Lopez, Deven                 West Chicago          143-07     138-00    1   
  9 Kroeger, Mike                Wheaton Warr          150-04  137-10.50  
 10 Teitsma, Austin              Glenbard Sou          158-02     133-03  
 11 Elston, Tyler                York                  135-00  132-07.50  
 12 Kaczmarczyk, Tom             West Chicago          130-00  131-09.50  
 13 Lasek, Aaron                 Glenbard Nor          133-00     128-11  
 14 Walsh, Jordan                Glenbard Wes          128-00     127-05  
 15 LaPointe, Kyle               Glenbard Sou          144-00     120-00  
 16 Sufi, Hahim                  Naperville N          130-00  118-08.50  
 17 Chanez, Gabe                 Willowbrook           110-07     117-00  
 18 MacIntosh, Andrew            York                  120-00     115-00  
 19 Ruffolo, Richard             Glenbard Wes          118-00     114-04  
 20 Zilius, Darius               Willowbrook           117-07     106-05  
 21 Giovenco, John               St. Francis           103-05     104-05  
 22 Nichols, Andrew              Glenbard Nor          103-00   99-07.50  
 23 McCauley, Casey              Naperville N          120-00   97-01.50  
 24 Tomei, Alex                  St. Francis            86-01      82-06  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piraino, Kevin               Wheaton Warr        46-07.00   45-07.00   10   
  2 Pacione, Joey                Lake Park           44-00.00   42-11.50    8   
  3 Siegle, Cameron              Lake Park           43-06.00   42-09.00    6   
  4 Lam, Wesley                  Glenbard Nor        43-06.00   42-05.50    5   
  5 Jossell, CJ                  Wheaton Nort        42-08.00   41-10.50    4   
  6 Smith, Andre                 Glenbard Nor        43-01.00   41-06.00    3   
  7 Iradakunda, Denis            Glenbard Wes        42-09.00   41-04.50    2   
  8 Ester, Tyler                 Wheaton Nort        42-02.00   40-11.50    1   
  9 Johnson, Tynan               Bartlett            43-01.00   40-10.00  
 10 McWaine, Davonte             York                41-06.00   40-09.00  
 11 Wegner, Gavin                York                40-00.00   40-07.25  
 12 Sirota, Chris                Glenbard Sou        41-04.00   40-06.00  
 13 Winter, Ryan                 Wheaton Warr        42-01.00   39-06.00  
 14 Swist, Filip                 Glenbard Wes        41-06.00   39-05.00  
 15 Midani, Kareem               Naperville N        41-02.00   38-04.50  
 16 Karys, Zach                  Bartlett            38-05.00   37-11.00  
 17 Bannon, Matt                 West Chicago        38-03.00   37-09.50  
 18 Wang, Alex                   Naperville N        39-11.00   37-09.00  
 19 Nelson, Andrew               St. Francis         38-11.00   37-08.25  
 20 Boesso, Joe                  Glenbard Sou        38-04.00   36-10.50  
 21 Kernan, Will                 St. Francis         36-02.00   35-02.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Antonio               Naperville N        21-04.00   20-11.50   10   
  2 Pinedo, Charlie              Wheaton Warr        20-08.00   20-07.75    8   
  3 Watson, CJ                   Glenbard Wes        21-10.00   20-02.75    6   
  4 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park           20-09.00   20-01.75    5   
  5 Cristofaro, Austin           Wheaton Nort        20-09.00   19-11.75    4   
  6 Siegle, Cameron              Lake Park           20-06.00   19-05.25    3   
  7 Benware, Tyler               Glenbard Sou        19-06.00   19-00.25    2   
  8 Zitek, David                 York                19-00.00   19-00.00    1   
  9 Burrello, Nick               Glenbard Wes        21-00.00   18-11.00  
 10 Davis, Titus                 Wheaton Warr        23-00.00   18-10.50  
 11 Smith, Tremel                Glenbard Nor        20-01.00   18-09.00  
 12 Wang, Alex                   Naperville N        20-02.00   18-08.25  
 13 Haney, Mike                  Wheaton Nort        19-10.00   18-06.50  
 14 Hawco, Nick                  West Chicago        19-05.00   18-06.25  
 15 Fahey, Gavin                 York                19-00.00   18-05.50  
 16 Quick, Nigel                 Glenbard Nor        20-07.00   17-06.50  
 17 Hentges, John                Glenbard Sou        18-11.00   17-05.00  
 18 Rutkowski, Jeff              St. Francis         18-05.00   17-04.75  
 19 Nigl, Ryan                   Bartlett            18-03.00   17-01.00  
 20 Kernan, Will                 St. Francis         17-04.00   15-07.25  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Looby, Lukas                 Wheaton Warr        15-03.00   14-03.00   10   
  2 Kubik, Matt                  West Chicago        14-06.00   13-00.00    7   
  2 Walsh, Dan                   Wheaton Warr        13-06.00   13-00.00    7   
  4 Polyte, Chandler             Naperville N        13-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  4 Sgarbossa, Nick              York                12-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  4 Cosentino, Mike              Glenbard Nor        13-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  7 Rosinsky, Sam                Glenbard Nor        12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Small, Mike                  York                12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Schingoethe, Nathan          Lake Park           13-00.00   12-00.00    1   
 10 Rodgers, Charlie             Wheaton Nort        12-06.00   11-06.00  
 11 McWilliams, David            Glenbard Sou        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Hollinger, Dale              Wheaton Nort        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Sanders, Rob                 Glenbard Wes         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Lim, Garrick                 Naperville N        10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin              Lake Park            6-09.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Layne, Demetrios             Lake Park            6-04.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Ester, Tyler                 Wheaton Nort         6-03.00    6-01.00    6   
  4 Hohenstein, Dan              Wheaton Warr         6-04.00    6-01.00    5   
  5 Foreman, Jeff                West Chicago         6-07.00    5-11.00    3.50
  5 Bannon, Matt                 West Chicago         6-00.00    5-11.00    3.50
  7 Cristofaro, Austin           Wheaton Nort         6-01.00    5-11.00    1.50
  7 Watson, CJ                   Glenbard Wes         6-04.00    5-11.00    1.50
  9 McGrail, Ryan                Naperville N         6-00.00    5-11.00  
  9 Boesso, Joe                  Glenbard Sou         6-03.00    5-11.00  
  9 Sirota, Chris                Glenbard Sou         6-00.00    5-11.00  
 12 Nigl, Ryan                   Bartlett             5-10.00    5-09.00  
 12 Odom, Justice                Glenbard Wes         5-11.00    5-09.00  
 14 Ballard, Alex                Glenbard Nor         5-10.00    5-07.00  
 14 Hasse, Tim                   Naperville N         6-00.00    5-07.00  
 16 Oliver, Patrick              York                 5-10.00    5-03.00  
 -- Ravenna, Anthony             York                 5-04.00         NH  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton Warrenville        115        2) York                      105   
    3) Lake Park                  102        4) Glenbard South             81   
    5) Wheaton North               77.50     6) Naperville North           55   
    7) Glenbard West               37.50     8) Glenbard North             36   
    9) West Chicago H.S.           35       10) Bartlett                   23   
   11) Willowbrook                 21       12) St. Francis                13   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton North              148        2) Lake Park                  94   
    3) York                        82.50     4) Waubonsie Valley           61   
    5) Naperville North            60.50     6) Wheaton Warrenville        57   
    7) Glenbard South              53        8) Glenbard West              43   
    9) Glenbard North              34       10) West Chicago H.S.          31   
   11) Montini Catholic            14       12) Willowbrook                13   
   13) Bartlett                     9