Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2011 09:02 PM
             Upstate 8 Valley Division Conference Meet - 5/12/2011             
                             Lake Park High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Jacob                Neuqua Valle           11.00      11.32Q  1 
  2 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           10.90      11.41Q  2 
  3 Tomasi, Ryan                 Neuqua Valle           11.40      11.57q  2 
  4 Ross, Jarrell                Metea Valley           12.23      11.59q  2 
  5 Gross, Zach                  South Elgin            11.00      11.59q  1 
  6 Lamprecht, Aaron             Lake Park              11.77      11.86q  2 
  7 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett               11.66      11.87q  1 
  8 Spikner, Malik               Waubonsie Va           11.70      11.98q  1 
  9 Baumann, Chris               Bartlett               11.60      12.04   2 
 10 Brock, Will                  South Elgin            12.10      12.51   2 
 11 Glass, Lloyd                 Metea Valley           11.90      12.59   1 
 12 Garcia, Paco                 East Aurora            11.79      13.08   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Jacob                Neuqua Valle           11.32      11.09   10   
  2 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           11.41      11.33    8   
  3 Tomasi, Ryan                 Neuqua Valle           11.57      11.40    6   
  4 Ross, Jarrell                Metea Valley           11.59      11.41    4   
  5 Gross, Zach                  South Elgin            11.59      11.43    2   
  6 Lamprecht, Aaron             Lake Park              11.86      11.69    1   
  7 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett               11.87      11.74  
  8 Spikner, Malik               Waubonsie Va           11.98      11.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park              22.44      23.04Q  1 
  2 Bender, Jacob                Neuqua Valle           21.50      23.05Q  2 
  3 Tomasi, Ryan                 Neuqua Valle           21.80      23.11q  1 
  4 Gross, Zach                  South Elgin            22.95      23.18q  1 
  5 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           22.80      23.26q  2 
  6 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va           23.40      23.45q  1 
  7 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              22.87      23.58q  2 
  8 Baumann, Chris               Bartlett               24.00      24.14q  2 
  9 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett               24.30      24.42   1 
 10 Parker, Raysean              Metea Valley           24.40      24.51   1 
 11 Waller, Richard              Metea Valley           24.30      24.56   2 
 12 Garcia, Paco                 East Aurora            23.02      25.78   2 
 13 Furio, Rocco                 South Elgin            24.10      26.07   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Jacob                Neuqua Valle           23.05      22.32   10   
  2 Gross, Zach                  South Elgin            23.18      22.68    8   
  3 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park              23.04      22.84    6   
  4 Gray, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           23.26      22.90    4   
  5 Tomasi, Ryan                 Neuqua Valle           23.11      22.94    2   
  6 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              23.58      23.03    1   
  7 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va           23.45      23.32  
  8 Baumann, Chris               Bartlett               24.14      23.36  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bender, Jacob                Neuqua Valle           48.90      49.82   2  10   
  2 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va           50.70      50.94   2   8   
  3 Wytiaz, Matt                 Neuqua Valle           52.80      51.08   2   6   
  4 King, Will                   Metea Valley           50.40      51.14   2   4   
  5 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va           51.90      51.78   2   2   
  6 Mackey, Tre'sean             Metea Valley           51.20      51.81   2   1   
  7 Griffin, Greg                South Elgin            52.20      52.36   2 
  8 Alcantara, Juan              South Elgin            53.10      53.21   2 
  9 Gonzalez, Josafat            Bartlett               53.39      53.62   1 
 10 Soriano, Alfredo             East Aurora            56.00      55.46   1 
 11 Hopkins, John                Bartlett               57.40      56.03   1 
 12 Jones, Chris                 East Aurora            57.00      58.36   1 
 13 Cruickshank, Nick            Lake Park              59.10      59.47   1 
 14 Jaffery, Syed                Lake Park                       1:06.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pembrook, Eric               Waubonsie Va         2:00.60    2:00.41   10   
  2 Brant, Joe                   Waubonsie Va         2:01.70    2:00.54    8   
  3 Ferguson, Josh               Neuqua Valle         2:00.80    2:02.42    6   
  4 Jorgensen, Kevin             Lake Park            1:59.74    2:04.38    4   
  5 Quintana, Alex               Bartlett             2:10.20    2:06.95    2   
  6 Mosqueda, Abel               East Aurora          2:08.00    2:10.24    1   
  7 Zipparo, Vince               Bartlett             2:07.10    2:12.44  
  8 Swanson, Matt                South Elgin          2:04.24    2:12.80  
  9 Kessler, Alex                Lake Park            2:10.24    2:15.80  
 10 Pizano, Diego                East Aurora          2:19.00    2:30.61  
 11 Cosenza, Zac                 Metea Valley         2:41.00    2:36.22  
 12 McFarland, Mike              Metea Valley         2:40.00    2:38.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick, Mark                Neuqua Valle         4:30.50    4:27.07   10   
  2 Soltys, Taylor               Neuqua Valle         4:26.00    4:30.66    8   
  3 Cuzzone, Jon                 Waubonsie Va         4:40.00    4:32.32    6   
  4 Foote, Alex                  Waubonsie Va         4:32.00    4:35.02    4   
  5 Rachford, Connor             Bartlett             4:43.40    4:37.51    2   
  6 Lozano, Jeremy               Lake Park            4:41.50    4:37.58    1   
  7 Stewart, Matt                Metea Valley         4:44.00    4:39.98  
  8 Guimon, Dan                  Bartlett             4:42.20    4:42.03  
  9 Gonzalez, Francisco          South Elgin          4:45.00    4:42.15  
 10 Vient, Rich                  South Elgin          4:49.00    4:51.64  
 11 Hennessy, Mike               Metea Valley         4:50.00    5:03.03  
 12 Rodriguez, Gilberto          Lake Park            5:17.24    5:11.44  
 13 Gomez, Marcos                East Aurora          5:27.00    5:46.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groeber, David               Waubonsie Va         9:37.00    9:58.11   10   
  2 Coyne, Matt                  Neuqua Valle         9:58.80   10:00.28    8   
  3 Stewart, Joe                 Metea Valley         9:54.00   10:00.67    6   
  4 Meka, Alekh                  Neuqua Valle        10:00.00   10:11.61    4   
  5 Perez, Adrian                Bartlett            10:09.10   10:29.41    2   
  6 Paleo, Gerardo               East Aurora         10:00.00   10:34.44    1   
  7 Tromblay, Dylan              Waubonsie Va        10:16.00   10:43.37  
  8 Salatino, Joey               Bartlett            10:30.10   10:47.33  
  9 Barajas, Ricky               East Aurora         10:23.00   10:51.48  
 10 Rodriguez, Gilberto          Lake Park           10:55.50   11:47.83  
 11 Kolak, Andrew                Metea Valley        11:45.00   11:48.90  
 12 Mack, Ryan                   Lake Park           11:43.00   11:51.68  
 13 Dineen, Paul                 South Elgin         12:23.00   12:26.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              15.34      15.88Q  2 
  2 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           16.20      16.33Q  1 
  3 Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle           16.00      16.47q  1 
  4 Waycoff, Trent               Bartlett               16.46      16.48q  1 
  5 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               16.54      16.58q  2 
  6 Schafer, Kyle                Waubonsie Va           16.30      16.82q  2 
  7 Feliciano, Matt              Neuqua Valle           16.00      17.05q  2 
  8 House, Jarrett               Metea Valley           18.10      18.13q  2 
  9 Hulett, Ben                  Metea Valley           17.70      18.96   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              15.88      15.61   10   
  2 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           16.33      15.84    8   
  3 Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle           16.47      16.19    6   
  4 Waycoff, Trent               Bartlett               16.48      16.25    4   
  5 Feliciano, Matt              Neuqua Valle           17.05      16.48    2   
  6 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               16.58      16.49    1   
  7 Schafer, Kyle                Waubonsie Va           16.82      16.55  
  8 House, Jarrett               Metea Valley           18.13      17.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park              40.97      41.10   2  10   
  2 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           42.30      41.24   2   8   
  3 Schafer, Kyle                Waubonsie Va           42.20      41.32   2   6   
  4 Hulett, Ben                  Metea Valley           41.60      42.28   2   4   
  5 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               43.30      42.56   2   2   
  6 Feliciano, Matt              Neuqua Valle           43.00      43.25   2   1   
  7 Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle           42.90      43.50   2 
  8 Waycoff, Trent               Bartlett               43.60      44.28   2 
  9 House, Jarrett               Metea Valley           45.40      45.00   1 
 10 Dineen, Paul                 South Elgin                       56.91   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Park  'A'                                      44.90      43.34   10   
     1) Matthies, Larry                 2) Alimissis, Demetri             
     3) Filip, Scott                    4) Jegede, Marcus                 
  2 Metea Valley  'A'                                   44.30      43.55    8   
     1) Waller, Richard                 2) Williams, Alan                 
     3) King, Will                      4) Mackey, Tre'sean               
  3 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  43.90      43.80    6   
     1) Metoyer, Eric                   2) Wytiaz, Matt                   
     3) Mitchell, Markieze              4) Okubadejo, Gbenga              
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       44.10      43.99    4   
     1) Simich, Nick                    2) Baumann, Chris                 
     3) Trotter, Robert                 4) Mosley, Charles                
  5 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               44.60      45.47    2   
     1) Johnson, Jakobi                 2) Spikener, Malik                
     3) Benard, Devon                   4) Ameri, Austin                  
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                    45.50      46.54    1   
     1) Brock, Will                     2) Kim, Richard                   
     3) Tremper, Douglas                4) Griffin, Greg                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:32.16    1:32.59   10   
     1) Karys, Zach                     2) Barile, Jordan                 
     3) Mosley, Charles                 4) Simich, Nick                   
  2 Metea Valley  'A'                                 1:33.50    1:33.37    8   
     1) Williams, Alan                  2) Waller, Richard                
     3) Mitchell, Preston               4) Laskey, Aaron                  
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:36.20    1:33.56    6   
     1) Alimissis, Demetri              2) Passarelli, Joe                
     3) Jegede, Marcus                  4) Lamprecht, Aaron               
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             1:31.90    1:35.34    4   
     1) Johnson, Jakobi                 2) Spikener, Malik                
     3) Gray, Demetrius                 4) Culver, Kyle                   
  5 South Elgin  'A'                                  1:35.30    1:41.67    2   
     1) Brock, Will                     2) Kim, Richard                   
     3) Tremper, Douglas                4) Furio, Rocco                   
 -- Neuqua Valley  'A'                                1:31.60         DQ  
     1) Metoyer, Eric                   2) Garcia, Julius                 
     3) Martinez, Andy                  4) Okubadejo, Gbenga              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             3:25.60    3:26.07   10   
     1) Johnson, Jakobi                 2) Culver, Kyle                   
     3) Pembrook, Eric                  4) Brant, Joe                     
  2 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:23.40    3:26.65    8   
     1) Wytiaz, Matt                    2) Skrip, Kevin                   
     3) Garcia, Julius                  4) Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo            
  3 Metea Valley  'A'                                 3:28.62    3:27.04    6   
     1) Mackey, Tre'sean                2) King, Will                     
     3) Williams, Alan                  4) Hulett, Ben                    
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                     3:29.99    3:27.08    4   
     1) Almasri, Nasir                  2) Barile, Jordan                 
     3) Mosley, Charles                 4) Karys, Zach                    
  5 South Elgin  'A'                                  3:37.50    3:41.33    2   
     1) Griffin, Greg                   2) Gross, Zach                    
     3) Alcantara, Juan                 4) Swanson, Matt                  
  6 East Aurora  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:42.63    1   
     1) Paleo, Gerardo                  2) Soriano, Alfredo               
     3) Mosqueda, Abel                  4) Rodriguez, Felipe              
  7 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:39.70    3:46.43  
     1) Jegede, Marcus                  2) Passarelli, Joe                
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin                4) Puzon, Vince                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                8:05.40    8:19.59   10   
     1) Skrip, Kevin                    2) Antonson, Josh                 
     3) Lynn, Joel                      4) Derrick, Mark                  
  2 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:20.20    8:21.64    8   
     1) Almasri, Nasir                  2) Kibler, Kevin                  
     3) Zipparo, Vince                  4) Rachford, Connor               
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                    8:30.50    8:27.67    6   
     1) Jorgensen, Kevin                2) Horgan, Ryan                   
     3) Lozano, Jeremy                  4) Ley, Joe                       
  4 South Elgin  'A'                                  8:35.00    8:41.75    4   
     1) Gonzalez, Francisco             2) Duncan, Sean                   
     3) Vient, Rich                     4) Swanson, Matt                  
  5 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             8:09.10    9:00.07    2   
     1) Foote, Alex                     2) Cuzzone, Jon                   
     3) Nicholson, Bornell              4) Thapa, Nik                     
  6 Metea Valley  'A'                                 8:40.00    9:33.48    1   
     1) Laskey, Aaron                   2) Mitchell, Preston              
     3) Glass, Lloyd                    4) Hennessy, Mike                 
  7 East Aurora  'A'                                  9:30.00    9:49.61  
     1) Rodriguez, Felipe               2) Pizano, Diego                  
     3) Vallecio, Reyes                 4) Cabrera, Leo                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin              Lake Park            6-11.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Oyewole, Femi                Bartlett             6-04.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Heinz, Tim                   Neuqua Valle         6-04.00    6-01.00    6   
  4 Ross, Jarrell                Metea Valley         5-10.00    6-01.00    4   
  5 Murawski, Jake               Metea Valley         6-05.00    5-11.00    2   
  6 Benard, Devon                Waubonsie Va         5-09.00    5-07.00    1   
  7 Richardson, Brandon          Neuqua Valle         5-06.00    5-05.00  
 -- Thorpe, Brian                South Elgin                          NH  
 -- Furio, Rocco                 South Elgin          5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Lake Park           16-03.00   16-01.00   10   
  2 Prescher, Chad               Neuqua Valle        13-06.00   13-09.00    8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Tim                Lake Park           13-00.00   12-09.00    6   
  4 Peterson, Andrew             Neuqua Valle        12-06.00   12-09.00    4   
  5 Alcantara, Juan              South Elgin         12-00.00   11-09.00    2   
 -- Culver, Kyle                 Waubonsie Va                         NH  
 -- Brown, David                 Waubonsie Va                         NH  
 -- Kim, Richard                 South Elgin         10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Lake Park           23-00.00   23-01.50   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park           23-00.00   21-08.25    8   
  3 Mitchell, Markieze           Neuqua Valle        20-11.00   20-04.00    6   
  4 Ross, Jarrell                Metea Valley        19-08.00   20-00.75    4   
  5 Parker, Raysean              Metea Valley        19-04.00   19-08.50    2   
  6 Berkowicz, Paul              Neuqua Valle        19-11.00   19-07.75    1   
  7 Greene, Amare                Waubonsie Va        21-01.00   19-07.25  
  8 Williams, Lorenzo            Bartlett            18-01.00   19-02.75  
  9 Baumann, Chris               Bartlett            19-10.00   19-01.75  
 10 Skoczylas, Nick              South Elgin         15-00.00   15-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Lake Park           49-02.00   49-00.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park           45-01.00   44-07.50    8   
  3 Greene, Amare                Waubonsie Va        44-02.00   43-02.50    6   
  4 King, Will                   Metea Valley        41-04.00   42-05.50    4   
  5 Mikulecky, Brad              Neuqua Valle        42-00.00   41-11.00    2   
  6 Parker, Raysean              Metea Valley        40-05.00   40-04.00    1   
  7 Williams, Lorenzo            Bartlett            36-08.00   39-02.50  
  8 Baumann, Chris               Bartlett            40-01.00   38-01.75  
  9 Li, Austin                   Neuqua Valle        36-10.00   37-01.50  
 10 Skoczylas, Nick              South Elgin         34-00.00   31-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park           64-06.00   65-10.75   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park           64-05.00   64-08.00    8   
  3 Saldana, Owen                Waubonsie Va        58-06.00   58-06.50    6   
  4 Polubinski, Brian            Bartlett            53-10.00   54-02.00    4   
  5 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va        51-07.00   49-08.00    2   
  6 Antolik, Nick                Bartlett            45-11.00   45-05.50    1   
  7 McKibbin, Zachary            Neuqua Valle        41-10.00   41-10.50  
  8 Jones, Brad                  Neuqua Valle        40-06.00   40-03.00  
  9 Drolema, Trace               East Aurora         39-07.00   40-01.50  
 10 Passarelli, Eugenio          South Elgin         42-00.00   39-00.00  
 11 Vitiello, Dylan              South Elgin         37-00.00   37-03.00  
 12 Borozan, Chris               Metea Valley        35-07.00   36-00.50  
 13 Astorga, Daniel              East Aurora         35-01.00   35-08.00  
 14 VandeLune, Chris             Metea Valley        37-02.00   34-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park             196-11     201-01   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park             189-05     187-07    8   
  3 Saldana, Owen                Waubonsie Va          182-07     164-04    6   
  4 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va          161-08     152-00    4   
  5 Pszczolkowski, Mark          Bartlett              142-01     146-10    2   
  6 Gaido, Mark                  Neuqua Valle          146-00     143-03    1   
  7 Varela, Carlos               Neuqua Valle          147-10     139-00  
  8 Passarelli, Eugenio          South Elgin           122-00     121-10  
  9 Bauers, Kevin                Bartlett              142-10     114-03  
 10 Drolema, Trace               East Aurora           114-05     107-03  
 11 VandeLune, Chris             Metea Valley           90-10      97-11  
 12 Mullins, Matt                Metea Valley           96-11      94-11  
 13 Vitiello, Dylan              South Elgin            89-00      90-04  
 14 Cortez, George               East Aurora                       81-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va           11.30      11.75Q  2 
  2 Nelson, Chase                Waubonsie Va           11.40      11.98Q  1 
  3 Butler, James                Bartlett               12.00      12.03q  2 
  4 Sampson, James               Neuqua Valle           11.20      12.06q  1 
  5 Thurow, Dennis               Neuqua Valle           11.50      12.11q  2 
  6 Mitchell, Peyton             Metea Valley           11.60      12.18q  1 
  7 Mitchell, Aarion             East Aurora            12.30      12.31q  2 
  8 Dockens, James               South Elgin            11.70      12.36q  1 
  9 Phillips, Qahir              East Aurora            12.55      12.65   1 
 10 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett               12.03      12.67   1 
 11 Shin, Tony                   Metea Valley                      13.12   2 
 12 Rahmberg, Adam               South Elgin            13.20      13.73   2 
 13 Rahman, Josh                 Lake Park              12.43      14.07   2 
 14 Lindsey, Chris               Lake Park              12.67      14.13   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va           11.75      11.73   10   
  2 Nelson, Chase                Waubonsie Va           11.98      11.82    8   
  3 Sampson, James               Neuqua Valle           12.06      11.89    6   
  4 Mitchell, Peyton             Metea Valley           12.18      11.91    4   
  5 Butler, James                Bartlett               12.03      11.97    2   
  6 Thurow, Dennis               Neuqua Valle           12.11      12.06    1   
  7 Dockens, James               South Elgin            12.36      12.12  
  8 Mitchell, Aarion             East Aurora            12.31      12.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gant, Desmond                East Aurora            22.87      23.40Q  1 
  2 Littleton, Jamaria           East Aurora            23.80      24.06Q  2 
  3 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va           23.70      24.19q  1 
  4 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park              24.60      24.27q  1 
  5 Sampson, James               Neuqua Valle           24.00      24.39q  2 
  5 Neese, Kyle                  Waubonsie Va           23.20      24.39q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Peyton             Metea Valley           23.41      24.65q  1 
  8 Ross, Hurshel                Bartlett               24.71      24.99q  2 
  9 Zazueta, Luis                Neuqua Valle           24.40      25.18   1 
 10 Dockens, James               South Elgin            23.40      25.25   2 
 11 Reynolds, Ben                Metea Valley           26.10      25.30   2 
 12 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett               25.10      25.42   1 
 13 Nelson, Ryan                 South Elgin            27.20      26.65   1 
 14 Gates, Felix                 Lake Park              25.34      26.94   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gant, Desmond                East Aurora            23.40      23.14   10   
  2 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park              24.27      23.60    8   
  3 Waldron, Dan                 Waubonsie Va           24.19      23.63    6   
  4 Littleton, Jamaria           East Aurora            24.06      23.66    4   
  5 Neese, Kyle                  Waubonsie Va           24.39      23.69    2   
  6 Sampson, James               Neuqua Valle           24.39      24.12    1   
  7 Ross, Hurshel                Bartlett               24.99      24.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dewgard, Roland              Neuqua Valle           53.40      52.12   2  10   
  2 Rafacz, Nick                 Neuqua Valle           53.70      52.64   2   8   
  3 Mitchell, Peyton             Metea Valley           53.60      53.19   2   6   
  4 Markham, Jeff                Waubonsie Va           53.50      53.61   2   4   
  5 Uray, Jacob                  Metea Valley           54.40      53.65   2   2   
  6 Carney, Matt                 Waubonsie Va           57.50      56.89   1   1   
  7 Villalobos, Chris            South Elgin            57.00      57.58   2 
  8 Som, Andrew                  South Elgin            57.20      57.61   1 
  9 Hernandez, Alex              Bartlett               56.00      58.08   2 
 10 Wilson, Fredrick             East Aurora            59.00      58.24   1 
 11 Pierce, Spencer              Lake Park              58.78      58.58   1 
 12 Selig, Nick                  Bartlett               58.30      59.98   1 
 13 Villanueva, Sergio           Lake Park              59.10    1:01.26   1 
 -- Deltoro, Alexis              East Aurora            56.80         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Mike                  Neuqua Valle         2:07.90    2:09.12   10   
  2 Colvin, Jeff                 Waubonsie Va         2:09.00    2:11.23    8   
  3 Buchmiller, Rhett            South Elgin          2:14.00    2:12.86    6   
  4 Hohlman, Robbie              Neuqua Valle         2:05.40    2:13.47    4   
  5 Sullivan, Mitch              Bartlett             2:10.10    2:14.65    2   
  6 Marmolejo, Ahren             Metea Valley         2:13.00    2:14.67    1   
  7 Lynch, Brendan               Waubonsie Va         2:12.00    2:15.39  
  8 Birkley, Andy                Lake Park            2:13.50    2:16.06  
  9 Nguyen, Calvin               Metea Valley         2:15.00    2:22.40  
 10 Batura, Maciej               Lake Park            2:14.10    2:22.61  
 11 Zaley, Jack                  South Elgin          2:25.00    2:25.69  
 12 Valtierrez, Francisco        East Aurora          2:31.00    2:26.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Brendan            Neuqua Valle         4:39.60    4:41.68   10   
  2 Bushelle, Nick               Neuqua Valle         4:33.20    4:42.91    8   
  3 Morrison, Julian             Waubonsie Va         4:46.00    4:48.63    6   
  4 Cotton, Dan                  Bartlett             4:43.20    4:50.56    4   
  5 Strachan, Mike               Lake Park            4:49.10    4:54.58    2   
  6 Byczynski, Daniel            Waubonsie Va         4:54.00    4:56.67    1   
  7 Audy, Zach                   Bartlett             4:52.20    4:58.40  
  8 Desai, Ekant                 Metea Valley         5:00.00    4:59.26  
  9 Malca, Gabriel               Metea Valley         5:00.00    5:03.67  
 10 Ortiz, Armando               East Aurora          5:15.00    5:08.83  
 11 Hegarty, Jim                 South Elgin          5:13.00    5:11.87  
 12 Tomaka, Andy                 Lake Park            5:12.00    5:12.00  
 13 Sanchez, Miguel              East Aurora          5:14.00    5:22.31  
 14 Gonzalez, Jose               South Elgin          5:20.00    5:30.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whaley, Mike                 Neuqua Valle        10:30.90   10:28.65   10   
  2 Yorke, Colin                 Metea Valley        10:22.00   10:32.88    8   
  3 Dade, Eric                   Lake Park           10:03.24   10:38.18    6   
  4 Strachan, Mike               Lake Park           10:24.80   10:40.91    4   
  5 Eicher, Garret               Waubonsie Va        10:39.00   10:51.63    2   
  6 Punhani, Sagar               Metea Valley        10:50.00   10:56.77    1   
  7 Peters, Anthony              Bartlett            10:21.40   11:00.05  
  8 Soriano, Isaac               East Aurora         11:15.00   11:01.98  
  9 Morrison, Riley              Neuqua Valle        10:27.90   11:02.88  
 10 Carlson, Austin              Waubonsie Va        10:47.00   11:04.73  
 11 Peters, Alex                 Bartlett            11:11.20   11:08.95  
 12 Stover, Matt                 South Elgin         11:15.00   11:43.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ernest              Neuqua Valle           16.10      16.10Q 
  2 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park              17.21      17.21q 
  3 Pajakowski, Jake             Metea Valley           17.30      17.30q 
  4 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park              17.33      17.33q 
  5 Kuhl, Christian              Neuqua Valle           17.60      17.60q 
  6 Kingsbury, Mike              Metea Valley           19.30      19.30q 
  7 Filipek, Matt                Waubonsie Va           22.10      22.10q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park              17.33      16.81   10   
  2 Edwards, Ernest              Neuqua Valle           16.10      16.97    8   
  3 Pajakowski, Jake             Metea Valley           17.30      17.19    6   
  4 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park              17.21      17.25    4   
  5 Kuhl, Christian              Neuqua Valle           17.60      18.21    2   
  6 Filipek, Matt                Waubonsie Va           22.10      19.64    1   
  7 Kingsbury, Mike              Metea Valley           19.30      21.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Joe                  Lake Park              44.40      42.86   2  10   
  2 Pajakowski, Jake             Metea Valley           44.50      43.97   2   8   
  3 Edwards, Ernest              Neuqua Valle           45.10      45.33   2   6   
  4 Halicki, Craig               Neuqua Valle           45.40      45.55   2   4   
  5 Filipek, Matt                Waubonsie Va           52.00      50.96   1   2   
  6 Moore, Jeff                  South Elgin            50.00      52.18   2   1   
  7 Kingsbury, Mike              Metea Valley           52.90      52.86   1 
  8 Mantakul, Henry              South Elgin            53.00      53.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Park  'A'                                      47.10      45.73   10   
  2 Bartlett  'A'                                       46.40      45.91    8   
  3 East Aurora  'A'                                    45.50      46.06    6   
  4 South Elgin  'A'                                    47.00      46.47    4   
  5 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               46.00      46.72    2   
  6 Metea Valley  'A'                                   46.00      46.73    1   
  7 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  45.00      47.68  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             1:39.60    1:35.51   10   
  2 East Aurora  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:36.30    8   
  3 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                1:37.10    1:36.62    6   
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:38.54    1:37.13    4   
  5 Metea Valley  'A'                                 1:36.50    1:38.81    2   
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:39.61    1   
  7 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:38.30    1:39.89  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:42.30    3:35.97   10   
  2 Metea Valley  'A'                                 3:40.70    3:36.94    8   
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                     3:44.30    3:43.01    6   
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             3:49.00    3:43.94    4   
  5 East Aurora  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:46.84    2   
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:46.70    3:47.67    1   
  7 South Elgin  'A'                                  3:50.50    3:49.43  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                8:41.70    8:37.57   10   
  2 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:52.20    8:51.89    8   
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                    9:11.61    8:59.27    6   
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             9:02.00    9:12.94    4   
  5 Metea Valley  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:27.87    2   
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                  9:45.00    9:40.17    1   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park            5-10.00    5-11.00   10   
  2 Webb, DiMario                Waubonsie Va         5-08.00    5-09.00    8   
  3 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va         5-09.00    5-07.00    6   
  4 Hughes, Matt                 Neuqua Valle         5-06.00    5-05.00    4   
  5 Kuykendall, Ray              Neuqua Valle         5-06.00    5-05.00    2   
  6 Celia, Nate                  Lake Park            5-06.00    5-03.00    1   
  7 Kingsbury, Mike              Metea Valley         5-02.00    5-01.00  
  8 Tucci, Matt                  South Elgin          4-10.00    5-01.00  
 -- Ross, Hurshel                Bartlett             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Petsinger, Joe               South Elgin                          NH  
 -- Morris, Lindsay              Bartlett             5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, Sean                   Lake Park           13-03.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park           12-06.00   12-09.00    8   
  3 Prescher, Josh               Neuqua Valle        12-00.00   11-03.00    6   
  4 Marmolejo, Ahren             Metea Valley         9-06.00    9-03.00    4   
  5 Peterson, Adam               Neuqua Valle         9-00.00    8-09.00    2   
  6 Cabrera, Jorge               East Aurora                     8-09.00    1   
  7 Tucci, Matt                  South Elgin          9-06.00    8-03.00  
 -- Arredondo, Jesse             East Aurora         11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           20-07.00   20-02.00   10   
  2 Chrisp, Tyshawn              Bartlett            18-10.00   18-11.00    8   
  3 Gant, Desmond                East Aurora         19-04.00   18-10.50    6   
  4 Webb, DiMario                Waubonsie Va        18-09.00   18-10.50    4   
  5 Travis, James                Waubonsie Va        18-02.00   18-04.50    2   
  6 Smith, Brandon               Bartlett            17-08.00   17-07.00    1   
  7 Fairbanks, Andrew            Neuqua Valle        16-07.00   17-04.50  
  8 Wracker, Trent               Neuqua Valle        17-06.00   17-04.00  
  9 Mondal, Uddish               Metea Valley        17-08.00   16-05.50  
 10 Panganiban, Ryan             Lake Park           18-03.00   15-08.75  
 11 Martinez, Richard            South Elgin         15-00.00   14-10.50  
 12 Manix, Jason                 Metea Valley        16-03.00   14-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           41-07.00   42-11.00   10   
  2 Travis, James                Waubonsie Va        41-03.00   41-02.00    8   
  3 Acosta, Erick                East Aurora         39-06.00   39-11.00    6   
  4 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett            39-05.00   38-02.00    4   
  5 Uray, Jacob                  Metea Valley        36-07.00   37-00.50    2   
  6 Celia, Nate                  Lake Park           36-08.00   36-08.75    1   
  7 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va        36-02.00   36-04.00  
  8 Manna, Jacob                 Neuqua Valle        33-09.00   35-07.00  
  9 Mondal, Uddish               Metea Valley        36-04.00   34-04.00  
 10 Smith, Brandon               Bartlett            35-07.00   33-07.00  
 11 Fairbanks, Andrew            Neuqua Valle        31-10.00   33-01.50  
 12 Martinez, Richard            South Elgin         32-00.00   33-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kittridge, Riley             Waubonsie Va        53-01.00   49-11.00   10   
  2 Rowsey, Donovan              Metea Valley        43-02.00   45-09.00    8   
  3 Evans, Curtwan               Lake Park           44-03.00   44-00.50    6   
  4 Ryan, Craig                  Lake Park           42-03.00   43-03.00    4   
  5 Pajakowski, Jake             Metea Valley        41-06.00   41-03.50    2   
  6 Bauers, Ryan                 Bartlett            39-06.00   41-01.00    1   
  7 Danek, George                Bartlett            40-05.00   40-07.50  
  8 Montenegro, Jose             South Elgin         39-01.00   38-05.00  
  9 Loughery, Danny              Neuqua Valle        37-10.00   38-00.00  
 10 Hynes, Jackson               Waubonsie Va        37-03.00   36-05.00  
 11 Ehrman, Erik                 Neuqua Valle        34-01.00   34-09.00  
 12 Navarro, Tomas               East Aurora                    33-11.00  
 13 Brandon, Colton              South Elgin         28-06.00   33-02.00  
 14 Silva, Joel                  East Aurora                    30-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Per                 Lake Park             126-00     135-10   10   
  2 Kittridge, Riley             Waubonsie Va          138-06     135-01    8   
  3 Pajakowski, Jake             Metea Valley          130-03     126-04    6   
  4 Kantzevelos, Chris           Bartlett              110-07     121-01    4   
  5 Ryan, Craig                  Lake Park             130-00     118-06    2   
  6 Loughery, Danny              Neuqua Valle          120-04     113-08    1   
  7 Hynes, Jackson               Waubonsie Va          128-11     111-01  
  8 Montenegro, Jose             South Elgin           104-00     103-03  
  9 Navarro, Tomas               East Aurora            90-00     101-07  
 10 Danek, George                Bartlett              127-00      90-08  
 11 Desai, Kishan                Metea Valley           85-08      87-02  
 12 Silva, Joel                  East Aurora            75-00      78-07  
 13 Noyszewski, Wes              South Elgin            85-00      75-03  
 14 Ehrman, Erik                 Neuqua Valle           88-09      73-11  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Park                  153        2) Neuqua Valley             141   
    3) Waubonsie Valley           125        4) Metea Valley               59   
    5) Bartlett                    54        6) South Elgin                21   
    7) East Aurora                  3                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Park                  133        2) Neuqua Valley             129   
    3) Waubonsie Valley           117        4) Metea Valley               71   
    5) Bartlett                    52        6) East Aurora                43   
    7) South Elgin                 13