Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2011 09:31 PM
             Upstate 8 Boys JV Indoor Conference Meet - 3/21/2011              
                              Batavia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sampson, James            FR Neuqua Valle            6.60       6.88Q  1 
  2 Nelson, Chase             SO Waubonsie Va            6.70       7.01Q  3 
  3 Butler, James             FR Bartlett                7.05       7.11Q  2 
  4 Mullins, Rourke           FR Batavia                 6.70       7.13Q  4 
  5 Morgano, George           SO Batavia                 6.80       7.24Q  5 
  6 Thurow, Dennis            SO Neuqua Valle            6.80       7.09q  3 
  7 Phelan, Josh              SO St. Charles             6.68       7.13   2 
  8 Mckenzie, Keiren          FR Larkin                  6.80       7.13   4 
  9 Mitchell, Peyton          FR Metea Valley            7.14       7.15   4 
 10 Feeney, Jack              FR St. Charles             6.88       7.19   1 
 11 Nido, Deon                FR Bartlett                7.20       7.25   5 
 12 Dembo, Dave               SO Lake Park               7.20       7.29   5 
 13 Neese, Kyle               SO Waubonsie Va            6.80       7.29   5 
 14 Lagasca, Andre            SO Metea Valley            7.54       7.41   5 
 15 Hahn, Joe                 SO South Elgin             7.20       7.48   4 
 16 Slepikas, Connor          SO Geneva                  7.01       7.51   1 
 17 Fingers, Jerell           SO Streamwood                         7.60   3 
 18 Perez, Eduardo            SO Elgin                   7.00       7.62   2 
 19 Wilson, Freddy            FR East Aurora             7.50       7.63   1 
 20 Gillespie, Parnell        FR Streamwood                         7.70   4 
 21 Ervin, Julius             SO Larkin                  7.20       7.77   3 
 22 Mende, Jake               SO St. Charles             7.50       7.78   2 
 23 Bains, Jeeven             SO St. Charles             7.50       7.83   1 
 24 Orozco, Michael           SO Elgin                   7.10       7.93   3 
 25 Alverado, David           SO East Aurora             7.50       8.06   2 
 26 Barrett, Will             SO Geneva                  7.51       8.09   3 
 27 Lara, Josue               FR South Elgin             8.00       8.14   5 
 28 Lindsey, Chris            FR Lake Park               8.10       8.27   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampson, James            FR Neuqua Valle            6.88       6.85   10   
  2 Nelson, Chase             SO Waubonsie Va            7.01       6.89    8   
  3 Morgano, George           SO Batavia                 7.24       7.15    6   
  4 Butler, James             FR Bartlett                7.11       7.16    4   
  5 Mullins, Rourke           FR Batavia                 7.13       7.17    2   
  6 Thurow, Dennis            SO Neuqua Valle            7.09       7.18    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Chase             SO Waubonsie Va           24.60      24.90   6  10   
  2 Sampson, James            FR Neuqua Valle           25.00      24.91   6   8   
  3 Neese, Kyle               SO Waubonsie Va           25.00      25.16   5   6   
  4 Dewgard, Roland           FR Neuqua Valle           26.00      25.40   4   4   
  5 Mullins, Rourke           FR Batavia                24.80      25.72   6   2   
  6 Mckenzie, Keiren          FR Larkin                 26.90      25.94   3   1   
  7 Morgano, George           SO Batavia                25.00      26.23   5 
  8 Nido, Deon                FR Bartlett               25.70      26.52   5 
  9 Tesar, Lucas              SO Metea Valley           27.34      26.54   3 
 10 Butler, James             FR Bartlett               25.50      26.82   5 
 11 Azarias, Albert           SO South Elgin            24.80      26.86   6 
 12 Perez, Eduardo            SO Elgin                  26.60      27.02   4 
 13 Marshall, Brandon         FR St. Charles            26.00      27.07   4 
 14 Hahn, Joe                 SO South Elgin            24.80      27.26   6 
 15 Deltoro, Alexis           SO East Aurora            25.50      27.27   5 
 16 Gillespie, Parnell        FR Streamwood                        27.45   1 
 17 Kirsinimkas, Tim          SO St. Charles            28.00      27.47   2 
 18 Wei, Steven               FR Metea Valley           26.74      27.55   4 
 19 Malmstrom, Matt           FR St. Charles            26.10      27.87   4 
 20 Ervin, Julius             SO Larkin                 28.10      28.20   2 
 21 Schumock, Collin          SO Geneva                 28.37      28.27   2 
 22 Orozco, Michael           SO Elgin                  27.00      28.38   3 
 23 Connelly, Evan            SO St. Charles            28.00      28.44   2 
 24 William, Khristian        FR Streamwood                        28.60   1 
 25 Fuchs, Alex               SO Lake Park              27.40      28.62   3 
 26 Dalton, Matt              SO Geneva                 29.72      29.83   2 
 27 Gniadek, Alex             FR Lake Park              32.80      34.00   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Zach               SO St. Charles            53.00      54.96   6  10   
  2 Garcia, Julius            SO Neuqua Valle           55.20      55.98   6   8   
  3 Rafacz, Nick              FR Neuqua Valle           57.30      56.71   5   6   
  4 Storm, Chris              FR Waubonsie Va           57.00      57.27   5   4   
  5 Larson, Connor            SO St. Charles            53.30      57.81   6   2   
  6 Uray, Jacob               FR Metea Valley           57.94      58.01   5   1   
  7 Mosley, Charles           SO Bartlett               57.50      58.19   5 
  8 Tobiason, Jake            SO Waubonsie Va           57.00      59.07   5 
  9 Hearn, Charlie            FR St. Charles            58.00      59.11   4 
 10 Berendt, Jorden           FR Batavia                55.50      59.25   6 
 11 Deltoro, Alexis           SO East Aurora            58.70      59.88   4 
 12 Acosta, Erick             SO East Aurora            58.80    1:00.02   4 
 13 Emroski, Arber            FR Batavia                56.70    1:00.97   6 
 14 Selig, Nick               SO Bartlett               59.00    1:02.48   3 
 15 Van Horst, Alex           FR St. Charles          1:00.00    1:03.23   2 
 16 Solomon, Jason            SO Lake Park              59.10    1:03.35   3 
 17 Som, Andrew               SO South Elgin            58.00    1:03.98   4 
 18 Villalobos, Chris         FR South Elgin          1:00.00    1:04.43   3 
 19 Sweeney, Chris            SO Geneva               1:06.00    1:04.70   2 
 20 Lannoye, Brandon          SO Geneva               1:05.00    1:04.96   2 
 21 Crane, Eliot              FR Streamwood                      1:05.38   1 
 22 Giokas, Alex              FR Metea Valley         1:05.54    1:06.05   2 
 23 Vitale, Dominic           SO Lake Park              58.70    1:07.84   4 
 24 Cussen, Robert            SO Streamwood                      1:08.25   1 
 25 French, Devonte           FR Larkin               1:08.80    1:15.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hohlman, Robbie           SO Neuqua Valle         2:08.00    2:12.10   10   
  2 Baker, Mike               FR Neuqua Valle         2:11.80    2:12.59    8   
  3 Hess, Matt                FR Bartlett             2:17.10    2:16.62    6   
  4 Lynch, Brendan            FR Waubonsie Va         2:18.00    2:17.70    4   
  5 Eicher, Griffin           FR Waubonsie Va         2:14.00    2:19.68    2   
  6 Wolfe, Adam               SO Batavia              2:17.00    2:20.64    1   
  7 Iwanski, Nathan           SO St. Charles          2:19.00    2:20.73  
  8 Gonzales, Dan             SO Metea Valley         2:17.50    2:21.36  
  9 Kibler, Chris             SO Bartlett             2:18.10    2:21.52  
 10 Garcia, Ernesto           SO Larkin               2:24.10    2:21.71  
 11 Buchmiller, Rhett         SO South Elgin          2:26.00    2:22.76  
 12 Gonzalez, Jose            FR South Elgin          2:28.00    2:22.86  
 13 O'Kelley, Keane           SO St. Charles          2:15.00    2:25.59  
 14 McGough, Brian            SO St. Charles          2:24.00    2:25.69  
 15 Rodriguez, Jesus          SO Elgin                2:29.60    2:26.72  
 16 Lowe, Nick                FR Batavia              2:21.00    2:27.87  
 17 Potocki, Joe              FR St. Charles          2:25.00    2:28.02  
 18 Bui, Darren               SO Metea Valley         2:16.50    2:30.48  
 19 Martinez, Cristian        SO Elgin                2:26.20    2:32.87  
 20 Viebrock, Sam             SO Geneva               2:31.00    2:41.00  
 21 Topel, Quincy             FR Larkin               2:30.10    2:41.11  
 22 Lev, Sterling             SO Streamwood           2:42.00    2:41.42  
 23 Irelan, Shane             FR Streamwood                      2:49.76  
 24 Clay, Adam                FR Lake Park            2:49.00    2:49.79  
 25 Castricone, Nicholas      FR Lake Park            2:56.00    2:50.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meka, Alekh               SO Neuqua Valle         4:48.00    4:41.28   10   
  2 O'Connor, Brendan         SO Neuqua Valle         4:51.40    4:42.48    8   
  3 Wendt, Nathan             SO Geneva               4:46.00    4:51.76    6   
  4 Herrera, Dan              SO Geneva               4:53.00    4:58.04    4   
  5 Porras, Chris             SO Elgin                4:58.10    4:59.18    2   
  6 Audy, Zach                SO Bartlett             5:00.10    5:02.22    1   
  7 Mancha, Emilio            FR Elgin                4:59.60    5:02.72  
  8 Malca, Gabriel            SO Metea Valley         5:02.00    5:02.84  
  9 Borger, Nick              SO St. Charles          4:54.00    5:03.48  
 10 Morrison, Julian          SO Waubonsie Va         4:51.00    5:05.64  
 11 Zabka, Mitch              FR Batavia              5:02.00    5:06.31  
 12 Orlow, Chris              FR Batavia              5:01.00    5:07.39  
 13 Klair, Nathan             FR St. Charles          5:05.00    5:11.92  
 14 Cotton, Dan               FR Bartlett             5:17.10    5:12.08  
 15 Soriano, Isaac            FR East Aurora          5:00.00    5:12.60  
 16 Scott, Steven             FR Waubonsie Va         5:05.00    5:14.14  
 17 Desai, Ekant              SO Metea Valley         5:02.00    5:14.94  
 18 Philip, Adam              FR St. Charles          5:20.00    5:19.19  
 19 Ortiz, Armando            SO East Aurora          5:15.00    5:19.21  
 20 Werner, Lucas             FR St. Charles          5:15.00    5:20.04  
 21 Birkley, Andy             FR Lake Park            5:21.00    5:21.23  
 22 Hegarty, Jim              FR South Elgin          5:20.00    5:30.98  
 23 Behrend, Mike             SO Lake Park            5:23.00    5:38.85  
 24 Gonzalez, Jose            FR South Elgin          5:30.00    5:48.87  
 25 Troman, William           FR Streamwood           6:03.00    5:55.10  
 26 Bauer, Jeremy             SO Larkin               5:45.20    5:55.56  
 27 Crumlett, Collin          FR Streamwood           6:12.00    6:05.10  
 28 Quintana, Rafael          SO Larkin               5:50.30    6:11.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bushelle, Nick            FR Neuqua Valle        10:13.90   10:20.64   10   
  2 Whaley, Mike              SO Neuqua Valle        10:25.50   10:33.81    8   
  3 Mancha, Emilio            FR Elgin               11:00.60   10:40.18    6   
  4 Bianchina, Michael        SO Geneva              10:32.00   10:41.88    4   
  5 Rasmussen, Ryan           SO Geneva              10:51.00   10:42.76    2   
  6 Koch, Chris               SO Batavia             11:00.00   10:45.22    1   
  7 Byczynski, Daniel         FR Waubonsie Va        11:07.00   10:45.55  
  8 Peters, Anthony           FR Bartlett            10:52.90   10:45.57  
  9 Rowland, Max              FR St. Charles         11:00.00   10:48.94  
 10 Eicher, Garret            FR Waubonsie Va        10:59.00   10:54.31  
 11 Joyce, Ryan               SO St. Charles         11:15.00   11:16.71  
 12 Davis, Kevin              FR St. Charles         11:15.00   11:16.95  
 13 Punhani, Sagar            FR Metea Valley        11:33.00   11:27.31  
 14 Meyer, Mike               FR St. Charles         11:00.00   11:31.85  
 15 Kuntz, Brian              SO Batavia             11:35.00   11:32.05  
 16 Peters, Alex              FR Bartlett            11:22.10   11:36.83  
 17 Kolak, Andrew             SO Metea Valley        11:33.00   11:36.97  
 18 Mack, Ryan                FR Lake Park           11:35.00   11:49.50  
 19 Salazar, Fabian           SO Elgin               11:58.90   11:57.88  
 20 Stover, Matt              FR South Elgin         12:00.00   12:23.52  
 21 Rose, Dan                 FR Lake Park           11:50.00   12:34.49  
 22 Barajas, John             FR Streamwood          14:42.00   13:36.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waycoff, Trent            SO Bartlett                8.20       8.55Q  1 
  2 Chambliss, Caleb          SO Waubonsie Va            8.50       8.56Q  3 
  3 Edwards, Ernest           SO Neuqua Valle            8.50       8.80Q  2 
  4 Pajakowski, Eugene        SO Metea Valley            8.64       9.36q  3 
  5 Kuhl, Christian           SO Neuqua Valle            9.10       9.37q  1 
  6 Grantham, Isaiah          SO Bartlett                9.50       9.38q  3 
  7 Ewald, Mitch              SO St. Charles             8.80       9.41   2 
  8 Thomka, Nick              SO St. Charles             9.39       9.95   2 
  9 Kingsbury, Mike           SO Metea Valley            9.44      10.38   2 
 10 Medina, Omar              SO Batavia                           10.58   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambliss, Caleb          SO Waubonsie Va            7.70       8.05Q  1 
  2 Edwards, Ernest           SO Neuqua Valle            8.50       8.34Q  3 
  3 Ewald, Mitch              SO St. Charles             8.60       8.87Q  4 
  4 Funk, Cole                SO Neuqua Valle            9.00       9.20Q  2 
  5 Pajakowski, Eugene        SO Metea Valley                       8.74q  1 
  6 Grantham, Isaiah          SO Bartlett                8.80       8.79q  3 
  7 Thomka, Nick              SO St. Charles             8.97       8.88   1 
  8 Medina, Omar              SO Batavia                 8.90       9.08   1 
  9 Allen, Matt               SO St. Charles             9.30       9.38   3 
 10 Pierce, Joe               FR Lake Park               8.90       9.47   2 
 11 Fingers, Jerell           SO Streamwood             10.50       9.50   2 
 12 Ingram, David             FR Batavia                 9.50       9.69   3 
 13 Kingsbury, Mike           SO Metea Valley                       9.72   3 
 14 Ashenhurst, Ryan          FR Streamwood                         9.79   4 
 15 Moore, Jeff               SO South Elgin            10.50       9.83   1 
 16 Espinosa, Cristo          SO Elgin                   8.60      10.41   4 
 -- Waycoff, Trent            SO Bartlett                8.10         DQ   2 
 -- Dangautan, Djon           FR Lake Park               9.40         DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambliss, Caleb          SO Waubonsie Va            8.56       8.36   10   
  2 Waycoff, Trent            SO Bartlett                8.55       8.40    8   
  3 Pajakowski, Eugene        SO Metea Valley            9.36       9.05    6   
  4 Edwards, Ernest           SO Neuqua Valle            8.80       9.11    4   
  5 Grantham, Isaiah          SO Bartlett                9.38       9.20    2   
  6 Kuhl, Christian           SO Neuqua Valle            9.37       9.31    1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambliss, Caleb          SO Waubonsie Va            8.05       8.40   10   
  2 Edwards, Ernest           SO Neuqua Valle            8.34       8.42    8   
  3 Ewald, Mitch              SO St. Charles             8.87       8.64    6   
  4 Grantham, Isaiah          SO Bartlett                8.79       8.66    4   
  5 Pajakowski, Eugene        SO Metea Valley            8.74       8.93    2   
  6 Funk, Cole                SO Neuqua Valle            9.20       9.00    1   
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Charles North                                 1:19.00    1:20.19   3  10   
  2 Bartlett                                          1:22.00    1:21.01   1   8   
  3 Neuqua Valley                                     1:21.30    1:21.29   3   6   
  4 Batavia                                                      1:22.46   2   4   
  5 South Elgin                                                  1:25.87   3   2   
  6 Metea Valley                                      1:24.45    1:25.88   2   1   
  7 Geneva                                            1:20.20    1:26.94   3 
  8 Lake Park                                         1:27.00    1:28.41   2 
  9 Elgin                                               49.80    1:28.77   1 
 10 St. Charles East                                  1:25.00    1:31.39   3 
 11 Streamwood                                                   1:33.20   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     3:46.00    3:49.69   3  10   
  2 Batavia                                           3:48.60    3:57.64   3   8   
  3 Bartlett                                          4:05.60    4:01.48   2   6   
  4 Geneva                                            4:04.10    4:02.22   2   4   
  5 Waubonsie Valley                                             4:03.18   1   2   
  6 St. Charles East                                  3:55.00    4:05.23   3   1   
  7 South Elgin                                       4:00.00    4:07.21   3 
  8 Lake Park                                         4:04.00    4:17.74   2 
  9 St. Charles North                                 4:18.00    4:22.54   1 
 10 Elgin                                             4:30.60    4:27.39   1 
 11 Larkin                                                       4:29.57   1 
 12 Streamwood                                                   4:32.35   1 
 -- Metea Valley                                      3:56.20         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     8:39.60    9:04.95   10   
  2 Waubonsie Valley                                             9:13.32    8   
  3 Batavia                                           9:01.20    9:14.40    6   
  4 Bartlett                                          9:16.00    9:21.44    4   
  5 Elgin                                             9:40.20    9:36.86    2   
  6 St. Charles North                                 9:09.00    9:36.88    1   
  7 Geneva                                            9:00.00    9:41.23  
  8 Metea Valley                                      9:35.00    9:43.84  
  9 South Elgin                                                 10:04.42  
 10 East Aurora                                      10:00.00   10:04.87  
 11 St. Charles East                                  9:40.00   10:06.91  
 12 Lake Park                                         9:43.00   10:16.79  
 13 Streamwood                                       11:02.00   10:47.23  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinz, Tim                FR Neuqua Valle         5-08.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Murawski, Jake            SO Metea Valley         6-02.00    5-11.00    8   
  3 Miller, Eric              FR St. Charles          6-00.00    5-11.00    6   
  4 Hart, Dan                 SO Geneva               5-06.00    5-07.00    4   
  5 Prebys, Nick              SO Batavia              5-08.00    5-05.00    2   
  6 Miller, T.J.              FR Geneva               5-06.00    5-05.00    1   
  7 Webb, DiMario             FR Waubonsie Va         5-06.00    5-05.00  
  8 Ehrhardt, Tim             SO Lake Park            5-06.00    5-03.00  
  8 Nekola, Nick              SO Bartlett             5-06.00    5-03.00  
  8 Rudelich, Mark            FR Batavia              5-06.00    5-03.00  
  8 Hughes, Matt              FR Neuqua Valle         5-06.00    5-03.00  
 12 Ashenhurst, Ryan          FR Streamwood                      4-11.00  
 12 William, Khristian        FR Streamwood                      4-11.00  
 14 Storm, Chris              FR Waubonsie Va         5-04.00    4-09.00  
 -- Smith, Derrick               Lake Park                            NH  
 -- Mantakul, Henry           FR South Elgin                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             SO Lake Park           12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Prescher, Josh            SO Neuqua Valle        11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Amerlan, Mike             SO Lake Park           11-08.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Viereckl, RJ              FR Batavia             10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Fossali, Matt                Batavia                         9-00.00    1   
  5 Acton, Dan                SO Geneva              10-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  5 Peterson, Adam            FR Neuqua Valle         8-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  8 Cozzi, Jack               FR St. Charles                     9-00.00  
  8 Kirby, Caleb              FR St. Charles          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Druffel, Matt             SO St. Charles          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Marmolejo, Ahren          SO Metea Valley         9-03.00    8-06.00  
 10 Dalton, Matt              SO Geneva               9-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Mende, Jake               SO St. Charles                     7-06.00  
 13 Cabrera, Jorge            FR East Aurora          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webb, DiMario             FR Waubonsie Va        18-04.00   19-01.25   10   
  2 Amerlan, Mike             SO Lake Park           20-06.00   18-11.00    8   
  3 Loess, Grant              SO St. Charles         18-00.00   18-03.00    6   
  4 Heupel, Noah              FR Neuqua Valle        18-11.00   18-01.75    4   
  5 Gillespie, Parnell        FR Streamwood                     18-01.25    2   
  6 Butler, James             FR Bartlett            16-07.00   17-08.00    1   
  7 Perez, Eduardo            SO Elgin               17-08.00   17-07.00  
  8 Chrisp, Tyshawn           SO Bartlett            18-07.00   17-03.75  
  9 Moffatt, Michael          FR Batavia             18-08.00   17-03.50  
 10 Fairbanks, Andrew         SO Neuqua Valle        17-04.00   17-01.25  
 11 Travis, James             SO Waubonsie Va                   16-10.50  
 12 Dembo, Dave               SO Lake Park           17-00.00   16-04.25  
 13 Seybold, Joey             FR Geneva              14-03.00   16-00.50  
 14 Mondal, Uddish            FR Metea Valley        17-08.00   15-09.75  
 15 Richards, Mike            FR Geneva              15-02.00   15-06.75  
 16 Ashenhurst, Ryan          FR Streamwood                     15-04.00  
 17 Orozco, Michael           SO Elgin               16-03.00   14-08.25  
 18 Azarias, Albert           SO South Elgin         14-00.00   14-05.75  
 19 Manix, Jason              FR Metea Valley        16-03.00   14-03.25  
 20 Fragoso, Jake             FR St. Charles         14-05.00   13-01.00  
 21 Wilson, Freddy            FR East Aurora         14-00.00   13-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amerlan, Mike             SO Lake Park           42-00.00   39-11.75   10   
  2 Travis, James             SO Waubonsie Va        36-08.00   38-05.75    8   
  3 Nekola, Nick              SO Bartlett            38-00.00   37-08.00    6   
  4 Acosta, Erick             SO East Aurora         38-08.00   37-04.00    4   
  5 Loess, Grant              SO St. Charles         34-00.00   37-03.50    2   
  6 Loess, Zak                SO St. Charles         34-00.00   36-05.75    1   
  7 Gillespie, Parnell        FR Streamwood                     36-03.75  
  8 Chambliss, Caleb          SO Waubonsie Va        38-02.00   35-08.50  
  9 Heupel, Noah              FR Neuqua Valle        36-06.00   34-11.25  
 10 Mondal, Uddish            FR Metea Valley        36-04.00   34-04.75  
 11 Uray, Jacob               FR Metea Valley        36-07.00   33-09.50  
 12 Dembo, Dave               SO Lake Park           37-00.00   33-09.00  
 13 Moneghini, Anthony        FR Batavia             36-00.00   33-02.75  
 14 Richards, Mike            FR Geneva              33-06.00   32-05.50  
 15 Fairbanks, Andrew         SO Neuqua Valle        35-00.00   32-02.50  
 16 Shah, Arpan               FR Bartlett            33-01.00   31-03.00  
 17 Carroll, James            FR Geneva              31-09.00   30-08.25  
 18 Espinosa, Cristo          SO Elgin               35-06.00   29-11.50  
 19 Azarias, Albert           SO South Elgin                    29-04.75  
 -- Moffatt, Michael          FR Batavia             34-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kittridge, Riley          SO Waubonsie Va        47-02.00   48-06.50   10   
  2 McNeil, Kyle              SO Geneva              42-00.00   42-04.50    8   
  3 Rowsey, Donovan           SO Metea Valley        41-02.00   42-01.00    6   
  4 Smith, Ian                   Lake Park                      41-11.00    4   
  5 Pajakowski, Eugene        SO Metea Valley        41-06.00   41-01.50    2   
  6 Varela, Carlos            SO Neuqua Valle        44-00.00   40-00.00    1   
  7 Drozdowski, Phillip       SO Lake Park           39-08.00   39-09.50  
  8 Hynes, Jackson            SO Waubonsie Va        40-00.00   39-03.50  
  9 Loughery, Danny           SO Neuqua Valle        39-01.00   38-04.00  
 10 Hockett, Mike             SO St. Charles         39-11.00   37-09.00  
 11 Montenegro, Jose          SO South Elgin         38-00.00   37-02.50  
 12 Danek, George             SO Bartlett            39-09.00   37-00.00  
 13 Balettie, Nathan          SO Geneva              41-05.00   36-10.50  
 14 Bauers, Ryan              SO Bartlett            37-02.00   36-02.00  
 15 Ouimette, Trevor          SO St. Charles         35-11.00   34-00.50  
 16 Sarkisian, Nate           SO Batavia             35-07.00   34-00.00  
 17 Vanzuidam, Drake          FR St. Charles         29-09.00   32-07.50  
 18 Black, Kenneth            SO St. Charles         30-00.00   32-07.00  
 19 Zavala, Jose              SO East Aurora         32-00.00   32-04.50  
 20 Sandoval, Jose            SO Elgin               28-06.00   30-04.00  
 21 Jackson, Quentyn          FR Larkin              33-06.00   29-10.50  
 22 Santana, Richard          SO Elgin               29-09.00   28-02.50  
 23 Bell, Jordan              FR Larkin              27-08.00   27-05.50  
 24 Brandon, Colton           SO South Elgin         25-00.00   27-02.00  
 25 Leckie, Andy              SO Streamwood          25-06.00   26-06.00  
 26 Spillane, Ryan            SO Batavia             26-00.00   25-02.50  
 27 Rader, Alex               FR Streamwood          22-00.00   22-01.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley              155        2) Waubonsie Valley           92   
    3) Bartlett                    50        4) Lake Park                  38   
    4) St. Charles North           38        6) Batavia                    37   
    7) Geneva                      34        8) Metea Valley               26   
    9) Elgin                       10       10) St. Charles East            7   
   11) East Aurora                  4       12) South Elgin                 2   
   12) Streamwood                   2       14) Larkin                      1