Licensed to Downers Grove South H.S.   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:32 PM
            2012 Downers Grove South Girls Invitational - 4/7/2012             
                            Downers Grove South HS                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tovari            JR MORTON                   11.57Q  2 
  2 Liss, Robert              SR HINSDALE CEN             11.66Q  1 
  2 King, DJ                  SR HINSDALE SOU             11.66Q  1 
  4 Dunleavy, Manny           JR HINSDALE SOU             11.90Q  2 
  5 Lamothe, LaKeith          SR MORTON                   11.68q  1 
  6 Aldrin, Jon               SR DOWNERS GROV             11.72q  1 
  7 Gornick, Ben              JR YORK                     12.06q  1 
  8 Ziesmer, Zane             SR HINSDALE CEN             12.10q  2 
  9 Arce, Matt                SO YORK                     12.11   2 
 10 Jones, David              SR ANDREW                   12.11   2 
 11 Castellucci, Nick         JR PLAINFIELD C             12.32   2 
 12 Sarnecke, Brett           SR PLAINFIELD C             12.50   1 
 13 Jezusek, Jakub            JR LAKE PARK                12.62   2 
 14 Snyder, Jacob             JR LAKE PARK                12.91   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aldrin, Jon               SR DOWNERS GROV             11.18   10   
  2 King, DJ                  SR HINSDALE SOU             11.47    8   
  3 Thomas, Tovari            JR MORTON                   11.56    6   
  4 Liss, Robert              SR HINSDALE CEN             11.58    4   
  5 Lamothe, LaKeith          SR MORTON                   11.62    2   
  6 Dunleavy, Manny           JR HINSDALE SOU             11.83    1   
  7 Gornick, Ben              JR YORK                     11.95  
  8 Ziesmer, Zane             SR HINSDALE CEN             12.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldrin, Jon               SR DOWNERS GROV             23.06Q  2 
  2 Furlong, Connor           SR HINSDALE CEN             23.15Q  1 
  3 Binion, Tavaris           JR HINSDALE SOU             23.09Q  2 
  4 McFarland, Odell          JR DOWNERS GROV             23.18Q  1 
  5 Ostling, Jeff             SO YORK                     23.69q  1 
  6 Benzin, Jake              SR YORK                     23.69q  2 
  7 Vicino, Anthony           SR HINSDALE CEN             24.82q  2 
  8 Snyder, Jacob             JR LAKE PARK                25.10q  1 
  9 Caucci, Jay               SR PLAINFIELD C             25.25   1 
 10 Jezusek, Jakub            JR LAKE PARK                25.56   2 
 11 Goeke, Evan               JR HINSDALE SOU             25.74   1 
 12 Giocolo, Nick             SR PLAINFIELD C             25.96   2 
 13 Brewer, Tracy             SR MORTON                   27.17   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Binion, Tavaris           JR HINSDALE SOU             22.60   10   
  2 McFarland, Odell          JR DOWNERS GROV             22.74    8   
  3 Aldrin, Jon               SR DOWNERS GROV             22.80    6   
  4 Furlong, Connor           SR HINSDALE CEN             23.35    4   
  5 Benzin, Jake              SR YORK                     23.41    2   
  6 Ostling, Jeff             SO YORK                     23.64    1   
  7 Vicino, Anthony           SR HINSDALE CEN             24.49  
  8 Snyder, Jacob             JR LAKE PARK                25.91  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Furlong, Connor           SR HINSDALE CEN             50.40   2  10   
  2 Locicero, Zach            SR YORK                     51.08   2   8   
  3 Jones, David              SR ANDREW                   51.16   2   6   
  4 Khoury, Chris             SR YORK                     51.60   2   4   
  5 Snyder, Jacob             JR LAKE PARK                52.03   1   1.50
  5 Kolar, Zach               SO HINSDALE SOU             52.03   1   1.50
  7 Hokanson, Cody            JR ANDREW                   52.51   2 
  8 Amiri, Jacob              SO DOWNERS GROV             52.80   2 
  9 Ziesmer, Zane             SR HINSDALE CEN             53.76   1 
 10 Starks, Abreon            JR HINSDALE SOU             53.84   2 
 11 Oury, Sam                 SR DOWNERS GROV             53.99   2 
 12 Sanchez, Christian        JR MORTON                   56.09   1 
 13 Newtoff, Mike             JR PLAINFIELD C             56.18   1 
 14 Jezusek, Jakub            JR LAKE PARK                56.25   1 
 15 Giocolo, Mike             JR PLAINFIELD C             57.75   1 
 16 Contreras, Edgar             MORTON                   64.58   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Ted                SR HINSDALE CEN           2:00.21   10   
  2 Feldman, Jack             SR HINSDALE CEN           2:00.84    8   
  3 Czyz, Jake                SR DOWNERS GROV           2:00.96    6   
  4 Parks, Matt               JR YORK                   2:02.00    4   
  5 Villa, Roman              JR MORTON                 2:02.76    2   
  6 Peck, Connor              JR LAKE PARK              2:03.33    1   
  7 Kohon, Zane               SR PLAINFIELD C           2:03.66  
  8 Kessler, Alex             SR LAKE PARK              2:03.67  
  9 Baughman, Alex            JR YORK                   2:04.07  
 10 Schwinger, Jacob          SR DOWNERS GROV           2:04.84  
 11 Principato, John          SO PLAINFIELD C           2:07.09  
 12 Gieres, john                 HINSDALE SOU           2:10.11  
 13 Castro, Edu               JR MORTON                 2:10.28  
 14 Vranicar, Adam            JR ANDREW                 2:11.36  
 15 Thelen, Tyler             SR ANDREW                 2:11.73  
 16 Schmitt, Martin           SR HINSDALE SOU           2:15.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin          SR LAKE PARK              4:21.46   10   
  2 May, Chris                JR YORK                   4:25.09    8   
  3 Guzman, Alan              SR MORTON                 4:27.54    6   
  4 Milling, Scott            JR YORK                   4:28.29    4   
  5 Kirk, Nick                SR DOWNERS GROV           4:28.50    2   
  6 Somerfield, Ryan          JR HINSDALE CEN           4:28.93    1   
  7 Morales, Dakota           JR LAKE PARK              4:30.33  
  8 Pedersen, Neil            SR HINSDALE CEN           4:36.44  
  9 Kelch, Ryan               SR DOWNERS GROV           4:38.65  
 10 Solis, Victor             JR MORTON                 4:50.25  
 11 Gallagher, Drew           SO PLAINFIELD C           4:55.71  
 12 Longoria, Matt            SR HINSDALE SOU           4:56.83  
 13 Vujisic, Mijalo           SR HINSDALE SOU           4:58.79  
 14 Zach, Schmidt             JR PLAINFIELD C           5:11.92  
 15 Dovgin, Ryan              JR ANDREW                 5:12.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clink, Jr., Billy         JR YORK                   9:26.47   10   
  2 Mroz, Nate                SO YORK                   9:26.52    8   
  3 Lyons, Tom                SR HINSDALE CEN           9:40.73    6   
  4 Miles, Harry              SR DOWNERS GROV           9:44.81    4   
  5 DeGuevara, Eric           SR MORTON                 9:46.23    2   
  6 Montalvo, Omero           JR MORTON                 9:55.28    1   
  7 Gesior, Mark              JR HINSDALE CEN           9:56.21  
  8 Strachan, Mike            JR LAKE PARK             10:17.46  
  9 Longoria, Matt            SR HINSDALE SOU          10:27.05  
 10 White, PJ                 JR DOWNERS GROV          10:37.71  
 11 Ornelas, Eduardo          SR PLAINFIELD C          11:03.89  
 12 Miguel, Mario             SR PLAINFIELD C          11:08.32  
 13 Magallanes, Elias         JR HINSDALE SOU          11:09.58  
 14 Behrend, Mike             JR LAKE PARK             11:39.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Omar               SR MORTON                   15.15Q  2 
  2 Filip, Scott              JR LAKE PARK                15.57Q  1 
  3 Wigley, Reed              SR HINSDALE CEN             15.86Q  1 
  4 Daleen, Ryan              SR HINSDALE CEN             16.05Q  2 
  5 Chang, Charles            SR DOWNERS GROV             15.92q  1 
  6 Ross, Jamal               JR YORK                     16.13q  2 
  7 Druffel, Mike             JR YORK                     16.27q  1 
  8 Lewis, Jalen              SR DOWNERS GROV             16.39q  2 
  9 Smith, Derrick            JR LAKE PARK                17.07   2 
 10 Fountain, Krishon         SR HINSDALE SOU             17.32   1 
 11 Frausto, Alex             JR PLAINFIELD C             17.81   1 
 12 Ciraulo, Joe              JR ANDREW                   17.92   2 
 13 Newtoff, Mike             JR PLAINFIELD C             18.63   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Omar               SR MORTON                   15.03   10   
  2 Filip, Scott              JR LAKE PARK                15.35    8   
  3 Wigley, Reed              SR HINSDALE CEN             15.60    6   
  4 Ross, Jamal               JR YORK                     15.76    4   
  5 Daleen, Ryan              SR HINSDALE CEN             15.91    2   
  6 Chang, Charles            SR DOWNERS GROV             15.96    1   
  7 Lewis, Jalen              SR DOWNERS GROV             16.00  
  8 Druffel, Mike             JR YORK                     16.22  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chang, Charles            SR DOWNERS GROV             40.68   2  10   
  2 Conte, Alex               JR HINSDALE CEN             41.11   2   8   
  3 Dunleavy, Manny           JR HINSDALE SOU             41.29   2   6   
  4 Lopez, Omar               SR MORTON                   41.32   1   4   
  5 Ross, Jamal               JR YORK                     41.44   2   2   
  6 Druffel, Mike             JR YORK                     42.03   2   1   
  7 Lewis, Jalen              SR DOWNERS GROV             42.13   1 
  8 Ciraulo, Joe              JR ANDREW                   42.61   2 
  9 Castellucci, Nick         JR PLAINFIELD C             43.34   2 
 10 Ziesmer, Zane             SR HINSDALE CEN             43.47   2 
 11 Danielson, Greg           JR HINSDALE SOU             43.47   1 
 12 Lopez, Hector                MORTON                   45.75   1 
 13 Rychel, Dan               SR ANDREW                   47.38   1 
 14 Edwards, Marcus           JR PLAINFIELD C             48.35   1 
 15 Fisher, Henry             SO LAKE PARK                49.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                   42.94   10   
  2 HINSDALE SOUTH                                        43.55    8   
  3 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                      44.42    6   
  4 LAKE PARK                                             44.53    4   
  5 YORK                                                  44.96    2   
  6 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                    47.56    1   
  7 MORTON                                                48.70  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 1:29.06   10   
  2 HINSDALE SOUTH                                      1:29.16    8   
  3 YORK                                                1:30.28    6   
  4 MORTON                                              1:32.61    4   
  5 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    1:32.91    2   
  6 LAKE PARK                                           1:33.20    1   
  7 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                  1:36.78  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HINSDALE SOUTH                                      3:28.00   10   
  2 MORTON                                              3:29.33    8   
  3 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                  3:29.71    6   
  4 YORK                                                3:29.88    4   
  5 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 3:33.68    2   
  6 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    3:35.21    1   
  7 LAKE PARK                                           3:38.74  
  8 ANDREW                                              3:40.43  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 8:05.57   10   
  2 YORK                                                8:11.33    8   
  3 LAKE PARK                                           8:12.67    6   
  4 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                  8:18.51    4   
  5 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    8:29.37    2   
  6 HINSDALE SOUTH                                      8:57.61    1   
  7 MORTON                                              9:15.14  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin           SR LAKE PARK              6-06.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott              JR LAKE PARK              6-04.00    8   
  3 Kuaguada, Mantas          JR PLAINFIELD C           5-08.00    6   
  4 Kosecki, Adam                YORK                  J5-08.00    4   
  5 Lee, Calvin               JR PLAINFIELD C          J5-08.00    2   
  6 Rychel, Dan               SR ANDREW                 5-06.00    1   
  7 Lapkus, Matas             JR HINSDALE CEN           5-04.00  
  7 Yara, Dan                 JR ANDREW                 5-04.00  
  9 Danielson, Greg           JR HINSDALE SOU           5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sgarbossa, Nick           SR YORK                  15-09.00   10   
  2 John, Sean                JR YORK                  15-00.00    8   
  3 Winder, Luke              SO PLAINFIELD C         J15-00.00    6   
  4 Ehrhardt, Tim             JR LAKE PARK             14-06.00    4   
  5 Smith, Derrick            JR LAKE PARK             14-00.00    2   
  6 Kane, Justin              SR MORTON                13-06.00    1   
  7 Rey, Gordon               FR PLAINFIELD C          13-00.00  
  8 Cedillo, Javi             JR MORTON                11-06.00  
  9 Picel, Mark               SR DOWNERS GROV          10-00.00  
 -- Rosete, Adrian            SR DOWNERS GROV                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus            SO LAKE PARK             22-01.50   10   
  2 Amerlan, Mike             JR LAKE PARK             20-05.50    8   
  3 Turner, Javon             SO DOWNERS GROV          20-03.50    6   
  4 Hinspeter, Dan            SR HINSDALE CEN          20-01.00    4   
  5 Lamothe, LaKeith          SR MORTON                19-11.50    2   
  6 Arce, Matt                SO YORK                  19-02.00    1   
  7 Giocolo, Nick             SR PLAINFIELD C          18-08.50  
  8 Randle, Cedric            SR HINSDALE SOU          18-07.00  
  9 Minnis, Cater             SR DOWNERS GROV          18-05.00  
 10 Haynie, Jake              SR ANDREW                17-04.00  
 11 Zach, Schmidt             JR PLAINFIELD C          13-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott              JR LAKE PARK             45-05.00   10   
  2 Koch, Shawn               JR LAKE PARK             44-00.25    8   
  3 Kuaguada, Mantas          JR PLAINFIELD C          41-03.50    6   
  4 Nelson, Andre             SR HINSDALE CEN          41-03.00    4   
  5 Minnis, Cater             SR DOWNERS GROV          41-01.50    2   
  6 Varghese, Suraj           JR YORK                  40-08.25    1   
  7 Wegner, Spencer           JR YORK                  39-09.50  
  8 Dobersztyn, Nate          JR ANDREW                39-04.50  
  9 Spain, Brian              JR DOWNERS GROV          38-03.00  
 10 Lopez, Hector                MORTON                36-05.50  
 11 Rychel, Dan               SR ANDREW                35-11.00  
 12 Randle, Cedric            SR HINSDALE SOU          35-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callen, Ryan              SR HINSDALE CEN          55-11.00   10   
  2 Golen, Paul               SR YORK                  53-00.50    8   
  3 Piker, Nick               JR HINSDALE CEN          48-11.50    6   
  4 Booth, Danny              SR MORTON                48-00.00    4   
  5 Lieb, Tim                 SR DOWNERS GROV          47-05.00    2   
  6 Zermeno, Jesse            JR MORTON                47-02.00    1   
  7 Mitchell, Kyle            JR PLAINFIELD C          45-06.50  
  8 Delange, Ben              SR PLAINFIELD C          43-03.50  
  9 Calencaguen, Manny        SR ANDREW                42-10.00  
 10 Johnson, Per              JR LAKE PARK             41-01.00  
 11 Morgan, Glenn             JR YORK                  41-00.50  
 11 Guritz, Zach              SR HINSDALE SOU          41-00.50  
 13 Smith, Ian                   LAKE PARK             39-01.50  
 14 Mitchell, Scott           JR DOWNERS GROV          38-01.50  
 15 Platt, Doug               SR ANDREW                38-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piker, Nick               JR HINSDALE CEN            159-00   10   
  2 Golen, Paul               SR YORK                    158-03    8   
  3 Ulrich, Jeremy            SR DOWNERS GROV            148-02    6   
  4 Karlis, Scott             SR LAKE PARK               147-05    4   
  5 Johnson, Per              JR LAKE PARK               142-06    2   
  6 Mitchell, Kyle            JR PLAINFIELD C            139-04    1   
  7 Rasnic, Rocco             JR DOWNERS GROV            135-00  
  8 Guritz, Zach              SR HINSDALE SOU            128-01  
  9 Cuba, Nick                SR ANDREW                  120-09  
 10 Calencaguen, Manny        SR ANDREW                  120-02  
 11 Zermeno, Jesse            JR MORTON                  116-01  
 12 Morgan, Glenn             JR YORK                    112-03  
 13 Kerekes, Alex                HINSDALE CEN            106-02  
 14 Booth, Danny              SR MORTON                  102-08  
 15 Delange, Ben              SR PLAINFIELD C             98-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, D'Ezrad          SO DOWNERS GROV             11.88Q  1 
  2 Franklin, Jarvion         SO ANDREW                   11.89Q  2 
  3 Gornick, Greg             SO YORK                     11.90Q  2 
  4 Basso, Gio                FR LAKE PARK                11.97Q  1 
  5 Madison, Nick             SO ANDREW                   12.00q  1 
  6 Czakowski, Jake           SO HINSDALE SOU             12.08q  1 
  7 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV             12.18q  2 
  8 Koko, Deima               SO HINSDALE SOU             12.41q  1 
  9 Aikins, Akwasi            SO PLAINFIELD C             12.47   2 
 10 Holmes, Kamal             FR LAKE PARK                12.54   2 
 11 Reiley, James             FR HINSDALE CEN             12.64   2 
 12 Allen, Matt               SO PLAINFIELD C             12.71   1 
 13 Hedayat, Zac              FR HINSDALE CEN             13.23   1 
 14 Watson, Mark              SO HINSDALE SOU             13.31   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Jarvion         SO ANDREW                   11.49   10   
  2 Gornick, Greg             SO YORK                     11.79    8   
  3 Jenkins, D'Ezrad          SO DOWNERS GROV             11.96    6   
  4 Madison, Nick             SO ANDREW                   11.97    4   
  5 Basso, Gio                FR LAKE PARK                12.07    2   
  6 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV             12.41    1   
  7 Czakowski, Jake           SO HINSDALE SOU             12.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Derek            SO HINSDALE CEN             23.50Q  2 
  2 Callahan, Pat             SO HINSDALE CEN             24.25Q  1 
  3 Gornick, Greg             SO YORK                     23.90Q  2 
  4 Ball, Danny               SO ANDREW                   24.71Q  1 
  5 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV             24.52q  2 
  6 Jenkins, D'Ezrad          SO DOWNERS GROV             25.17q  1 
  7 Griffin, Leon             SO PLAINFIELD C             25.64q  2 
  8 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C             26.04q  1 
  9 Holmstrom, Alex           SO HINSDALE SOU             26.06   1 
 10 Cook, Dishaun             SO MORTON                   26.09   2 
 11 Gates, Felix              SO LAKE PARK                26.11   2 
 12 LaMothe, Malik            FR MORTON                   26.53   1 
 13 Lindsey, Chris            SO LAKE PARK                26.70   1 
 14 Farrar, Josh              SO YORK                     27.11   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gornick, Greg             SO YORK                     23.40   10   
  2 Roberts, Derek            SO HINSDALE CEN             23.47    8   
  3 Callahan, Pat             SO HINSDALE CEN             23.82    6   
  4 Ball, Danny               SO ANDREW                   24.35    4   
  5 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV             24.99    2   
  6 Griffin, Leon             SO PLAINFIELD C             25.48    1   
  7 Jenkins, D'Ezrad          SO DOWNERS GROV             25.87  
  8 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C             26.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callahan, Pat             SO HINSDALE CEN             52.52   2  10   
  2 Roberts, Derek            SO HINSDALE CEN             52.65   2   8   
  3 Stearns, Kyle             SO YORK                     53.66   2   6   
  4 Karpeck, Griffin          SO HINSDALE SOU             54.50   2   4   
  5 Czakowski, Jake           SO HINSDALE SOU             54.87   2   2   
  6 Kastholm, Dan             SO YORK                     55.99   2   1   
  7 Guitron, Chris            SO PLAINFIELD C             56.55   1 
  8 Delasancha, Miguel        FR MORTON                   57.09   1 
  9 Guitron, Brian            FR MORTON                   57.18   2 
 10 Hartig, Alex              SO DOWNERS GROV             57.99   1 
 11 Marino, Mason             FR ANDREW                   58.49   1 
 12 Claudio, Ricky            FR LAKE PARK                60.15   1 
 13 Whitney, Tyler            SO PLAINFIELD C             60.18   2 
 14 Claudio, Eric             FR LAKE PARK                61.49   1 
 15 Kirkolis, Steve           SO DOWNERS GROV             62.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plowman, Matt             FR YORK                   2:02.27   10   
  2 Hall, Jake                SO HINSDALE CEN           2:06.99    8   
  3 Gachira, Nigel            SO HINSDALE CEN           2:07.34    6   
  4 Kulpinksi, Phil           SO ANDREW                 2:09.23    4   
  5 Nemec, Kerry              SO ANDREW                 2:11.34    2   
  6 Andrade, Pedro            SO MORTON                 2:13.09    1   
  7 Hogan, Scott              FR YORK                   2:16.29  
  8 Bayer, Brian              FR LAKE PARK              2:21.46  
  9 Montalvo, Hugo            SO MORTON                 2:23.11  
 10 Annese, Daniel            FR DOWNERS GROV           2:24.06  
 11 Grazier, Nick             FR DOWNERS GROV           2:24.08  
 12 Magallanes, Freddy        SO HINSDALE SOU           2:25.14  
 13 Arendt, Jason             SO HINSDALE SOU           2:31.76  
 14 Hunter, Jake              SO PLAINFIELD C           2:40.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattis, Kyle              SO YORK                   4:33.19   10   
  2 Bashqawi, Alex            SO YORK                   4:37.48    8   
  3 Magnesen, Billy           SO HINSDALE CEN           4:42.29    6   
  4 Zavala, Chris             FR MORTON                 4:45.98    4   
  5 Caveny, TJ                SO HINSDALE CEN           4:46.37    2   
  6 Miarka, Matt              FR LAKE PARK              4:56.17    1   
  7 Heneghan, Ryan            FR DOWNERS GROV           4:59.93  
  8 Loris, Ryan               FR MORTON                 5:01.81  
  9 Kirk, Ethan               FR DOWNERS GROV           5:09.84  
 10 Cusick, Ryan              SO HINSDALE SOU           5:15.68  
 11 Fischer, Mike             SO PLAINFIELD C           5:16.82  
 12 Perez, Vicente            FR HINSDALE SOU           5:18.30  
 13 Castricone, Nicholas      SO LAKE PARK              5:25.08  
 14 Wilder, Dan               SO ANDREW                 5:30.21  
 15 Haseltine, Devyn          SO ANDREW                 5:30.29  
 16 Bjustrom, Eric            SO PLAINFIELD C           5:44.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huang, Kevin              SO HINSDALE CEN          10:04.11   10   
  2 Dale, Nathan              FR YORK                  10:10.24    8   
  3 Schlemmel, Will           SO YORK                  10:11.25    6   
  4 Loris, Robert             FR MORTON                10:35.29    4   
  5 Ruiz, Aaron               FR MORTON                10:41.83    2   
  6 Cusick, Ryan              SO HINSDALE SOU          10:55.77    1   
  7 Feldman, Josh             FR HINSDALE CEN          10:56.09  
  8 Enke, Taylor              SO DOWNERS GROV          11:08.59  
  9 Heneghan, Andrew          FR DOWNERS GROV          11:12.11  
 10 Haseltine, Devyn          SO ANDREW                11:39.17  
 11 Eilbert, Joe              FR HINSDALE SOU          11:52.89  
 12 Bjustrom, Eric            SO PLAINFIELD C          12:28.11  
 13 Lee, Daniel               FR LAKE PARK             13:05.47  
 13 Guerra, Eli               SO PLAINFIELD C          13:05.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Rourie             SO ANDREW                   17.35Q  1 
  2 Krause, Elliot            SO LAKE PARK                19.48Q  2 
  3 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C             17.92Q  1 
  4 Malave, Venancio          SO DOWNERS GROV             20.74Q  2 
  5 Pierce, Joe               SO LAKE PARK                18.52q  1 
  6 Malave, Eduardo           SO DOWNERS GROV             20.46q  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Marcos         SO HINSDALE SOU             21.33q  1 
 -- Teague, Adam              FR YORK                        FS   1 
 -- Hill, Jarvis              SO YORK                        FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Rourie             SO ANDREW                   17.21   10   
  2 Pierce, Joe               SO LAKE PARK                17.28    8   
  3 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C             18.14    6   
  4 Krause, Elliot            SO LAKE PARK                18.84    4   
  5 Malave, Venancio          SO DOWNERS GROV             18.92    2   
  6 Malave, Eduardo           SO DOWNERS GROV             19.85    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Marcos         SO HINSDALE SOU             21.35  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Jarvis              SO YORK                     42.79   2  10   
  2 Ciardelli, Victor         SO HINSDALE CEN             43.03   2   8   
  3 Burke, Rourie             SO ANDREW                   43.75   2   6   
  4 Teague, Adam              FR YORK                     45.11   2   4   
  5 Krause, Elliot            SO LAKE PARK                45.57   2   2   
  6 Malave, Eduardo           SO DOWNERS GROV             45.97   1   1   
  7 Malave, Venancio          SO DOWNERS GROV             46.64   1 
  8 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C             47.29   1 
  9 Spitalli, Joe             FR LAKE PARK                49.13   2 
 10 Thomas, Chris             SO HINSDALE SOU             50.25   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Marcos         SO HINSDALE SOU             51.45   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YORK                                                  45.02   10   
  2 ANDREW                                                45.31    8   
  3 LAKE PARK                                             45.44    6   
  4 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                    47.60    4   
  5 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                      48.48    2   
  6 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                   48.69    1   
  7 HINSDALE SOUTH                                        48.83  
  8 MORTON                                                50.05  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YORK                                                1:34.60   10   
  2 ANDREW                                              1:34.72    8   
  3 LAKE PARK                                           1:38.61    6   
  4 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 1:40.10    4   
  5 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    1:40.88    2   
 -- HINSDALE SOUTH                                          DNF  
 -- PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YORK                                                3:35.55   10   
  2 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    3:39.80    8   
  3 LAKE PARK                                           3:41.22    6   
  4 MORTON                                              3:45.11    4   
  5 HINSDALE SOUTH                                      3:50.10    2   
  6 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 3:50.88    1   
  7 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                  3:51.80  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YORK                                                8:33.59   10   
  2 HINSDALE CENTRAL                                    8:57.99    8   
  3 ANDREW                                              9:05.26    6   
  4 MORTON                                              9:12.39    4   
  5 DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                                 9:15.09    2   
  6 LAKE PARK                                           9:16.68    1   
  7 PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                                  9:26.27  
  8 HINSDALE SOUTH                                      9:45.09  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Reid               SO YORK                   5-08.00   10   
  2 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV          J5-08.00    8   
  3 Shakir, Michael           FR HINSDALE CEN           5-06.00    6   
  4 Gordon, Malik             FR HINSDALE SOU           5-04.00    4   
  5 Cook, Dishaun             SO MORTON                 5-02.00    2   
  6 Watson, Mark              SO HINSDALE SOU          J5-02.00    1   
  7 Filip, Chris              FR LAKE PARK             J5-02.00  
  8 Leach, Nick               SO DOWNERS GROV          J5-02.00  
  9 LaMothe, Malik            FR MORTON                 4-10.00  
 -- Celia, Nate               SO LAKE PARK                   NH  
 -- Venckus, Rokas            SO HINSDALE CEN                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zars, Zach                SO YORK                  12-06.00   10   
  2 Panganiban, Ryan          SO LAKE PARK             11-06.00    8   
  3 Krause, Elliot            SO LAKE PARK             11-00.00    6   
  4 Smith, Reid               SO YORK                 J11-00.00    4   
  5 Casalo, Brian             SO MORTON                10-06.00    2   
  6 Casalo, Allen             SO MORTON                 9-00.00    1   
  7 Ankola, Meet              SO DOWNERS GROV           8-00.00  
  8 Lee, Sam                  SO PLAINFIELD C           7-00.00  
 -- Barraza, Alex             SO PLAINFIELD C                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engo, Paul                SO DOWNERS GROV          19-00.00   10   
  2 Madison, Nick             SO ANDREW                18-11.25    8   
  3 Aikins, Akwasi            SO PLAINFIELD C          18-09.75    5   
  3 Basso, Gio                FR LAKE PARK             18-09.75    5   
  5 Nwosu, Nkemjika           SO HINSDALE CEN          18-08.50    2   
  6 Benak, James              SO HINSDALE CEN          18-05.00    1   
  7 Celia, Nate               SO LAKE PARK             17-11.00  
  8 Lefley, Ben               SO YORK                  17-06.00  
  9 Smith, Reid               SO YORK                  17-02.25  
 10 Sesemann, Bryce           SO HINSDALE SOU          16-11.50  
 11 Ball, Danny               SO ANDREW                16-09.00  
 12 Allen, Matt               SO PLAINFIELD C          16-08.50  
 13 Holmstrom, Alex           SO HINSDALE SOU          16-05.50  
 14 Maczko, Patrick           SO DOWNERS GROV          16-03.00  
 15 LaMothe, Malik            FR MORTON                16-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sesemann, Bryce           SO HINSDALE SOU          38-07.00   10   
  2 Benak, James              SO HINSDALE CEN          38-05.00    8   
  3 Maczko, Patrick           SO DOWNERS GROV          37-05.25    6   
  4 Smith, Reid               SO YORK                  37-00.00    4   
  5 Holmstrom, Alex           SO HINSDALE SOU          36-09.75    2   
  6 Celia, Nate               SO LAKE PARK             36-09.00    1   
  7 Perhon, Sebastian         SO PLAINFIELD C          35-10.50  
  8 Filip, Chris              FR LAKE PARK             35-08.50  
  9 Leach, Nick               SO DOWNERS GROV          35-01.50  
 10 LaMothe, Malik            FR MORTON                31-08.75  
 11 Hamill, Colin                YORK                  31-07.00  
 12 Gonzales, Miguel             MORTON                26-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jarvion         SO ANDREW                48-02.00   10   
  2 Evans, Curtwan            SO LAKE PARK             46-10.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Kevion          SO MORTON                44-11.50    6   
  4 Landin, Stu                  ANDREW                40-00.00    4   
  5 Martin, RJ                SO PLAINFIELD C          39-02.00    2   
  6 Gordon, Malik             FR HINSDALE SOU          38-07.00    1   
  7 Potocki, Mark             SO HINSDALE CEN          36-04.50  
  8 Riskus, Anthony           SO HINSDALE SOU          34-09.00  
  9 Tully, Tim                SO DOWNERS GROV          34-06.00  
 10 Nevotne, Tristan          SO HINSDALE CEN          34-00.00  
 11 Lee, Sam                  SO PLAINFIELD C          33-02.50  
 12 Lacanlale, Chandree       SO DOWNERS GROV          31-09.00  
 13 Mayfield, Tom             SO YORK                  31-03.00  
 14 Pape, Alex                FR LAKE PARK             29-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Curtwan            SO LAKE PARK               128-11   10   
  2 Gordon, Malik             FR HINSDALE SOU            114-05    8   
  3 Martin, RJ                SO PLAINFIELD C            106-02    6   
  4 Colon, Brandon            SO MORTON                  105-01    4   
  5 Nevotne, Tristan          SO HINSDALE CEN            102-01    2   
  6 Tully, Tim                SO DOWNERS GROV             98-08    1   
  7 Avila, Juan               SO MORTON                   96-04  
  7 Baldyga, Kamil            SO DOWNERS GROV             96-04  
  9 Pukala, Mike              SO YORK                     93-04  
 10 Mathews, Kevin            SO PLAINFIELD C             93-00  
 11 Thomas, Joe                  LAKE PARK                88-09  
 12 Cuba, Nick                SR ANDREW                   86-00  
 13 Shiva, Nikhil             SO HINSDALE CEN             84-10  
 14 Pezza, Peter              SO YORK                     80-06  
 15 Lardin, Stu                  ANDREW                   79-05  
 16 Riskus, Anthony           SO HINSDALE SOU             79-04  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York                       116        2) Hinsdale Central          104   
    3) Lake Park                   97.50     4) Downers Grove South        95   
    5) Hinsdale South              53.50     6) Morton                     53   
    7) Plainfield Central          32        8) Andrew                      7   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York                       149        2) Hinsdale Central          111   
    3) Andrew                      84        4) Lake Park                  74   
    5) Downers Grove South         46        6) Hinsdale South             35   
    7) Morton                      34        8) Plainfield Central         24