Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 11:04 PM
              80th Annual DuPage County Championships - 5/4/2012               
                              Hosted by Lake Park                              
                             Lake Park High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durns, Tony                  Waubonsie Va             11.46Q  3 
  2 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             11.55Q  4 
  3 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook              11.63Q  1 
  4 Farrar, Joshs                York                     11.80Q  2 
  5 Andreas, Ben                 Naperville C             11.67q  1 
  6 Lang, Diondre                Glenbard Sou             11.73q  3 
  7 Ayomidele, Titus             Bartlett                 11.74q  4 
  8 Rexilius, Brett              Wheaton Nort             11.92q  3 
  9 Maduzia, Tony                Montini Cath             11.95   2 
 10 Blan, Ayman                  Glenbard Sou             11.96   2 
 11 Moore, Ben                   Wheaton Warr             11.96   4 
 12 Poindexter, DaTrell          Naperville N             12.00   4 
 13 Hollingshed, Mike            Montini Cath             12.02   4 
 14 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett                 12.10   3 
 15 Andrews, Scottie             Glenbard Wes             12.10   2 
 16 Joyce, Tyler                 Naperville C             12.11   3 
 17 Williams, Joe                Waubonsie Va             12.11   1 
 18 Wilson, Brennan              Glenbard Wes             12.26   1 
 19 Recendez, Marco              Wheaton Warr             12.27   3 
 20 Chau, Jason                  Glenbard Nor             12.30   2 
 21 Pieroni, Anthony             Willowbrook              12.35   2 
 22 Gura, Bobby                  Glenbard Nor             12.37   4 
 23 Holmes, Kamal                Lake Park                12.50   1 
 24 Giraud, Alex                 Lake Park                12.71   3 
 25 Nissanka, Kavinda            Naperville N             12.82   3 
 26 Arzola, Peter                St. Francis              12.99   4 
 27 Reczek, Dan                  St. Francis              13.45   2 
 28 Champagne, Nick              West Chicago             13.70   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath             11.03Q  2 
  2 Sharp, Patrick               Wheaton Nort             11.12Q  1 
  3 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett                 11.13Q  3 
  4 Simmons, Jordan              Glenbard Nor             11.17Q  4 
  5 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va             11.18q  4 
  6 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park                11.19q  2 
  7 Charles, Marcus              Wheaton Nort             11.27q  3 
  8 Hokenson, Nate               Glenbard Wes             11.33q  4 
  9 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett                 11.39   4 
 10 Lau, Brandon                 Naperville C             11.42   1 
 11 Selman, Paul                 Glenbard Wes             11.46   3 
 12 Bankhhole-Hameed, Wonu       Naperville N             11.47   2 
 13 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va             11.50   3 
 14 Padera, Tyler                Glenbard Sou             11.73   2 
 15 DeSimone, Mike               York                     11.75   2 
 16 Gornick, Ben                 York                     11.76   1 
 17 Sherrod, Vince               Glenbard Nor             11.78   3 
 18 Buoniconti, Pat              Wheaton Warr             11.86   2 
 19 Moore, Nick                  Naperville C             11.94   4 
 20 Hill, Ethan                  Glenbard Sou             12.07   4 
 21 Curcio, Joe                  Willowbrook              12.21   2 
 22 Erickson, Adam               Wheaton Warr             12.23   3 
 23 Krieg, Corey                 Willowbrook              12.31   1 
 24 Solomon, Jason               Lake Park                12.42   1 
 25 Disawar, Vishal              West Chicago             12.72   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park                16.02Q  1 
  2 Noonan, Dan                  Wheaton Warr             16.65Q  2 
  3 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             16.65Q  3 
  4 Schrauth, Conner             Glenbard Wes             17.15Q  4 
  5 Hill, Jarvis                 York                     16.80q  1 
  6 Jobst, Ben                   Naperville C             17.48q  3 
  7 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard Sou             17.63q  2 
  8 Penny, Jeff                  Waubonsie Va             17.78q  1 
  9 Abay, Abel                   Wheaton Nort             18.18   4 
 10 Siperly, Luke                Glenbard Nor             18.48   3 
 11 Penebaker, Ian               Willowbrook              18.64   4 
 12 Nelson, Jake                 Wheaton Warr             18.66   3 
 13 Carlson, Miles               Glenbard Sou             18.72   4 
 14 Gilfillan, Alex              Naperville N             18.95   4 
 15 Rivera, Jeremy               Bartlett                 19.46   1 
 16 Teague, Alex                 York                     19.55   2 
 17 Digweed, Jacob               Naperville C             19.74   1 
 18 Pitchford, Malcolm           Montini Cath             19.98   1 
 19 Holler, Al                   Montini Cath             20.14   2 
 20 Johnson, David               St. Francis              21.54   3 
 21 Denz, Austin                 Willowbrook              22.52   3 
 22 Deaton, Mike                 St. Francis              23.78   4 
 -- Metoyer, Brad                Glenbard Nor                DQ   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Pat                 Montini Cath             15.83Q  3 
  2 Walker, Elven                Glenbard Sou             15.93Q  1 
  3 Ross, Jama                   York                     16.12Q  2 
  4 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park                16.06q  1 
  5 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr             16.14q  3 
  6 Kohler, Brett                Wheaton Nort             16.21q  2 
  7 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park                16.24q  2 
  8 Jopes, Michael               Naperville C             16.35q  1 
  9 Druffel, Mike                York                     16.45   3 
 10 Cleveland, Kellen            Wheaton Nort             16.51   1 
 11 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville N             16.52   2 
 12 Tomes, Don                   Wheaton Warr             16.61   1 
 13 Gram, Austin                 Naperville N             16.77   3 
 14 Heideman, Jon                Glenbard Nor             16.92   3 
 15 Framke, Marcus               Willowbrook              17.02   2 
 16 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Glenbard Sou             17.03   2 
 17 Cepko, Scott                 Naperville C             17.25   3 
 18 Bos, Kyle                    Glenbard Wes             18.25   1 
 19 Kelly, Pat                   Glenbard Wes             18.67   2 
 20 Brunig, Zach                 Willowbrook              18.98   3 
 21 Myk, David                   Montini Cath             19.13   1 
 22 Patel, Akshay                West Chicago             19.89   3 
 23 McLoud, Connor               St. Francis              25.08   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kladiva, Andrew              Glenbard Sou           9:57.02   10   
  2 Gschwendtner, Kerry          Naperville N           9:57.46    8   
  3 Dillon, Dave                 Wheaton Warr          10:11.49    6   
  4 Dale, Nathan                 York                  10:19.91    4   
  5 Drendel, Ryan                Naperville N          10:23.06    2   
  6 Schlemmel, Will              York                  10:25.05    1   
  7 Askin, Kilty                 Wheaton Nort          10:29.72  
  8 Tomaka, Andy                 Lake Park             10:30.21  
  9 Siwek, Alec                  Naperville C          10:35.12  
 10 Vilimek, Nick                St. Francis           10:36.86  
 11 Bayer, Brian                 Lake Park             10:47.41  
 12 Cotter, Ben                  Waubonsie Va          10:53.87  
 13 Harman, Dan                  Glenbard Wes          10:57.32  
 14 Beasley, Sam                 Wheaton Nort          10:58.95  
 15 Billings, Jack               Glenbard Wes          11:02.97  
 16 Havey, Jack                  Wheaton Warr          11:08.01  
 17 Gianopoulos, Tim             Naperville C          11:09.31  
 18 Deluca, Nick                 Glenbard Nor          11:32.31  
 19 Barlas, Josh                 Waubonsie Va          11:37.95  
 20 Skipor, Joe                  West Chicago          11:38.44  
 21 Hycner, Tim                  Glenbard Nor          12:12.77  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durns, Tony                  Waubonsie Va             23.27Q  4 
  2 Myers, Jack                  Naperville C             23.38Q  1 
  3 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             23.45Q  2 
  4 Gornick, Greg                York                     23.75Q  3 
  5 Petty, Bryce                 Bartlett                 23.58q  1 
  6 Lang, Diondre                Glenbard Sou             23.59q  1 
  7 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett                 24.06q  3 
  8 Vaughn, Donahvon             Glenbard Nor             24.20q  3 
  9 Karahalios, Anthony          Wheaton Warr             24.28   3 
 10 Awadzi, Caston               Wheaton Warr             24.31   2 
 11 Willis, Connor               Glenbard Sou             24.32   2 
 12 Poindexter, DaTrell          Naperville N             24.55   2 
 13 Young, Sean                  West Chicago             24.66   2 
 14 Douglas, Drew                York                     24.68   4 
 15 Dingle, Brandon              Montini Cath             25.02   4 
 16 Vietzen, Mike                Montini Cath             25.14   1 
 17 Merlino, Christian           Wheaton Nort             25.27   1 
 18 Armas, Edan                  Lake Park                25.44   1 
 19 Ackerman, Josh               St. Francis              25.52   2 
 20 Varghese, Noel               Glenbard Wes             26.10   4 
 21 Giraud, Alex                 Lake Park                26.27   3 
 22 Nowaczyk, Steve              Naperville N             26.52   3 
 23 Barrera, Edgar               West Chicago             27.31   1 
 24 Andrews, Scottie             Glenbard Wes             27.55   2 
 25 Clark, Mike                  St. Francis              28.09   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, Zach                 Wheaton Nort             22.13Q  1 
  2 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett                 22.20Q  4 
  3 Sanders, Wesley              Glenbard Sou             22.32Q  2 
  4 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett                 22.54Q  3 
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath             22.55q  4 
  6 Hokenson, Nate               Glenbard Wes             22.74q  4 
  7 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va             22.80q  3 
  8 Haines, Tyler                Naperville C             22.86q  4 
  9 Kulling, Kevin               Naperville C             22.88   2 
 10 Spangler, Michael            Montini Cath             22.93   1 
 10 Heckler, Nehemiah            Wheaton Nort             22.93   3 
 12 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va             22.96   1 
 13 Benzin, Jake                 York                     22.97   3 
 14 Hardy, C.J.                  York                     23.49   2 
 15 Coffey, Josh                 Wheaton Warr             23.69   2 
 16 Lourie, Luke                 Lake Park                23.98   4 
 17 Cosgrove, Jamie              Glenbard Sou             24.09   1 
 18 Duncan, Jordan               Glenbard Nor             24.14   2 
 19 Jackson, Justin              Glenbard Nor             24.25   1 
 20 Tetreault, Aaron             Naperville N             24.34   2 
 21 Snyder, Jacob                Lake Park                24.86   3 
 22 Heuer, Zac                   Willowbrook              25.15   1 
 23 Mendez, Victor               West Chicago             25.51   4 
 24 Maslauskas, TJ               Willowbrook              25.66   3 
 25 Marren, Brendan              St. Francis              25.79   2 
 26 Knox, Jordan                 Wheaton Warr             26.61   4 
 27 Bodine, Sam                  St. Francis              28.32   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 York  'A'                                           8:36.27   10   
  2 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            8:42.84    8   
  3 Glenbard West  'A'                                  8:45.71    6   
  4 Glenbard North  'A'                                 8:49.62    4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                  8:53.49    2   
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                      8:57.65    1   
  7 Naperville North  'A'                               8:59.75  
  8 St. Francis  'A'                                    9:05.43  
  9 Naperville Central  'A'                             9:10.30  
 10 Bartlett  'A'                                       9:21.61  
 11 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                              10:03.08  
 12 West Chicago  'A'                                  10:20.81  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                  7:58.67   10   
  2 York  'A'                                           8:02.36    8   
  3 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            8:03.43    6   
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                  8:04.41    4   
  5 Bartlett  'A'                                       8:07.19    2   
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                      8:07.65    1   
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                                 8:35.21  
  8 Naperville North  'A'                               8:40.96  
  9 Naperville Central  'A'                             8:42.06  
 10 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               8:48.59  
 11 West Chicago  'A'                                   8:51.17  
 12 Willowbrook  'A'                                    8:54.56  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                             44.52   2  10   
  2 Lake Park  'A'                                        44.84   2   8   
  3 Naperville Central  'A'                               45.18   2   6   
  4 Glenbard South  'A'                                   45.63   2   4   
  5 Willowbrook  'A'                                      46.32   1   2   
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                         46.56   2   1   
  7 Glenbard North  'A'                                   46.66   1 
  8 Wheaton North  'A'                                    46.91   2 
  9 Montini Catholic  'A'                                 46.93   2 
 10 Glenbard West  'A'                                    48.05   1 
 11 West Chicago  'A'                                     49.32   1 
 12 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                              50.90   1 
 13 St. Francis  'A'                                      51.36   1 
 -- Naperville North  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                    42.13   2  10   
  2 Glenbard South  'A'                                   42.80   2   8   
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                         43.24   2   6   
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                                 43.25   2   4   
  5 Glenbard North  'A'                                   43.25   2   2   
  6 Montini Catholic  'A'                                 43.61   2   1   
  7 Lake Park  'A'                                        43.80   1 
  8 Naperville Central  'A'                               43.91   2 
  9 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                              43.95   1 
 10 York  'A'                                             44.26   1 
 11 Glenbard West  'A'                                    44.33   1 
 12 Naperville North  'A'                                 44.52   2 
 13 West Chicago  'A'                                     45.23   1 
 14 Willowbrook  'A'                                      47.11   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niyork, Pat                  Willowbrook            9:16.25   10   
  2 Milling, Scott               York                   9:27.02    8   
  3 Clink, Jr., Billy            York                   9:27.09    6   
  4 Singleton, Joe               Glenbard Sou           9:32.39    4   
  5 Drendel, Nick                Naperville N           9:50.40    2   
  6 Didier, Wyatt                Wheaton Nort           9:51.51    1   
  7 Carlson, Austin              Waubonsie Va           9:54.84  
  8 Ceruti, Sam                  Naperville N           9:55.44  
  9 Schafer, Christian           Naperville C           9:55.88  
 10 Thayer, Forrest              Naperville C           9:59.05  
 11 Lindstrom, Will              Glenbard Wes          10:03.95  
 12 Worley, Daryle               Wheaton Warr          10:12.19  
 13 Strachan, Mike               Lake Park             10:14.41  
 14 Stoffels, Tom                Glenbard Sou          10:15.88  
 15 Smith, Andrew                Wheaton Warr          10:21.33  
 16 Stiff, Scott                 St. Francis           10:22.93  
 17 Bracher, Lucas               Lake Park             10:24.62  
 18 Eicher, Garret               Waubonsie Va          10:28.44  
 19 Patel, Neel                  Glenbard Wes          10:29.30  
 20 Ewoldt, Zach                 Wheaton Nort          10:39.22  
 21 Garcia, Jose                 West Chicago          10:39.52  
 22 Dluzen, Brandon              Glenbard Nor          10:55.64  
 23 Hernandez, Alex              Bartlett              11:01.62  
 24 Benson, Alex                 Bartlett              11:20.53  
 25 Rubio, Eddy                  West Chicago          11:44.23  
 26 Kolker, Nick                 St. Francis           12:02.93  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             15.93   10   
  2 Hill, Jarvis                 York                     16.20    8   
  3 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park                16.21    6   
  4 Noonan, Dan                  Wheaton Warr             16.37    4   
  5 Schrauth, Conner             Glenbard Wes             17.21    2   
  6 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard Sou             17.48    1   
  7 Jobst, Ben                   Naperville C             17.78  
  8 Penny, Jeff                  Waubonsie Va             18.41  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Pat                 Montini Cath             15.04   10   
  2 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr             15.06    8   
  3 Kohler, Brett                Wheaton Nort             15.31    6   
  4 Jopes, Michael               Naperville C             15.70    4   
  5 Ross, Jama                   York                     15.79    2   
  6 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park                16.12    1   
  7 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park                16.41  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durns, Tony                  Waubonsie Va             11.32   10   
  2 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             11.36    8   
  3 Andreas, Ben                 Naperville C             11.61    6   
  4 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook              11.62    4   
  5 Lang, Diondre                Glenbard Sou             11.62    2   
  6 Farrar, Joshs                York                     11.71    1   
  7 Ayomidele, Titus             Bartlett                 11.80  
  8 Rexilius, Brett              Wheaton Nort             11.93  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath             11.01   10   
  2 Sharp, Patrick               Wheaton Nort             11.06    8   
  3 Simmons, Jordan              Glenbard Nor             11.07    6   
  4 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett                 11.12    4   
  5 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park                11.17    2   
  6 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va             11.23    1   
  7 Charles, Marcus              Wheaton Nort             11.31  
  8 Hokenson, Nate               Glenbard Wes             11.47  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowell, Bradley              Wheaton Nort           2:03.87   10   
  2 Noyes, Wes                   Wheaton Nort           2:04.34    8   
  3 Malvenda, Mike               Wheaton Warr           2:07.03    6   
  4 Drendel, Ryan                Naperville N           2:11.34    4   
  5 Emmanuel, Ryan               Glenbard Nor           2:11.40    2   
  6 York, Connor                 York                   2:12.24    1   
  7 O'Malley, Scott              Wheaton Warr           2:12.48  
  8 Jorgensen, Chris             Lake Park              2:13.50  
  9 Krohn, Andrew                Glenbard Nor           2:13.57  
 10 Nosek, Joe                   York                   2:13.89  
 11 Gschwendtner, Kerry          Naperville N           2:14.96  
 12 Jaskowiak, Jake              Glenbard Wes           2:15.50  
 13 Hecht, Ben                   Glenbard Wes           2:16.67  
 14 Trisilla, Johnny             Montini Cath           2:16.71  
 15 Burkwald, Cory               Naperville C           2:17.34  
 16 Gnesda, Will                 Waubonsie Va           2:17.59  
 17 White, Austin                Waubonsie Va           2:17.95  
 18 Ashley, Jonathon             Naperville C           2:20.34  
 19 Haile, Paul                  Bartlett               2:27.26  
 20 Laviste, Eddie               Montini Cath           2:28.56  
 21 Sitley, Parker               St. Francis            2:34.57  
 22 Sawicki, Joe                 West Chicago           2:36.77  
 23 Chen, Danny                  St. Francis            2:59.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wold, John                   Glenbard Sou           1:57.07   10   
  2 Anderson, Derek              Wheaton Warr           1:58.23    8   
  3 Ryan, Alex                   Wheaton Nort           1:59.50    6   
  4 Kouchoukos, Brad             Naperville C           1:59.70    4   
  5 Cerne, Jack                  Naperville N           1:59.77    2   
  6 Walsh, John                  Naperville N           2:00.10    1   
  7 Bashqawi, Alex               York                   2:00.38  
  8 Baughman, Alex               York                   2:01.39  
  9 Smith, Brandon               Bartlett               2:02.26  
 10 Buechner, Chris              Glenbard Wes           2:02.37  
 11 Spivey, Sam                  Wheaton Nort           2:02.53  
 12 Farley, Quinn                Wheaton Warr           2:04.83  
 13 Alberto, Jay                 Glenbard Nor           2:05.71  
 14 Cotton, Mike                 Bartlett               2:05.84  
 15 Bird, Josh                   Glenbard Nor           2:06.58  
 16 Kessler, Alex                Lake Park              2:07.07  
 17 Scheck, James                West Chicago           2:07.40  
 18 Johnson, Kyle                Glenbard Wes           2:08.04  
 19 Sundberg, Jake               Glenbard Sou           2:08.06  
 20 Linhardt, Tim                West Chicago           2:08.58  
 21 Gockman, Steven              Montini Cath           2:11.11  
 22 Hoyle, Ryan                  Willowbrook            2:17.20  
 23 Thapa, Nik                   Waubonsie Va           2:17.83  
 24 Weitz, Florian               Waubonsie Va           2:18.59  
 25 Stubbs, Zach                 Willowbrook            2:21.00  
 26 Kolker, Nick                 St. Francis            2:35.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Naperville Central  'A'                             1:35.75   2  10   
  2 York  'A'                                           1:35.88   2   8   
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                                 1:36.54   2   6   
  4 Lake Park  'A'                                      1:38.14   2   4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                  1:38.25   2   2   
  6 Glenbard North  'A'                                 1:38.82   1   1   
  7 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            1:38.91   1 
  8 Montini Catholic  'A'                               1:40.52   2 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:42.37   1 
 10 St. Francis  'A'                                    1:45.56   1 
 11 Glenbard West  'A'                                  1:46.33   2 
 12 Willowbrook  'A'                                    1:50.03   2 
 -- Waubonsie Valley  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                  1:29.19   2  10   
  2 Naperville Central  'A'                             1:29.89   2   8   
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                      1:30.80   2   6   
  4 York  'A'                                           1:30.90   2   4   
  5 Glenbard North  'A'                                 1:32.07   2   2   
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                                 1:32.48   2   1   
  7 Glenbard West  'A'                                  1:33.04   2 
  8 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            1:33.59   1 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:34.88   1 
 10 Naperville North  'A'                               1:36.23   1 
 11 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               1:36.36   1 
 12 Willowbrook  'A'                                    1:38.08   1 
 13 Montini Catholic  'A'                               1:41.34   2 
 14 St. Francis  'A'                                    1:44.17   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook              52.50   3  10   
  2 Gornick, Greg                York                     53.10   4   8   
  3 Myers, Jack                  Naperville C             53.95   4   6   
  4 Stearns, Kyle                York                     53.99   4   4   
  5 Kirby, Joe                   Wheaton Nort             54.21   3   2   
  6 Blan, Ayman                  Glenbard Sou             54.40   3   1   
  7 McGee, Keaton                Naperville N             54.43   4 
  8 Lorish, Matt                 St. Francis              54.69   3 
  9 Sagaitis, Saronas            Willowbrook              54.73   3 
 10 Brocious, Matt               Wheaton Warr             54.85   4 
 11 Slager, Luke                 Wheaton Warr             55.78   3 
 12 Khaira, Jaskrit              Glenbard Nor             56.03   3 
 13 Hoffman, Ryan                Glenbard Sou             56.07   3 
 14 Luna, Aldo                   Waubonsie Va             56.60   2 
 15 Floeckher, Alex              Montini Cath             57.69   2 
 16 Gricus, Mike                 Lake Park                58.09   2 
 17 Grasch, Kevin                Lake Park                58.77   2 
 18 Taylor, Zack                 Glenbard Nor             59.54   2 
 19 Gilfillan, Alex              Naperville N             59.69   2 
 20 Franch, Donald               West Chicago           1:02.00   1 
 21 Clark, Mike                  St. Francis            1:02.93   1 
 -- Connor, Steven               Wheaton Nort                DQ   4 
 -- Andrews, Scottie             Glenbard Wes                DQ   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va             50.39   4  10   
  2 Steele, Micaiah              Wheaton Nort             50.86   4   8   
  3 Clark, Phabian               Wheaton Warr             51.08   4   6   
  4 Khoury, Chris                York                     51.55   4   4   
  5 Hall, Nathan                 Glenbard Wes             52.16   3   2   
  6 Benner, Craig                Willowbrook              52.52   3   1   
  7 LoCicero, Zach               York                     53.06   4 
  8 Divekar, Sanat               Naperville C             53.20   3 
  9 Choi, Dan                    Wheaton Warr             53.30   3 
 10 Paoletti, Nick               Glenbard Nor             53.48   3 
 11 Gram, Austin                 Naperville N             53.69   3 
 12 Lourie, Luke                 Lake Park                53.95   2 
 13 Riley, Ben                   Wheaton Nort             54.10   4 
 14 Selig, Nick                  Bartlett                 54.28   2 
 15 Hill, Ethan                  Glenbard Sou             54.59   3 
 16 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         Naperville C             54.63   2 
 17 O'Connell, Andrew            Glenbard Wes             55.10   2 
 18 Mendez, Victor               West Chicago             56.95   2 
 19 Coats, Chance                West Chicago             57.04   2 
 20 Goss, Logan                  Montini Cath             57.16   2 
 21 Springmire, Conor            Montini Cath           1:05.95   1 
 22 Bodine, Sam                  St. Francis            1:11.07   1 
 -- Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va                DQ   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park                41.82   3  10   
  2 Hill, Jarvis                 York                     42.28   3   8   
  3 Cravatta, Sam                Naperville N             43.61   3   6   
  4 Leach, Noah                  Wheaton Nort             44.20   2   4   
  5 Abay, Abel                   Wheaton Nort             44.20   3   2   
  6 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard Sou             45.25   3   1   
  7 Penebaker, Ian               Willowbrook              45.27   2 
  8 Lingao, Brandonne            Wheaton Warr             45.38   2 
  9 Nelson, Jake                 Wheaton Warr             45.44   2 
 10 Jobst, Ben                   Naperville C             45.93   2 
 11 Penny, Jeff                  Waubonsie Va             46.04   2 
 12 Teague, Alex                 York                     46.24   3 
 13 Schrauth, Conner             Glenbard Wes             46.91   3 
 14 Hilton, Kyle                 Naperville C             47.52   2 
 15 Holler, Al                   Montini Cath             48.94   1 
 16 Metoyer, Brad                Glenbard Nor             49.36   1 
 17 Siperly, Luke                Glenbard Nor             49.56   1 
 18 Johnson, David               St. Francis              52.71   1 
 19 Denz, Austin                 Willowbrook              53.37   1 
 20 Deaton, Mike                 St. Francis              55.95   1 
 -- Pitchford, Malcolm           Montini Cath               DNF   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Elven                Glenbard Sou             38.78   3  10   
  2 Kohler, Brett                Wheaton Nort             38.89   3   8   
  3 Fisher, Deonte               Glenbard Nor             40.69   3   6   
  4 Jopes, Michael               Naperville C             40.93   3   4   
  5 Franke, Steve                Wheaton Warr             40.98   3   2   
  6 Druffel, Mike                York                     42.09   2   1   
  7 Cepko, Scott                 Naperville C             42.10   2 
  8 Wajda, Greg                  Naperville N             42.26   2 
  9 Ross, Jama                   York                     42.39   2 
 10 Cleveland, Kellen            Wheaton Nort             42.58   3 
 11 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Glenbard Sou             42.98   2 
 12 Framke, Marcus               Willowbrook              43.00   2 
 13 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville N             43.58   3 
 14 Heideman, Jon                Glenbard Nor             44.10   2 
 15 Bos, Kyle                    Glenbard Wes             44.22   2 
 16 Tomes, Don                   Wheaton Warr             45.15   3 
 17 Jansen, Max                  Glenbard Wes             46.78   1 
 18 Brunig, Zach                 Willowbrook              48.23   1 
 19 Patel, Akshay                West Chicago             48.84   1 
 20 Myk, David                   Montini Cath             49.63   1 
 21 McLoud, Connor               St. Francis              59.20   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lozano, Jeremy               Lake Park              4:30.65   10   
  2 Dade, Eric                   Lake Park              4:31.01    8   
  3 Mattes, Kyle                 York                   4:32.53    6   
  4 Hanselman, Ryan              Naperville N           4:40.09    4   
  5 Kania, Peter                 Wheaton Warr           4:41.83    2   
  6 Jawad, Ibrahim               Glenbard Sou           4:47.58    1   
  7 Byczynski, Daniel            Waubonsie Va           4:48.02  
  8 Emmanuel, Joseph             Wheaton Nort           4:49.31  
  9 Cepeda, Kyle                 Wheaton Warr           4:49.93  
 10 Hallet, Andrew               St. Francis            4:51.03  
 11 Rosales, Alejandro           Glenbard Wes           4:51.04  
 12 Campagna, Joey               Glenbard Nor           4:51.38  
 13 Gray, Matt                   Bartlett               4:54.19  
 14 Auld, Ryan                   Naperville C           4:55.00  
 15 Christian, Paul              Glenbard Wes           4:56.05  
 16 Vilimek, Nick                St. Francis            4:57.68  
 17 Prazak, Robby                Naperville N           4:58.44  
 18 Hilliard, Ricardo            Glenbard Sou           4:58.69  
 19 Hicks, Scott                 Naperville C           4:59.04  
 20 Walhout, Jacob               Wheaton Nort           5:02.05  
 21 Pacana, Tyler                Montini Cath           5:18.87  
 22 Medina, Isaac                Glenbard Nor           5:24.19  
 23 Skipor, Joe                  West Chicago           5:38.21  
 24 Casey, Cameron               Montini Cath           5:41.18  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lederhouse, Mike             Glenbard Wes           4:13.83   10   
  2 Askin, Aidan                 Wheaton Nort           4:15.98    8   
  3 Mroz, Nathan                 York                   4:20.39    6   
  4 Wurtz, Scott                 Glenbard Sou           4:21.75    4   
  5 Jorgensen, Kevin             Lake Park              4:22.18    2   
  6 Schroer, Luke                Wheaton Warr           4:22.98    1   
  7 May, Chris                   York                   4:22.99  
  8 McKenna, Nolan               Wheaton Warr           4:26.42  
  9 Niyork, Pat                  Willowbrook            4:28.02  
 10 Cotton, Dan                  Bartlett               4:31.37  
 11 Qiao, Jimmy                  Naperville N           4:31.52  
 12 Jaeger, Peter                Glenbard Sou           4:31.82  
 13 Hoffman, Sam                 Wheaton Nort           4:32.92  
 14 Bonifer, Brandon             Glenbard Wes           4:33.50  
 15 Hyde, Tim                    Willowbrook            4:33.74  
 16 Woodward, Tyler              Naperville N           4:35.13  
 17 Morales, Dakota              Lake Park              4:35.30  
 18 Morrison, Julian             Waubonsie Va           4:38.88  
 19 Noblett, Christian           Waubonsie Va           4:41.88  
 20 Stern, Matt                  Naperville C           4:42.60  
 21 Hernandez, Jon               West Chicago           4:42.69  
 22 Zipparo, Vince               Bartlett               4:45.49  
 23 Dixon, Tyler                 Glenbard Nor           4:50.87  
 24 Scalamera, Tom               Montini Cath           4:53.74  
 25 Stiff, Scott                 St. Francis            4:57.43  
 26 Lofgren, Kevin               Naperville C           5:01.38  
 27 DeLaTorre, Marcus            West Chicago           5:03.46  
 28 Hatler, Nick                 Glenbard Nor           5:11.37  
 29 Gockman, Steven              Montini Cath           5:19.72  
 30 Kolker, Nick                 St. Francis            5:35.08  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Jack                  Naperville C             23.19   10   
  2 Biegalski, Matt              Wheaton Nort             23.23    8   
  3 Gornick, Greg                York                     23.34    6   
  4 Durns, Tony                  Waubonsie Va             23.44    4   
  5 Vaughn, Donahvon             Glenbard Nor             24.93    2   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath             22.42   10   
  2 Haines, Tyler                Naperville C             22.78    8   
  3 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va             22.95    6   
  4 Hokenson, Nate               Glenbard Wes             22.96    4   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                  3:39.72   2  10   
  2 York  'A'                                           3:40.81   2   8   
  3 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            3:42.01   2   6   
  4 Willowbrook  'A'                                    3:42.02   2   4   
  5 Naperville Central  'A'                             3:44.15   1   2   
  6 Naperville North  'A'                               3:44.20   2   1   
  7 Glenbard North  'A'                                 3:45.67   1 
  8 Glenbard West  'A'                                  3:45.89   2 
  9 Glenbard South  'A'                                 3:50.35   2 
 10 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:51.08   1 
 11 Montini Catholic  'A'                               3:55.68   1 
 12 West Chicago  'A'                                   3:56.39   1 
 13 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               3:58.54   1 
 -- Lake Park  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton North  'A'                                  3:22.71   2  10   
  2 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               3:23.55   2   8   
  3 Wheaton Warrenville  'A'                            3:25.19   2   6   
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       3:27.60   2   4   
  5 York  'A'                                           3:27.78   2   2   
  6 Naperville Central  'A'                             3:29.10   2   1   
  7 Glenbard West  'A'                                  3:30.54   2 
  8 Glenbard South  'A'                                 3:32.02   2 
  9 Naperville North  'A'                               3:34.58   1 
 10 West Chicago  'A'                                   3:36.87   1 
 11 Willowbrook  'A'                                    3:39.74   1 
 12 Lake Park  'A'                                      3:40.53   1 
 -- Glenbard North  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Reid                  York                   6-01.00   10   
  2 Bloss, Michael               Wheaton Nort           5-11.00    8   
  3 Hanselman, Ryan              Naperville N           5-09.00    6   
  4 Floeckher, Alex              Montini Cath           5-07.00    4   
  5 Lubanza, Jon                 Naperville C           5-07.00    1.50
  5 Ives, Andrew                 Wheaton Warr           5-07.00    1.50
  7 Brocious, Matt               Wheaton Warr           5-07.00  
  8 Rahman, Josh                 Lake Park              5-05.00  
  9 Stapleton, Jeremy            Wheaton Nort           5-05.00  
 10 Celia, Nate                  Lake Park              5-03.00  
 10 Webb, DeMario                Waubonsie Va           5-03.00  
 12 Dingle, Brandon              Montini Cath           5-01.00  
 12 Atkins, Jack                 Naperville C           5-01.00  
 12 Crouch, Alex                 Glenbard Sou           5-01.00  
 12 Wilson, Brennan              Glenbard Wes           5-01.00  
 12 Kubik, James                 West Chicago           5-01.00  
 12 Lange, Joe                   Naperville N           5-01.00  
 12 Holt, Matt                   Waubonsie Va           5-01.00  
 19 Markunas, Nick               Glenbard Wes           4-11.00  
 -- Egan, Mark                   St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Deaton, Mike                 St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Siperly, Luke                Glenbard Nor                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin              Lake Park              6-09.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              6-05.00    8   
  3 Brazeau, Alec                Wheaton Warr           6-03.00    6   
  4 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va           6-01.00    4   
  5 Papierski, Stephen           Wheaton Nort           5-11.00    2   
  6 Kosecki, Adam                York                   5-11.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Troy                Glenbard Nor           5-11.00  
  8 Franke, Steve                Wheaton Warr           5-11.00  
  9 Benard, Devon                Waubonsie Va           5-09.00  
  9 Denny, Matt                  St. Francis            5-09.00  
  9 Rubio, Eddy                  West Chicago           5-09.00  
  9 Awan, Tom                    Glenbard Wes           5-09.00  
  9 Williamson-Link, Joe         Glenbard Wes           5-09.00  
  9 McHenney, Jack               Wheaton Nort           5-09.00  
 15 Miller, Jordan               Glenbard Nor           5-07.00  
 15 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath           5-07.00  
 17 McShea, Kevin                St. Francis            5-05.00  
 17 Wajda, Greg                  Naperville N           5-05.00  
 17 Gram, Austin                 Naperville N           5-05.00  
 -- Collins, Jared               Willowbrook                 NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beljung, Dominic             Glenbard Nor          11-09.00   10   
  2 Smith, Reid                  York                  11-09.00    8   
  3 Panganiban, Ryan             Lake Park             11-09.00    6   
  4 Zars, Zach                   York                  11-09.00    4   
  5 Cecil, Oldham                Wheaton Nort          11-03.00    2   
  6 Cravatta, Sam                Naperville N          10-09.00    1   
  7 Contreras, Matt              Wheaton Nort          10-09.00  
  8 Ives, Andrew                 Wheaton Warr           9-09.00  
  8 Liu, Stan                    Naperville C           9-09.00  
  9 DeSpain, James               Waubonsie Va           9-09.00  
  9 Rurik, Blake                 Naperville N           9-09.00  
 12 Egan, Mark                   St. Francis            9-03.00  
 12 Pineda, Dean                 Waubonsie Va           9-03.00  
 14 Dohse, Anthony               Wheaton Warr           8-09.00  
 14 Bennett, Lucas               Lake Park              8-09.00  
 14 Leppert, Michael             Glenbard Sou           8-09.00  
 14 Barrett, Tony                Montini Cath           8-09.00  
 14 Lindstrom, Andrew            Glenbard Wes           8-09.00  
 19 Juretschke, David            Naperville C           8-03.00  
 19 Lee, Sam                     Glenbard Sou           8-03.00  
 19 Laviste, Eddie               Montini Cath           8-03.00  
 -- Sitley, Parker               St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Walker, Danny                Glenbard Wes                NH  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park             14-09.00   10   
  2 John, Shawn                  York                  14-09.00    8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Tim                Lake Park             14-03.00    6   
  4 Sgarbossa, Nick              York                  13-09.00    4   
  5 Juretschke, Mike             Naperville C          13-09.00    2   
  6 Barrett, Pat                 Montini Cath          13-03.00    1   
  7 Rzepczynski, Kevin           Naperville C          13-03.00  
  8 Hollinger, Dale              Wheaton Nort          13-03.00  
  9 Onder, Joe                   Wheaton Warr          12-03.00  
  9 Brazeau, Alec                Wheaton Warr          12-03.00  
 11 Kubik, Thomas                West Chicago          11-03.00  
 12 Hoem, Mitch                  Montini Cath          10-03.00  
 -- Jain, Akshay                 Naperville N                NH  
 -- Lyon, Nick                   Naperville N                NH  
 -- Saravanan, Ambrish           Glenbard Nor                NH  
 -- Wallerstedt, Austin          Glenbard Sou                NH  
 -- Rudman, David                Wheaton Nort                NH  
 -- Zito, Joe                    Glenbard Wes                NH  
 -- Marconi, Joe                 Glenbard Wes                NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus               Lake Park             45-03.50   10   
  2 Andreas, Ben                 Naperville C          42-01.00    8   
  3 Ives, Andrew                 Wheaton Warr          41-06.50    6   
  4 Beljung, Dominic             Glenbard Nor          39-04.75    4   
  5 Watkins, Marcus              York                  38-07.75    2   
  6 Smith, Reid                  York                  38-06.00    1   
  7 Blankenship, Brandon         Glenbard Sou          38-01.50  
  8 Basso, Gio                   Lake Park             37-05.25  
  9 Karahalios, Anthony          Wheaton Warr          37-03.00  
 10 Marcus, Ben                  Glenbard Wes          36-10.75  
 11 Abay, Abel                   Wheaton Nort          36-03.75  
 12 Herwaldt, David              Glenbard Wes          36-01.25  
 13 Holler, Al                   Montini Cath          35-07.75  
 14 Illes, Alex                  Glenbard Sou          35-06.00  
 15 Kulikowski, John             West Chicago          35-03.00  
 16 Penebaker, Ian               Willowbrook           35-00.00  
 17 Izewski, Adam                St. Francis           34-11.50  
 18 Romano, Vincent              West Chicago          34-08.50  
 19 Jordan, Nick                 Wheaton Nort          34-08.00  
 20 Rubic, Matt                  Naperville C          34-04.00  
 21 Li, Albert                   Naperville N          34-03.50  
 22 Deiber, Kevin                Montini Cath          33-05.50  
 23 Johnson, David               St. Francis           33-01.50  
 24 Denz, Austin                 Willowbrook           30-03.25  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park             46-11.00   10   
  2 Koch, Shawn                  Lake Park             46-01.50    8   
  3 Travis, James                Waubonsie Va          43-08.00    6   
  4 Daniels, Zac                 Wheaton Nort          42-01.50    4   
  5 Anderson, Ken                Glenbard Sou          42-00.00    2   
  6 McHenney, Jack               Wheaton Nort          41-05.00    1   
  7 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Wheaton Warr          40-10.00  
  8 Greene, Brooks               Wheaton Warr          40-08.50  
  9 Varghese, Suraj              York                  40-05.50  
 10 O'Connell, Andrew            Glenbard Wes          40-01.00  
 11 Herwaldt, Anthony            Glenbard Wes          39-10.25  
 12 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Glenbard Sou          39-09.00  
 13 Mosley, Charles              Bartlett              39-00.00  
 14 Wegner, Spencer              York                  38-08.50  
 15 Kamran, Mohammed             Naperville N          38-03.50  
 16 Incrocci, Anthony            Willowbrook           37-04.00  
 17 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va          37-00.25  
 18 Campagnolo, Justin           Willowbrook           35-09.00  
 19 McShea, Kevin                St. Francis           35-03.50  
 20 Jackson, Troy                Glenbard Nor          34-06.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus               Lake Park             22-06.00   10   
  2 Andreas, Ben                 Naperville C          20-04.50    8   
  3 Vietzen, Mike                Montini Cath          19-07.75    6   
  4 Basso, Gio                   Lake Park             19-04.75    4   
  5 Blankenship, Brandon         Glenbard Sou          19-00.75    2   
  6 Lavorini, Alex               Willowbrook           18-08.25    1   
  7 Beljung, Dominic             Glenbard Nor          18-08.00  
  8 Awadzi, Caston               Wheaton Warr          18-07.50  
  8 Webb, DeMario                Waubonsie Va          18-07.50  
 10 Lefley, Ben                  York                  18-04.00  
 11 Andrews, Scottie             Glenbard Wes          18-02.25  
 12 Cravatta, Sam                Naperville N          18-00.25  
 13 Willis, Connor               Glenbard Sou          17-10.75  
 14 Penny, Jeff                  Waubonsie Va          17-10.50  
 15 Herwaldt, David              Glenbard Wes          17-09.75  
 16 Vaughn, Donahvon             Glenbard Nor          17-07.25  
 17 Karahalios, Anthony          Wheaton Warr          17-07.00  
 18 Kulikowski, John             West Chicago          17-02.00  
 19 Romano, Vincent              West Chicago          16-11.75  
 20 Muckian, Tyler               York                  16-11.00  
 21 Arzola, Peter                St. Francis           16-10.00  
 22 Merlino, Christian           Wheaton Nort          16-08.00  
 23 Izewski, Adam                St. Francis           16-07.25  
 24 Li, Albert                   Naperville N          16-04.50  
 25 Myers, Jack                  Naperville C          16-01.25  
 26 Forcucci, JP                 Wheaton Nort          16-00.50  
 27 Deiber, Kevin                Montini Cath          15-11.50  
 28 Penebaker, Ian               Willowbrook           15-04.00  
 -- Petty, Bryce                 Bartlett                  FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Zach                 Wheaton Nort          22-07.25   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park             22-04.00    8   
  3 Koch, Shawn                  Lake Park             21-05.50    6   
  4 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett              21-02.75    4   
  5 Anderson, Ken                Glenbard Sou          20-05.75    2   
  6 Sherrod, Vince               Glenbard Nor          19-11.75    1   
  7 Travis, James                Waubonsie Va          19-08.25  
  8 Midani, Kareem               Naperville N          19-07.25  
  9 Herwaldt, Anthony            Glenbard Wes          19-04.00  
 10 Piotter, John                York                  19-03.00  
 11 Kane, Pat                    Naperville C          19-02.00  
 12 Barrett, Pat                 Montini Cath          18-11.50  
 12 Arce, Matt                   York                  18-11.50  
 14 Kamran, Mohammed             Naperville N          18-09.50  
 15 Henderson, Sean              Glenbard Sou          18-09.25  
 16 Joo, Jake                    Naperville C          18-07.50  
 17 Greene, Brooks               Wheaton Warr          18-06.00  
 17 Thompson, Toby               West Chicago          18-06.00  
 19 Zito, Joe                    Glenbard Wes          18-05.00  
 20 Benard, Devon                Waubonsie Va          18-01.00  
 20 Jackson, Justin              Glenbard Nor          18-01.00  
 22 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath          18-00.50  
 23 Incrocci, Anthony            Willowbrook           17-07.00  
 24 Rosenwinkel, Jack            Willowbrook           16-07.00  
 25 Marren, Brendan              St. Francis           15-01.00  
 26 Onder, Joe                   Wheaton Warr          14-09.00  
 27 Bodine, Sam                  St. Francis           11-11.00  
 -- Nickels, Tom                 Wheaton Nort              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Curtwan               Lake Park               135-00   10   
  2 Bialas, Cain                 Wheaton Warr            127-06    8   
  3 Jatczak, Devin               Bartlett                126-03    6   
  4 Gates, Bobby                 Wheaton Nort            125-02    4   
  5 Strahan, Wyatt               Waubonsie Va            122-10    2   
  6 Capos, Ari                   Willowbrook             121-09    1   
  7 Demos, Will                  Glenbard Wes            116-04  
  8 Zak, Andrew                  West Chicago            115-11  
  9 Toohey, Frank                York                    112-06  
 10 Frey, Matt                   Naperville N            111-04  
 11 Anderson, Kendall            Wheaton Nort            107-11  
 12 Perez, Leo                   Wheaton Warr            107-06  
 13 Brainerd, Dan                Bartlett                106-09  
 14 Walsh, Will                  Montini Cath            101-02  
 15 Telalovic, Neven             Glenbard Sou             98-10  
 16 Franco, Abel                 Naperville C             98-07  
 17 Doddillet, Jack              Glenbard Wes             97-08  
 18 Yniguez, Logan               Glenbard Nor             92-07  
 19 Williams, Jason              Naperville N             91-09  
 20 Berumen, Andres              West Chicago             90-08  
 21 O'Brien, Richard             Glenbard Nor             89-11  
 22 Segura, Dan                  Glenbard Sou             88-01  
 23 Abrams, Adrian               Willowbrook              86-06  
 24 Moreno, Paul                 Lake Park                85-10  
 25 Finlay, Josh                 Naperville C             78-03  
 26 Szott, Noah                  Waubonsie Va             77-03  
 27 Cyze, Adam                   Montini Cath             70-01  
 28 O'Kasick, Colin              St. Francis              66-07  
 29 Griffith, Kyle               St. Francis              65-03  
 -- Pukala, James                York                      FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kittridge, Riley             Waubonsie Va            167-11   10   
  2 Bauers, Kevin                Bartlett                166-01    8   
  3 Boesso, Nick                 Glenbard Sou            160-07    6   
  4 Danek, George                Bartlett                152-10    4   
  5 McNamara, Matt               Willowbrook             152-05    2   
  6 Spaulding, Mack              Wheaton Nort            152-01    1   
  7 Ollie, Reggie                Lake Park               150-10  
  8 Schutt, Tommy                Glenbard Wes            146-06  
  9 Shute, Eric                  Glenbard Wes            143-08  
 10 Harris, John                 Waubonsie Va            143-07  
 11 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton Nort            142-04  
 12 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath            134-03  
 13 Patton, Dan                  Naperville N            133-05  
 14 Sudnick, Nate                West Chicago            130-08  
 15 Joyce, Kyle                  Wheaton Warr            129-06  
 16 Kruthoff, Andrew             West Chicago            128-06  
 17 Siver, Mitch                 Glenbard Nor            123-00  
 18 Castleberry, Ryan            Naperville N            113-02  
 19 Sutfin, Jack                 Wheaton Warr            107-03  
 20 Curtis, Bret                 Glenbard Sou            107-01  
 21 Stevenson, Quinn             St. Francis             104-00  
 22 Estrada, Chris               Montini Cath             99-08  
 23 Dwyer, Bob                   St. Francis              97-01  
 24 Chafer, Brandon              Glenbard Nor             96-11  
 -- Goodalis, David              Naperville C              FOUL  
 -- Karlis, Scott                Lake Park                 FOUL  
 -- Morgan, Glen                 York                      FOUL  
 -- Golen, Paul                  York                      FOUL  
 -- Golba, Jake                  Willowbrook               FOUL  
 -- Kribs, Ben                   Naperville C              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Curtwan               Lake Park             49-04.50   10   
  2 Callaway, Jon                Wheaton Warr          44-06.00    8   
  3 Sullivan, Tommy              Wheaton Warr          44-04.00    6   
  4 Clauss, Ted                  Glenbard Wes          43-02.00    4   
  5 Anderson, Kendall            Wheaton Nort          43-01.00    2   
  6 Bassi, Andrew                Wheaton Nort          41-11.00    1   
  7 Szott, Noah                  Waubonsie Va          41-11.00  
  8 Jatczak, Devin               Bartlett              40-07.00  
  9 Demos, Will                  Glenbard Wes          40-06.00  
 10 Zak, Andrew                  West Chicago          40-01.00  
 11 Celmer, Alex                 West Chicago          39-10.00  
 12 Abrams, Adrian               Willowbrook           39-03.00  
 13 Minick, Ryan                 Naperville C          39-02.50  
 14 Telalovic, Neven             Glenbard Sou          38-05.00  
 15 Danek, Dan                   Bartlett              38-03.00  
 16 Yniguez, Logan               Glenbard Nor          38-02.00  
 17 Steiger, Andre               Glenbard Sou          37-06.50  
 18 Edwards, Chris               Glenbard Nor          36-11.50  
 19 Toohey, Frank                York                  36-08.00  
 20 Strahan, Wyatt               Waubonsie Va          36-05.00  
 21 Peterson, Alex               Naperville C          35-06.00  
 22 Boland, Michael              Naperville N          33-06.00  
 23 Frey, Matt                   Naperville N          32-06.50  
 24 Olson, Tyler                 Willowbrook           32-03.00  
 25 Ackerman, Josh               St. Francis           32-02.00  
 26 Walsh, Will                  Montini Cath          31-07.50  
 27 Pape, Alex                   Lake Park             31-04.50  
 28 Cyze, Adam                   Montini Cath          28-02.50  
 29 Naccarato, Franco            St. Francis           20-10.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton Nort          55-07.00   10   
  2 Spaulding, Mack              Wheaton Nort          55-04.00    8   
  3 Schutt, Tommy                Glenbard Wes          54-00.00    6   
  4 Golen, Paul                  York                  53-04.00    4   
  5 Boesso, Nick                 Glenbard Sou          51-08.00    2   
  6 Kittridge, Riley             Waubonsie Va          51-02.50    1   
  7 Bauers, Kevin                Bartlett              50-09.50  
  8 Fobbs, Torey                 Glenbard Sou          50-09.00  
  9 Goodalis, David              Naperville C          50-01.00  
 10 Ryan, Craig                  Lake Park             48-03.00  
 11 Szott, Adam                  Waubonsie Va          47-00.00  
 12 Bernat, Tyler                Bartlett              46-08.50  
 13 Siver, Mitch                 Glenbard Nor          46-04.00  
 13 Toney, Devante               Glenbard Wes          46-04.00  
 15 Wiedow, Pat                  Wheaton Warr          44-08.00  
 16 Morgan, Glen                 York                  44-00.00  
 17 Patton, Dan                  Naperville N          43-09.50  
 18 Joyce, Kyle                  Wheaton Warr          43-05.00  
 19 Welsh, Ian                   Willowbrook           43-03.00  
 20 D'Agostino, Nick             Willowbrook           43-00.00  
 21 Smith, Ian                   Lake Park             42-04.50  
 22 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath          41-08.50  
 23 Borkowicz, Tom               Naperville C          40-08.00  
 24 Gasber, Fred                 Glenbard Nor          40-00.00  
 25 McLoud, Connor               St. Francis           37-03.00  
 26 O'Connell, Patrick           St. Francis           35-07.00  
 27 Sikorcin, Luke               Naperville N          34-00.00  
 28 Estrada, Chris               Montini Cath          32-11.50  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton North              121        2) Lake Park                  78   
    3) York                        58        4) Waubonsie Valley           50   
    5) Glenbard South              49        6) Wheaton Warrenville        43   
    7) Bartlett                    32        7) Montini Catholic           32   
    9) Naperville Central          31       10) Glenbard West              26   
   11) Glenbard North              17       12) Willowbrook                13   
   13) Naperville North             5                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York                       108        2) Lake Park                  97   
    3) Wheaton North               83        4) Wheaton Warrenville        61.50
    5) Naperville Central          57.50     6) Naperville North           32   
    7) Glenbard South              28        8) Glenbard North             23   
    9) Willowbrook                 22       10) Waubonsie Valley           16   
   11) Glenbard West               12       12) Montini Catholic           10   
   13) Bartlett                     7