Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 06:25 PM
                   2012 Proviso West Boys Invite - 2/24/2012                   
                      Proviso West High School, Hillside                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Matt              11 Lyons                   6.50       6.70Q  3 
  2 Metoyer, Eric             12 Neuqua Valle            6.40       6.72Q  1 
  3 Alimissis, Demetri        12 Lake Park               6.80       6.72Q  4 
  4 Charles, Marcus           11 Wheaton Nort            6.40       6.82Q  2 
  5 Aldrin, Jon               12 Downers Grov            6.40       6.72q  3 
  6 Munar, Jordan             12 Downers Grov            6.50       6.74q  4 
  7 Payton, Jamaal            11 Proviso West            6.60       6.74q  3 
  8 Younis, Joseph            12 Neuqua Valle            6.30       6.80   4 
  9 Altimari, Eric            12 Wheaton Nort            6.50       6.84   2 
 10 Miller, Kaylon            11 Downers Grov            6.40       6.84   1 
 11 Lau, Brandon              12 Naperville C            6.70       6.86   4 
 12 Soyemi, Ken               12 Proviso West            6.60       6.87   1 
 13 Posipisil, Matt           12 Downers Grov            6.70       6.95   3 
 14 Liss, Robert              12 Hinsdale Cen            6.70       6.98   3 
 15 DeSimone, Mike            12 York                    6.80       7.01   3 
 16 Burkes, Akeem             10 Proviso East            6.60       7.03   2 
 17 Heubner, Ryan             12 Lyons                   6.80       7.06   2 
 18 Bradley, David            11 Whitney Youn            6.70       7.11   4 
 19 Peacock, Jordan           11 York                    6.80       7.13   1 
 20 Smith, Derrick            11 Lake Park               7.00       7.19   4 
 21 Nelson, Andre             12 Hinsdale Cen            6.80       7.39   2 
 22 Smith, Javon              11 Whitney Youn            6.80       7.42   1 
 23 Nylen, Nick               12 Naperville C            7.10       7.42   3 
 24 Johnson, Taveon           11 Proviso East            6.60       8.38   2 
 -- King, DJ                  12 Hinsdale Sou            6.60      X6.78   1 
 -- Binion, Tavaris           11 Hinsdale Sou            6.60      X6.79   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Munar, Jordan             12 Downers Grov            6.74       6.57   10   
  2 Metoyer, Eric             12 Neuqua Valle            6.72       6.63    8   
  3 Harris, Matt              11 Lyons                   6.70       6.65    6   
  4 Aldrin, Jon               12 Downers Grov            6.72       6.66    4   
  5 Alimissis, Demetri        12 Lake Park               6.72       6.69    2   
  6 Payton, Jamaal            11 Proviso West            6.74       6.73    1   
  7 Charles, Marcus           11 Wheaton Nort            6.82       6.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payton, Jamaal            11 Proviso West           23.90      23.54   4  10   
  2 Furlong, Connor           12 Hinsdale Cen           23.20      23.57   5   8   
  3 Younis, Joseph            12 Neuqua Valle           23.10      23.57   5   6   
  4 Charles, Marcus           11 Wheaton Nort           24.20      23.67   3   4   
  5 Metoyer, Eric             12 Neuqua Valle           23.50      23.75   5   2   
  6 Aldrin, Jon               12 Downers Grov           23.94      23.90   4   1   
  7 Posipisil, Matt           12 Downers Grov           23.80      23.95   4 
  8 Harris, Matt              11 Lyons                  23.80      24.07   4 
  9 Soyemi, Ken               12 Proviso West           24.00      24.16   4 
 10 Bailey, DeMaine           12 Downers Grov           24.00      24.20   3 
 11 Benzin, Jake              12 York                   24.30      24.20   3 
 12 Alimissis, Demetri        12 Lake Park              24.50      24.27   2 
 13 Johnson, Langdon          11 Proviso East           23.60      24.30   4 
 14 Dombeck, Kyle             12 York                   24.30      24.37   3 
 15 Sharp, Patrick            11 Wheaton Nort           24.40      24.68   3 
 16 Liss, Robert              12 Hinsdale Cen           24.90      24.76   2 
 17 Johnson, Taveon           11 Proviso East           23.20      24.78   5 
 18 Lau, Brandon              12 Naperville C           25.30      25.12   1 
 19 Koch, Shawn               11 Lake Park              24.50      25.16   2 
 20 Huckleby, Jeremy          12 Whitney Youn           24.50      25.21   3 
 21 Koziarz, Mac              11 Lyons                  24.70      25.67   2 
 22 Thompson, Lesoda          11 Naperville C           26.00      25.79   1 
 23 Ashford, Donta            11 Whitney Youn           25.90      27.53   1 
 -- Binion, Tavaris           11 Hinsdale Sou           23.40     X23.16   5 
 -- King, DJ                  12 Hinsdale Sou           23.50     X23.45   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bender, Jacob             12 Neuqua Valle           50.70      50.30   4  10   
  2 Munar, Jordan             12 Downers Grov           51.50      51.91   4   8   
  3 Furlong, Connor           12 Hinsdale Cen           52.00      51.96   4   6   
  4 Howard, Dakarai           12 Whitney Youn           52.00      52.63   4   4   
  5 Dewgard, Roland           10 Neuqua Valle           53.20      52.72   3   2   
  6 Steele, Micaiah           11 Wheaton Nort           53.90      52.82   3   1   
  7 Locicero, Zach            12 York                   52.20      53.12   4 
  8 Miklosz, Dan              11 Lyons                  53.90      53.76   3 
  9 Roberson, Diamond         12 Proviso East           54.00      54.72   2 
 10 Divekar, Sanat            12 Naperville C           55.20      55.19   2 
 11 Schwiager, Jake              Downers Grov                      56.89   1 
 12 Johnston, Chrispin        11 Naperville C           57.60      57.19   1 
 13 Bryson, Tom               11 Lyons                  54.90      57.30   2 
 14 Dimmick, Connor           11 Downers Grov           56.00      57.60   2 
 15 Smith, Marshall           12 Proviso West         1:00.00      58.24   1 
 16 Smith, Javon              11 Whitney Youn           57.00      59.62   1 
 17 Yound, Larry              11 Proviso East           54.50      59.88   2 
 18 Bullard, Marino           11 Proviso West         1:00.00    1:00.24   1 
 19 Villanueva, Sergio        11 Lake Park              58.10    1:00.28   1 
 -- Jones, Kevin              12 Downers Grov           56.60         DQ   4 
 -- Gangichiodo, Joe          12 Hinsdale Sou           53.78     X55.10   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VonMallinckrodt, Max      12 Hinsdale Cen         1:27.00    1:26.54   4  10   
  2 Kouchoukos, Brad          12 Naperville C         1:28.00    1:27.79   4   8   
  3 Garcia, Julius            11 Neuqua Valle         1:28.00    1:27.82   4   6   
  4 Oury, Sam                 12 Downers Grov         1:29.10    1:28.14   3   4   
  5 Zemel, Ryan               11 Downers Grov         1:27.50    1:28.39   4   2   
  6 Jorgensen, Kevin          12 Lake Park            1:29.00    1:28.84   3   1   
  7 Dost, Mike                12 Lyons                1:29.00    1:29.03   3 
  8 Glaubke, Eric             12 York                 1:26.80    1:29.06   4 
  9 Aachen, Jack              11 York                 1:28.10    1:30.27   4 
 10 Coffel, Zack              12 Neuqua Valle         1:34.00    1:30.38   2 
 11 Czyz, Jake                12 Downers Grov         1:29.10    1:30.45   3 
 12 Kessler, Alex             12 Lake Park            1:32.00    1:31.04   3 
 13 Ticho, Gideon             11 Hinsdale Cen         1:35.00    1:32.62   2 
 14 Spivey, Sam               12 Wheaton Nort                    1:33.24   1 
 15 Dombro, John              11 Lyons                1:29.70    1:33.59   3 
 16 Mathis, Scott             12 Wheaton Nort                    1:37.66   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Alex                11 Wheaton Nort         2:02.40    1:59.48   10   
  2 Beltran, Nathan           12 Whitney Youn         2:06.00    2:02.24    8   
  3 Clink, Brian              12 York                 2:03.50    2:03.68    6   
  4 Means, Logan              11 Whitney Youn         2:07.00    2:03.97    4   
  5 Martinez, Andres          12 Neuqua Valle         2:08.00    2:04.16    2   
  6 Kelch, Ryan               12 Downers Grov         2:08.80    2:04.67    1   
  7 Herrerra, Zach            11 York                 2:04.70    2:06.47  
  8 Didier, Wyatt             11 Wheaton Nort         2:05.80    2:07.75  
  9 Boclair, Shelton          12 Neuqua Valle         2:10.00    2:11.47  
 10 McNeil, Roosevelt         12 Proviso East         2:05.00    2:11.54  
 11 Groya, Ben                12 Lyons                2:10.00    2:11.80  
 12 Wu, Eugene                11 Naperville C         2:16.00    2:12.68  
 13 Rotunno, Brian            11 Downers Grov         2:14.70    2:13.19  
 14 Lofgren, Kevin            12 Naperville C         2:15.00    2:14.86  
 15 Peck, Connor              11 Lake Park            2:13.00    2:15.73  
 16 Lauterbach, Nick          11 Downers Grov         2:19.00    2:16.07  
 17 Dunn, Isiah               12 Proviso East         2:10.00    2:16.94  
 18 Masciopinto, Andrew       11 Downers Grov         2:17.50    2:17.49  
 19 Woods, Damarrea           12 Proviso West         2:37.80    2:35.32  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mroz, Nathan              10 York                 4:29.00    4:27.01   10   
  2 Steeno, Paul              11 Wheaton Nort         4:34.60    4:28.58    8   
  3 Feldman, Jack             12 Hinsdale Cen         4:34.00    4:32.68    6   
  4 Libert, Jack              11 York                 4:35.00    4:35.10    4   
  5 Meka, Alekh               11 Neuqua Valle         4:36.00    4:35.51    2   
  6 Smith, Drew               12 Neuqua Valle         4:35.00    4:36.48    1   
  7 Miles, Harry              12 Downers Grov         4:35.00    4:38.72  
  8 Lyons, Tom                12 Hinsdale Cen         4:36.00    4:39.56  
  9 Thayer, Forrest           12 Naperville C         4:36.80    4:45.69  
 10 Dade, Eric                10 Lake Park            4:53.00    4:47.79  
 11 Freko, Jack               10 Downers Grov         4:53.10    4:51.64  
 12 Lozano, Jeremy            10 Lake Park            4:53.00    4:51.73  
 13 Brodeur, Ethan            11 Naperville C         4:48.80    4:52.44  
 14 Diamond, James            11 Downers Grov         4:55.00    4:55.43  
 15 Doty, Josh                11 Wheaton Nort                    4:55.93  
 16 Lefevour, Mark            12 Lyons                4:50.00    4:57.11  
 17 Accetura, Mike            11 Lyons                4:51.00    4:59.11  
 18 Kennedy, Jamie            11 Downers Grov         4:59.50    5:04.05  
 19 Woods, Damarrea           12 Proviso West         8:00.00    5:49.24  
 20 King, Calvin              12 Proviso West        14:00.00   11:11.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nick                12 Downers Grov         9:46.20    9:29.69   10   
  2 Proffitt, Kevin           12 Downers Grov         9:35.00    9:31.83    8   
  3 Eaton, Ben                11 Downers Grov         9:38.00    9:38.26    6   
  4 Milling, Scott            11 York                 9:59.00    9:45.73    4   
  5 Askin, Aidan              12 Wheaton Nort        10:00.05    9:48.38    2   
  6 Sommerfield, Ryan         11 Hinsdale Cen        10:00.00    9:55.09    1   
  7 Vega, Carlos              12 York                10:00.00   10:03.50  
  8 Speir, Ryan               11 Lyons               10:10.00   10:09.09  
  9 Hohlman, Robbie           11 Neuqua Valle        10:16.00   10:09.71  
 10 Matusiak, Michael         11 Lyons                9:50.00   10:13.45  
 11 Salinas, Taro             11 Whitney Youn        10:45.00   10:14.56  
 12 Geisor, Mark              11 Hinsdale Cen        10:20.00   10:24.71  
 13 Jacobson, Xander          12 Neuqua Valle        10:28.00   10:29.00  
 14 White, PJ                 11 Downers Grov        10:39.00   10:35.40  
 15 Strachan, Mike            11 Lake Park           10:38.00   10:41.01  
 16 Klausler, Will            11 Naperville C        11:00.00   10:45.98  
 17 Thompson, Shelton         11 Wheaton Nort                   10:48.87  
 18 Behrend, Mike             11 Lake Park           11:12.00   11:06.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Rennick         12 Lyons                   8.10       8.10Q  1 
  2 Mogorovic, Lino           11 Lyons                   8.10       8.33Q  2 
  3 Ross, Jamal               11 York                    8.10       8.42Q  3 
  4 Filip, Scott              11 Lake Park               7.90       8.12q  1 
  5 Wigley, Reed                 Hinsdale Cen                       8.23q  1 
  6 Daleen, Ryan              12 Hinsdale Cen            7.20       8.43q  3 
  7 Edwards, Ernest           11 Neuqua Valle                       8.44q  3 
  8 Steele, Micaiah           11 Wheaton Nort            8.40       8.45   3 
  9 Druffel, Mike             11 York                    8.20       8.48   1 
 10 Alexander, Brendan        12 Proviso West            8.10       8.59   3 
 11 Amerlan, Mike             11 Lake Park               8.30       8.69   2 
 12 Hynes, Jonathan           12 Neuqua Valle            8.50       8.92   2 
 13 Cepko, Scott              11 Naperville C            8.50       9.26   1 
 14 LaVallie, Kyle            12 Downers Grov            8.70       9.33   3 
 15 Finger, Danny             12 Whitney Youn            8.50       9.98   1 
 16 Famakimwa, Michael        12 Proviso West           10.60      10.79   3 
 -- Chang, Charles            12 Downers Grov            7.90         DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott              11 Lake Park               8.12       7.92   10   
  2 Mogorovic, Lino           11 Lyons                   8.33       8.06    8   
  3 Thompson, Rennick         12 Lyons                   8.10       8.06    6   
  4 Ross, Jamal               11 York                    8.42       8.19    4   
  5 Wigley, Reed                 Hinsdale Cen            8.23       8.20    2   
  6 Edwards, Ernest           11 Neuqua Valle            8.44       8.32    1   
 -- Daleen, Ryan              12 Hinsdale Cen            8.43         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mogorovic, Lino           11 Lyons                  27.00      26.46   4  10   
  2 Conte, Alex               12 Hinsdale Cen           27.00      26.75   4   8   
  3 Chang, Charles            12 Downers Grov           27.00      27.49   4   6   
  4 Alexander, Brendan        12 Proviso West           29.00      28.15   2   4   
  5 Daleen, Ryan              12 Hinsdale Cen           28.00      28.38   3   2   
  6 Ross, Jamal               11 York                   27.40      28.52   4   1   
  7 Riley, Ben                11 Wheaton Nort                      28.68   1 
  8 LaVallie, Kyle            12 Downers Grov           28.00      28.75   3 
  9 Edwards, Ernest           11 Neuqua Valle           27.00      28.86   4 
 10 Druffel, Mike             11 York                   27.70      28.92   4 
 11 Finger, Danny             12 Whitney Youn           28.00      29.03   3 
 12 Halicki, Craig            11 Neuqua Valle           28.00      29.15   3 
 13 Tebarek, Tomas               Wheaton Nort                      29.17   1 
 14 Cepko, Scott              11 Naperville C           28.50      29.45   2 
 15 Smith, Braxton               Naperville C                      29.78   2 
 16 Nathaniel, Johnathan      12 Proviso East           28.00      29.80   3 
 17 Bulls, Kenneth            12 Proviso West           31.06      30.02   1 
 18 Handley, Jeremy           12 Downers Grov           29.50      31.49   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                        1:34.00    1:33.92   3  10   
  2 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:36.00    1:33.96   2   8   
  3 Downers Grove South  'A'                          1:33.90    1:34.12   3   6   
  4 York  'A'                                         1:38.80    1:35.69   2   4   
  5 Proviso West  'A'                                 1:35.10    1:36.07   3   2   
  6 Proviso East  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:36.50   3 
  7 Downers Grove North  'A'                          1:35.00    1:36.60   3 
  8 Naperville Central  'A'                           1:37.70    1:36.64   2 
  9 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                1:50.00    1:36.82   1 
 10 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:39.00    1:37.01   1 
 11 Whitney Young  'A'                                1:38.00    1:38.40   2 
 12 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:38.90    1:38.69   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:32.00    3:30.10   2  10   
  2 Lyons  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:31.56   2   8   
  3 Downers Grove North  'A'                          3:30.00    3:32.17   2   6   
  4 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:39.00    3:33.05   1   4   
  5 Whitney Young  'A'                                3:38.00    3:34.37   1   2   
  6 Naperville Central  'A'                           3:44.30    3:35.67   1 
  7 Downers Grove South  'A'                          3:34.40    3:35.77   2 
  8 Proviso East  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:35.77   2 
  9 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          3:39.00    3:36.98   1 
 10 York  'A'                                         3:37.50    3:37.67   2 
 11 Proviso West  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:43.30   1 
 12 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:51.54   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                         8:26.00    8:17.44   10   
  2 Downers Grove South  'A'                          8:20.00    8:20.15    8   
  3 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                8:40.00    8:21.10    6   
  4 Lake Park  'A'                                    8:34.00    8:26.17    4   
  5 Lyons  'A'                                        8:40.00    8:36.28    2   
  6 Naperville Central  'A'                           8:36.00    8:39.66  
  7 Wheaton North  'A'                                8:50.00    8:43.40  
  8 Downers Grove North  'A'                          8:40.00    9:12.89  
  9 Proviso West  'A'                                 9:06.70    9:30.48  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin           12 Lake Park            6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott              11 Lake Park            6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Papierski, Stephen        12 Wheaton Nort         6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Fung, Khaaliq             11 Downers Grov         5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Hughes, Matthew           10 Neuqua Valle         6-02.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Heinz, Timothy            10 Neuqua Valle         5-10.00   J5-08.00    1   
  7 Nathaniel, Johnathan      12 Proviso East         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Bulls, Kenneth            12 Proviso West         5-02.00    5-06.00  
  8 Jamison, Kevin            12 Proviso West         5-00.00    5-06.00  
  8 Crawshaw, Will            12 Lyons                5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Nowak, Kevin              11 Naperville C         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Thompson, Lesoda          11 Naperville C         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Brown, Larelle            11 Downers Grov         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Allen, Tyler              11 Lyons                5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- smith, alex                  Hinsdale Cen                       FAIL  
 -- Dunn, Isiah               12 Proviso East         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Zehak, Connor             12 Downers Grov                       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sgarbossa, Nick           12 York                14-00.00   14-09.00   10   
  2 Ehrhardt, Tim             11 Lake Park           13-00.00   13-09.00    7   
  2 Peterson, Andrew          12 Neuqua Valle        13-06.00   13-09.00    7   
  4 John, Sean                11 York                13-06.00  J13-09.00    4   
  5 Rosete, Adrian            12 Downers Grov        13-00.00  J13-09.00    2   
  6 Prescher, Joshua          11 Neuqua Valle        13-06.00   13-03.00    1   
  7 Lang, Sean                11 Lake Park           13-00.00  J13-03.00  
  7 Hollinger, Dale           11 Wheaton Nort        12-00.00  J13-03.00  
  9 Rzepczynski, Kevin        12 Naperville C        12-06.00  J13-03.00  
 10 Juretschke, Mike          12 Naperville C        13-06.00  J13-03.00  
 11 Rudman, David             12 Wheaton Nort        13-00.00  J13-03.00  
 12 Bryson, Tom               11 Lyons               11-06.00   11-09.00  
 13 Czyzewicz, Jack           11 Downers Grov        10-06.00   11-03.00  
 13 Holler, Alex              11 Downers Grov        11-00.00   11-03.00  
 15 Pierson, Sean             12 Lyons               11-00.00   10-03.00  
 -- McTizic, Dwight           11 Whitney Youn         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filip, Scott              11 Lake Park           21-00.00   23-04.00   10   
  2 Harris, Matt              11 Lyons               22-09.00   22-07.75    8   
  3 Payton, Jamaal            11 Proviso West        21-09.50   21-04.00    6   
  4 Koch, Shawn               11 Lake Park           20-05.00   20-11.00    4   
  5 Hilliard, Malcolm         12 Proviso East        20-03.00   20-09.25    2   
  6 Burkes, Akeem             10 Proviso East        20-09.00   20-04.75    1   
  7 Barnes, Emery             11 Neuqua Valle        19-05.75   20-04.00  
  8 Hinspeter, Dan            12 Hinsdale Cen        19-00.00   20-02.75  
  9 Meier, Alex               12 Downers Grov        20-00.00   20-00.75  
 10 Sgarbossa, Nick           12 York                19-00.00   19-07.50  
 11 McGinnis, Riley           12 Downers Grov        18-07.00   19-04.00  
 12 Nickels, Tom              11 Wheaton Nort        19-00.00   19-02.50  
 13 Peacock, Jordan           11 York                18-06.00   19-00.00  
 14 Nisivaco, Lawrence        11 Lyons               19-04.00   18-11.50  
 15 cater, minnis                Downers Grov                   18-10.50  
 16 Cadek, Chris              11 Wheaton Nort        18-09.00   18-06.75  
 17 Huckleby, Jeremy          12 Whitney Youn                   18-03.50  
 18 Thurow, Dennis            11 Neuqua Valle        19-11.00   18-01.75  
 19 Hui, Chris                11 Naperville C        17-04.00   17-11.50  
 20 Smith, Marshall           12 Proviso West        19-11.00   17-06.50  
 21 Fung, Khaaliq             11 Downers Grov        18-04.00   17-04.25  
 22 Kane, Pat                 12 Naperville C        18-07.00   16-10.00  
 23 Smith, Javon              11 Whitney Youn                   14-01.00  
 -- Limjuco, Dakota           12 Hinsdale Cen        19-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Shawn               11 Lake Park           41-06.00   46-01.00   10   
  2 Daniels, Zac              11 Wheaton Nort        41-11.00   41-10.00    8   
  3 Jamison, Kevin            12 Proviso West        43-01.00   41-06.00    6   
  4 Meier, Alex               12 Downers Grov        41-03.00   41-00.50    4   
  5 Thomas, Mike              12 Lyons               44-00.00   40-09.50    2   
  6 Varghese, Suraj           11 York                39-00.00   40-09.25    1   
  7 Hilliard, Malcolm         12 Proviso East        43-03.00   40-08.00  
  8 McGinnis, Riley           12 Downers Grov        40-08.00   40-00.75  
  9 Webb, Dejuan              12 Proviso West        39-00.00   40-00.00  
 10 McNeil, Roosevelt         12 Proviso East        43-05.00   39-10.50  
 11 Parks, Austin             10 Neuqua Valle        39-01.00   39-08.00  
 12 Picel, Mark               12 Downers Grov        37-06.00   39-04.75  
 13 Spain, Brian              11 Downers Grov        40-05.00   38-08.00  
 14 Hinspeter, Dan            12 Hinsdale Cen        37-10.00   38-03.50  
 15 Klein, Rob                11 York                38-00.00   37-04.00  
 16 Kacmar, Jacob             12 Lyons               36-11.00   35-10.75  
 17 Manna, Jacob              10 Neuqua Valle        34-04.00   35-03.00  
 18 Hui, Chris                11 Naperville C        35-07.00   33-11.50  
 19 Nowak, Kevin              11 Naperville C                   33-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callen, Ryan              12 Hinsdale Cen        49-01.00   51-07.00   10   
  2 Hollinger, Christian      12 Wheaton Nort        50-10.00   50-11.50    8   
  3 Golen, Paul               12 York                48-00.00   50-09.00    6   
  4 Spaulding, Mack           12 Wheaton Nort        49-03.00   49-08.00    4   
  5 Pikes-King, Brandon       12 Proviso West        46-07.00   46-10.00    2   
  6 Goodalis, David           12 Naperville C        43-10.00   46-09.00    1   
  7 Piker, Nick               11 Hinsdale Cen        45-09.00   45-09.50  
  8 Mitchell, Scott           11 Downers Grov        45-04.00   44-09.00  
  9 Smith, Ian                11 Lake Park           47-00.00   44-06.00  
 10 johnson, P                   Lake Park                      44-02.50  
 11 Bennett, Walter           12 Whitney Youn        40-00.00   43-11.00  
 12 Morgan, Glen              11 York                42-00.00   42-05.50  
 13 Daniels, Jim              12 Whitney Youn        40-00.00   42-05.00  
 14 Lieb, Tim                 12 Downers Grov        44-09.00   42-03.50  
 15 McKibbin, Zach            12 Neuqua Valle        43-03.00   41-03.00  
 16 Peters, Dan               12 Downers Grov        39-11.00   40-04.00  
 17 Varela-Hernadez, Carlos   11 Neuqua Valle        40-06.00   40-03.00  
 18 Hollands, James           12 Proviso West        44-00.00   40-00.00  
 19 Fosberg, Grant            12 Lyons               43-00.00   39-03.00  
 20 Williams, Terrell         12 Proviso East        41-05.00   38-09.00  
 21 Borkowicz, Tom            11 Naperville C        40-02.00   37-05.00  
 22 Cramsie, Bill             12 Lyons               42-00.00   37-03.00  
 23 Simmons, Marckus          11 Downers Grov        38-00.00   36-09.50  
 24 sheets, nick                 Proviso East                   32-11.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Giovanni           10 Lyons                   6.60       6.84Q  1 
  2 Sampson, James            10 Neuqua Valle            6.50       6.89Q  2 
  3 Heupel, Noah              10 Neuqua Valle            6.40       7.08Q  3 
  4 Ostling, Greg             10 York                    6.80       6.98q  2 
  5 Lawson, Aidan              9 Whitney Youn            6.80       7.08q  2 
  6 Dangautan, Djon           10 Lake Park               7.20       7.10q  3 
  7 Davis, Xavier             10 Lake Park               7.30       7.17q  2 
  8 Belcher, Kyron            10 Downers Grov            6.70       7.18   1 
  9 Jackson, Byron            10 Proviso West                       7.18   2 
 10 Ross, Devin               10 Proviso East            6.80       7.18   2 
 11 Joyce, Tyler              10 Naperville C            6.80       7.20   3 
 12 Harrold, Ted              10 York                    6.90       7.21   1 
 13 Haney, Chance              9 Proviso West                       7.22   3 
 14 Myers, Jack               10 Naperville C            6.80       7.25   1 
 15 Festherson, Jonathan       9 Wheaton Nort            7.20       7.28   3 
 16 Burnett, Walter           10 Whitney Youn            6.80       7.32   3 
 17 Ciardelli, Victor         10 Hinsdale Cen            7.50       7.39   1 
 18 Murphy, Earnest           10 Downers Grov            6.80       7.51   2 
 19 Richardson, Jalen         10 Proviso East            6.80       7.62   3 
 20 Kirkolis, Steve           10 Downers Grov            7.11       7.86   2 
 -- Ross, Leonard              9 Lyons                   6.80         DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampson, James            10 Neuqua Valle            6.89       6.82   10   
  2 Young, Giovanni           10 Lyons                   6.84       6.90    8   
  3 Dangautan, Djon           10 Lake Park               7.10       6.97    6   
  4 Heupel, Noah              10 Neuqua Valle            7.08       7.01    4   
  5 Ostling, Greg             10 York                    6.98       7.03    2   
  6 Lawson, Aidan              9 Whitney Youn            7.08       7.07    1   
  7 Davis, Xavier             10 Lake Park               7.17       7.21  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bransby, Sam              10 Naperville C           55.00      51.71   4  10   
  2 Rafacz, Nick              10 Neuqua Valle           53.20      52.22   4   8   
  3 Sanchez, Quentin          10 Lyons                  54.00      54.30   4   6   
  4 Rhode, Jim                10 Lyons                  54.20      54.39   4   4   
  5 Amiri, Jacob              10 Downers Grov           56.00      55.08   3   2   
  6 Gornick, Greg             10 York                   55.00      55.26   4   1   
  7 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel    10 Naperville C           56.80      55.76   3 
  8 Deaver, Doug              10 York                   55.70      56.60   3 
  9 Crockett, Mac             10 Neuqua Valle           58.00      57.59   2 
 10 Pei, Alex                  9 Whitney Youn           57.00      57.70   3 
 11 Dickinson, Chase          10 Wheaton Nort         1:00.50    1:00.20   2 
 12 Burnett, Walter           10 Whitney Youn           57.10    1:00.51   3 
 13 Breslin, Jack              9 Hinsdale Cen         1:01.00    1:02.19   2 
 14 Metzler, Matt              9 Downers Grov         1:03.00    1:03.48   1 
 15 Claudio, Ricky             9 Lake Park              59.00    1:03.68   2 
 -- Oshinbango, Elijah        10 Proviso West                         DQ   1 
 -- Griffin, Lowe             10 Proviso East           57.80         DQ   3 
 -- Hedayat, Zach              9 Hinsdale Cen         1:01.00         DQ   1 
 -- Donzal, Nick              10 Downers Grov         1:01.50         DQ   1 
 -- Connor, Steven             9 Wheaton Nort           55.10         DQ   4 
 -- Claudio, Eric              9 Lake Park              59.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarter, Ed              10 Lyons                2:07.00    2:03.61   10   
  2 Schafer, Christian        10 Naperville C         2:06.40    2:07.29    8   
  3 Schlemmel, Will           10 York                 2:08.00    2:07.80    6   
  4 Carter, Joe                9 Downers Grov         2:11.00    2:07.96    4   
  5 Lupano, Dan               10 Lyons                2:12.00    2:11.27    2   
  6 Dowell, Bradley            9 Wheaton Nort         2:09.10    2:11.61    1   
  7 Riordan, Rob               9 Downers Grov         2:14.20    2:12.08  
  8 Sleeper, Jon              10 Downers Grov         2:18.00    2:13.15  
  9 McBrien, Matt              9 Hinsdale Cen         2:14.00    2:15.97  
 10 Hall, Jake                10 Hinsdale Cen         2:12.00    2:17.09  
 11 Redd, Doug                10 Proviso East         2:20.00    2:17.14  
 12 Guiterrez, Julio          10 York                 2:20.00    2:17.21  
 13 Merkley, Andrew            9 Neuqua Valle         2:21.10    2:18.14  
 14 Pierce, Alex              10 Neuqua Valle         2:17.60    2:20.17  
 15 Shaughnessy, Jason        10 Downers Grov         2:20.50    2:20.57  
 16 Burkwald, Corey           10 Naperville C         2:26.00    2:23.60  
 17 Beasley, Sam              10 Wheaton Nort         2:22.00    2:25.40  
 18 Fitzgerald, David          9 Lake Park            2:29.00    2:27.90  
 19 Castricone, Nicholas      10 Lake Park            2:33.00    2:28.96  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarter, Ed              10 Lyons                4:40.00    4:38.82   10   
  2 Plowman, Matt              9 York                 4:40.00    4:38.86    8   
  3 Caveny, TJ                10 Hinsdale Cen                    4:40.33    6   
  4 Mattes, Kyle              10 York                 4:42.00    4:41.46    4   
  5 Smith, Zachary            10 Downers Grov         4:47.00    4:41.92    2   
  6 Schmid-Querg, Jonas       10 Whitney Youn         5:02.00    4:42.65    1   
  7 Livingston, Matthew       10 Neuqua Valle         4:57.00    4:48.73  
  8 Weiss, Daniel              9 Neuqua Valle         4:57.00    4:51.83  
  9 Spilky, Jared             10 Downers Grov         4:52.00    4:52.03  
 10 Perez, Michael            10 Whitney Youn         5:05.00    4:57.60  
 11 Auld, Ryan                10 Naperville C         5:03.00    4:57.90  
 12 Ryan, James               10 Lyons                4:55.00    5:00.07  
 13 Bularz, Jakub              9 Lake Park            5:01.00    5:00.44  
 14 Hvang, Kevin                 Hinsdale Cen                    5:01.59  
 15 Fish, David               10 Downers Grov         5:07.00    5:02.94  
 16 Enlce, Taylor                Downers Grov                    5:08.07  
 17 Tomaka, Andy              10 Lake Park            4:59.00    5:08.12  
 18 Stopka, Chris             10 Wheaton Nort         5:08.00    5:08.46  
 19 Gianopoulos, Tim          10 Naperville C         5:10.00    5:10.72  
 20 Redd, Doug                10 Proviso East                    5:14.78  
 21 Rowe, Donald              10 Wheaton Nort         5:19.00    5:20.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plowman, Matt              9 York                 9:55.00   10:05.27   10   
  2 Mattes, Kyle              10 York                10:12.00   10:05.34    8   
  3 Schafer, Christian        10 Naperville C        10:24.60   10:07.82    6   
  4 Gachira, Nigel            10 Hinsdale Cen        10:40.00   10:15.13    4   
  5 Emmanuel, Joseph          10 Wheaton Nort                   10:17.32    2   
  6 Mathy, Marc               10 Downers Grov        10:33.00   10:18.40    1   
  7 Magnesen, Billy           10 Hinsdale Cen        10:40.00   10:23.75  
  8 Clevenger, Ryan            9 Downers Grov        10:35.00   10:26.48  
  9 Fish, David               10 Downers Grov        10:36.50   10:31.50  
 10 Ryan, James               10 Lyons               10:15.00   10:34.38  
 11 Mollway, Nate             10 Neuqua Valle        10:52.00   10:40.61  
 12 Horsley, Matthew           9 Neuqua Valle        10:56.00   10:41.31  
 13 Askin, Kilty               9 Wheaton Nort                   10:50.01  
 14 Layden, Nick              10 Lyons               10:50.00   10:58.58  
 15 Heneghan, Andrew           9 Downers Grov        11:06.50   11:25.59  
 16 Wong, Jayson               9 Whitney Youn        11:25.00   11:37.64  
 17 Cushing, Tom               9 Naperville C        11:51.00   11:45.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Jarvis              10 York                    8.70       8.87Q  2 
  2 Connor, Steven             9 Wheaton Nort            9.10       9.12Q  1 
  3 Abay, Abel                 9 Wheaton Nort            9.10       9.04q  2 
  4 VanNest, Lucas            10 Lyons                   9.60       9.61q  1 
  5 Lu, Vincent               10 Neuqua Valle            9.50       9.92q  1 
  6 Hollingsworth, Ayrton      9 Neuqua Valle           10.00       9.99q  2 
  7 Cronin, Brian             10 York                              10.02q  2 
  8 Rhode, Jim                10 Lyons                   9.90      10.02   2 
  9 Malave, Eduardo           10 Downers Grov                      10.70   2 
 10 Malave, Venancio          10 Downers Grov                      10.80   2 
 11 Digweed, Jacob             9 Naperville C           10.50      11.01   1 
 12 Atkins, Jack               9 Naperville C           10.60      12.66   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor, Steven             9 Wheaton Nort            9.12       8.92   10   
  2 Hill, Jarvis              10 York                    8.87       8.94    8   
  3 VanNest, Lucas            10 Lyons                   9.61       9.02    6   
  4 Abay, Abel                 9 Wheaton Nort            9.04       9.15    4   
  5 Lu, Vincent               10 Neuqua Valle            9.92       9.38    2   
  6 Cronin, Brian             10 York                   10.02       9.94    1   
  7 Hollingsworth, Ayrton      9 Neuqua Valle            9.99      10.10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abay, Abel                 9 Wheaton Nort                      28.06   2  10   
  2 Hill, Jarvis              10 York                   29.00      29.46   3   8   
  3 Sokol, Adrian             10 Lyons                  31.10      30.18   2   6   
  4 Lu, Vincent               10 Neuqua Valle           29.00      30.75   3   4   
  5 Collins, Aidan             9 Neuqua Valle           29.00      30.95   3   2   
  6 Cronin, Brian             10 York                   30.30      31.07   2   1   
  7 Tolliver, Denzell         10 Proviso West                      31.55   1 
  8 Malave, Venancio          10 Downers Grov                      31.60   1 
  9 Digweed, Jacob             9 Naperville C                      32.24   2 
 10 Malave, Eduardo           10 Downers Grov                      32.25   2 
 11 VanNest, Lucas            10 Lyons                  29.00      33.37   3 
 12 Atkins, Jack               9 Naperville C                      33.93   1 
 13 Kirby, Joe                10 Wheaton Nort                      36.94   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                        1:37.00    1:37.68   2  10   
  2 York  'A'                                         1:36.30    1:39.21   2   8   
  3 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          1:43.00    1:40.77   2   6   
  4 Naperville Central  'A'                           1:43.00    1:40.84   2   4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                1:47.20    1:42.44   1   2   
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:42.50    1:42.75   2 
  7 Proviso East  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:45.02   2 
  8 Proviso West  'A'                                            1:47.59   1 
  9 Whitney Young  'A'                                1:48.00    1:53.04   1 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'A'                                2:00.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                        3:41.00    3:39.26   2  10   
  2 Naperville Central  'A'                           3:46.00    3:40.88   2   8   
  3 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:42.00    3:42.52   2   6   
  4 Downers Grove North  'A'                          3:50.00    3:49.52   1   4   
  5 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          3:49.00    3:50.07   2   2   
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:56.00    3:50.46   1 
  7 York  'A'                                         3:44.20    3:50.56   2 
  8 Wheaton North  'A'                                3:56.20    3:52.52   1 
  9 Downers Grove South  'A'                          3:53.00    3:54.90   1 
 10 Proviso West  'A'                                            3:59.68   1 
 11 Whitney Young  'A'                                4:00.00    4:03.20   1 
 12 Proviso East  'A'                                 3:43.00    4:03.44   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downers Grove North  'A'                          8:53.00    8:37.30   10   
  2 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                9:03.20    8:47.09    8   
  3 Lyons  'A'                                        9:10.00    8:49.73    6   
  4 York  'A'                                         9:00.00    9:01.05    4   
  5 Wheaton North  'A'                                9:00.00    9:06.86    2   
  6 Hinsdale Central HS  'A'                          9:00.00    9:10.69  
  7 Lake Park  'A'                                    9:05.00    9:10.72  
  8 Whitney Young  'A'                                9:30.00    9:56.48  
  9 Downers Grove South  'A'                          9:15.00    9:56.75  
 10 Proviso West  'A'                                           10:02.12  
 
Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grider, Matt              10 Lyons                5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Celia, Nate               10 Lake Park            5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Amiri, Jacob              10 Downers Grov                   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel    10 Naperville C                   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Smith, Reid               10 York                 5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Leach, Nick               10 Downers Grov         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Hollingsworth, Ayrton      9 Neuqua Valle         5-01.00    5-02.00  
  7 Ester, Carter             10 Wheaton Nort         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Held, Liam                 9 Lyons                5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 Contreras, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Fox, Jason                10 Proviso West                    5-00.00  
 12 Atkins, Jack               9 Naperville C         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Heitzman, Andrew          10 Neuqua Valle         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zars, Zach                10 York                10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Harrold, Ted              10 York                10-06.00  J11-00.00    8   
  3 Peterson, Adam            10 Neuqua Valle        11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Krause, Elliot            10 Lake Park           10-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Wisz, Eric                10 Downers Grov         9-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
  6 Panganiban, Ryan          10 Lake Park           10-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  7 Collins, Michael           9 Lyons                8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Bradley, Peter             9 Wheaton Nort         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Collins, Aidan             9 Neuqua Valle         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Flading, Sean              9 Naperville C         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Contreras, Matt            9 Wheaton Nort         7-06.00    8-00.00  
 12 Juretschke, David          9 Naperville C         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Nugent, Anthony            9 Lyons                8-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus            10 Lake Park           20-02.00   22-04.00   10   
  2 Andreas, Ben              10 Naperville C        18-00.00   20-00.50    8   
  3 Benak, James              10 Hinsdale Cen        19-09.00   19-01.00    6   
  4 Celia, Nate               10 Lake Park           18-06.00   18-08.25    4   
  5 Edgerton, Trevor           9 Lyons               18-02.00   18-00.00    2   
  6 Joyce, Tyler              10 Naperville C        17-03.50   17-11.00    1   
  7 Lefley, Ben               10 York                16-06.00   17-09.25  
  8 Beck, Brandon              9 Neuqua Valle        16-06.50   17-04.00  
  9 Ross, Leonard              9 Lyons               18-00.00   17-03.50  
 10 Smith, Reid               10 York                17-08.00   17-03.00  
 11 Torres, Brendon           10 Wheaton Nort                   17-02.00  
 12 Maczko, Patrick           10 Downers Grov        17-01.00   17-00.00  
 13 Pater, Patrick             9 Neuqua Valle        16-00.00   16-09.50  
 13 Adams, Andrew             10 Downers Grov        16-09.00   16-09.50  
 15 Ankola, Meet              10 Downers Grov        15-06.00   16-03.50  
 16 Kinsey, Marquise          10 Proviso West                   16-01.50  
 17 Bell, Eddie               10 Proviso East        16-00.00   15-09.50  
 18 Wilson, Triston           10 Whitney Youn                   15-07.50  
 19 Zarbuck, Connor           10 Wheaton Nort        16-05.00   15-05.50  
 20 Lenzini, Sam               9 Whitney Youn        14-00.00   14-07.25  
 21 Blanchard, Jon            10 Downers Grov        14-08.00   14-03.50  
 -- Floyd, Atrail             10 Proviso East        17-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jegede, Marcus            10 Lake Park           42-00.00   45-06.00   10   
  2 Andreas, Ben              10 Naperville C        39-06.00   41-00.00    8   
  3 Heupel, Noah              10 Neuqua Valle        37-01.50   38-01.75    6   
  4 Maczko, Patrick           10 Downers Grov        37-08.00   37-09.25    4   
  5 Jones, Jimmy              10 Lyons               39-05.00   37-08.75    2   
  6 Smith, Colin              10 Lyons               37-00.00   37-07.25    1   
  7 Anderson, Willie          10 Neuqua Valle        37-05.75   37-04.75  
  8 Benak, James              10 Hinsdale Cen        36-07.00   36-10.75  
  9 Celia, Nate               10 Lake Park           37-05.00   36-07.75  
 10 Leach, Nick               10 Downers Grov        37-04.00   36-06.50  
 11 Adams, Andrew             10 Downers Grov        37-00.00   36-01.00  
 12 Abay, Abel                 9 Wheaton Nort        35-02.00   34-11.25  
 13 Butzon, Justin             9 Wheaton Nort        32-08.00   33-06.50  
 14 Blanchard, Jon            10 Downers Grov                   30-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Curtwan            10 Lake Park                      44-07.00   10   
  2 Janicki, Nick              9 Downers Grov        40-02.00   42-03.00    8   
  3 Prestigiacomo, Mike        9 Lake Park           41-00.00   40-00.00    6   
  4 Ravenna, Joe              10 York                35-00.00   39-11.00    4   
  5 Steichmann, Nick          10 Downers Grov        38-03.00   39-10.50    2   
  6 Peterson, Alex            10 Naperville C        38-04.00   39-02.50    1   
  7 Anderson, Kendall         10 Wheaton Nort        37-08.00   36-05.00  
  8 Minick, Ryan              10 Naperville C        36-07.50   36-00.50  
  9 Potocki, Mark             10 Hinsdale Cen        34-05.00   34-11.00  
 10 Ehrman, Erik              10 Neuqua Valle        30-02.50   34-02.00  
 11 Kaplarevic, Marko         10 Lyons               37-00.00   33-09.00  
 12 Nowakowski, Ryan          10 Downers Grov        33-04.00   33-08.50  
 13 Tully, Tim                10 Downers Grov        33-11.00   33-00.00  
 14 Sedlacek, Matt            10 Wheaton Nort        31-01.00   31-07.00  
 15 Pukala, Brian             10 York                33-00.00   31-00.50  
 16 Greenbaum, Bennett         9 Hinsdale Cen        32-02.00   30-02.50  
 17 Stevan, Willie             9 Whitney Youn                   30-00.50  
 18 Ross, Brandon             10 Neuqua Valle        27-06.00   27-06.00  
 19 Weller, Zach               9 Whitney Youn                   24-03.00  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley               67        2) Lake Park                  66   
    3) York                        64        4) Wheaton North              63   
    5) Lyons                       60        6) Hinsdale Central HS        53   
    7) Downers Grove South         46        8) Downers Grove North        44   
    9) Proviso West                31       10) Whitney Young              18   
   11) Naperville Central           9       12) PROVISO EAST                3   
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lyons                       93        1) York                       93   
    3) Lake Park                   59        4) Naperville Central         58   
    5) Neuqua Valley               56        6) Downers Grove North        33   
    7) Wheaton North               31        8) Hinsdale Central HS        24   
    9) Downers Grove South         13       10) Whitney Young               2