Upstate 8 Conference Meet - 5/13/2010                     
                            Streamwood High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              11.30      11.73Q  3 
  2 griffen, jalen               Larkin                 11.10      11.74Q  1 
  3 Markham, Jeff                Waubonsie Va           11.50      12.06Q  2 
  4 Merriweather, Tyler          Metea Valley           11.98      11.99q  1 
  5 Kotowski, Danny              Neuqua Valle           11.40      12.04q  3 
  6 Larson, Connor               St. Charles            11.90      12.07q  1 
  7 Mitchell, Preston            Metea Valley           11.90      12.10q  3 
  8 Rosal, DJ                    Neuqua Valle           11.30      12.30q  2 
  9 Neese, Kyle                  Waubonsie Va           11.60      12.37   1 
 10 Phelan, Josh                 St. Charles            11.90      12.38   2 
 11 Seidl, Matt                  Bartlett               11.80      12.43   2 
 12 Azarias, Albert              South Elgin            12.00      12.56   3 
 13 Jett, Jim                    St. Charles            12.00      12.65   3 
 14 Perez, Eduardo               Elgin                  12.00      12.75   2 
 15 Kelley, John                 St. Charles            12.20      12.78   2 
 16 Steljes, John                Streamwood             11.80      12.84   1 
 17 Pashawitz, Kevin             Bartlett               12.50      12.98   1 
 18 Som, Andrew                  South Elgin            12.50      13.08   2 
 19 Vixaychack, John             Elgin                  12.60      13.21   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park              11.73      11.53   10   
  2 griffen, jalen               Larkin                 11.74      11.79    8   
  3 Merriweather, Tyler          Metea Valley           11.99      11.91    6   
  4 Markham, Jeff                Waubonsie Va           12.06      11.95    4   
  5 Kotowski, Danny              Neuqua Valle           12.04      11.96    2   
  6 Larson, Connor               St. Charles            12.07      11.98    1   
  7 Mitchell, Preston            Metea Valley           12.10      12.12  
  8 Rosal, DJ                    Neuqua Valle           12.30      12.27  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              15.90      16.95Q  2 
  2 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               16.80      17.25Q  1 
  3 Devor, Nick                  St. Charles            15.80      17.35q  1 
  4 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               16.80      17.64q  2 
  5 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           16.80      17.74q  2 
  6 Pajakowski, Eugene           Metea Valley           17.66      17.96q  2 
  7 Peterson, Andrew             Neuqua Valle           17.80      18.30q  1 
  8 Ewald, Mitchell              St. Charles            19.10      18.90q  2 
  9 Jang, Chris                  Neuqua Valle           17.40      18.94   2 
 10 Thomka, Nick                 St. Charles            19.75      19.60   1 
 11 House, Jarett                Metea Valley           19.48      19.96   1 
 12 Fingers, Jerell              Streamwood             21.62      21.20   1 
 13 Moore, Jeff                  South Elgin                       21.63   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              16.95      15.82   10   
  2 Devor, Nick                  St. Charles            17.35      16.41    8   
  3 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               17.64      16.89    6   
  4 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               17.25      17.00    4   
  5 Peterson, Andrew             Neuqua Valle           18.30      17.62    2   
  6 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           17.74      17.84    1   
  7 Pajakowski, Eugene           Metea Valley           17.96      18.04  
  8 Ewald, Mitchell              St. Charles            18.90      18.42  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 griffen, jalen               Larkin                 23.30      23.89Q  1 
  2 Grey, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           23.70      24.12Q  3 
  3 Metoyer, Eric                Neuqua Valle           23.37      24.22Q  2 
  4 Mackey, Tre'sean             Metea Valley           24.14      24.26q  3 
  5 Merriweather, Tyler          Metea Valley           23.99      24.32q  2 
  6 Thurow, Dennis               Neuqua Valle           23.90      24.40q  1 
  7 Eickert, Alec                St. Charles            23.55      24.48q  3 
  8 Blakeley, Drew               St. Charles            24.10      24.79q  1 
  9 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett               24.10      24.82   2 
 10 Neese, Kyle                  Waubonsie Va           24.40      25.34   2 
 11 Steljes, John                Streamwood             25.50      25.87   3 
 12 Perez, Eduardo               Elgin                  25.20      26.02   2 
 13 Braylock, Markel             Lake Park              25.40      26.18   3 
 14 Bartels, John                St. Charles            25.80      26.20   1 
 15 Massey, Nathan               Bartlett               25.00      26.36   1 
 16 Hahn, Joe                    South Elgin            25.00      27.08   1 
 17 Jett, Jim                    St. Charles            25.60      27.55   2 
 18 Vixaychack, John             Elgin                  25.80      27.75   1 
 19 Lewis, Daquan                Lake Park              26.90      29.21   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Metoyer, Eric                Neuqua Valle           24.22      23.70   10   
  2 griffen, jalen               Larkin                 23.89      24.05    8   
  3 Merriweather, Tyler          Metea Valley           24.32      24.19    6   
  4 Mackey, Tre'sean             Metea Valley           24.26      24.23    4   
  5 Eickert, Alec                St. Charles            24.48      24.54    2   
  6 Blakeley, Drew               St. Charles            24.79      24.58    1   
  7 Thurow, Dennis               Neuqua Valle           24.40      24.64  
  8 Grey, Demetrius              Waubonsie Va           24.12      24.84  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Charles North  'A'                            8:31.10    8:44.80   10   
     1) Duggan, Declan                  2) Markowicz, Grant               
     3) McSweeney, Ryan                 4) Clink, Billy                   
  2 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                8:31.58    8:48.50    8   
     1) O'Connor, Brendan               2) Meka, Alekh                    
     3) Cederoth, Ben                   4) Blacker, Kyle                  
     5) Krauklis, Steven                6)                                
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:48.10    9:02.45    6   
     1) Dimalaluan, Jeremy              2) Hernandez, Alex                
     3) Rachford, Connor                4) Kibler, Chris                  
  4 Lake Park  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:02.46    4   
     1) Horgan, Ryan                    2) Strachan, Mike                 
     3) Ley, Joe                        4) Sowa, James                    
     5) Jorgensen, Kevin                6) Passarelli, Joe                
  5 Metea Valley  'A'                                 9:04.49    9:13.96    2   
     1) Hennessy, Mike                  2) Yorke, Colin                   
     3) Arriola, Kevin                  4) Walker, Matt                   
     5) Laskey, Aaron                   6)                                
  6 St. Charles East  'A'                             9:45.00    9:37.99    1   
     1) Hinds, Tom                      2) Cockerham, Conner              
     3) Priore, Frank                   4) Belsheim, John                 
  7 Elgin  'A'                                        9:45.60    9:55.70  
     1) Hasken, Nathan                  2) Porras, Chris                  
     3) Martinez, Cristian              4) Salazar, Fabian                
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                  9:45.00   10:21.45  
     1) Artwell, Marcus                 2) Dineen, Paul                   
     3) Headley, Taylor                 4) Duke, Trevor                   
     5) Lara, Bryan                     6) Roman, Jeremy                  
  9 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             9:40.00   10:25.13  
     1) Devry, Kyle                     2) Noblett, Christian             
     3) Reitemeier, Michael             4) Thapa, Nik                     
     5) Foote, Alex                     6)                                
 10 Larkin  'A'                                       9:59.90   10:42.15  
     1) Luna, Fernando                  2) bauer, jeremy                  
     3) hosey, chad                     4) knes, brandon                  
     5) teetor, everett                 6) bauer, Jason                   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Charles East  'A'                             3:37.00    3:33.48   2  10   
     1) Devor, Nick                     2) Reading, Carter                
     3) Mazanke, Jake                   4) Manibog, Ben                   
  2 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             3:37.00    3:36.96   2   8   
     1) Ameri, Austin                   2) Burke, John                    
     3) Chambliss, Caleb                4) Markham, Jeff                  
     5) Foote, Alex                     6) Thapa, Nik                     
  3 St. Charles North  'A'                            3:36.00    3:37.06   2   6   
     1) Kirby, Zach                     2) Carroll, Pat                   
     3) LaPierre, John                  4) Hodges, Oshay                  
     5) Rzonca, Colin                   6)                                
  4 Metea Valley  'A'                                 3:33.49    3:37.70   2   4   
     1) King, Will                      2) Williams, Alan                 
     3) Laskey, Aaron                   4) Mackey, Tre'sean               
     5) Mitchell, Preston               6) Hennessy, Mike                 
  5 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:34.23    3:48.29   2   2   
     1) Thurow, Dennis                  2) Prescher, Josh                 
     3) Lee, Moses                      4) Garcia, Julius                 
     5) Hynes, Jonathan                 6)                                
  6 Larkin  'A'                                       3:48.20    3:51.95   1   1   
     1) french, cyrus                   2) runzel, dan                    
     3) berry, brett                    4) garcia, ernesto                
     5) Perez, david                    6)                                
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                     3:48.20    3:52.23   2 
     1) Zbasnik, Nate                   2) Seidl, Matt                    
     3) Kibler, Chris                   4) Ho, Ricky                      
  8 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:45.50    3:53.26   2 
     1) Passarelli, Joe                 2) Puzon, Vince                   
     3) Reyes, Kevin                    4) Sowa, James                    
     5) Mroczkowski, Pat                6) Evans, LaCurt                  
  9 East Aurora  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:57.85   2 
     1) Alcantar, Ricardo               2) Deltoro, Alexis                
     3) Sorian, Alfredo                 4) Acosta, Erick                  
     5) Nicasio, Juan                   6)                                
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:04.13   1 
     1) Som, Andrew                     2) Duke, Trevor                   
     3) Rohlfes, Nick                   4) Kim, Richard                   
     5) Buchmiller, Rhett               6)                                
 11 Elgin  'A'                                        4:02.60    4:17.75   1 
     1) Porras, Chris                   2) Martinez, Cristian             
     3) Espinosa, Cristo                4) Hasken, Nathan                 
     5) Salazar, Fabian                 6)                                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Metea Valley  'A'                                   45.90      45.43   2  10   
     1) Mitchell, Preston               2) Williams, Alan                 
     3) Merriweather, Tyler             4) Mackey, Tre'sean               
     5) Rowsey, Donovan                 6)                                
  2 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  44.87      45.48   2   8   
     1) Kotowski, Danny                 2) Thurow, Dennis                 
     3) Metoyer, Eric                   4) Rosal, DJ                      
     5) Lee, Moses                      6) Garcia, Julius                 
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                      45.20      45.49   2   6   
     1) Puzon, Vince                    2) Alimissis, Demetri             
     3) Evans, LaCurt                   4) Mroczkowski, Pat               
     5) Amerlan, Mike                   6) Passarelli, Joe                
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               45.40      46.31   2   4   
     1) Neese, Kyle                     2) Grey, Demetrius                
     3) Nelson, Chase                   4) Markham, Jeff                  
     5) Burke, John                     6) Ameri, Austin                  
  5 St. Charles North  'A'                              45.50      46.44   2   2   
     1) Herrmann, Sam                   2) Larson, Connor                 
     3) Phelan, Josh                    4) Eickert, Alec                  
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                       46.50      46.85   2   1   
     1) Bailey, Alex                    2) Massey, Nathan                 
     3) Seidl, Matt                     4) Everson, Aaron                 
  7 St. Charles East  'A'                               48.50      48.69   2 
     1) Leibforth, Tim                  2) Kelley, John                   
     3) Cecchi, Nick                    4) Reading, Carter                
     5) Mazanke, Jake                   6) Jett, Jim                      
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                               48.93   1 
     1) Hahn, Joe                       2) Azarias, Albert                
     3) Rohlfes, Nick                   4) Kim, Richard                   
     5) Som, Andrew                     6)                                
  9 Elgin  'A'                                          49.60      51.97   1 
     1) Espinosa, Cristo                2) Perez, Eduardo                 
     3) Vixaychack, John                4) Sandoval, Jose                 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                1:36.40    1:35.31   2  10   
     1) Kotowski, Danny                 2) Prescher, Josh                 
     3) Lee, Moses                      4) Metoyer, Eric                  
     5) Rosal, DJ                       6)                                
  2 St. Charles East  'A'                             1:39.90    1:36.35   2   8   
     1) Cecchi, Nick                    2) Kelley, John                   
     3) Reading, Carter                 4) Hambrick, Jeremiah             
     5) Leibforth, Tim                  6) Jett, Jim                      
  3 Metea Valley  'A'                                 1:35.60    1:36.38   2   6   
     1) Mitchell, Preston               2) King, Will                     
     3) Laskey, Aaron                   4) Merriweather, Tyler            
     5) Williams, Alan                  6)                                
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             1:35.00    1:36.78   2   4   
     1) Ameri, Austin                   2) Grey, Demetrius                
     3) Nelson, Chase                   4) Neese, Kyle                    
     5) Butts, Trevor                   6) Otten, Nate                    
  5 St. Charles North  'A'                            1:35.50    1:38.18   2   2   
     1) Herrmann, Sam                   2) Larson, Connor                 
     3) Phelan, Josh                    4) Eickert, Alec                  
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:35.70    1:38.35   2   1   
     1) Puzon, Vince                    2) Alimissis, Demetri             
     3) Passarelli, Joe                 4) Mroczkowski, Pat               
     5) Amerlan, Mike                   6) Evans, LaCurt                  
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:38.30    1:40.99   2 
     1) Massey, Nathan                  2) Bailey, Alex                   
     3) Seidl, Matt                     4) Everson, Aaron                 
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                             1:43.21   1 
     1) Azarias, Albert                 2) Hahn, Joe                      
     3) Rohlfes, Nick                   4) Kim, Richard                   
     5) Duke, Trevor                    6) Buchmiller, Rhett              
  9 East Aurora  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:44.24   1 
     1) Alcantar, Ricardo               2) Deltoro, Alexis                
     3) Guzman, Val                     4) Sorian, Alfredo                
     5) Acosta, Erick                   6)                                
 10 Elgin  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:48.58   1 
     1) Espinosa, Cristo                2) Perez, Eduardo                 
     3) Vixaychack, John                4) Sandoval, Jose                 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devor, Nick                  St. Charles            42.70      42.44   2  10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park              42.50      43.41   2   8   
  3 Pajakowski, Eugene           Metea Valley           44.95      44.70   2   6   
  4 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett               45.90      45.72   2   4   
  5 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va           45.20      46.39   2   2   
  6 Evans, LaCurt                Lake Park              45.60      46.42   2   1   
  7 House, Jarett                Metea Valley           46.79      46.97   2 
  8 Jang, Chris                  Neuqua Valle           45.80      47.66   2 
  9 Peterson, Andrew             Neuqua Valle           47.00      48.14   1 
 10 Klamert, Colin               St. Charles            47.70      48.55   1 
 11 Thomka, Nick                 St. Charles            48.55      50.99   1 
 12 Fingers, Jerell              Streamwood             51.02      51.69   1 
 13 Moore, Jeff                  South Elgin                       52.15   1 
 14 Espinosa, Cristo             Elgin                  58.80      53.76   1 
 15 Guzman, Val                  East Aurora            52.00      57.62   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 french, cyrus                Larkin                 50.50      51.54   3  10   
  2 Mazanke, Jake                St. Charles            52.50      51.85   3   8   
  3 Markham, Jeff                Waubonsie Va           52.50      52.49   3   6   
  4 Mackey, Tre'sean             Metea Valley           51.78      52.94   3   4   
  5 Garcia, Julius               Neuqua Valle           52.34      52.96   3   2   
  6 Williams, Alan               Metea Valley           53.18      53.15   3   1   
  7 Thurow, Dennis               Neuqua Valle           54.10      53.39   3 
  8 Burke, John                  Waubonsie Va           53.80      53.81   3 
  9 Ho, Ricky                    Bartlett               56.53      56.09   2 
 10 Mosley, Charles              Bartlett               59.70      56.60   1 
 11 Deltoro, Alexis              East Aurora            57.00      57.99   2 
 12 Kraft, Tyler                 St. Charles            58.20      58.07   2 
 13 Akins, Peter                 St. Charles            57.50      58.53   2 
 14 Jezusek, Jakub               Lake Park              58.70      58.69   2 
 15 Rzonca, Colin                St. Charles            57.60      58.76   2 
 16 Sorian, Alfredo              East Aurora            58.00      59.38   2 
 17 knes, brandon                Larkin                 58.30    1:01.37   2 
 18 Pierce, Spencer              Lake Park            1:00.20    1:04.20   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin             Lake Park            2:07.00    2:07.75   10   
  2 Hohlman, Robert              Neuqua Valle         2:11.00    2:09.70    8   
  3 Markowicz, Grant             St. Charles          2:09.30    2:09.95    6   
  4 Hennessy, Mike               Metea Valley         2:09.63    2:10.94    4   
  5 Cheng, Kevin                 Neuqua Valle         2:09.63    2:11.28    2   
  6 Sullivan, Mitch              Bartlett             2:15.60    2:12.32    1   
  7 Joyce, Ryan                  St. Charles          2:16.40    2:12.33  
  8 runzel, dan                  Larkin               2:08.20    2:14.10  
  9 Thapa, Nik                   Waubonsie Va         2:15.00    2:14.94  
 10 Strachan, Mike               Lake Park            2:16.00    2:15.15  
 11 Yorke, Colin                 Metea Valley         2:14.99    2:17.30  
 12 Cotton, Mike                 Bartlett             2:20.10    2:17.40  
 13 Blum, Tyler                  Streamwood           2:26.00    2:17.47  
 14 garcia, ernesto              Larkin               2:20.10    2:18.45  
 15 Priore, Frank                St. Charles          2:26.00    2:22.04  
 16 Reitemeier, Michael          Waubonsie Va         2:22.00    2:24.44  
 17 Ortiz, Armando               East Aurora          2:29.00    2:27.90  
 18 Hasken, Nathan               Elgin                2:21.80    2:28.83  
 19 Cockerham, Conner            St. Charles          2:26.00    2:29.10  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clink, Billy                 St. Charles          4:37.02    4:41.34   10   
  2 Foote, Alex                  Waubonsie Va         4:49.00    4:41.79    8   
  3 Meka, Alekh                  Neuqua Valle         4:45.00    4:43.07    6   
  4 Duggan, Declan               St. Charles          4:37.50    4:44.61    4   
  5 Jorgensen, Kevin             Lake Park            4:49.00    4:50.15    2   
  6 Stewart, Matt                Metea Valley         4:47.62    4:54.45    1   
  7 Stewart, Joe                 Metea Valley         4:46.85    4:56.60  
  8 Nicasio, Juan                East Aurora          5:11.00    4:56.67  
  9 Salatino, Joey               Bartlett             5:01.10    4:57.48  
 10 Hinds, Tom                   St. Charles          4:59.00    4:58.21  
 11 O'Connor, Brendan            Neuqua Valle         4:45.92    4:59.16  
 12 Shannon, Ryan                St. Charles          4:59.00    5:01.74  
 13 Porras, Chris                Elgin                5:01.50    5:05.97  
 14 Audy, Zach                   Bartlett             5:08.10    5:09.64  
 15 Perry, Jeremy                Larkin               5:20.20    5:21.18  
 16 Pinto, Rafael                Streamwood           5:14.00    5:23.28  
 17 Shinsako, Andrew             East Aurora          5:18.00    5:24.28  
 18 Roman, Jeremy                South Elgin          5:30.00    5:29.56  
 19 Menendez, Caleb              Streamwood           5:39.00    5:31.17  
 20 Martinez, Cristian           Elgin                5:15.60    5:34.78  
 21 bauer, Jason                 Larkin                          5:36.19  
 22 Dineen, Paul                 South Elgin          5:45.00    5:53.18  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soltys, Taylor               Neuqua Valle         9:37.90    9:53.18   10   
  2 Derrick, Mark                Neuqua Valle         9:43.60    9:56.77    8   
  3 Stewart, Matt                Metea Valley        10:26.74   10:21.56    6   
  4 Stewart, Joe                 Metea Valley        10:13.44   10:26.27    4   
  5 Heuer, Zach                  St. Charles         10:09.83   10:26.93    2   
  6 Davis, Matt                  St. Charles         10:45.58   10:44.54    1   
  7 Harrison, Kevin              Bartlett            10:46.99   10:56.02  
  8 Barajas, Ricky               East Aurora         10:55.00   11:05.91  
  9 Martinez, Cristian           Elgin               11:14.60   11:11.14  
 10 Zipparo, Vince               Bartlett            10:58.20   11:40.24  
 11 Carlson, Austin              Waubonsie Va        11:12.00   11:42.27  
 12 Salazar, Fabian              Elgin               11:30.70   11:47.88  
 13 Lev, Sterling                Streamwood                     13:27.03  
 14 Kenney, Brian                Streamwood          15:06.00   13:43.17  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Danny                Waubonsie Va           10.40      11.22Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Thaddeus            Neuqua Valle           10.84      11.23Q  2 
  3 Holder, Blake                Streamwood             11.20      11.42Q  1 
  4 Stolzenburg, Jeff            St. Charles            10.93      11.40q  2 
  5 Trotter, Robert              Bartlett               11.22      11.57q  1 
  6 Okubadejo, Adegbenga         Neuqua Valle           11.20      11.59q  3 
  7 Broger, Jeffrey              Elgin                  11.20      11.65q  2 
  8 Campbell, Terell             Streamwood             11.56      11.74q  3 
  9 Puccini, Andy                Bartlett               11.71      11.77   2 
 10 Moore, Dennis                Elgin                  11.40      11.81   3 
 11 Jennings, Jordan             Waubonsie Va           11.00      11.88   1 
 12 Lamprecht, Aaron             Lake Park              11.90      11.94   2 
 13 Westhoff, Sam                St. Charles            11.80      11.98   1 
 14 Skonieczny, Christopher      Larkin                 11.10      12.01   3 
 15 Cabrera, Kevin               Metea Valley           12.44      12.32   1 
 16 Lagasca, Andre               Metea Valley           12.24      12.51   2 
 17 Passarelli, Eugenio          South Elgin            11.80      12.51   1 
 18 Tuin, Jens                   South Elgin            11.90      12.58   3 
 19 Reed, Trevor                 Lake Park              11.90      12.60   3 
 -- Ilunga, Christian            St. Charles            10.84         FS   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Thaddeus            Neuqua Valle           11.23      11.08   10   
  2 Tucker, Danny                Waubonsie Va           11.22      11.09    8   
  3 Holder, Blake                Streamwood             11.42      11.42    6   
  4 Stolzenburg, Jeff            St. Charles            11.40      11.43    4   
  5 Okubadejo, Adegbenga         Neuqua Valle           11.59      11.50    2   
  6 Trotter, Robert              Bartlett               11.57      11.57    1   
  7 Campbell, Terell             Streamwood             11.74      11.60  
  8 Broger, Jeffrey              Elgin                  11.65      11.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pembrook, Kyle               Neuqua Valle           15.10      15.21Q  1 
  2 Jalove, Ben                  Bartlett               14.84      15.61Q  2 
  3 Gonzalez, Miguel             Waubonsie Va           15.14      15.37q  1 
  4 Bouchee, Dimitri             East Aurora            15.40      15.92q  2 
  5 Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle           16.10      16.18q  2 
  6 Scheitlin, Lathen            Waubonsie Va           16.30      16.25q  2 
  7 King, DeVante                Elgin                  17.60      16.50q  1 
  8 Gonzalez, Jocsan             Streamwood             19.59      18.68q  1 
  9 Heinz, Alex                  Streamwood             19.45      18.95   2 
 10 Dettlo, Luke                 St. Charles            18.50      19.10   2 
 11 Scott, Hunter                St. Charles            18.56      19.58   1 
 12 Iribarren, Carmilo           Larkin                 18.30      19.89   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalove, Ben                  Bartlett               15.61      15.39   10   
  2 Pembrook, Kyle               Neuqua Valle           15.21      15.41    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Miguel             Waubonsie Va           15.37      15.46    6   
  4 Bouchee, Dimitri             East Aurora            15.92      15.59    4   
  5 Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle           16.18      16.28    2   
  6 King, DeVante                Elgin                  16.50      16.30    1   
  7 Scheitlin, Lathen            Waubonsie Va           16.25      17.72  
  8 Gonzalez, Jocsan             Streamwood             18.68      19.09  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Danny                Waubonsie Va           22.20      22.63Q  1 
  2 Avant, Aryan                 Neuqua Valle           22.00      22.81Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Thaddeus            Neuqua Valle           21.93      23.01Q  3 
  4 Ilunga, Christian            St. Charles            22.26      22.73q  1 
  5 Broger, Jeffrey              Elgin                  23.00      23.24q  3 
  6 Holder, Blake                Streamwood             23.61      23.69q  1 
  7 Pool, Charles                East Aurora            23.50      23.81q  2 
  8 McLaughlin, Patrick          Waubonsie Va           23.00      24.01q  3 
  9 Simich, Nick                 Bartlett               23.90      24.41   2 
 10 Westhoff, Sam                St. Charles            24.40      24.98   3 
 11 Cabrera, Kevin               Metea Valley           25.37      25.14   2 
 12 Giwa, Deji                   Streamwood             25.80      25.24   2 
 13 Seludo, Matt                 Bartlett               24.20      25.27   3 
 14 Lagasca, Andre               Metea Valley           25.44      25.56   1 
 15 Novak, Max                   St. Charles            27.30      26.98   3 
 16 Tremper, Douglas             South Elgin            27.00      27.66   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avant, Aryan                 Neuqua Valle           22.81      22.41   10   
  2 Tucker, Danny                Waubonsie Va           22.63      22.43    8   
  3 Ilunga, Christian            St. Charles            22.73      22.61    6   
  4 Broger, Jeffrey              Elgin                  23.24      23.37    4   
  5 Holder, Blake                Streamwood             23.69      23.72    2   
  6 McLaughlin, Patrick          Waubonsie Va           24.01      24.10    1   
  7 Pool, Charles                East Aurora            23.81      24.42  
 -- Johnson, Thaddeus            Neuqua Valle           23.01         FS  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zankowski, Kyle              St. Charles          9:44.00    9:40.34   10   
  2 Nally, Luke                  Lake Park            9:37.00    9:43.08    8   
  3 Folster, Carlton             Neuqua Valle         9:37.00    9:44.50    6   
  4 Senci, Ryan                  St. Charles          9:47.50    9:45.46    4   
  5 Groeber, David               Waubonsie Va         9:48.00    9:50.68    2   
  6 Mahmoud, Jaffar              Neuqua Valle         9:42.34    9:50.83    1   
  7 Dodhia, Shenil               Waubonsie Va        10:12.00   10:18.11  
  8 Faith, Mike                  St. Charles         10:17.00   10:20.06  
  9 Murphy, Trevor               Lake Park           10:15.00   10:21.22  
 10 Guimon, Dan                  Bartlett            10:21.20   10:22.87  
 11 Hayes, Mark                  St. Charles         10:15.00   10:44.37  
 12 Perez, Adrian                Bartlett            10:29.30   11:02.27  
 13 Frerichs, Michael            Elgin               11:32.60   11:41.58  
 14 Dineen, Kevin                South Elgin         11:30.00   11:50.25  
 15 Zewdie, Eyob                 South Elgin         12:01.00   12:08.03  
 16 Zagozdon, Ricky              Streamwood          12:44.00   12:18.48  
 17 Udumula, Rajeev              Metea Valley        12:25.24   12:25.78  
 18 Fox, Ryan                    Metea Valley        12:33.04   12:27.79  
 19 Ortiz, Nick                  Streamwood          12:40.00   12:32.48  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beattie, Aaron               Neuqua Valle         4:20.87    4:24.50   10   
  2 Wing, David                  Neuqua Valle         4:27.80    4:24.95    8   
  3 Krauss, Steve                Lake Park            4:25.00    4:25.36    6   
  4 Johnson, Tim                 St. Charles          4:29.00    4:27.00    4   
  5 Zahn, Jake                   St. Charles          4:30.10    4:34.30    2   
  6 Johnson, Peter               St. Charles          4:37.20    4:34.58    1   
  7 Cuzzone, Jon                 Waubonsie Va         4:37.00    4:38.39  
  8 Jorgensen, Ryan              Lake Park            4:28.00    4:39.15  
  9 Groeber, David               Waubonsie Va         4:32.00    4:41.78  
 10 Novorolsky, Will             St. Charles          4:40.00    4:44.61  
 11 Klein, Roger                 Streamwood           4:52.00    4:48.24  
 12 Lino, Jhoan                  Streamwood           4:52.00    4:48.62  
 13 Crawford, Austin             Bartlett             4:40.10    4:49.97  
 14 Kibler, Kevin                Bartlett             4:50.20    4:53.82  
 15 Duarte, Jose                 Elgin                4:58.90    4:59.13  
 16 Mancha, Ricardo              Elgin                5:15.20    5:06.83  
 17 Ortega, Eric                 East Aurora          5:00.00    5:11.97  
 18 Kolak, Andrew                Metea Valley         5:29.94    5:27.48  
 19 Reinke, Nick                 Metea Valley         5:33.50    5:38.40  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Ryan              Lake Park            1:58.50    1:58.96   10   
  2 Lagomarcino, Jordan          Neuqua Valle         1:58.77    1:59.17    8   
  3 Krist, James                 Neuqua Valle         1:58.90    2:00.24    6   
  4 Cortez, Isaac                Waubonsie Va         2:01.50    2:02.60    4   
  5 Pembrook, Eric               Waubonsie Va         2:01.16    2:03.26    2   
  6 Eads, Jared                  St. Charles          2:00.03    2:03.95    1   
  7 Crampton, Kevin              St. Charles          2:04.10    2:06.18  
  8 Duncan, Sean                 South Elgin          2:04.00    2:06.38  
  9 Almasri, Nasir               Bartlett             2:07.30    2:07.16  
 10 Bultema, Graham              St. Charles          2:05.41    2:07.22  
 11 Flores, Rodrigo              Elgin                2:08.20    2:11.02  
 12 Swanson, Matt                South Elgin          2:09.00    2:13.39  
 13 Bottiglieri, Mike            Bartlett             2:13.00    2:16.10  
 14 Pizano, Diego                East Aurora          2:24.00    2:23.28  
 15 Muro, Nestor                 Streamwood           2:27.00    2:26.58  
 16 Pittard, Kris                Metea Valley         2:24.33    2:27.46  
 17 Strong, Josh                 Streamwood           2:35.00    2:29.65  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avant, Aryan                 Neuqua Valle           48.70      49.31   3  10   
  2 Carron, Steve                Neuqua Valle           49.69      49.66   3   8   
  3 Mugge, Dillon                St. Charles            50.50      51.24   3   6   
  4 Vargas, Sergio               East Aurora            50.90      51.80   3   4   
  5 Matos, Alex                  Waubonsie Va           52.40      52.72   2   2   
  6 Stolzenburg, Jeff            St. Charles            51.96      52.88   3   1   
  7 Strathmann, Andrew           Waubonsie Va           53.50      53.10   2 
  8 Beese, Art                   Streamwood             54.36      53.49   2 
  9 Jarosz, Justin               Bartlett               53.13      53.77   2 
 10 Flores, Francisco            Elgin                  54.40      55.56   2 
 11 Alcantara, Juan              South Elgin            55.00      56.01   2 
 12 Randall, Draeger             Bartlett               57.20      57.95   2 
 13 Shiltz, Matt                 St. Charles            56.70      58.81   2 
 14 Richardson, Amir             Metea Valley           59.78      59.73   1 
 15 Meeks, Melvin                Metea Valley         1:00.44    1:00.85   1 
 16 Muro, Nestor                 Streamwood             59.10    1:02.75   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Steve              Streamwood             40.88      40.75   3  10   
  2 Pembrook, Kyle               Neuqua Valle           40.30      40.89   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Anders              St. Charles            40.90      41.34   3   6   
  4 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park              41.00      41.66   3   4   
  5 Gonzalez, Miguel             Waubonsie Va           41.70      41.80   3   2   
  6 Jalove, Ben                  Bartlett               42.03      42.59   3   1   
  7 Feliciano, Matt              Neuqua Valle           41.30      42.68   3 
  8 Nykaza, Matt                 Streamwood             43.65      43.89   2 
  9 Scheitlin, Lathen            Waubonsie Va           43.00      44.60   2 
 10 Romack, Mike                 Bartlett               42.30      45.03   2 
 11 King, DeVante                Elgin                  47.80      45.65   2 
 12 Scott, Hunter                St. Charles            45.65      47.20   2 
 13 Dettlo, Luke                 St. Charles            47.50      47.87   2 
 14 Norwood, Lamont              Larkin                 48.30      50.58   1 
 15 Iribarren, Carmilo           Larkin                 52.20      50.74   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  42.43      43.33   10   
     1) Johnson, Thaddeus               2) Okubadejo, Adegbenga           
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Morrison, Jamere               
     5) Bender, Jacob                   6) Ederer, Dylan                  
  2 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               43.60      43.76    8   
     1) Clark, Tre                      2) Love, Jalen                    
     3) McLaughlin, Patrick             4) Jennings, Jordan               
     5) Tucker, Danny                   6) Gonzalez, Miguel               
  3 Lake Park  'A'                                      43.80      44.70    6   
     1) Szymula, Jake                   2) Matthies, Larry                
     3) Siegle, Cameron                 4) Layne, Demetrios               
     5) Lamprecht, Aaron                6) Reed, Trevor                   
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       44.30      44.83    4   
     1) Johnson, Tynan                  2) Trotter, Robert                
     3) Konstanzer, Zack                4) Puccini, Andy                  
  5 Streamwood  'A'                                     45.66      45.43    2   
     1) Campbell, Terell                2) Donoso, Francisco              
     3) King, Justin                    4) Holder, Blake                  
  6 Elgin  'A'                                          43.20      45.58    1   
     1) Kuforiji, Adam                  2) Broger, Jeffrey                
     3) Moore, Dennis                   4) Moorman, Derek                 
     5) King, DeVante                   6) Wood, William                  
  7 St. Charles North  'A'                              45.00      47.32  
     1) Hodges, Ben                     2) Bordo, Nick                    
     3) Mohs, Conner                    4) Miller, Justin                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                1:28.60    1:29.42   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Thaddeus               2) Bender, Jacob                  
     3) Brown, Cale                     4) Morrison, Jamere               
     5) Wytiaz, Matt                    6) Jackson, Evan                  
  2 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             1:32.09    1:33.03   2   8   
     1) Clark, Tre                      2) Jennings, Jordan               
     3) Love, Jalen                     4) McLaughlin, Patrick            
     5) Piegore, Kyle                   6) Tucker, Danny                  
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:32.50    1:34.12   2   6   
     1) Karys, Zach                     2) Simich, Nick                   
     3) Trotter, Robert                 4) Konstanzer, Zack               
  4 Elgin  'A'                                        1:33.30    1:34.31   2   4   
     1) Broger, Jeffrey                 2) Flores, Francisco              
     3) Moore, Dennis                   4) Moorman, Derek                 
     5) Wood, William                   6)                                
  5 East Aurora  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:34.62   2   2   
     1) Bouchee, Dimitri                2) Pool, Charles                  
     3) Ramirez, Humberto               4) Ruff, Jaylen                   
     5) Garcia, Paco                    6)                                
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    1:34.60    1:35.70   2   1   
     1) Szymula, Jake                   2) Layne, Demetrios               
     3) Lamprecht, Aaron                4) Siegle, Cameron                
     5) Reed, Trevor                    6) Claudio, Carlos                
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:36.93   1 
     1) King, Justin                    2) Giwa, Deji                     
     3) Donoso, Francisco               4) Campbell, Terell               
  8 St. Charles North  'A'                            1:36.50    1:38.78   1 
     1) Hodges, Ben                     2) Bordo, Nick                    
     3) Mohs, Conner                    4) Miller, Justin                 
  9 South Elgin  'A'                                             1:41.23   1 
     1) Tremper, Douglas                2) Alcantara, Juan                
     3) Lamore, Nick                    4) Tuin, Jens                     
     5) Marchese, Rocco                 6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                3:19.88    3:21.25   2  10   
     1) Carron, Steve                   2) Morrison, Jamere               
     3) Brown, Cale                     4) Avant, Aryan                   
     5) Bender, Jacob                   6) Howard, Parker                 
  2 East Aurora  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:28.46   2   8   
     1) Bouchee, Dimitri                2) Ramirez, Humberto              
     3) Garcia, Paco                    4) Vargas, Sergio                 
     5) Paleo, Gerardo                  6)                                
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                     3:31.50    3:30.13   2   6   
     1) Jarosz, Justin                  2) Konstanzer, Zack               
     3) Gonzalez, Josafat               4) Karys, Zach                    
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             3:34.00    3:31.16   2   4   
     1) Strathmann, Andrew              2) Cortez, Isaac                  
     3) Gonzalez, Miguel                4) Matos, Alex                    
     5) Pembrook, Eric                  6) Piegore, Kyle                  
  5 St. Charles East  'A'                             3:32.00    3:33.58   2   2   
     1) Mugge, Dillon                   2) Johnson, Anders                
     3) Johnson, Tim                    4) Eads, Jared                    
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    3:31.40    3:38.31   2   1   
     1) Matthies, Larry                 2) Jorgensen, Ryan                
     3) Krauss, Steve                   4) Nally, Luke                    
     5) Montalbano, John                6) Reed, Trevor                   
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:39.05   1 
     1) Sandoval, Steve                 2) Nykaza, Matt                   
     3) Donoso, Francisco               4) Beese, Art                     
  8 St. Charles North  'A'                            3:42.00    3:43.25   2 
     1) Ewing, Jacob                    2) Glosson, Blake                 
     3) Bossert, Luke                   4) Dougherty, Michael             
  9 South Elgin  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:44.49   1 
     1) Griffin, Greg                   2) Alcantara, Juan                
     3) Lamore, Nick                    4) Duncan, Sean                   
     5) Swanson, Matt                   6) Natalizio, Nick                
 10 Elgin  'A'                                        3:32.80    3:46.82   2 
     1) Kuforiji, Adam                  2) Flores, Francisco              
     3) Wood, William                   4) Moorman, Derek                 
     5) Flores, Rodrigo                 6) Duarte, Jose                   
 11 Metea Valley  'A'                                 4:01.30    3:56.95   1 
     1) Meeks, Melvin                   2) Cabrera, Kevin                 
     3) Lagasca, Andre                  4) Richardson, Amir               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                8:03.00    8:10.06   10   
     1) Beattie, Aaron                  2) Brown, Cale                    
     3) Carron, Steve                   4) Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo            
     5) Ferguson, Josh                  6) Verbus, Luke                   
  2 St. Charles East  'A'                             8:12.00    8:14.36    8   
     1) Johnson, Tim                    2) Zahn, Jake                     
     3) Decker, Steven                  4) Eads, Jared                    
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:25.73    6   
     1) Crawford, Austin                2) Kibler, Kevin                  
     3) Gonzalez, Josafat               4) Almasri, Nasir                 
  4 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                             8:18.00    8:27.10    4   
     1) Brant, Joe                      2) Cortez, Isaac                  
     3) Cuzzone, Jon                    4) Martinez, Jesse                
     5) Nicholson, Bornell              6) Pembrook, Eric                 
  5 St. Charles North  'A'                            8:09.40    8:41.56    2   
     1) Bultema, Graham                 2) Johnson, Peter                 
     3) Wheeler, Brad                   4) Wincent, Cole                  
     5) Novorolsky, Will                6)                                
  6 Lake Park  'A'                                    8:35.70    8:45.00    1   
     1) Dimpsey, Patrick                2) Montalbano, John               
     3) Morrison, Will                  4) Layer, Tim                     
     5) Krauss, Steve                   6) Jorgensen, Ryan                
  7 East Aurora  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:49.74  
     1) Paleo, Gerardo                  2) Cabrera, Leo                   
     3) Mosqueda, Abel                  4) Rodriguez, Felipe              
  8 Elgin  'A'                                        9:08.70    9:01.21  
     1) Flores, Rodrigo                 2) Duarte, Jose                   
     3) Mancha, Ricardo                 4) Frerichs, Michael              
  9 South Elgin  'A'                                  8:44.00    9:09.64  
     1) Hernandez, Adrian               2) Swanson, Matt                  
     3) Gonzalez, Francisco             4) Duncan, Sean                   
     5) Cortese, Joe                    6) Arreguin, Luis                 
 10 Metea Valley  'A'                                10:45.64   10:33.78  
     1) Lyons, Taylor                   2) McFarland, Mike                
     3) Meeks, Melvin                   4) Richardson, Amir               
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin              Lake Park            6-09.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Davenport, James             Waubonsie Va         6-09.00    6-07.00    8   
  3 Oyewole, Femi                Bartlett             6-02.00    6-03.00    6   
  4 Pembrook, Kyle               Neuqua Valle         6-02.00    6-03.00    4   
  5 Nigl, Ryan                   Bartlett             5-10.00    6-01.00    2   
  6 Layne, Demetrios             Lake Park            6-04.00    5-11.00    1   
  7 Muhammad, Rahjan             Neuqua Valle         6-01.00    5-11.00  
  8 Whitehead, Jake              St. Charles          5-10.00    5-09.00  
  8 Akins, Emanual               Streamwood           5-06.00    5-09.00  
 10 Scheitlin, Lathen            Waubonsie Va         6-00.00    5-07.00  
 -- Gallaher, Adam               St. Charles          5-04.00         NH  
 -- King, DeVante                Elgin                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Akins, Xavier                Streamwood           5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Lake Park           15-00.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Sanchez, Aaron               St. Charles         13-09.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Prescher, Chad               Neuqua Valle        13-00.00   12-09.00    5   
  3 Davidsen, Rob                St. Charles         13-00.00   12-09.00    5   
  5 Gleason, Alec                Neuqua Valle        13-06.00   11-09.00    2   
  6 Alcantara, Juan              South Elgin         11-00.00   11-03.00    1   
  7 Piegore, Kyle                Waubonsie Va        11-00.00   10-03.00  
  7 Tuin, Jens                   South Elgin         11-06.00   10-03.00  
  7 Alvarez, Tony                Streamwood          10-06.00   10-03.00  
 10 Arredondo, Jesse             East Aurora         11-00.00    9-03.00  
 -- Schingoethe, Nathan          Lake Park           13-00.00         NH  
 -- Kurdi, Sharif                Streamwood           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, David                 Waubonsie Va        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Shurts, Ben                  St. Charles         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Joe                  St. Charles         12-09.00         NH  
 -- Floyd, Deondre               East Aurora          7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walls, Rickie                Waubonsie Va        48-03.00   45-06.50   10   
  2 Pacione, Joey                Lake Park           44-00.00   43-02.00    8   
  3 Greene, Amare                Waubonsie Va        42-06.00   41-10.00    6   
  4 Washington, Daniel           St. Charles         44-06.00   41-08.00    4   
  5 Siegle, Cameron              Lake Park           43-02.00   41-06.00    2   
  6 Norwood, Lamont              Larkin              40-02.00   41-04.00    1   
  7 Chaloupka, Ben               St. Charles         41-11.00   41-02.50  
  8 Whitehead, Jake              St. Charles         40-03.00   40-01.00  
  9 Mitchell, Markieze           Neuqua Valle        38-09.00   38-07.00  
 10 Karys, Zach                  Bartlett            37-11.00   38-03.75  
 11 Akins, Emanual               Streamwood          34-09.00   35-01.25  
 12 Moorman, Derek               Elgin               35-03.00   34-06.25  
 13 Sommer, JJ                   St. Charles         33-07.00   33-00.00  
 14 Wood, William                Elgin               31-10.00   32-00.75  
 -- Johnson, Tynan               Bartlett            43-01.00         ND  
 -- Stocker, Mark                Neuqua Valle        39-08.00         ND  
 -- Campbell, Terell             Streamwood          39-10.00         ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walls, Rickie                Waubonsie Va        22-02.00   22-01.75   10   
  2 Pool, Charles                East Aurora         22-05.00   21-10.25    8   
  3 Johnson, Tynan               Bartlett            21-02.00   20-11.75    6   
  4 Washington, Daniel           St. Charles         21-00.00   20-11.00    4   
  5 Matthies, Larry              Lake Park           20-09.00   20-00.50    2   
  6 Brown, Cale                  Neuqua Valle        21-06.00   19-11.50    1   
  7 Muhammad, Rahjan             Neuqua Valle        20-08.00   19-10.75  
  8 Crowther, James              Elgin               17-09.00   18-10.00  
  9 Greene, Amare                Waubonsie Va        20-02.00   18-05.00  
  9 Bossert, Luke                St. Charles         20-03.00   18-05.00  
 11 Bukasa, Joab                 Streamwood          16-02.00   17-03.50  
 12 King, Justin                 Streamwood          16-01.00   16-07.00  
 13 Sayasane, Robert             South Elgin         15-09.00   16-02.25  
 14 Sommer, JJ                   St. Charles         16-05.00   15-05.50  
 -- Siegle, Cameron              Lake Park           20-03.00         ND  
 -- Atkinson, Logan              South Elgin         17-09.00         ND  
 -- Norwood, Lamont              Larkin              19-02.00         ND  
 -- Ruff, Jaylen                 East Aurora         21-07.00         ND  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park             195-06     186-10   10   
  2 Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park             186-03     182-07    8   
  3 Saldana, Owen                Waubonsie Va          165-08     166-05    6   
  4 Kampf, Alex                  Waubonsie Va          167-05     158-08    4   
  5 Bauers, Kevin                Bartlett              149-06     152-09    2   
  6 Lyon, David                  St. Charles           129-03     136-04    1   
  7 Shriver, Zach                Bartlett              140-00     127-10  
  8 Herbald, Mickey              Larkin                           124-08  
  9 Gaido, Mark                  Neuqua Valle          120-01     117-04  
 10 D'Amore, Eric                St. Charles           137-06     116-04  
 11 Passarelli, Eugenio          South Elgin           105-06     115-00  
 12 Varela, Carlos               Neuqua Valle          120-00     112-08  
 13 Lopez, Josh                  Streamwood            107-08     109-01  
 14 Hernandez, Hector            Elgin                 118-06     108-02  
 15 Stephens, Justin             St. Charles           116-00      96-05  
 16 Johnson, Roland              Larkin                110-00      94-08  
 17 Cunningham, Jonathan         St. Charles            85-00      93-03  
 18 Jefferson, Kameron           Metea Valley          100-10      92-06  
 19 Mariani, James               South Elgin                       74-05  
 -- Olvera, David                Elgin                 108-06         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine              Lake Park           63-06.00   63-11.00   10   
  2 Szott, Andrew                Waubonsie Va        58-10.00   58-04.00    8   
  3 Polubinski, Brian            Bartlett            53-09.00   53-10.00    6   
  4 Bauers, Brendan              Bartlett            51-08.00   50-04.00    4   
  5 McKenzie, Craig              Elgin               47-05.00   46-02.00    2   
  6 Bradburn, Andrew             St. Charles         46-03.00   46-02.00    1   
  7 Ulrich, Cory                 Larkin              45-01.00   44-04.00  
  8 D'Amore, Eric                St. Charles         43-04.00   43-05.00  
  9 Jones, Brad                  Neuqua Valle        40-09.00   39-06.00  
 10 Passarelli, Eugenio          South Elgin         40-11.00   38-06.00  
 11 Hernandez, Hector            Elgin               45-02.00   38-01.00  
 12 Huang, Winston               Neuqua Valle        42-06.00   36-11.00  
 13 Stephens, Justin             St. Charles         39-05.00   36-03.00  
 14 Cunningham, Jonathan         St. Charles         38-00.00   36-01.00  
 15 Basham, Lucas                South Elgin         34-03.00   34-05.00  
 16 Jefferson, Kameron           Metea Valley        32-07.00   33-11.00  
 -- Johnson, Roland              Larkin              35-05.00         ND  
 -- Kline, Jeremy                Lake Park           61-10.00         ND  
 -- Saldana, Owen                Waubonsie Va        53-04.00         ND  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dilg, Tony                   Waubonsie Va        44-04.00   44-07.00   10   
  2 Santiago, Garrero            Larkin              39-00.00   43-06.00    8   
  3 Shannon, Matt                Lake Park           39-09.00   41-06.00    6   
  4 Ryan, Eric                   Lake Park           41-00.00   41-03.00    4   
  5 Begovich, Michael            St. Charles         41-11.00   40-02.00    2   
  6 Bernat, Tyler                Bartlett            41-08.00   39-06.00    1   
  7 McCord, Ryan                 Bartlett            38-06.00   39-00.00  
  8 Rowsey, Donovan              Metea Valley        38-03.00   38-09.00  
  9 Pajakowski, Eugene           Metea Valley        38-07.00   38-04.00  
 10 MacKay Zacker, Ben           St. Charles         39-05.00   37-05.00  
 11 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va        45-10.00   37-00.00  
 12 Hockett, Mike                St. Charles         35-03.00   34-09.50  
 13 Sullivan, Tyler              St. Charles         34-11.00   34-08.00  
 14 Garcia, Michael              South Elgin         32-00.00   34-02.00  
 15 Vitiello, Dylan              South Elgin         31-00.00   33-06.00  
 16 Bennett, Joseph              Neuqua Valle        33-08.00   33-00.00  
 17 Easter, Tyler                Elgin               35-06.00   31-09.00  
 18 S., Ahmad                    Larkin              34-00.00   31-07.00  
 19 Sandoval, Jose               Elgin               31-02.00   28-10.00  
 20 Chavez, Jose                 East Aurora         31-00.00   28-02.00  
 21 Cabrera, Carlos              East Aurora         30-00.00   24-06.00  
 -- McKibben, Zach               Neuqua Valle        37-00.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bearden, Jamaal              Waubonsie Va          132-03     134-05   10   
  2 Karlis, Scott                Lake Park             134-00     129-10    8   
  3 Wabomnor, Bryant             Waubonsie Va          123-08     124-11    6   
  4 MacKay Zacker, Ben           St. Charles           122-00     119-10    4   
  5 Pajakowski, Eugene           Metea Valley          112-10     113-00    2   
  6 Murawski, Jake               Metea Valley          107-03     112-06    1   
  7 Foston, Jonathon             Bartlett              110-07     111-06  
  8 Garrero, Santiago            Larkin                110-00     110-02  
  9 Danek, George                Bartlett               99-00     110-00  
 10 Ryan, Craig                  Lake Park             124-00     107-06  
 11 Begovich, Michael            St. Charles           106-00     103-00  
 12 Loughery, Danny              Neuqua Valle           94-01     101-09  
 13 Jaquez, Alex                 Neuqua Valle           96-02      98-11  
 14 Garcia, Michael              South Elgin                       87-00  
 15 Ouimette, Trevor             St. Charles            84-00      85-11  
 16 Ammarell, Clay               St. Charles           104-07      85-09  
 17 Chavez, Jose                 East Aurora            77-00      77-11  
 18 S., Ahmad                    Larkin                 90-00      74-11  
 19 Sandoval, Jose               Elgin                  75-00      74-03  
 20 Vitiello, Dylan              South Elgin                       70-08  
 21 Wright, Colton               Elgin                  75-00      68-03  
 -- Navarro, Tomas               East Aurora            70-00         ND  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Oshay                St. Charles         44-07.00   44-00.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park           41-07.00   41-01.00    8   
  3 Mikulecky, Brad              Neuqua Valle        38-01.00   39-03.00    6   
  4 Parker, Raysean              Metea Valley        40-01.00   39-01.00    4   
  5 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va        40-02.00   39-00.50    2   
  6 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           39-06.00   38-11.00    1   
  7 King, Will                   Metea Valley        39-06.00   38-07.50  
  8 Acosta, Erick                East Aurora         37-02.00   36-10.25  
  9 Li, Austin                   Neuqua Valle        36-09.00   35-10.50  
 10 Chambliss, Caleb             Waubonsie Va        36-06.00   35-02.50  
 11 Dorsz, Ben                   Bartlett            33-06.00   34-07.00  
 12 Patel, Nisarg                Streamwood          33-00.00   33-08.50  
 13 Thomka, Nick                 St. Charles         34-06.00   32-06.00  
 -- Nekola, Nick                 Bartlett            38-05.00         ND  
 -- Wortmann, Danny              St. Charles         37-08.00         ND  
 -- Manibog, Ben                 St. Charles         41-02.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alimissis, Demetri           Lake Park           19-06.00   19-09.75   10   
  2 Amerlan, Mike                Lake Park           19-00.00   18-09.00    8   
  3 Parker, Raysean              Metea Valley        19-04.00   18-04.50    6   
  4 Ameri, Austin                Waubonsie Va        19-07.00   18-03.00    4   
  5 Perez, Eduardo               Elgin               16-05.00   18-02.50    2   
  6 Laskey, Aaron                Metea Valley        17-05.00   17-10.25    1   
  7 Biever, Spencer              Waubonsie Va        17-07.00   17-10.00  
  8 Wortmann, Danny              St. Charles         19-02.00   17-08.50  
  9 Li, Austin                   Neuqua Valle        17-11.00   17-07.75  
 10 Mikulecky, Brad              Neuqua Valle        16-10.00   17-02.50  
 11 Rzonca, Colin                St. Charles         17-02.00   16-10.50  
 12 Crisp, Tyshawn               Bartlett            17-05.00   16-10.25  
 13 Drews, Brian                 St. Charles         15-11.00   15-09.50  
 14 Fingers, Jerell              Streamwood          16-05.00   15-01.50  
 15 Simmons, Brad                South Elgin         17-05.00   14-04.75  
 -- Nekola, Nick                 Bartlett            17-10.00         ND  
 -- Manibog, Ben                 St. Charles         17-10.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrew             Neuqua Valle        12-00.00   11-09.00   10   
  2 Ehrhardt, Tim                Lake Park           10-06.00   11-03.00    8   
  3 Hultquist, Jeremy            St. Charles         10-06.00   10-09.00    6   
  4 Noblett, Christian           Waubonsie Va         9-00.00    9-03.00    4   
  5 Marmolejo, Ahren             Metea Valley         8-06.00    9-03.00    2   
  6 Smith, Derrick               Lake Park                       9-03.00    1   
  7 Kim, Richard                 South Elgin         10-09.00    9-03.00  
  8 Medlin, DJ                   South Elgin          9-05.00    8-03.00  
  8 Druffel, Matt                St. Charles          7-09.00    8-03.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Peter             Metea Valley         7-00.00    7-03.00  
 -- Otten, Nate                  Waubonsie Va         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Dang, Paul                   St. Charles          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Rod, Cody                    St. Charles          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Prescher, Josh               Neuqua Valle        11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Oshay                St. Charles          6-05.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Filip, Scott                 Lake Park            6-02.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Blakeley, Drew               St. Charles          5-08.00    5-05.00    5   
  3 Patel, Nisarg                Streamwood           5-04.00    5-05.00    5   
  5 Murawski, Jake               Metea Valley         5-08.00    5-05.00    2   
  6 King, Will                   Metea Valley         5-08.00    5-05.00    1   
  7 Butts, Trevor                Waubonsie Va         5-06.00    5-03.00  
  7 Gerdisch, Alex               Waubonsie Va         5-04.00    5-03.00  
  7 Kuykendall, Ray              Neuqua Valle         5-02.00    5-03.00  
 10 Reid, Mitch                  Bartlett             5-02.00    5-01.00  
 -- Smith, Derrick               Lake Park            5-03.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Julius               Neuqua Valle         5-00.00         NH  
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Park                  114        2) Neuqua Valley              94   
    3) Metea Valley                83        4) St. Charles North          78   
    5) Waubonsie Valley            73        6) St. Charles East           51   
    7) Larkin                      35        8) Bartlett                   23   
    9) Streamwood                   5       10) Elgin                       2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley              149        2) Waubonsie Valley          111   
    3) Lake Park                   98        4) Bartlett                   60   
    5) St. Charles North           44        6) St. Charles East           36   
    7) East Aurora                 26        8) Streamwood                 20   
    9) Elgin                       12       10) Larkin                      1   
   10) South Elgin                  1