Licensed to Bartlett High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2009 12:15 PM
               Upstate 8 Boys Indoor Frosh/Soph Meet - 3/23/2009               
                              Hosted by Lake Park                              
                                   3/23/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Mike               SO St Charles E             24.40   7   10  
  2 Wood, Jacob               SO Neuqua Valle             24.73   7    8  
  3 Okubadejo, Adegbenga      SO Neuqua Valle             24.84   7    6  
  4 Cooper, James             FR Bartlett                 25.28   6    4  
  5 cooks, brent              SO Larkin H.S               25.47   5    2  
  6 Tran, Tony                FR Bartlett                 25.51   6    1  
  7 Dean, Jordan              SO Elgin                    25.66   6 
  8 lawton, kendall           SO Larkin H.S               25.80   5 
  9 Moore, Dennis             FR Elgin                    25.97   7 
 10 Jennings, Jordan          SO Waubonsie Va             26.16   4 
 11 Silva, Michael            FR East Aurora              26.62   2 
 12 Muzzalupo, Danny          FR St Charles E             26.91   6 
 13 Bahena, Mike              FR south elgin              26.97   3 
 14 Wesby, Kevin              FR East Aurora              27.35   1 
 15 Donoso, Francisco         FR Streamwood               27.41   4 
 16 Ross, Jarell              FR Waubonsie Va             27.47   4 
 17 Eickert, Alec             FR St Charles N             27.53   5 
 18 Dandrea, Frank            FR south elgin              27.62   2 
 19 Scott, Hunter             SO St Charles N             28.06   3 
 20 Smith, Lance              SO Streamwood               28.48   6 
 21 Norman, Alex              SO Lake Park Hi             28.55   4 
 22 Corsten, Mitchell         FR Lake Park Hi             28.89   1 
 23 Schenone, Mike            SO Lake Park Hi            x29.03   5 
 -- Prescher, Chad            SO Neuqua Valle            X25.66   2 
 -- skonieczny, chris         SO Larkin H.S              X26.39   4 
 -- Gbean, Tom                FR Bartlett                X27.89   3 
 -- Hodges, Oshay             FR St Charles N            X28.20   7 
 -- Foissotte, Jon            FR Streamwood              X28.56   3 
 -- Nguyen, Alex              FR St Charles E            X29.28   2 
 -- Meeks, Tavarrie           FR East Aurora             X31.87   2 
 -- Go, Louis                 FR south elgin             X32.41   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mugge, Dillon             SO St Charles E             54.40   6   10  
  2 Flores, Francisco         SO Elgin                    57.02   6    8  
  3 Jackson, Evan             SO Neuqua Valle             57.03   5    6  
  4 Gilkes, Brian             SO Neuqua Valle             57.97   6    4  
  5 Jarosz, Justin            SO Bartlett                 58.15   6    2  
  6 Trotter, Robert           SO Bartlett                 59.45   5    1  
  7 Bossert, Luke             SO St Charles N             59.50   2 
  8 Williams, Alan            FR Waubonsie Va           1:00.19   4 
  9 Alcantara, Juan           FR south elgin            1:00.32   4 
 10 Spikener, Malik           FR Waubonsie Va           1:01.11   4 
 11 metz, ryan                SO Larkin H.S             1:01.29   2 
 12 Akins, Peter              FR St Charles E           1:01.44   5 
 13 Wrobel, Jakub             FR East Aurora            1:05.14   2 
 14 Corsten, Mitchell         FR Lake Park Hi           1:05.53   4 
 15 Stelies, John             FR Streamwood             1:06.28   5 
 16 Bogdajewicz, Nick         FR Streamwood             1:06.66   1 
 17 Mosqueda, Abelino         FR East Aurora            1:07.31   2 
 18 Gniadek, Chris            FR Lake Park Hi           1:07.74   1 
 19 Rzonca, Colin             FR St Charles N           1:07.99   1 
 20 Phillips, Robert          SO south elgin            1:08.00   3 
 -- Wytiaz, Matt              SO Neuqua Valle                DQ   6 
 -- French, Cyrus             FR Larkin H.S                  DQ   5 
 -- Witthoff, Shawn           FR Bartlett              X1:01.69   4 
 -- Clark, Matt               FR East Aurora           X1:07.53   2 
 -- Stahulak, Grant           FR St Charles E          X1:07.72   1 
 -- Deguzman, alex            SO south elgin           X1:08.03   1 
 -- Powell, Jake              FR Lake Park Hi          X1:08.86   3 
 -- Heinz, Alex               SO Streamwood            X1:09.64   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okubadejo, Adegbenga      SO Neuqua Valle              6.53Q  1 
  2 Moore, Dennis             FR Elgin                     6.78Q  4 
  3 Brown, Mike               SO St Charles E              6.81Q  6 
  3 Jennings, Jordan          SO Waubonsie Va              6.81Q  3 
  5 Ross, Jarell              FR Waubonsie Va              6.89Q  5 
  6 Cooper, James             FR Bartlett                  6.91Q  2 
  7 mosely, Shaquille         FR Larkin H.S                6.89   6 
  8 Rosal, DJ                 FR Neuqua Valle              6.98   3 
  9 cooks, brent              SO Larkin H.S                7.07   5 
 10 Wesby, Kevin              FR East Aurora               7.10   6 
 11 Bahena, Mike              FR south elgin               7.17   5 
 11 Donoso, Francisco         FR Streamwood                7.17   2 
 13 Sanchez, Christian        FR south elgin               7.22   6 
 14 McCall, Sanquon           FR Elgin                     7.23   1 
 15 Smith, Lance              SO Streamwood                7.25   5 
 16 Eickert, Alec             FR St Charles N              7.26   3 
 17 Rolon, Nikko              SO St Charles E              7.45   4 
 18 Seludo, Matt              SO Bartlett                  7.48   4 
 19 Powell, Jake              FR Lake Park Hi              7.61   1 
 20 Czesak, Tim               FR Lake Park Hi              7.78   3 
 21 McCarty, Mark             SO St Charles N              8.00   2 
 22 Meeks, Tavarrie           FR East Aurora               8.11   3 
 -- Johnson-Weathers, Chris   SO Neuqua Valle                DQ   4 
 -- Evans, LaCurt             FR Lake Park Hi                DQ   2 
 -- Tran, Tony                FR Bartlett                    DQ   1 
 -- Moorman, Derek            FR Elgin                       DQ   5 
 -- skonieczny, chris         SO Larkin H.S               X7.23   2 
 -- Klamert, Colin            FR St Charles E             X7.75   5 
 -- Lockett, Deandre          SO Streamwood               X7.99   6 
 -- ong, allan                FR south elgin              X8.00   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okubadejo, Adegbenga      SO Neuqua Valle              6.60    10  
  2 Brown, Mike               SO St Charles E              6.82     8  
  3 Cooper, James             FR Bartlett                  6.83     6  
  4 Jennings, Jordan          SO Waubonsie Va              6.84     4  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pembrook, Eric            FR Neuqua Valle           2:08.50    10  
  2 Decker, Steven            SO St Charles E           2:11.79     8  
  3 Ferguson, Josh            SO Neuqua Valle           2:12.44     6  
  4 Cuzzone, John             SO Waubonsie Va           2:17.38     4  
  5 Grathoff, Erick           SO St Charles E           2:18.69     2  
  6 Jorgensen, Kevin          FR Lake Park Hi           2:20.09     1  
  7 Lino, Jhoan               FR Streamwood             2:20.28  
  8 Comiano, Joe              SO Lake Park Hi           2:20.38  
  9 French, Cyrus             FR Larkin H.S             2:20.69  
 10 Espinosa, Andres          FR Waubonsie Va           2:20.94  
 11 Ortega, Kevin             FR East Aurora            2:23.63  
 12 hernandez, adrian         SO south elgin            2:25.82  
 13 Runzel, Dan               FR Larkin H.S             2:26.50  
 14 Skelly, Sam               FR East Aurora            2:27.75  
 15 Tovar, Daniel             SO St Charles N           2:28.66  
 16 McCue, Matt               SO Bartlett               2:29.94  
 17 Martinez, Juan            SO Elgin                  2:32.38  
 18 Marquez, Brent            FR St Charles N           2:32.60  
 19 Hopkins, Johns            SO Bartlett               2:35.79  
 20 kim, richard              FR south elgin            2:43.85  
 -- Cimaglia, Steve           SO Lake Park Hi          X2:23.81  
 -- Blacker, Kyle             FR Neuqua Valle          X2:26.06  
 -- Finke, Neil               SO St Charles E          X2:26.82  
 -- velasquez, david          FR south elgin           X2:49.69  
 -- Zange, Eric                  St Charles N          X3:02.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torke, Harsha             SO Neuqua Valle           4:44.25    10  
  2 Antonson, Josh            SO Neuqua Valle           4:55.75     8  
  3 Gonzalez, francisco       FR Larkin H.S             5:00.97     6  
  4 Kibler, Kevin             SO Bartlett               5:04.62     4  
  5 Eck, Matt                 SO Elgin                  5:06.44     2  
  6 Thombre, Ravi             SO Waubonsie Va           5:12.72     1  
  7 Markowicz, Grant          FR St Charles N           5:12.83  
  8 Lawson, Jarred            SO Waubonsie Va           5:12.91  
  9 Clemens, Ryan             FR St Charles E           5:13.62  
 10 Hinds, Tom                FR St Charles E           5:14.34  
 11 Salatino, Joey            FR Bartlett               5:15.38  
 12 Kilroy, Kevin             FR St Charles N           5:19.16  
 13 Johnson, Chris            SO Lake Park Hi           5:21.59  
 14 Landreth, Ed              FR Lake Park Hi           5:23.94  
 15 Lino, Jhoan               FR Streamwood             5:46.53  
 16 Gomez, Marcos             SO East Aurora            5:51.19  
 17 Martinez, Paco            FR East Aurora            5:56.69  
 18 left, david               FR south elgin            6:01.94  
 19 Serna, Alisandro          SO Streamwood             6:19.82  
 20 theis, scott              FR south elgin            6:49.94  
 -- Graham, Nick              SO Neuqua Valle          X5:02.09  
 -- Earl, Kevin               SO St Charles E          X5:24.56  
 -- Bultema, Graham           SO St Charles N          X5:28.94  
 -- Weiss, Matt               FR Lake Park Hi          X5:40.79  
 -- Gonzalez, Cesar           FR East Aurora           X6:02.12  
 -- mckeever, donald          FR south elgin           X7:53.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tout, Andrew              SO Neuqua Valle          10:27.12    10  
  2 Soltys, Taylor            FR Neuqua Valle          10:31.15     8  
  3 Gonzalez, francisco       FR Larkin H.S            10:51.06     6  
  4 Duggan, Declan            FR St Charles N          10:53.41     4  
  5 Oldenburg, John           SO Lake Park Hi          10:56.78     2  
  6 Stewart, Joe              FR Waubonsie Va          11:00.84     1  
  7 Thombre, Ravi             SO Waubonsie Va          11:09.47  
  8 Weber, Derek              FR St Charles E          11:44.44  
  9 Patel, Arjun              SO Bartlett              11:55.25  
 10 Weiss, Matt               FR Lake Park Hi          12:08.03  
 11 swanson, matt             SO south elgin           12:34.41  
 12 Szalinski, Matt           SO Bartlett              12:43.22  
 13 Serna, Alisandro          SO Streamwood            13:15.76  
 14 Cortese, Joe              FR south elgin           13:20.56  
 -- Lynn, Joel                SO Neuqua Valle         X10:36.03  
 -- Flanagan, Ryan            FR Lake Park Hi         X12:43.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feliciano, Matt           SO Neuqua Valle              8.25q  3 
  2 Johnson, Tynan            SO Bartlett                  8.30q  4 
  3 Matthies, Larry           SO Lake Park Hi              8.31q  2 
  4 Stocker, Mark             SO Neuqua Valle              8.32q  4 
  5 Devor, Nick               FR St Charles E              8.34q  1 
  6 Dettlo, Luke              SO St Charles E              8.77q  4 
  7 Rahman, Adnahn            SO Waubonsie Va              9.00   4 
  8 Reed, Trevor              SO Lake Park Hi              9.11   3 
  9 Ewing, Jake               SO St Charles N              9.30   3 
 10 Perez, Adrian             SO Bartlett                  9.42   2 
 11 Deguzman, alex            SO south elgin               9.47   3 
 12 Lim, Daniel               FR Streamwood                9.52   2 
 13 Pittard, Kris             FR Waubonsie Va              9.59   2 
 14 gallegos, jorge           SO Larkin H.S                9.71   2 
 15 orama, xavier             SO Larkin H.S               10.45   3 
 16 Brum, Gabriel             FR Elgin                    11.38   2 
 17 Kurdi, Sharif             SO Streamwood               12.31   3 
 -- norwood, lamonte          SO Larkin H.S                  DQ   4 
 -- Hynes, Jonathan           FR Neuqua Valle             X8.48   1 
 -- Sowa, James               FR Lake Park Hi             X9.81   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthies, Larry           SO Lake Park Hi              8.61Q  3 
  2 Feliciano, Matt           SO Neuqua Valle              8.96Q  2 
  3 Devor, Nick               FR St Charles E              8.97Q  1 
  4 Stocker, Mark             SO Neuqua Valle              8.62Q  3 
  5 White, Javontae           FR East Aurora               9.26Q  2 
  6 Rahman, Adnahn            SO Waubonsie Va              9.48Q  1 
  7 Dettlo, Luke              SO St Charles E              9.55   2 
  8 Perez, Adrian             SO Bartlett                  9.97   3 
  9 orama, xavier             SO Larkin H.S               10.09   3 
 10 gallegos, jorge           SO Larkin H.S               10.25   2 
 11 Ewing, Jake               SO St Charles N             10.34   1 
 12 Pittard, Kris             FR Waubonsie Va             10.67   2 
 13 Brum, Gabriel             FR Elgin                    12.00   1 
 -- Fee, Alex                 SO Neuqua Valle             X9.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthies, Larry           SO Lake Park Hi              7.88    10  
  2 Feliciano, Matt           SO Neuqua Valle              8.16     8  
  3 Johnson, Tynan            SO Bartlett                  8.26     6  
  4 Stocker, Mark             SO Neuqua Valle              8.27     4  
  5 Devor, Nick               FR St Charles E              8.42     2  
  6 Dettlo, Luke              SO St Charles E              8.72     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthies, Larry           SO Lake Park Hi              8.44    10  
  2 Stocker, Mark             SO Neuqua Valle              8.48     8  
  3 Feliciano, Matt           SO Neuqua Valle              8.90     6  
  4 Devor, Nick               FR St Charles E              8.94     4  
  5 White, Javontae           FR East Aurora               9.05     2  
  6 Rahman, Adnahn            SO Waubonsie Va              9.62     1  
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                       1:18.12   5   10  
  2 St Charles East                                     1:20.23   5    8  
  3 Larkin H.S                                          1:21.18   5    6  
     1) mosely, Shaquille FR            2) griffin, jalen FR              
     3) orama, xavier SO                4) cooks, brent SO                
  4 Bartlett                                            1:22.97   5    4  
     1) Cooper, James FR                2) Karys, Zach FR                 
     3) Massey, Nathan FR               4) Tran, Tony FR                  
  5 Waubonsie Valley                                    1:27.00   4    2  
     1) Greene, Amare SO                2) Jennings, Jordan SO            
     3) Ross, Jarell FR                 4) Saldana, Owen SO               
  6 St Charles North                                    1:27.32   4    1  
     1) Washington, Daniel SO           2) Baldwin, Tyler SO              
     3) Hodges, Oshay FR                4) Blakeley, Drew FR              
  7 Streamwood                                          1:29.41   4 
     1) Bogdajewicz, Nick FR            2) Donoso, Francisco FR           
     3) Smith, Lance SO                 4) Welch, Steven SO               
 -- south elgin high school                                  DQ   4 
     1) sayasane, Robert FR             2) Bahena, Mike FR                
     3) Sanchez, Christian FR           4) Dandrea, Frank FR              
 -- Elgin                                                    DQ   5 
     1) Dean, Jordan SO                 2) Fragoso, Valentin FR           
     3) McCall, Sanquon FR              4) Mitchell, Cody FR              
 -- Lake Park High School                                    DQ   4 
     1) Reed, Trevor SO                 2) Corsten, Mitchell FR           
     3) Evans, LaCurt FR                4) Norman, Alex SO                
 -- Elgin  'B'                                         X1:21.44   3 
     1) Estrada, Cuauhtemoc SO          2) Fragoso, Valentin FR           
     3) Gaynor, Kevin FR                4) Louangrath, Calvin FR          
 -- Neuqua Valley  'B'                                 X1:21.56   1 
 -- Bartlett  'B'                                      X1:24.48   1 
     1) Johnson, Tynan SO               2) Gbean, Tom FR                  
     3) Johnson, A.J. FR                4) Seludo, Matt SO                
 -- Neuqua Valley  'C'                                 X1:25.82   3 
 -- Lake Park High School  'C'                         X1:28.69   2 
 -- St Charles East  'B'                               X1:29.92   1 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'D'                                 X1:30.18   3 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'F'                                 X1:30.29   2 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'E'                                 X1:31.28   2 
 -- St Charles East  'C'                               X1:31.50   2 
 -- Lake Park High School  'B'                         X1:32.00   3 
 -- Streamwood  'B'                                    X1:32.35   2 
     1) Lockett, Deandre SO             2) Heinz, Alex SO                 
     3) Foissotte, Jon FR               4) Stelies, John FR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                       3:49.63   4   10  
  2 St Charles East                                     3:53.48   4    8  
  3 Waubonsie Valley                                    4:01.69   4    6  
     1) Cuzzone, John SO                2) Brant, Joe SO                  
     3) Espinosa, Andres FR             4) Greene, Amare SO               
  4 Bartlett                                            4:03.15   4    4  
     1) Jarosz, Justin SO               2) Trotter, Robert SO             
     3) Massey, Nathan FR               4) Witthoff, Shawn FR             
  5 St Charles North                                    4:18.66   3    2  
     1) Baldwin, Tyler SO               2) Blakeley, Drew FR              
     3) Kraft, Tyler FR                 4) LaPierre, John FR              
  6 Larkin H.S                                          4:19.60   4    1  
     1) mosely, Shaquille FR            2) French, Cyrus FR               
     3) griffin, jalen FR               4) cooks, brent SO                
  7 Lake Park High School                               4:24.57   3 
     1) Jorgensen, Ryan JR              2) Johnson, Chris SO              
     3) Reed, Trevor SO                 4) Corsten, Mitchell FR           
  8 south elgin high school                             4:29.41   3 
     1) Phillips, Robert SO             2) Alcantara, Juan FR             
     3) Robinson III, Richard FR        4) Deguzman, alex SO              
  9 Streamwood                                          4:40.59   3 
     1) Bogdajewicz, Nick FR            2) Heinz, Alex SO                 
     3) Lim, Daniel FR                  4) Welch, Steven SO               
 -- Neuqua Valley  'G'                                       NT   2 
 -- Lake Park High School  'B'                               NT   2 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'E'                                       NT   2 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'D'                                       NT   2 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'B'                                       NT   2 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'H'                                       NT   1 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'F'                                       NT   1 
 -- St Charles East  'B'                                     NT   1 
 -- Neuqua Valley  'C'                                       NT   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                       9:08.35    10  
  2 Lake Park High School                               9:27.99     8  
     1) Cimaglia, Steve SO              2) Comiano, Joe SO                
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Kessler, Alex FR               
  3 St Charles North                                    9:28.70     6  
     1) Bultema, Graham SO              2) Davis, Matt FR                 
     3) Kilroy, Kevin FR                4) Markowicz, Grant FR            
  4 Bartlett                                            9:53.10     4  
     1) Kibler, Kevin SO                2) McCue, Matt SO                 
     3) Frawley, David FR               4) Salatino, Joey FR              
  5 Larkin H.S                                         10:05.82     2  
     1) goff, brandon FR                2) Runzel, Dan FR                 
     3) Goral, Chris FR                 4) pritts, lucas FR               
  6 Waubonsie Valley                                   10:10.41     1  
     1) Cuzzone, John SO                2) Nicholson, Bornell SO          
     3) Strum, Brian SO                 4) Brant, Joe SO                  
  7 south elgin high school                            10:41.76  
     1) Cortese, Joe FR                 2) arreguin, luis FR              
     3) hernandez, adrian SO            4) burrell, rob FR                
 -- Waubonsie Valley  'B'                                   XNT  
     1) Elenbaas, Jory SO               2) Thapa, Nik FR                  
     3) Patel, Jay SO                   4) Stewart, Matt FR               
 -- Neuqua Valley  'C'                                      XNT  
 -- St Charles East                                          DQ  
 -- Neuqua Valley  'B'                                X10:01.66  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin           FR Lake Park Hi           6-02.00    10  
  2 Oyewole, Femi             SO Bartlett               5-10.00     8  
  3 Hodges, Oshay             FR St Charles N           5-06.00     6  
  4 Richardson, Brandon       SO Neuqua Valle           5-04.00     4  
  5 Muzzalupo, Danny          FR St Charles E           5-00.00     2  
  6 Feliciano, Matt           SO Neuqua Valle           5-00.00     1  
  7 Spikener, Malik           FR Waubonsie Va           5-00.00  
  8 Moorman, Derek            FR Elgin                  4-10.00  
  8 Wortmann, Dan             FR St Charles E           4-10.00  
  8 Dean, Jordan              SO Elgin                  4-10.00  
 11 norwood, lamonte          SO Larkin H.S             4-08.00  
 11 griffin, jalen            FR Larkin H.S             4-08.00  
 11 Johnson, A.J.             FR Bartlett               4-08.00  
 11 Kurdi, Sharif             SO Streamwood             4-08.00  
 15 zewdie, eyob              FR south elgin            4-06.00  
 15 Vittal, Daryl             SO Lake Park Hi           4-06.00  
 -- Davies, Josh              FR Lake Park Hi                NH  
 -- Blum, Tyler               FR Streamwood                  NH  
 -- velasquez, david          FR south elgin                 NH  
 -- Robinson III, Richard     FR south elgin                 NH  
 -- Stahulak, Grant           FR St Charles E          X4-06.00  
 -- Akins, Emanual            SO Streamwood            X4-10.00  
 -- Franklin, Anthony         SO Neuqua Valle          X5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casper, Kyle              SO Lake Park Hi          11-06.00    10  
  2 Schingoethe, Nathan       SO Lake Park Hi          11-00.00     8  
  3 Davidson, Robert          SO St Charles E          10-00.00     6  
  4 Druffel, Kurt             SO St Charles N          10-00.00     4  
  5 Prescher, Chad            SO Neuqua Valle           9-06.00     2  
  6 Brant, Joe                SO Waubonsie Va           9-06.00     1  
  7 Costello, Bobby           SO Neuqua Valle           9-00.00  
  8 Chaloupka, Ben            SO St Charles E           8-06.00  
  8 Karlinski, Zac            SO Neuqua Valle          x8-06.00  
 10 Andrews, Chris            FR Lake Park Hi          x8-00.00  
 10 Oscarson, Ryan            SO Neuqua Valle          x8-00.00  
 10 Bandel, Anthony           FR St Charles E          x8-00.00  
 -- mercado, ivan             FR south elgin                 NH  
 -- Garduno, Adrian           FR south elgin                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Dennis             FR Elgin                 19-04.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Tynan            SO Bartlett              17-11.00     8  
  3 Johnson-Weathers, Chris   SO Neuqua Valle          17-09.25     6  
  4 lawton, kendall           SO Larkin H.S            17-09.00     4  
  5 Siegle, Cameron           SO Lake Park Hi          17-09.00     2  
  6 Bossert, Luke             SO St Charles N          17-06.50     1  
  7 Washington, Daniel        SO St Charles N          17-05.75  
  8 Wood, Jacob               SO Neuqua Valle          17-03.00  
  9 Jackson, Evan             SO Neuqua Valle         x17-01.25  
 10 Greene, Amare             SO Waubonsie Va          17-00.50  
 11 Manibog, Benny            FR St Charles E          16-09.00  
 12 McCall, Sanquon           FR Elgin                 16-07.25  
 13 Alimissis, Demetri        FR Lake Park Hi          16-01.25  
 14 Gbean, Tom                FR Bartlett              16-01.00  
 15 Wortmann, Dan             FR St Charles E          15-07.00  
 16 Spikener, Malik           FR Waubonsie Va          15-01.00  
 17 Pittard, Kris             FR Waubonsie Va         x14-10.00  
 18 Jarosz, Justin            SO Bartlett             x14-04.50  
 19 Warchol, Piotr            FR Lake Park Hi         x14-00.00  
 20 suarez, billy             FR south elgin           13-09.25  
 21 Hodges, Oshay             FR St Charles N         x13-07.25  
 22 Robinson III, Richard     FR south elgin           13-02.00  
 -- mosely, Shaquille         FR Larkin H.S                  ND  
 -- Deguzman, alex            SO south elgin                 ND  
 -- Dean, Jordan              SO Elgin                       ND  
 -- Akins, Emanual            SO Streamwood                  ND  
 -- Kurdi, Sharif             SO Streamwood                  ND  
 -- Mondul, Corey             FR St Charles E                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Daniel        SO St Charles N          38-02.00    10  
  2 Greene, Amare             SO Waubonsie Va          38-02.00     8  
  3 Stocker, Mark             SO Neuqua Valle          36-06.50     6  
  4 Spejcher, Kevin           FR Lake Park Hi          36-05.00     4  
  5 Johnson, Tynan            SO Bartlett              36-02.00     2  
  6 Passarelli, Joe           FR Lake Park Hi          36-00.00     1  
  7 Manibog, Benny            FR St Charles E          35-10.00  
  8 hunley, sam               SO Larkin H.S            35-07.50  
  9 Metoyer, Eric             FR Neuqua Valle          35-06.00  
 10 Chaloupka, Ben            SO St Charles E          34-05.50  
 11 Alimissis, Demetri        FR Lake Park Hi         x34-02.00  
 12 Oyewole, Femi             SO Bartlett              33-03.00  
 13 metz, ryan                SO Larkin H.S            31-11.00  
 14 Carlson, Joe              FR Bartlett             x31-08.00  
 15 sayasane, Robert          FR south elgin           29-05.00  
 16 Robinson JR, Richard      SO south elgin           25-03.00  
 -- Wortmann, Dan             FR St Charles E                ND  
 -- Jackson, Evan             SO Neuqua Valle                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kline, Jeremy             SO Lake Park Hi          52-00.50    10  
  2 Block, Greg               SO Lake Park Hi          47-05.00     8  
  3 Saldana, Owen             SO Waubonsie Va          44-05.00     6  
  4 Polubinski, Brian         SO Bartlett              43-10.50     4  
  5 herbold, michael          SO Larkin H.S            38-09.00     2  
  6 Jones, Brad               SO Neuqua Valle          38-02.00     1  
  7 Pawlus, Dan               SO Bartlett              38-00.50  
  8 Shriver, Zack             SO Bartlett             x38-00.00  
  9 Kelley, John              FR St Charles E          37-03.50  
 10 Wooten, Tommy             FR Waubonsie Va          37-01.00  
 11 Wesley, Matt              SO Waubonsie Va         x36-07.50  
 12 Huang, Winston            SO Neuqua Valle          35-10.50  
 13 Lyon, David               SO St Charles E          35-05.00  
 14 Rhattigan, TJ             SO Neuqua Valle         x35-04.00  
 15 MacKay Zacker, Ben        FR St Charles N          34-11.00  
 16 Davis, Juan               FR Larkin H.S            34-10.50  
 17 Guerrero, Christian       FR south elgin           34-07.00  
 18 Pizano, Diego             SO East Aurora           34-02.50  
 19 Kibiloski, Steven         SO St Charles E         x33-03.00  
 20 Norton, Tyler             FR St Charles N          31-11.00  
 21 larson, jacob             SO Larkin H.S           x31-10.00  
 22 Ryan, Eric                FR Lake Park Hi         x31-06.50  
 23 McCarty, Mark             SO St Charles N         x29-06.00  
 24 Duran, Fernando           FR East Aurora           29-03.00  
 25 noyszewski, matt          FR south elgin           29-00.00  
 26 tucker, mike              SO south elgin          x28-06.00  
 27 Burchfield, Warren        SO Elgin                 27-10.00  
 -- Chavez, Cesar             SO Elgin                       ND  
 -- Bennett, Ronnie           FR Elgin                       ND  
 -- Checchin, Vince           FR south elgin                 ND  
 -- Schmidt, Adam             SO Lake Park Hi                ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley              162        2) Lake Park High School      84   
    3) St Charles East             69        4) Bartlett                   58   
    5) Waubonsie Valley            35        6) St Charles North           34   
    7) Larkin H.S                  29        8) Elgin                      20   
    9) East Aurora                  2